Rolling Meadows High School

Rolling Meadows High School

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Purple Day
6:00am- 7:15amSoftball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
7:00amClasses
Band Room-E108 location

Jazz Ensemble I

Jazz Ensemble I

8:05am- 9:30amOrchesis Class
Theatre-D107 location
3:30pm- 4:45pmBadminton-Practice
MG1, MG2 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmGymnastics-Boys-Practice
Gymnastics Gym-Boys-F114, Gymnastics Gym-Girls-F113 location
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer-Girls-Practice
MG3, MG4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmTennis-Boys-Practice
Tennis Courts location
4:45pm- 10:00pmVisiting team basketball
E104 location
5:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity Competitionvs. Multiple Schools..  @  Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:00pmTrack and Field: Girls JV Competitionvs. Multiple Schools..  @  Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..
 @ York High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 9:45pmHospitality Room
PCR-A007 location
6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium-Turf location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Regional Finalsvs. TBA  @  Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym locationFS
7:00pm- 9:30pmOrchesis Show
Theatre-D107 location

Orchesis Show

Orchesis Show

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:45amBadminton-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
7:00am- 1:00pmFishermans Flea Market
Cafe-North, Cafe-South location
8:00am- 10:45amGymnastics-Boys-Practice
Gymnastics Gym-Boys-F114, Gymnastics Gym-Girls-F113 location
8:00am- 10:45amTennis-Boys-Practice
Tennis Courts location
9:00am- 9:00pmElite Soccer
Stadium-Turf location
9:45am- 12:30pmBaseball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
9:45am- 12:30pmSoccer-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
10:00am- 12:00pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
12:30pm- 2:00pmTrack & Field - Boys and Girls Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
12:30pm- 2:30pmVolleyball Open Gym
MG1, MG2 location
4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. TBA  @  Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse locationFS

Pole Vault Summit. Doors open at 2:00 PM

Pole Vault Summit. Doors open at 2:00 PM

7:00pm- 9:30pmOrchesis Show
Theatre-D107 location

Orchesis Show

Orchesis Show

7:00pm- 9:45pmSoftball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:30amColor Guard
FH-F110 location

Pre-contest practice

Pre-contest practice

8:00am- 5:00pmColor Guard

@Schaumburg HS

@Schaumburg HS

9:00am- 9:00pmElite Soccer
Stadium-Turf location
9:00am- 9:00pmFeeder-Basketball
MG-F112 location
11:30am- 1:00pmElite Soccer
FH-F110 location
1:00pm- 9:00pmRM Park District
FH-F110 location
Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gold Day
6:00am- 7:15amBaseball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
11:15am- 1:35pmJostens
Cafe-North location

Graduation Announcement distribution

Graduation Announcement distribution

11:30am- 1:00pmPrivate Music Lessons
Orchestra 2-Practice Room location

Laura Vandercar

Laura Vandercar

3:15pm- 5:30pmHypno-Rehearsal
Dance Studio-LL01 location
3:15pm- 4:00pmMath Team
C224 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmGymnastics-Boys-Practice
Gymnastics Gym-Boys-F114, Gymnastics Gym-Girls-F113 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmOrchesis Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location

Theater Strike

Theater Strike

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoftball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmTennis-Boys-Practice
Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball-Boys-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBadminton-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball-Boys-Meeting
Black Box-B121 location

Boys? Basketball Awards Night

Boys? Basketball Awards Night

5:30pm- 7:30pmTrack & Field - Boys and Girls Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmMusical Rehearsal
Band Room-E108 location

Pit Orchestra

Pit Orchestra

6:00pm- 9:00pmShow Choir Class
Choir Room-E109 location
6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium-Turf location
6:30pm- 8:30pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
7:30pm- 9:30pmBaseball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
7:30pm- 9:30pmSoccer-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Purple Day
6:00am- 7:15amBaseball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
7:00am- 8:00amOrchestra
Theatre-D107 location
7:20am- 7:55amTLC
A211 location

Disrupting Poverty Book Discussion Ann Syversen Bullis

Disrupting Poverty Book Discussion Ann Syversen Bullis

8:05am- 9:30amOrchesis Class
Theatre-D107 location
9:30am- 11:15amYearbook
Theater-Stage location

Club Photos

Club Photos

9:45am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109A location

Rachel Klippel

Rachel Klippel

3:10pm- 4:15pmClubs
Cafe-South location

ARMY (K-Pop)

ARMY (K-Pop)

3:15pm- 3:45pmClubs
Orchestra Room-F100 location

Music w/Messages

Music w/Messages

3:15pm- 4:00pmMath Team
C214, C224 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmColor Guard Practice
MG4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmGymnastics-Boys-Practice
Gymnastics Gym-Boys-F114, Gymnastics Gym-Girls-F113 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmTennis-Boys-Practice
Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWater Polo Boys/Girls Practice
Elk Grove Pool location
3:45pm- 4:30pmVinyasa Flow Yoga
Faculty Lounge-D111 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmJazz Band II Class
Band Room-E108 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSoftball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball-Boys-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium-Turf location
6:30pm- 8:30pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBooster Club-Music
A101 location
7:30pm- 9:30pmBadminton-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
7:30pm- 9:00pmClasses
Band Room-E108 location

Jazz Ensemble I

Jazz Ensemble I

7:30pm- 9:30pmTrack & Field - Boys and Girls Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gold Day
6:00am- 7:15amSoftball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
7:00am- 7:50amChamber Orchestra
Orchestra Room-F100 location

Chamber Orchestra Class

Chamber Orchestra Class

9:45am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109A location

Rachel Klippel

Rachel Klippel

11:00am- 1:30pmPrivate Music Lessons
Orchestra 1-Practice Room location

Maruca Badnarek

Maruca Badnarek

11:00am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109B location

Brandon Sokol

Brandon Sokol

11:30am- 1:00pmPrivate Music Lessons
Orchestra 2-Practice Room location

Laura Vandercar

Laura Vandercar

3:10pm- 4:15pmClubs
Cafe-South location

ARMY (K-Pop)

ARMY (K-Pop)

3:15pm- 3:45pmClubs
Orchestra Room-F100 location

Music w/Messages

Music w/Messages

3:15pm- 4:30pmClubs
C103 location

Computer Science Club A. Knappik

Computer Science Club A. Knappik

3:15pm- 5:30pmHypno-Rehearsal
Dance Studio-LL01 location
3:15pm- 4:00pmMath Team
C214 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmAuto Club
C118, C118A location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBadminton-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmColor Guard Practice
MG4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmGymnastics-Boys-Practice
Gymnastics Gym-Boys-F114, Gymnastics Gym-Girls-F113 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical Rehearsal
Band Room-E108 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmTennis-Boys-Practice
Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack & Field - Boys and Girls Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
4:30pm- 9:30pmMath Team
RMHS External Glenbrook South High School location

Conference Meet

Conference Meet

4:45pmWater Polo: Girls Varsity Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Pool locationFS
4:45pmWater Polo: Girls JV Crossover  

(Cancelled)

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Pool locationFS
4:45pmWater Polo: Boys Varsity Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Elk Grove High School
Pool locationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSoccer-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium-Turf location
6:30pm- 8:30pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
6:30pm- 9:00pmSpanish Beginning 2 Call fo
Rolling Meadows High School - E110 location

D214 Community Ed

D214 Community Ed

7:00pm- 9:00pmBooster Club-Athletic
A101 location
7:00pm- 9:30pmQuilting All Levels Call for
Rolling Meadows High School - C101 location

D214 Community Ed

D214 Community Ed

7:30pm- 9:30pmSoftball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
7:30pm- 9:30pmVolleyball-Boys-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Purple Day
6:00am- 7:15amBaseball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
8:00am- 3:00pmOrchestra
Theatre-D107 location

Concert Setup and Rehearsals

Concert Setup and Rehearsals

8:05am- 9:30amOrchesis Class
Theatre-D107 location
9:30am- 11:15amYearbook
Theater-Stage location

Club Photos

Club Photos

11:00am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109B location

Brandon Sokol

Brandon Sokol

11:15am- 1:45pmNavy Recruiter Visit
Cafe-North location
3:15pm- 3:45pmClubs
Orchestra Room-F100 location

Music w/Messages

Music w/Messages

3:15pm- 4:15pmClubs
C214 location

Gamers Club

Gamers Club

3:15pm- 4:15pmClubs
C114 location

Mustang Hangout Club

Mustang Hangout Club

3:30pm- 5:30pmColor Guard Practice
MG4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmGymnastics-Boys-Practice
Gymnastics Gym-Boys-F114, Gymnastics Gym-Girls-F113 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmSoftball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmTennis-Boys-Practice
Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball-Boys-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmWater Polo Boys/Girls Practice
Elk Grove Pool location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBadminton-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmTrack & Field - Boys and Girls Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
6:00pmGymnastics: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pm- 9:00pmShow Choir Class
Choir Room-E109 location
6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium-Turf location
6:30pm- 8:30pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
6:30pm- 9:00pmSpanish Beginning 1 Call fo
Rolling Meadows High School - E110 location

D214 Community Ed

D214 Community Ed

7:00pm- 9:00pmOrchestra Concert
Theatre-D107 location

Orchestra Concert

Orchestra Concert

7:00pm- 9:00pmSewing Beginning Call for Go
Rolling Meadows High School - C101 location

D214 Community Ed

D214 Community Ed

7:30pm- 9:30pmBaseball-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
7:30pm- 9:30pmSoccer-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location