Palatine

Palatine

Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:45pmSoccer: Boys JV1 Game

vs. Fremd  @  Palatine High School
Field #1 locationFS
4:45pmTennis: Girls Frosh-Soph Match

 

(Date Changed to 10-03-19)

vs. Vernon Hills  @  Palatine High School
Tennis Court locationFS
4:45pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Rescheduled from 10-02-19)

vs. Lake Forest Academy
 @  Lake Forest Academylocation

Looking to possibly reschedule for next Tuesday 10/8/19.

Looking to possibly reschedule for next Tuesday 10/8/19.
4:45pmTennis: Girls JV Match

 

(Rescheduled from 10-02-19)

vs. Lake Forest Academy  @  Palatine High School
Tennis Court locationFS
5:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Fremd  @  Palatine High School
Stadium locationFS

Moved game start time back 1/2 hour to accommodate Celtic soccer kids.

Moved game start time back 1/2 hour to accommodate Celtic soccer kids.
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmCross Country: Girls Frosh-Soph Invitational

vs. Naperville North

North Campus

North Campus
4:30pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Naperville North

North Campus

North Campus
4:30pmCross Country: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Naperville North

North Campus

North Campus
4:30pmCross Country: Boys Frosh-Soph Invitational

vs. Naperville North

North Campus

North Campus
4:30pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Naperville North

North Campus

North Campus
4:30pmCross Country: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Naperville North

North Campus

North Campus
4:45pmSoccer: Boys JV2 Game

vs. Niles West  @  Palatine High School
Field D locationFS
4:45pmSoccer: Boys Freshman A Game

 

(Rescheduled from 10-07-19)

vs. Barrington
 @  Barrington High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman A Match

vs. Lake Zurich
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore Match

vs. Lake Zurich
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Lake Zurich
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman B Match

vs. Lake Zurich
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Lake Zurich
Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Regional

vs. IHSA

Hosted by Stevenson

Hosted by Stevenson
4:00pmTennis: Girls Frosh-Soph Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation

F/S @ Buffalo Grove and Wheeling HS

F/S @ Buffalo Grove and Wheeling HS
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation

Varsity @ Palatine HS, Rolling Meadows HS and Fremd HS

Varsity @ Palatine HS, Rolling Meadows HS and Fremd HS
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation

JV @ Conant HS, Hoffman Estates HS and Schaumburg HS

JV @ Conant HS, Hoffman Estates HS and Schaumburg HS
4:30pmSwimming and Diving: Girls Frosh-Soph Meet

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Fremd  @  Palatine High School
Pool locationFS
4:30pmSwimming and Diving: Girls Varsity Meet

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Fremd  @  Palatine High School
Pool locationFS
4:30pmSwimming and Diving: Girls JV Meet

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Fremd  @  Palatine High School
Pool locationFS
4:45pmSoccer: Boys JV2 Game

 

(Date & Time Changed from 10-12-19)

vs. Lake Zurich  @  Palatine High School
Field D locationFS
4:45pmSoccer: Boys JV1 Game

vs. John Hersey High School  @  Hersey High School
Stadium Field locationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman B Match

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Hoffman Estates High School
North Shelf locationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman A Match

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym locationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore Match

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym locationFS
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. John Hersey High School  @  Hersey High School
Stadium Field locationFS
Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Girls Frosh-Soph Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation
4:45pmSoccer: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. Lake Zurich  @  Palatine High School
Field #1 locationFS
5:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Palatine High School
Stadium locationFS
7:30pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Palatine High School
Stadium locationFS
Saturday, October 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amCross Country: Boys Frosh-Soph Invitational

vs. Rich Central

JIMMY DANIELS OLYMPIAN RUN

JIMMY DANIELS OLYMPIAN RUN
8:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Rich Central

JIMMY DANIELS OLYMPIAN RUN

JIMMY DANIELS OLYMPIAN RUN
8:00amCross Country: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Rich Central

JIMMY DANIELS OLYMPIAN RUN

JIMMY DANIELS OLYMPIAN RUN
8:00amTennis: Girls Frosh-Soph Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation
8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation
8:00amTennis: Girls JV Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation
9:00amFootball: Varsity B Game

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Palatine High School
Stadium locationFS
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Antioch High Schoollocation
10:30amFootball: Freshman A Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Hoffman Estates  @  Palatine High School
Stadium locationFS
12:00pmSoccer: Boys JV2 Game

 

(Date & Time Changed to 10-10-19)

vs. Lake Zurich  @  Palatine High School
Field D locationFS
12:00pmSoccer: Boys JV1 Game

vs. Lake Zurich
12:00pmSoccer: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Lake Zurich  @  Palatine High School
Field #3 locationFS
2:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lake Zurich
10:30pmFootball: Freshman A Game

vs. Marist  @  Palatine High School
Stadium locationFS
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity Sectional

vs. IHSA
 @  TBAlocation

Sectionals can be on 10/ 8th, 10th or 11th.

Sectionals can be on 10/ 8th, 10th or 11th.
3:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Sectional

vs. IHSA
 @  Blackstone Golf Club, Marengo location

Sectional hosted by Huntley

Sectional hosted by Huntley
4:45pmSoccer: Boys JV2 Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..

Games played on Tue 10/15, Wed 10/16, Fri 10/18 and Sat 10/19. Single elimination. Top four teams based on MSL record receive a first round bye. Higher seed ...

Games played on Tue 10/15, Wed 10/16, Fri 10/18 and Sat 10/19. Single elimination. Top four teams based on MSL record receive a first round bye. Higher seed hosts and PAYS officials. Championship at Buffalo Grove Sat 10/19 9:00 am.