Skip to content
Fremd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics & Activities Homepage
Registration
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
J. Snyder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
(Cancelled)
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Lacrosse Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Contact Days
@FHS Wrestling Gym
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Guard
@FHS Outside/Parking Lot
M. Schlesinger
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook North High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fremd High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glenbrook North High School
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 2
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
5:30pm - 8:00pm
VMB
@FHS Outside/Parking Lot
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
2
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Room 17 (Music)
G. Lober
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis practice
@FHS Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Fremd High School
Pool
3
7:30am - 12:30pm
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
8:00am - 11:00am
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Village Links Golf Club
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Schaumburg High School
8:30am
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Fremd High School
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
Titan Diving Invite
9:00am
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
(Cancelled)
@Prospect High School
Tennis Courts
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Fremd High School
10:30am
Cross Country: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Detweiller Park
11:15am
Cross Country: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Detweiller Park
4
5
STC
@FHS Outside/Parking Lot
HOMECOMING WEEK-Fence Decorating (K. Andrianopoulos)
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Gymnastics Contact Days
@FHS Gymnastics Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys VB Contact Days
@FHS South Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Coding Club
@FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Nichols
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Lacrosse Contact DAys
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis practice
@FHS Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Competitive Dance
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
E. Keller
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls VB Contact Days
@FHS South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer Contact Day
@FHS Stadium
6
STC
HOMECOMING WEEK-Minute to Win It Games (K. Andrianopoulos) Location TBD
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Buffalo Grove Golf Course
2:45pm - 3:45pm
LIT
@FHS Room 122 - English
N. LaBeau
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
J. Snyder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Lacrosse Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis practice
@FHS Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Contact Days
@FHS Wrestling Gym
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Guard
@FHS Outside/Parking Lot
M. Schlesinger
4:30pm - 6:20pm
VMB
@FHS Stadium
practice-M. Moore
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Band
@FHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 2
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Fremd High School
South Field
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
@Conant High School
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
5:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Fremd High School
South Field
5:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Conant High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
VMB
@FHS Outside/Parking Lot
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
7
STC
HOMECOMING WEEK-Virtual Bingo (K. Andrianopoulos)
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Bonnie Dundee Golf Club
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Gymnastics Contact Days
@FHS Gymnastics Room
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys VB Contact Days
@FHS South Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Club
@FHS Dance Room
S. Dinham
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Room 17 (Music)
G. Lober
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Room 17 (Music)
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal-G. Lober
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis practice
@FHS Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fremd High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook North High School
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Lacrosse Contact DAys
@FHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls VB Contact Days
@FHS South Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
E. Keller
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer Contact Day
@FHS Stadium
8
STC
HOMECOMING WEEK-Ultimate Minute to Win It (K. Andrianopoulos) Location TBD
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Spanish Club
@FHS Room 206 - WL
J. Serna/J. Bragado
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
J. Snyder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Lacrosse Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Contact Days
@FHS Wrestling Gym
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Guard
@FHS Outside/Parking Lot
M. Schlesinger
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Hersey High School
F/S @ Buffalo Grove, Wheeling & Hersey
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fremd High School
Tennis Courts
Varsity @ Fremd, Rolling Meadows, Palatine & Prospect
4:30pm - 6:20pm
VMB
@FHS Stadium
practice-M. Moore
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Band
@FHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 2
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
5:30pm - 8:00pm
VMB
@FHS Outside/Parking Lot
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
9
STC
HOMECOMING WEEK-Homecoming Court (K. Andrianopoulos)
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Room 17 (Music)
G. Lober
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Room 17 (Music)
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal-G. Lober
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Senior Class
@FHS Outside/Parking Lot
Decorate for Seniors-C. Billittier/S. Braverman (45 kids per 30 min. time slot through SUG)
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Hersey High School
F/S @ Buffalo Grove, Wheeling & Hersey
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Palatine High School
Pool
DIVING ONLY
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
10
7:30am - 12:30pm
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
8:00am - 11:00am
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
8:00am
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Hersey High School
F/S @ Buffalo Grove, Wheeling and Hersey
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Fremd High School
Tennis Courts
Varsity @ Fremd, Rolling Meadows, Palatine & Prospect
9:00am
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
(Cancelled)
@Heritage Park All State
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Heritage Park All State
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Fremd High School
Pool
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
DIVING ONLY
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
TITAN RELAYS
11
12
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
8:00am - 9:30am
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Tennis practice
@FHS Tennis Courts
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Randall Oaks Golf Club
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Aldeen Golf Course
13
5:45am - 7:00am
Boys Water Polo open pool
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
2:45pm - 3:45pm
LIT
@FHS Room 122 - English
N. LaBeau
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
J. Snyder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Lacrosse Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Orchesis
@FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis practice
@FHS Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Contact Days
@FHS Wrestling Gym
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Guard
@FHS Outside/Parking Lot
M. Schlesinger
4:30pm - 6:20pm
VMB
@FHS Stadium
practice-M. Moore
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Band
@FHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 2
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
@Fremd High School
South Field
These races will be individuals who do not compete in the MSL Championship races.
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
5:30pm - 8:00pm
VMB
@FHS Outside/Parking Lot
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
location tbd
14
7:30am - 12:20pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
SAT State Testing for Seniors-T. Bafia
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Gymnastics Contact Days
@FHS Gymnastics Room
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys VB Contact Days
@FHS South Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Club
@FHS Dance Room
S. Dinham
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Room 17 (Music)
G. Lober
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Room 17 (Music)
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal-G. Lober
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis practice
@FHS Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Fremd High School
South Field
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Lacrosse Contact DAys
@FHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls VB Contact Days
@FHS South Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
E. Keller
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer Contact Day
@FHS Stadium
15
5:45am - 7:00am
Boys Water Polo open pool
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
J. Snyder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Lacrosse Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Orchesis
@FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Contact Days
@FHS Wrestling Gym
4:30pm - 6:20pm
VMB
@FHS Stadium
practice-M. Moore
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Band
@FHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 2
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
16
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fremd High School
Tennis Courts
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
17
7:00am - 4:30pm
Student Services
Freshman Building Tours-A. Minnitti/T. Bafia
7:30am - 4:30pm
Photos
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Student Photos
8:00am - 11:00am
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Fremd High School
Tennis Courts
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Prospect High School
DIVING ONLY
9:20am
Cross Country: B/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
9:30am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
10:30am
Cross Country: B/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
North Practice Field
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
North Practice Field
11:30am
Cross Country: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
12:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
18
19
7:30am - 12:20pm
Testing
@Away
SAT State Testing for Seniors-T. Bafia (locations TBD)
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Gymnastics Contact Days
@FHS Gymnastics Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Coding Club
@FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Nichols
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Lacrosse Contact DAys
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@FHS Auditorium
R.Quinn
3:00pm - 5:20pm
ROB
@FHS Room 5 (Woods)
P. Hardy/M. Crosse
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Competitive Dance
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
E. Keller
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer Contact Day
@FHS Stadium
20
5:45am - 7:00am
Boys Water Polo open pool
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
7:30am - 12:20pm
Testing
@Away
SAT State Testing for Seniors-T. Bafia (locations TBD)
2:45pm - 3:45pm
LIT
@FHS Room 122 - English
N. LaBeau
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@FHS Stadium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
J. Snyder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Orchesis
@FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
4:30pm - 6:20pm
VMB
@FHS Stadium
practice-M. Moore
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Band
@FHS Stadium
21
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Gymnastics Contact Days
@FHS Gymnastics Room
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Club
@FHS Dance Room
S. Dinham
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Lacrosse Contact DAys
@FHS Stadium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
E. Keller
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer Contact Day
@FHS Stadium
22
5:45am - 7:00am
Boys Water Polo open pool
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
J. Snyder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Lacrosse Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Orchesis
@FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Contact Days
@FHS Wrestling Gym
4:30pm - 6:20pm
VMB
@FHS Stadium
practice-M. Moore
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Band
@FHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 2
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
23
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls water polo open pool
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
24
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Munz Field in Glenview
3 races for the girls based on the number of runner in lineup 1-7.
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls water polo open pool
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
11:00am - 11:30am
Swimming practice
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
11:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Munz Field in Glenview
3 races for the boys based on the number of runner 1-7.
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Elk Grove High School
Diving will begin at 9:00am
25
26
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Gymnastics Contact Days
@FHS Gymnastics Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track Contact Days
(Cancelled)
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Coding Club
@FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Nichols
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Lacrosse Contact DAys
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 5:20pm
ROB
@FHS Room 5 (Woods)
P. Hardy/M. Crosse
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Competitive Dance
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
E. Keller
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer Contact Day
@FHS Stadium
27
7:30am - 12:20pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
SAT State Testing for Seniors-T. Bafia
2:45pm - 3:45pm
LIT
@FHS Room 122 - English
N. LaBeau
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
J. Snyder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Lacrosse Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
(Cancelled)
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Orchesis
@FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Contact Days
@FHS Wrestling Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Band
@FHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 2
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Gymnastics Contact Days
@FHS Gymnastics Room
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
(Cancelled)
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Club
@FHS Dance Room
S. Dinham
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Lacrosse Contact DAys
@FHS Stadium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
E. Keller
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer Contact Day
@FHS Stadium
29
7:15am - 12:15pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
PSAT (T. Tosh/T. Bafia)
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Spanish Club
@FHS Room 206 - WL
J. Serna/J. Bragado
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
J. Snyder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Lacrosse Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
(Cancelled)
@FHS Cafeteria (Student)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Orchesis
@FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Contact Days
@FHS Wrestling Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 2
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Basketball Contact Days
@FHS South Gym 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
30
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Contact Day
@FHS Baseball Varsity Field
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Soccer Contact Days
@FHS Stadium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Contact Days
(Cancelled)
@FHS Softball Varsity Field
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls Lacrosse Contact DAys
@FHS Stadium
31
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls water polo open pool
@Fremd Athletics - Pool
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Event Type
-All-
Activities
French Club
POMS
Chess Team
Cheer
Orchestra
Literary Mag
Social Studies Club
Musical Set Building
Competitive Dance
NHS
Alliance Club
Variety Show
Debate
FEX
Photography
CAD
Yearbook
VMB
Intramurals
SOS
Musical Rehearsal
LYFE
Musical
UCF
Dance Club
Fashion Club
PAVE
BPA
Group Interp.
Science Club
Class of 2019-Freshman Class
Tri-M
STUCO
Culinary
Chinese Club
Outdoor Adventure
Band
Woodworking Club
German Club
Science Bowl
Class of 2016-Senior Class
Transportation
Model UN
Spring Play
Contest Play
Orchesis
Auto Club
Vikettes
Electronics
Spanish Club
Scholastic Bowl
Chorus
Student Services
Student Congress
Math Team
Speech
Vikettes/Flags
TEST GROUP-D211
Newspaper
Art Club
Varsity
Drama
School Event
Adjusted School Hours
Athletics
Building Rental
Building Rentals
Continuing Education
Transportation
Transportation
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?