Fremd

Fremd

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:30pmRental
FHS Cafeteria (Student), FHS Dance Room, FHS Faculty Cafe, FHS Main Gym, FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular, FHS Room 115 - English, FHS Room 116 - English, FHS Room 117 - English, FHS Room 118 - English, FHS Room 119 - English, FHS Room 120 - English, FHS Room 121 - English (computer lab), FHS Room 122 - English, FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall, FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc., FHS Room 163 - English, FHS Room 165 - English, FHS Room 166 (SPED), FHS Room 167 - English, FHS Room 168 (English), FHS Room 169 - SPED-Small, FHS Room 170 (SPED), FHS Room 171 (SPED), FHS Room 172 (SPED), FHS Room 173 (SPED), FHS Room 217 - SS, FHS Room 233 - SS, FHS Room 234 - SS, FHS Room 235 - SS, FHS Tennis Courts, FHS Wrestling Gym location

Rental #7617-Chinese School

Rental #7617-Chinese School

12:30pm- 3:30pmRental
FHS Room 200 - WL location

Rental #7710-Top Driver

Rental #7710-Top Driver

1:30pm- 5:30pmRental
FHS Main Gym, FHS South Gym location

Rental #7650-Fremd Feeder Girl's Basketball (M. Fullterton)

Rental #7650-Fremd Feeder Girl's Basketball (M. Fullterton)

Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:25amAP Community
FHS Room 233 - SS location

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt

7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni

7:00am- 7:25amDetention
FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:00am- 12:00pmWater Polo
FHS Pool location
2:45pm- 5:00pmTest Prep
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall, FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall location

Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni

Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni

2:50pm- 5:00pmHOSA
FHS Room 221, FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

HOSA online testing for State Conference-J. Zinger

HOSA online testing for State Conference-J. Zinger

3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
FHS Main Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular, FHS Room 115S, FHS Room 116 - English, FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc., FHS Room 216 - SS, FHS Room 217 - SS, FHS Room 218 - SS, FHS Room 219 - SS, FHS Room 220 - SS, FHS Room 232 - Regular, FHS Room 233 - SS, FHS Room 234 - SS, FHS Room 235 - SS location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia

3:00pm- 9:00pmGI/CP
FHS Auditorium, FHS Room 115 - English, FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall, FHS Room 16 (Music) location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

3:00pm- 4:00pmInvestment Club
FHS Room 2 (SBI) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTable Top Gaming Club
FHS Room 262 - Math location
3:00pm- 7:30pmWater Polo
FHS Pool location
4:00pm- 5:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
FHS South Gym 1 location
4:15pm- 9:30pmCohort
FHS Library-Staff Study location

Roosevelt Univ.-J. Britton

Roosevelt Univ.-J. Britton

4:30pm- 9:30pmCohort
FHS Room 253 - Math location

Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain)

Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain)

5:30pm- 8:30pmCohort
FHS Library-Tutoring Center location

M. Karasch

M. Karasch

6:30pm- 8:00pmRental
FHS Wrestling Gym location

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Super Sectionalvs. TBA
 @ Conant High Schoollocation
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Regional Semifinalsvs. TBD  @  Fremd High School
Main Gym locationFS
Late Start
7:00am- 7:25amDetention
FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:00am- 12:00pmWater Polo
FHS Pool location
7:30am- 2:45pmSurvey
FHS Auditorium location

Youth Survey-T. Tosh/ A. Kittrell

Youth Survey-T. Tosh/ A. Kittrell

2:45pm- 4:30pmFashion Club
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion location

C. Young

C. Young

2:45pm- 5:30pmRental
FHS Room 200 - WL location

Rental #7710-Top Driver

Rental #7710-Top Driver

3:00pm- 4:00pmArt Club
FHS Room 1 (Art) location

P. Radek

P. Radek

3:00pm- 4:00pmAthletics
FHS Dance Room location

Girl`s Track-J. Marcin

Girl`s Track-J. Marcin

3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular, FHS Room 115S, FHS Room 116 - English, FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc., FHS Room 216 - SS, FHS Room 217 - SS, FHS Room 218 - SS, FHS Room 219 - SS, FHS Room 220 - SS, FHS Room 232 - Regular, FHS Room 233 - SS, FHS Room 234 - SS, FHS Room 235 - SS location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia

3:00pm- 9:00pmGI/CP
FHS Auditorium, FHS Room 115 - English, FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall, FHS Room 16 (Music) location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

3:00pm- 4:00pmLYFE
FHS Room 2 (SBI) location

Meeting-S. Denna

Meeting-S. Denna

3:00pm- 4:30pmScholastic Bowl
FHS Room 236 - SS, FHS Room 237 - SS location

Practice-K. Palmer

Practice-K. Palmer

3:00pm- 4:30pmTest Prep
FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall location

SAT Prep-T. Koller

SAT Prep-T. Koller

3:00pm- 7:30pmWater Polo
FHS Pool location
4:15pm- 8:15pmCohort
FHS Room 202- WL location

Assessment of Language Minority Students, CIL510-J. Britton

Assessment of Language Minority Students, CIL510-J. Britton

6:00pm- 8:00pmSnowball
FHS Media Center-Main location

T. Tosh

T. Tosh

6:30pm- 9:00pmContinuing Education Course
FHS Room 118 - English location

Spanish I (12 weeks, ends

Spanish I (12 weeks, ends

6:30pm- 9:00pmContinuing Education Course
FHS Room 120 - English location

Spanish II (8 weeks, ends

Spanish II (8 weeks, ends

7:00pm- 9:00pmContinuing Education Course
FHS Room 165 - English location

Organizing Clutter Free

Organizing Clutter Free

7:00pm- 9:00pmContinuing Education Course
FHS Room 119 - English location

Beginning Sign Language (10 weeks, ends

Beginning Sign Language (10 weeks, ends

7:00pm- 10:00pmContinuing Education Course
FHS Room 4 (Art) location

Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/14)

Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/14)

7:00pm- 10:00pmContinuing Education Course
FHS Room 5 (Woods) location

Reupholstering (12 weeks, ends 4/14)

Reupholstering (12 weeks, ends 4/14)

7:00pm- 9:00pmFlags
FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

S. Dinham

S. Dinham

Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 7:00amRental
FHS Dance Room location

Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott)

Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott)

6:45am- 7:20amSeconday Education Internship Meeting
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc. location

K. Johnson/J. Mertins

K. Johnson/J. Mertins

7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni

7:00am- 7:25amDetention
FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:00am- 7:25amSOS
FHS Room 236 - SS location
7:00am- 12:00pmWater Polo
FHS Pool location
7:05am- 7:25amUCF
FHS Room 219 - SS location
2:45pm- 8:00pmAuto Club
FHS Room 6 (Autos) location

S. Elza

S. Elza

2:45pm- 5:00pmMath Team
FHS Room 253 - Math, FHS Room 255 - Math, FHS Room 256 - Math, FHS Room 257 - Math, FHS Room 258 - Math location

Practice-C. Grattoni

Practice-C. Grattoni

2:50pm- 5:00pmHOSA
FHS Room 221, FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

HOSA online testing for State Conference-J. Zinger

HOSA online testing for State Conference-J. Zinger

2:50pm- 3:15pmSOS
FHS Room 236 - SS location
3:00pm- 4:30pmCulinary Club
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab location

Meeting-J. Johnson

Meeting-J. Johnson

3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular, FHS Room 115S, FHS Room 116 - English, FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc., FHS Room 216 - SS, FHS Room 217 - SS, FHS Room 218 - SS, FHS Room 219 - SS, FHS Room 220 - SS, FHS Room 232 - Regular, FHS Room 233 - SS, FHS Room 234 - SS, FHS Room 235 - SS location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia

3:00pm- 4:00pmForeign Exchange Club
FHS Room 207 - WL location
3:00pm- 9:00pmGI/CP
FHS Auditorium, FHS Room 115 - English, FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall, FHS Room 16 (Music) location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

3:00pm- 4:00pmGirl UP
FHS Room 168 (English) location

T. Weathers-Weidig

T. Weathers-Weidig

3:00pm- 4:00pmHOSA
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall, FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall location

Meeting-J. Zinger

Meeting-J. Zinger

3:00pm- 4:00pmHOSA
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmVideo Game Club
FHS Room 2 (SBI) location

K. Sorensen

K. Sorensen

3:00pm- 7:30pmWater Polo
FHS Pool location
3:00pm- 4:00pmYearbook
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab location

Mtg.-A. Ganas

Mtg.-A. Ganas

4:00pm- 6:00pmCompetitive Dance
FHS Dance Room location

Open Gym-E. Keller

Open Gym-E. Keller

6:30pm- 9:30pmA Capella
FHS Room 17 (Music) location

C. Collins

C. Collins

6:30pm- 9:30pmContinuing Education Course
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion location

Sewing-Knit Fabrics (12 weeks, ends 4/15)

Sewing-Knit Fabrics (12 weeks, ends 4/15)

6:30pm- 8:00pmRental
FHS Wrestling Gym location

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

7:00pm- 9:00pmContinuing Education Course
FHS Room 168 (English) location

Vegetable Gardening (3 weeks)

Vegetable Gardening (3 weeks)

7:00pm- 9:30pmContinuing Education Course
FHS Room 1 (Art) location

Oil & Acrylic (10 weeks, ends April 1)

Oil & Acrylic (10 weeks, ends April 1)

7:00pm- 10:00pmContinuing Education Course
FHS Room 4 (Art) location

Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/15)

Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/15)

Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amUprising
FHS Dance Room location

R. O'Dette

R. O'Dette

6:45am- 7:20amSeconday Education Internship Meeting
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc. location

K. Johnson/J. Mertins

K. Johnson/J. Mertins

7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni

7:00am- 7:25amDetention
FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:00am- 7:30amStudent Council
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall location
7:00am- 12:00pmWater Polo
FHS Pool location
7:30am- 8:20amMisc.
FHS Auditorium location

English Class Project-M. Bourke

English Class Project-M. Bourke

11:10am- 12:00pmMisc.
FHS Auditorium location

English Class Project-M. Bourke

English Class Project-M. Bourke

12:05pm- 12:55pmMisc.
FHS Auditorium location

English Class Project-M. Bourke

English Class Project-M. Bourke

2:45pm- 5:30pmRental
FHS Room 200 - WL location

Rental #7710-Top Driver

Rental #7710-Top Driver

2:50pm- 5:00pmHOSA
FHS Room 221, FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

HOSA online testing for State Conference-J. Zinger

HOSA online testing for State Conference-J. Zinger

3:00pm- 3:30pmAthletics
FHS Dance Room location

Girl`s Track-J. Marcin

Girl`s Track-J. Marcin

3:00pm- 4:00pmBusiness Professionals of America (BPA)
FHS Room 2 (SBI) location

D. Strykowski

D. Strykowski

3:00pm- 4:00pmCoding Club  

(Cancelled)

FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Nichols

C. Nichols

3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular, FHS Room 115S, FHS Room 116 - English, FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc., FHS Room 216 - SS, FHS Room 217 - SS, FHS Room 218 - SS, FHS Room 219 - SS, FHS Room 220 - SS, FHS Room 232 - Regular, FHS Room 233 - SS, FHS Room 234 - SS, FHS Room 235 - SS location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia

3:00pm- 5:20pmElectronics Club
FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmGI/CP
FHS Auditorium, FHS Room 115 - English, FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall, FHS Room 16 (Music) location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

3:00pm- 4:30pmScholastic Bowl
FHS Room 236 - SS, FHS Room 237 - SS location

Practice-K. Palmer

Practice-K. Palmer

3:00pm- 7:30pmWater Polo
FHS Pool location
3:00pm- 4:00pmWriting Club
FHS Room 168 (English) location

A. Fudala

A. Fudala

3:00pm- 4:00pmYearbook
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab location

Mtg.-A. Ganas

Mtg.-A. Ganas

3:00pm Set-Up for Band  
6:30pm- 9:00pmBand
FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

Benefit Concert and Dinner-M. Moore

Benefit Concert and Dinner-M. Moore

9:30pm Tear Down for Band 
6:30pm- 8:00pmRental
FHS Wrestling Gym location

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

7:00pm- 8:30pmContinuing Education Course
FHS Dance Room location

Yoga (10 weeks)

Yoga (10 weeks)

7:00pm- 9:30pmGuard

S. Dinham

S. Dinham

Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity State Finalsvs. TBA
 @ Redbird Arena Bloomington location
7:00am- 7:25amAP Community
FHS Room 233 - SS location

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt

7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni

7:00am- 7:25amDetention
FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:00am- 12:00pmWater Polo
FHS Pool location
7:30am- 2:45pmBlood Drive Orientation
FHS Auditorium location

A. Soriano

A. Soriano

2:50pm- 5:00pmHOSA
FHS Room 221, FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

HOSA online testing for State Conference-J. Zinger

HOSA online testing for State Conference-J. Zinger

3:00pm- 9:00pmGI/CP
FHS Auditorium, FHS Room 115 - English, FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall, FHS Room 16 (Music) location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

3:00pm- 10:00pmSnowball
FHS Cafeteria (Student), FHS Faculty Cafe, FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc., FHS Room 163 - English, FHS Room 165 - English, FHS Room 166 (SPED), FHS Room 167 - English, FHS Room 168 (English), FHS Room 169 - SPED-Small, FHS Room 170 (SPED), FHS Room 172 (SPED), FHS Room 173 (SPED), FHS Room 174 (SPED), FHS Room 176 (SPED-DO NOT USE PER JESS MEDINAH), FHS Room 177 (SPED), FHS Room 179 (SPED-DO NOT USE PER JESS MEDINAH), FHS Room 2 (SBI), FHS Room 50 - Regular location

**SET UP**T. Tosh

**SET UP**T. Tosh

3:00pm- 7:30pmWater Polo
FHS Pool location
4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys Frosh-Soph Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..
4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..
5:15pm- 6:00pmAthletics
FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

J. Brandenburg

J. Brandenburg

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Regional Finalsvs. TBD  @  Fremd High School
Main Gym locationFS
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity State Finalsvs. TBA
 @ Redbird Arena Bloomington location
6:00am- 6:00pmDebate Team
FHS Room 218 - SS, FHS Room 219 - SS, FHS Room 224 - Math, FHS Room 225 - Math, FHS Room 226 - Math, FHS Room 229 - Regular w/ removable wall, FHS Room 230 - Regular w/ removable wall, FHS Room 231 - Regular, FHS Room 232 - Regular, FHS Room 233 - SS, FHS Room 234 - SS, FHS Room 235 - SS, FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall, FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall location

Practice Tournament-M. Zacharia

Practice Tournament-M. Zacharia

6:30am- 11:30pmSnowball
FHS Cafeteria (Student), FHS Faculty Cafe, FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc., FHS Room 163 - English, FHS Room 165 - English, FHS Room 166 (SPED), FHS Room 167 - English, FHS Room 168 (English), FHS Room 169 - SPED-Small, FHS Room 170 (SPED), FHS Room 172 (SPED), FHS Room 173 (SPED), FHS Room 174 (SPED), FHS Room 176 (SPED-DO NOT USE PER JESS MEDINAH), FHS Room 177 (SPED), FHS Room 179 (SPED-DO NOT USE PER JESS MEDINAH) location

T. Tosh

T. Tosh

8:00am- 2:00pmGI/CP
FHS Auditorium, FHS Faculty Cafe, FHS Room 115 - English, FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall, FHS Room 16 (Music) location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

9:00amTrack and Field: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..
9:30am- 11:00amContinuing Education Course
FHS Room 210 - WL location
10:00amGymnastics: Boys Freshman Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amGymnastics: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amGymnastics: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..