Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:00am |
FHS Dance Room
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | |
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS Main Gym
| |
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 151 (Science)
K. Newby/S. Teberg | |
K. Newby/S. Teberg | ||
2:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 6 (Autos)
S. Elza | |
S. Elza | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. Practice-C. Grattoni | |
Practice-C. Grattoni | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
B. Schomer | |
B. Schomer | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Meeting-J. Johnson | |
Meeting-J. Johnson | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
T. Weathers-Weidig | |
T. Weathers-Weidig | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. Meeting-J. Zinger | |
Meeting-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
more.. Testing-J. Zinger | |
Testing-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||
4:30pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
J. Keske | |
J. Keske | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
Sewing-Knit Fabrics (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | |
Sewing-Knit Fabrics (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
Oil & Acrylic (10 weeks, ends April 1) | |
Oil & Acrylic (10 weeks, ends April 1) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | |
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS South Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
6:15am- 7:30am |
FHS Dance Room
R. O'Dette | |||
R. O'Dette | ||||
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |||
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |||
C. Grattoni | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |||
2:45pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7710-Top Driver | |||
Rental #7710-Top Driver | ||||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | |||
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 228 - Computer Lab
C. Nichols | |||
C. Nichols | ||||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |||
M. Zacharia | ||||
3:00pm- 5:20pm |
FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech)
| |||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |||
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
more.. Testing-J. Zinger | |||
Testing-J. Zinger | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 166 (SPED)
M. Bourke | |||
M. Bourke | ||||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |||
Practice-K. Palmer | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |||
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||||
2:00pm | Set-Up for D211 Career Expo | |||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |||
7:00pm | Tear Down for D211 Career Expo | |||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Schaumburg High School | |||
5:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-24-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Media Center-Main
T. Tosh | |||
T. Tosh | ||||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |||
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||||
7:00pm | vs. TBD | |||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Yoga (10 weeks) | |||
Yoga (10 weeks) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Robotics, P. Hardy TO: Prospect HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 2:15 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Robotics, P. Hardy TO: Prospect HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 2:15 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Guard, S. Dinham TO: Laporte HS LV 3/28 @12 / RTN: 3/29 @2:00 (1 bus, door 9) | ||
Guard, S. Dinham TO: Laporte HS LV 3/28 @12 / RTN: 3/29 @2:00 (1 bus, door 9) | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 233 - SS
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | |
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
11:10am- 12:55pm |
FHS Auditorium
M678 Multivariable Calculus Midterm #2-C. Grattoni | |
M678 Multivariable Calculus Midterm #2-C. Grattoni | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |
3:30pm | vs. Evanston | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Girl`s Track-Pasta Party-J Marcin | |
Girl`s Track-Pasta Party-J Marcin | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Girl`s Track-Pasta Party-J Marcin | |
Girl`s Track-Pasta Party-J Marcin | ||
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Fremd High School Game times are either 5:30 or 6:45pm | |
Game times are either 5:30 or 6:45pm |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Evanston | |||
Jazz Band, JTeichert TO: RMHS LV 12:15 PM / RTN 7:30 PM | ||||
Jazz Band, JTeichert TO: RMHS LV 12:15 PM / RTN 7:30 PM | ||||
Model UN, A. Mantra TO: Lyons Township HS, LaGrange LV @7:15 AM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Model UN, A. Mantra TO: Lyons Township HS, LaGrange LV @7:15 AM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Robotics, P. Hardy TO: Prospect HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Robotics, P. Hardy TO: Prospect HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |||
7:30am- 9:30am |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
8:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |||
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Fremd High School Game times on this date are either 9:00 or 10:15am | |||
Game times on this date are either 9:00 or 10:15am | ||||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |||
9:30am- 11:00am |
FHS Room 210 - WL
| |||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |||
10:00am | Set-Up for Winter Gala | |||
7:30pm- 10:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |||
11:00pm | Tear Down for Winter Gala |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7617-Chinese School | |
Rental #7617-Chinese School | ||
12:30pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7710-Top Driver | |
Rental #7710-Top Driver | ||
1:30pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. Rental #7650-Fremd Feeder Girl's Basketball (M. Fullterton) | |
Rental #7650-Fremd Feeder Girl's Basketball (M. Fullterton) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 233 - SS
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | |
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | |
Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | ||
2:50pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
more.. HOSA online testing for State Conference-J. Zinger | |
HOSA online testing for State Conference-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 262 - Math
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |
4:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | |
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||
7:00pm | vs. TBA | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Fremd Bands, M. Moore North Central College, Naperville LV 8:00 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (3 buses, Aud.) | ||
Fremd Bands, M. Moore North Central College, Naperville LV 8:00 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (3 buses, Aud.) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
7:30am- 2:45pm |
FHS Auditorium
Youth Survey-T. Tosh/ A. Kittrell | |
Youth Survey-T. Tosh/ A. Kittrell | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
C. Young | |
C. Young | ||
2:45pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7710-Top Driver | |
Rental #7710-Top Driver | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
P. Radek | |
P. Radek | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | |
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | ||
3:00pm- 5:45pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meeting-S. Denna | |
Meeting-S. Denna | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |
Practice-K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall
SAT Prep-T. Koller | |
SAT Prep-T. Koller | ||
3:00pm- 5:15pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
4:15pm- 8:15pm |
FHS Room 202- WL
Assessment of Language Minority Students, CIL510-J. Britton | |
Assessment of Language Minority Students, CIL510-J. Britton | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Media Center-Main
T. Tosh | |
T. Tosh | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 118 - English
Spanish I (12 weeks, ends | |
Spanish I (12 weeks, ends | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 120 - English
Spanish II (8 weeks, ends | |
Spanish II (8 weeks, ends | ||
7:00pm | vs. Wheeling High School @ Fremd High School | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 165 - English
Organizing Clutter Free | |
Organizing Clutter Free | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 119 - English
Beginning Sign Language (10 weeks, ends | |
Beginning Sign Language (10 weeks, ends | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
Reupholstering (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | |
Reupholstering (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | |
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
8:30pm- 10:00pm |
FHS South Gym
|