Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA | |
11:50 dismissal | ||
11:50 dismissal | ||
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
FHS Cafe Hallway
Sophomore Class Ring Orders **DURING LUNCH PERIODS** | ||
Sophomore Class Ring Orders **DURING LUNCH PERIODS** | ||
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ University of Illinois
| |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School | |
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:30pm | vs. Barrington High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA | |
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: Harper LV 6:45 AM / RTN 9:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: Harper LV 6:45 AM / RTN 9:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Math Team, C. Grattoni TO: Harper LV 8:00 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Math Team, C. Grattoni TO: Harper LV 8:00 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Guard, S. Dinham TO: Lake Park HS West LV 12:30 PM / RTN 9:00 PM (1 bus, door 9) | ||
Guard, S. Dinham TO: Lake Park HS West LV 12:30 PM / RTN 9:00 PM (1 bus, door 9) | ||
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ University of Illinois
| |
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
8:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
9:00am | vs. Barrington High School | |
9:30am- 11:00am |
FHS Room 210 - WL
| |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
10:15am | vs. Barrington High School | |
10:15am | vs. Barrington High School | |
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
12:00pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Respite-S. Denna |
Respite-S. Denna | ||
1:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 200 - WL
more.. Rental #7686-Polish School |
Rental #7686-Polish School | ||
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7617-Chinese School | |
Rental #7617-Chinese School | ||
12:30pm- 2:45pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7710-Top Driver | |
Rental #7710-Top Driver | ||
2:45pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7637-Top Driver | |
Rental #7637-Top Driver | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS East Shelf
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 233 - SS
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | |||
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |||
C. Grattoni | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | |||
Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |||
M. Zacharia | ||||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |||
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
more.. Testing-J. Zinger | |||
Testing-J. Zinger | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
R. Berki | |||
R. Berki | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 262 - Math
| |||
4:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | |||
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | ||||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |||
5:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 02-27-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |||
3:00pm | Set-Up for Band | |||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Jazz & Java-M. Moore | |||
Jazz & Java-M. Moore | ||||
9:00pm | Tear Down for Band | |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |||
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||||
7:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |||
C. Grattoni | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |||
7:05am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 219 - SS
| |||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
C. Young | |||
C. Young | ||||
2:45pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7710-Top Driver | |||
Rental #7710-Top Driver | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
P. Radek | |||
P. Radek | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | |||
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |||
M. Zacharia | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
K. Sorensen | |||
K. Sorensen | ||||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |||
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
more.. Testing-J. Zinger | |||
Testing-J. Zinger | ||||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |||
Practice-K. Palmer | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall
SAT Prep-T. Koller | |||
SAT Prep-T. Koller | ||||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |||
4:15pm- 8:15pm |
FHS Room 202- WL
Assessment of Language Minority Students, CIL510-J. Britton | |||
Assessment of Language Minority Students, CIL510-J. Britton | ||||
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Burlington Central High School
| |||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Media Center-Main
Bowling-End of season-C. Bova | |||
Bowling-End of season-C. Bova | ||||
6:00pm | vs. Prospect High School @ Fremd High School | |||
6:00pm | vs. Prospect High School @ Fremd High School | |||
3:00pm | Set-Up for Orchestra | |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
more.. Chamber Night-M. Caballero | |||
Chamber Night-M. Caballero | ||||
9:00pm | Tear Down for Orchestra | |||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Room 165 - English
Sell Your Home | |||
Sell Your Home | ||||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 118 - English
Spanish I (12 weeks, ends | |||
Spanish I (12 weeks, ends | ||||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 120 - English
Spanish II (8 weeks, ends | |||
Spanish II (8 weeks, ends | ||||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 119 - English
Beginning Sign Language (10 weeks, ends | |||
Beginning Sign Language (10 weeks, ends | ||||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 204 - WL
Wills/Trusts (2 weeks) | |||
Wills/Trusts (2 weeks) | ||||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
Reupholstering (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | |||
Reupholstering (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | ||||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | |||
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | ||||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
S. Dinham | |||
S. Dinham | ||||
7:15pm | vs. Prospect High School @ Fremd High School | |||
7:30pm | vs. Prospect High School @ Fremd High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:00am |
FHS Dance Room
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | |
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS Main Gym
| |
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 151 (Science)
K. Newby/S. Teberg | |
K. Newby/S. Teberg | ||
2:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 6 (Autos)
S. Elza | |
S. Elza | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. Practice-C. Grattoni | |
Practice-C. Grattoni | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
B. Schomer | |
B. Schomer | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Meeting-J. Johnson | |
Meeting-J. Johnson | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
T. Weathers-Weidig | |
T. Weathers-Weidig | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. Meeting-J. Zinger | |
Meeting-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
more.. Testing-J. Zinger | |
Testing-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||
4:30pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
J. Keske | |
J. Keske | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
Sewing-Knit Fabrics (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | |
Sewing-Knit Fabrics (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
Oil & Acrylic (10 weeks, ends April 1) | |
Oil & Acrylic (10 weeks, ends April 1) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | |
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS South Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
6:15am- 7:30am |
FHS Dance Room
R. O'Dette | |||
R. O'Dette | ||||
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |||
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |||
C. Grattoni | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |||
2:45pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7710-Top Driver | |||
Rental #7710-Top Driver | ||||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | |||
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 228 - Computer Lab
C. Nichols | |||
C. Nichols | ||||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |||
M. Zacharia | ||||
3:00pm- 5:20pm |
FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech)
| |||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |||
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
more.. Testing-J. Zinger | |||
Testing-J. Zinger | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 166 (SPED)
M. Bourke | |||
M. Bourke | ||||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |||
Practice-K. Palmer | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |||
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||||
2:00pm | Set-Up for D211 Career Expo | |||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |||
7:00pm | Tear Down for D211 Career Expo | |||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Schaumburg High School | |||
5:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-24-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Media Center-Main
T. Tosh | |||
T. Tosh | ||||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |||
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||||
7:00pm | vs. TBD | |||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Yoga (10 weeks) | |||
Yoga (10 weeks) |