Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 233 - SS
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | |
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | |
Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D Musinski | |
D Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
R. Berki | |
R. Berki | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 262 - Math
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
| |
4:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | |
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 16 (Music)
Honors rehearsal-M. Caballero | |
Honors rehearsal-M. Caballero | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Honors rehearsal-M. Caballero | |
Honors rehearsal-M. Caballero | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training | |
Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
C. Young | |
C. Young | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
P. Radek | |
P. Radek | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | |
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D Musinski | |
D Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
practice | |
practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meeting-S. Denna | |
Meeting-S. Denna | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |
Practice-K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall
SAT Prep-T. Koller | |
SAT Prep-T. Koller | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
| |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder | |
H. Schroeder | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
4:15pm- 8:15pm |
FHS Room 202- WL
Assessment of Language Minority Students, CIL510-J. Britton | |
Assessment of Language Minority Students, CIL510-J. Britton | ||
4:30pm | vs. York | |
5:30pm | vs. York | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. York | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7710-Top Driver |
Rental #7710-Top Driver | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 118 - English
Spanish I (12 weeks, ends | |
Spanish I (12 weeks, ends | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 120 - English
Spanish II (8 weeks, ends | |
Spanish II (8 weeks, ends | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. York |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 119 - English
Beginning Sign Language (10 weeks, ends | |
Beginning Sign Language (10 weeks, ends | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
Reupholstering (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | |
Reupholstering (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | |
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/14) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:15pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:00am |
FHS Dance Room
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | |
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS Main Gym
| |
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 236 - SS
| |
7:05am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 219 - SS
| |
2:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 6 (Autos)
S. Elza | |
S. Elza | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. Practice-C. Grattoni | |
Practice-C. Grattoni | ||
2:50pm- 3:15pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D Musinski | |
D Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Meeting-J. Johnson | |
Meeting-J. Johnson | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
K. Sorensen | |
K. Sorensen | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 207 - WL
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
T. Weathers-Weidig | |
T. Weathers-Weidig | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. Meeting-J. Zinger | |
Meeting-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
Sectional seeding mtg-K. Palmer | |
Sectional seeding mtg-K. Palmer | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
Wrestling-J. Keske | |
Wrestling-J. Keske | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 224 - Math
more.. Math Team Meet (NSML #4) | |
Math Team Meet (NSML #4) | ||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
Sewing-Knit Fabrics (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | |
Sewing-Knit Fabrics (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
Oil & Acrylic (10 weeks, ends April 1) | |
Oil & Acrylic (10 weeks, ends April 1) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | |
Jewelry (12 weeks, ends 4/15) | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training | |
Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Math Team Meet (NSML #4) | |
Math Team Meet (NSML #4) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: AA Hanger @O'Hare LV 8:15 AM / RTN 2:15 PM (1 bus, aud) | ||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: AA Hanger @O'Hare LV 8:15 AM / RTN 2:15 PM (1 bus, aud) | ||
Choir, C. Collins TO: College of DuPage, Glen Ellyn LV 7:45 AM / RTN 1:45 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Choir, C. Collins TO: College of DuPage, Glen Ellyn LV 7:45 AM / RTN 1:45 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: CHS LV: 3:15 PM / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: CHS LV: 3:15 PM / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
6:00am- 7:00am |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
6:15am- 7:30am |
FHS Dance Room
R. O'Dette | |
R. O'Dette | ||
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
| |
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | |
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
D. Strykowski | |
D. Strykowski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
practice | |
practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Nichols | |
C. Nichols | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 5:20pm |
FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech)
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 204 - WL
A. McCurley | |
A. McCurley | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |
Practice-K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
A. Fudala | |
A. Fudala | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
6:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 01-24-20) | vs. Conant High School @ Fremd High School |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Honors Rehearsal-M. Caballero | |
Honors Rehearsal-M. Caballero | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7710-Top Driver |
Rental #7710-Top Driver | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Yoga (10 weeks) | |
Yoga (10 weeks) | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ Illinois State University
| |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 233 - SS
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | |
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:30am- 7:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Honors Concert-M. Caballero | |
Honors Concert-M. Caballero | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder | |
H. Schroeder | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Practice-S. Dinham | |
Practice-S. Dinham | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. This is the diving portion of the meet | |
This is the diving portion of the meet | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:30pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
TBD | vs. TBA
@ Illinois State University
| |
Science Bowl, K. Craddock TO:L Naperville N. HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 3:45 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Science Bowl, K. Craddock TO:L Naperville N. HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 3:45 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Auburn HS, Rockford LV 6:45 AM / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Auburn HS, Rockford LV 6:45 AM / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
8:00am- 1:00pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
more.. Rental #7686-Polish School (no cafeteria) | |
Rental #7686-Polish School (no cafeteria) | ||
9:00am | vs. Conant High School @ Fremd High School | |
9:00am | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am- 11:00am |
FHS Room 210 - WL
| |
10:00am- 11:00am |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
Meet the Team-J. Marcin | |
Meet the Team-J. Marcin | ||
10:15am | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
10:15am | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
11:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
11:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
12:30pm- 1:30pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
3:30pm | vs. Maine West
@ Maine West High School
| |
4:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 16 (Music)
more.. Rehearsal-M. Caballero | |
Rehearsal-M. Caballero | ||
4:45pm | vs. Maine West
@ Maine West High School
| |
5:00pm | vs. Maine West
@ Maine West High School
| |
5:45pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Concert Reception-M. Caballero | |
Concert Reception-M. Caballero | ||
6:30pm | vs. Maine West
@ Maine West High School
| |
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Honors Orchestra Concert-M. Caballero | |
Honors Orchestra Concert-M. Caballero |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:00pm |
FHS Outside/Parking Lot
Cookie Delivery | |
Cookie Delivery | ||
9:00am- 12:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7617-Chinese School |
Rental #7617-Chinese School | ||
12:30pm- 2:45pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7710-Top Driver | |
Rental #7710-Top Driver | ||
1:30pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. Rental #7650-Fremd Feeder Girl's Basketball (M. Fullterton) | |
Rental #7650-Fremd Feeder Girl's Basketball (M. Fullterton) | ||
2:45pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7637-Top Driver | |
Rental #7637-Top Driver |