Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:00am |
FHS Dance Room
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | |
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | ||
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||
7:00am- 9:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
RESERVED FOR BOOK TALKS (on calendar to hold space--books are displayed during this time) | |
RESERVED FOR BOOK TALKS (on calendar to hold space--books are displayed during this time) | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 151 (Science)
K. Newby/S. Teberg | |
K. Newby/S. Teberg | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 236 - SS
| |
2:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 6 (Autos)
S. Elza | |
S. Elza | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. Practice-C. Grattoni | |
Practice-C. Grattoni | ||
2:50pm- 3:15pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Meeting-J. Johnson | |
Meeting-J. Johnson | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
M. Berdick | |
M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 207 - WL
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
T. Weathers-Weidig | |
T. Weathers-Weidig | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. Meeting-J. Zinger | |
Meeting-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder | |
H. Schroeder | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Auditorium
Dress Rehearsal-H. Schroeder |
Dress Rehearsal-H. Schroeder | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Rehearsal-J. Baima | |
Rehearsal-J. Baima | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||
4:00pm- 6:15pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D Musinski | |
D Musinski | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
4:45pm | vs. Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Conant High School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Rolling Meadows High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
Parent Meeting-E. Keller | |
Parent Meeting-E. Keller | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Gifted-K. Potocnic | |
Gifted-K. Potocnic | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training | |
Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Code 211, C. Nichols TO: CHS, HE LV 10:30 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 van) | ||||
Code 211, C. Nichols TO: CHS, HE LV 10:30 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 van) | ||||
Theatrefest (Drama), R. Quinn TO: ISU, Normal LV 1/9 @3:00 (1 bus, front), RTN 1/11 @8:00 PM (1 bus front) | ||||
Theatrefest (Drama), R. Quinn TO: ISU, Normal LV 1/9 @3:00 (1 bus, front), RTN 1/11 @8:00 PM (1 bus front) | ||||
6:15am- 7:30am |
FHS Dance Room
R. O'Dette | |||
R. O'Dette | ||||
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |||
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||||
7:00am- 9:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
RESERVED FOR BOOK TALKS (on calendar to hold space--books are displayed during this time) | |||
RESERVED FOR BOOK TALKS (on calendar to hold space--books are displayed during this time) | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |||
C. Grattoni | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |||
2:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center - Staff Study
J. Bautista | |||
J. Bautista | ||||
2:45pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
R. Berki | |||
R. Berki | ||||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | |||
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
D. Strykowski | ||
D. Strykowski | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
Practice-J. Moon | |||
Practice-J. Moon | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Nichols | |||
C. Nichols | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
S. Dinham | |||
S. Dinham | ||||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |||
M. Zacharia | ||||
3:00pm- 5:20pm |
FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech)
| |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 204 - WL
A. McCurley | |||
A. McCurley | ||||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |||
Practice-K. Palmer | ||||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 216 - SS
more.. MSL Meet-K. Palmer | |||
MSL Meet-K. Palmer | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Rehearsal-J. Baima | |||
Rehearsal-J. Baima | ||||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |||
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
G. Kowalski | |||
G. Kowalski | ||||
4:30pm | vs. Glenbrook North | |||
4:30pm | vs. Glenbrook North | |||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
G. Kowalski | |||
G. Kowalski | ||||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 50 - Regular
H. Schroeder | |||
H. Schroeder | ||||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |||
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
S. Dinham | |||
S. Dinham | ||||
3:00pm | Set-Up for Orchesis | |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Performance-H. Schroeder | |||
Performance-H. Schroeder | ||||
10:00pm | Tear Down for Orchesis | |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 16 (Music)
Rehearsal-M. Caballero | |||
Rehearsal-M. Caballero | ||||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |||
Rental #7662 |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
BPA, D. Strykowski TO: Harper LV 8:20 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (2 buses, ent #7) | ||||
BPA, D. Strykowski TO: Harper LV 8:20 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (2 buses, ent #7) | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 233 - SS
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | |||
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | ||||
7:00am- 9:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
RESERVED FOR BOOK TALKS (on calendar to hold space--books are displayed during this time) | |||
RESERVED FOR BOOK TALKS (on calendar to hold space--books are displayed during this time) | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |||
C. Grattoni | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |||
3:00pm- 4:40pm | ||||
3:00pm- 4:40pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D Musinski | |||
D Musinski | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Rehearsal-J. Baima | |||
Rehearsal-J. Baima | ||||
4:45pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School | |||
4:45pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School | |||
5:30pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School | |||
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School | |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 50 - Regular
H. Schroeder | |||
H. Schroeder | ||||
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School | |||
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School | |||
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School | |||
7:00pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School | |||
3:00pm | Set-Up for Orchesis | |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Performance-H. Schroeder | |||
Performance-H. Schroeder | ||||
10:00pm | Tear Down for Orchesis | |||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |||
Rental #7662 | ||||
7:30pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Competitive Dance, G. Kowalski TO: PHS LV 8:00 AM / RTN: 5:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Competitive Dance, G. Kowalski TO: PHS LV 8:00 AM / RTN: 5:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Auburn HS, Rockford LV 6:30 AM / RTN 7:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Auburn HS, Rockford LV 6:30 AM / RTN 7:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Theatrefest (Drama), R. Quinn RTN FROM: ISU, Normal @8:00 PM (1 bus front) | ||
Theatrefest (Drama), R. Quinn RTN FROM: ISU, Normal @8:00 PM (1 bus front) | ||
7:00am- 9:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
RESERVED FOR BOOK TALKS (on calendar to hold space--books are displayed during this time) | |
RESERVED FOR BOOK TALKS (on calendar to hold space--books are displayed during this time) | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
8:00am- 1:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7605-Polish School | |
Rental #7605-Polish School | ||
8:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Prospect High School | |
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School |
9:00am | vs. Barrington High School | |
9:00am | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am- 11:00am |
FHS East Shelf
| |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:00am | vs. Hinsdale Central | |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. This is a diving invite only | |
This is a diving invite only | ||
10:15am | vs. Barrington High School | |
10:15am | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School | |
10:15am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School |
10:30am | vs. Adlai E. Stevenson
@ Adlai E Stevenson High School
This will be a sophomore B game | |
This will be a sophomore B game | ||
11:00am- 1:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
12:15pm- 4:30pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 (water polo) | |
Rental #7662 (water polo) | ||
1:30pm | vs. Chicago (Kenwood) | |
1:30pm | vs. Maine South @ Fremd High School | |
2:45pm | vs. Maine South @ Fremd High School | |
2:45pm | vs. Maine South @ Fremd High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Chicago (Kenwood) | |
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. Rental #7704-Fremd Feeder Girl's Basketball | |
Rental #7704-Fremd Feeder Girl's Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7617-Chinese School | |
Rental #7617-Chinese School | ||
12:30pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7710-Top Driver | |
Rental #7710-Top Driver | ||
1:30pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. Rental #7650-Fremd Feeder Girl's Basketball (M. Fullterton) | |
Rental #7650-Fremd Feeder Girl's Basketball (M. Fullterton) | ||
2:45pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7637-Top Driver | |
Rental #7637-Top Driver |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 233 - SS
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | |
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | |
Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
R. Berki | |
R. Berki | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 262 - Math
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Rehearsal-J. Baima | |
Rehearsal-J. Baima | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
4:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | |
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | ||
4:45pm | vs. Barrington High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Barrington High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Barrington High School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
T. Bafia | |
T. Bafia | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D Musinski | |
D Musinski | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training | |
Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Business Incubator, C. Jonas TO: Harper LV 11:30 AM / RTN 2:15 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Business Incubator, C. Jonas TO: Harper LV 11:30 AM / RTN 2:15 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
6:45am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Informational meeting-G. Enk | |
Informational meeting-G. Enk | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:05am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 219 - SS
| |
8:25am- 9:15am |
FHS Auditorium
Student Survey-H. Mehreioskouei | |
Student Survey-H. Mehreioskouei | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
C. Young | |
C. Young | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
P. Radek | |
P. Radek | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Media Center - Staff Study
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | |
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D Musinski | |
D Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
Practice-J. Moon | |
Practice-J. Moon | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |
Practice-K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall
SAT Prep-T. Koller | |
SAT Prep-T. Koller | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Rehearsal-J. Baima | |
Rehearsal-J. Baima | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
4:15pm- 8:15pm |
FHS Room 202- WL
Assessment of Language Minority Students, CIL510-J. Britton | |
Assessment of Language Minority Students, CIL510-J. Britton | ||
5:00pm | vs. Notre Dame @ Fremd High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Notre Dame @ Fremd High School | |
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Volunteer Mtg.-D. Musinski | |
Volunteer Mtg.-D. Musinski | ||
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
6:15pm | vs. Notre Dame @ Fremd High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Notre Dame @ Fremd High School | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 16 (Music)
Honors Rehearsal-M. Caballero | |
Honors Rehearsal-M. Caballero | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:15pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS South Gym
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham |