Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Speech, S. Cavalieri TO: Elk Grove HS LV 6:45 AM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Speech, S. Cavalieri TO: John Hersey HS LV 6:45 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Speech, S. Cavalieri TO: John Hersey HS LV 6:45 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Rockford Auburn LV 6:30 AM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Rockford Auburn LV 6:30 AM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Wheeling HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Wheeling HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: Dundee Crown HS LV 6:30 AM / RTN 8:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: Dundee Crown HS LV 6:30 AM / RTN 8:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: Belvidere North HS LV 6:15 AM / RTN 5:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: Belvidere North HS LV 6:15 AM / RTN 5:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Competitive Dance, G. Kowalski TO: Lake Zurich HS LV 7:30 AM / RTN 4:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Competitive Dance, G. Kowalski TO: Lake Zurich HS LV 7:30 AM / RTN 4:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
8:00am- 1:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7605-Polish School | |
Rental #7605-Polish School | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
9:00am | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
9:00am |
(Date & Time Changed to 12-06-19) | vs. Palatine @ Fremd High School |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am- 10:00am |
FHS East Shelf
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School | |
10:00am- 2:00pm | Meeting-T. Tosh | |
Meeting-T. Tosh | ||
10:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Media Center - Staff Study
Meeting-T. Tosh | |
Meeting-T. Tosh | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:15am |
(Date & Time Changed to 12-06-19) | vs. Palatine @ Fremd High School |
10:15am | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
11:00am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
12:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Adlai E Stevenson High School
Diving begins at 8am, Swim begins at 12pm. Fee is combined for both. | |
Diving begins at 8am, Swim begins at 12pm. Fee is combined for both. | ||
12:15pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 (water polo) |
Rental #7662 (water polo) | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 50 - Regular
M. Berdick | |
M. Berdick | ||
5:30pm | vs. Warren Township @ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus | |
5:30pm | vs. Warren Township
@ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
| |
7:00pm | vs. Warren Township
@ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
| |
7:00pm | vs. Warren Township @ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Performance-M. Berdick | |
Performance-M. Berdick |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Model UN, A. Mantra TO: Hilton Chicago Hotel (pick up only) RTN 3:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Model UN, A. Mantra TO: Hilton Chicago Hotel (pick up only) RTN 3:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Cheer, D. Musinski TO: Barrington HS TIME TBD | ||
Cheer, D. Musinski TO: Barrington HS TIME TBD | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am- 12:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7617-Chinese School | |
Rental #7617-Chinese School | ||
12:30pm- 3:00pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental-7637 Top Driver | |
Rental-7637 Top Driver | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7637-Top Driver | |
Rental #7637-Top Driver |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 233 - SS
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | |
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
9:00am- 4:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
| |
11:10am- 2:45pm |
FHS Auditorium
Course Selection | |
Course Selection | ||
2:45pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Culinary Arts-C. Young | |
Culinary Arts-C. Young | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | |
Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D Musinski | |
D Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
J. Moon | |
J. Moon | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
R. Berki | |
R. Berki | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
M. Karasch | |
M. Karasch | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 262 - Math
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
Auditions-J. Baima | |
Auditions-J. Baima | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
4:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | |
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | ||
4:45pm | vs. Wheeling High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Wheeling High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Wheeling High School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
Concerto/Aria Rehearsal-M. Caballero | |
Concerto/Aria Rehearsal-M. Caballero | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 16 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. Rental #7693-Fremd Feeder-Kessel`s | |
Rental #7693-Fremd Feeder-Kessel`s |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Rehearsal-C. Collins | |
Rehearsal-C. Collins | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:05am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 219 - SS
| |
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
C. Young | |
C. Young | ||
2:45pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Culinary Arts-C. Young | |
Culinary Arts-C. Young | ||
2:50pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meet the team-J. Malinowski | |
Meet the team-J. Malinowski | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
P. Radek | |
P. Radek | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Media Center - Staff Study
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | |
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D Musinski | |
D Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
Practice-J. Moon | |
Practice-J. Moon | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder | |
H. Schroeder | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |
Practice-K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Room 216 - SS
more.. MSL Quad-K. Palmer | |
MSL Quad-K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall
SAT Prep-T. Koller | |
SAT Prep-T. Koller | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
Auditions-J. Baima | |
Auditions-J. Baima | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Cafe Hallway
Reception-C. Collins | |
Reception-C. Collins | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 11-25-19) | vs. Rolling Meadows High School @ Rolling Meadows High School |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 11-25-19) | vs. Rolling Meadows High School @ Rolling Meadows High School |
6:00pm | vs. Wheeling High School @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Wheeling High School @ Fremd High School | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
| |
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Concert-C. Collins | |
Concert-C. Collins | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 11-25-19) | vs. Rolling Meadows High School @ Rolling Meadows High School |
7:15pm | vs. Wheeling High School @ Fremd High School | |
7:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 11-25-19) | vs. Rolling Meadows High School @ Rolling Meadows High School |
7:30pm | vs. Wheeling High School @ Fremd High School | |
8:00pm | vs. Mother McAuley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
NHS, J. Monticello TO: All About Kids Learning, Chicago LV 7:30 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
NHS, J. Monticello TO: All About Kids Learning, Chicago LV 7:30 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
5:15am- 7:00am |
FHS Dance Room
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | |
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | ||
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:30am- 2:45pm |
FHS Auditorium
Rehearsals (per. 2,3,6,7)-M. Moore | |
Rehearsals (per. 2,3,6,7)-M. Moore | ||
2:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 6 (Autos)
S. Elza | |
S. Elza | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. Practice-C. Grattoni | |
Practice-C. Grattoni | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D Musinski | |
D Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Meeting-J. Johnson |
Meeting-J. Johnson | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
M. Berdick | |
M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
K. Sorensen | |
K. Sorensen | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
T. Weathers-Weidig | |
T. Weathers-Weidig | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Meeting-S. Denna | |
Meeting-S. Denna | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Auditions-J. Baima | |
Auditions-J. Baima | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
4:45pm | vs. Elk Grove High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Elk Grove High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Elk Grove High School | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
Girls Gymnastics-K. Konforst | |
Girls Gymnastics-K. Konforst | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 11-26-19) | vs. Rolling Meadows High School @ Rolling Meadows High School |
6:00pm | vs. Wheeling High School @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. No classrooms used--only the areas listed | |
No classrooms used--only the areas listed | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS South Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Math Team, c. Grattoni TO: Elk Grove HS LV 3:30 PM / RTN 9:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Math Team, c. Grattoni TO: Elk Grove HS LV 3:30 PM / RTN 9:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
6:15am- 7:30am |
FHS Dance Room
R. O'Dette | |
R. O'Dette | ||
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||
7:00am- 6:30pm |
FHS Auditorium
Rehearsal-M. Moore | |
Rehearsal-M. Moore | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
10:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Media Center - Staff Study
more.. (STAFF) HOLIDAY LUNCHEON | |
(STAFF) HOLIDAY LUNCHEON | ||
2:45pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Culinary Arts-C. Young | |
Culinary Arts-C. Young | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Media Center - Staff Study
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | |
Girl`s Track-J. Marcin | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 164 (CC LAB)
Concussion Testing-A. Kittrell | |
Concussion Testing-A. Kittrell | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
Practice-J. Moon | |
Practice-J. Moon | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Nichols | |
C. Nichols | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 5:20pm |
FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech)
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder | |
H. Schroeder | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |
Practice-K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Media Center-Main
Concert Reception-M. Moore | |
Concert Reception-M. Moore | ||
6:00pm | vs. Conant High School @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 12-03-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School |
6:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 12-03-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School |
6:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 12-03-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School |
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Winter Concert-M. Moore | |
Winter Concert-M. Moore | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | |
Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
Yoga-Beginning (10 weeks-ends 12/12) | |
Yoga-Beginning (10 weeks-ends 12/12) | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training | |
Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training | ||
7:15pm | vs. Conant High School @ Conant High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 233 - SS
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | |
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:30am- 11:05am |
FHS Auditorium
Course Selection | |
Course Selection | ||
2:45pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Culinary Arts-C. Young | |
Culinary Arts-C. Young | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 164 (CC LAB)
Concussion Testing-A. Kittrell | |
Concussion Testing-A. Kittrell | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D Musinski | |
D Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Auditorium
Meeting-J. Baima | |
Meeting-J. Baima | ||
4:45pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Conant High School @ Conant High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Libertyville High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Conant High School @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Set-Up | |
Set-Up | ||
6:00pm | vs. Conant High School @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Conant High School @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Conant High School @ Fremd High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Conant High School @ Conant High School | |
7:15pm- 9:30pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 (Water Polo) | |
Rental #7662 (Water Polo) | ||
7:30pm | vs. Conant High School @ Conant High School |
TO: Elk Grove HS
LV 6:45 AM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus, front)