Fremd

Fremd

Sunday, December 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:30pmRental

FHS Cafeteria (Student) more..location

Rental #7617-Chinese School

Rental #7617-Chinese School
12:00pm- 4:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium more..location

M. Berdick

M. Berdick
12:30pm- 3:00pmRental

FHS Room 200 - WL location

Rental-7637 Top Driver

Rental-7637 Top Driver
3:00pm- 5:30pmRental

FHS Room 200 - WL location

Rental #7637-Top Driver

Rental #7637-Top Driver
Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

Business Law, R. Berki TO: Daley Center, Chicago LV 8:00 AM / RTN: 2:15 PM (1 bus, front)

Business Law, R. Berki
TO: Daley Center, Chicago
LV 8:00 AM / RTN: 2:15 PM (1 bus, front)
7:00am- 7:25amAP Community

FHS Room 233 - SS location

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt
7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring

FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni
7:00am- 7:25amDetention

FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
10:00am- 2:10pmVAMP

FHS Auditorium location

Presentation by State's Attorney-J. Medinah (first half of 4th per, 5th, 6th and 2nd half of 7th)

Presentation by State's Attorney-J. Medinah
(first half of 4th per, 5th, 6th and 2nd half of 7th)
2:45pm- 5:00pmTest Prep

FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall more..location

Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni

Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni
2:50pm- 5:00pmHOSA

FHS Room 221 more..location

HOSA online testing for prelim. rounds-J. Zinger

HOSA online testing for prelim. rounds-J. Zinger
3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team

FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular more..location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia
3:00pm- 5:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

FHS East Shelf more..location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team

FHS Room 117 - English more..location
3:00pm- 7:00pmswimming practice

FHS Pool location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTable Top Gaming Club

FHS Room 262 - Math location
3:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium more..location

Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick
3:00pm- 5:00pmwrestling practice

FHS West Shelf more..location
3:15pm- 6:00pmCompetitive Dance

FHS Cafeteria (Student) more..location

G. Kowalski

G. Kowalski
4:15pm- 9:30pmCohort

FHS Library-Staff Study location

Roosevelt Univ.-J. Britton

Roosevelt Univ.-J. Britton
4:30pm- 9:30pmCohort

FHS Room 253 - Math location

Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain)

Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain)
4:45pmBowling: JV2 Match

vs. Rolling Meadows High School
 @  Arlington Laneslocation
4:45pmBowling: JV1 Match

vs. Rolling Meadows High School
 @  Arlington Laneslocation
4:45pmBowling: Varsity Match

vs. Rolling Meadows High School
 @  Arlington Laneslocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice

FHS East Shelf more..location
6:30pm- 9:00pmCheer

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

D Musinski

D Musinski
6:30pm- 8:00pmRental

FHS Wrestling Gym location

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling
7:00pm- 8:00pmGirls lacrosse open gyms

FHS East Shelf location
7:00pm- 9:15pmPPD Pool

FHS Pool location

Rental #7662

Rental #7662
7:00pm- 9:00pmRental

FHS Main Gym more..location

Rental #7693-Fremd Feeder-Kessel`s

Rental #7693-Fremd Feeder-Kessel`s
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

Greek Club, T. Koller TO: Plateia Restaraunt, Des Plaines LV 3:10 PM / RTN: 7:00 PM (1 bus, front)

Greek Club, T. Koller
TO: Plateia Restaraunt, Des Plaines
LV 3:10 PM / RTN: 7:00 PM (1 bus, front)
7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring

FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni
7:00am- 7:25amDetention

FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:05am- 7:25amUCF

FHS Room 219 - SS location
7:30am- 11:05amStudent Services

FHS Auditorium location

Course Selection

Course Selection
2:45pm- 4:30pmFashion Club

FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion location

C. Young

C. Young
2:50pm- 5:00pmHOSA

FHS Room 221 more..location

HOSA online testing for prelim. rounds-J. Zinger

HOSA online testing for prelim. rounds-J. Zinger
3:00pm- 4:00pmArt Club

FHS Room 1 (Art) location

P. Radek

P. Radek
3:00pm- 3:30pmAthletics

FHS Media Center - Staff Study location

Girl`s Track-J. Marcin

Girl`s Track-J. Marcin
3:00pm- 4:00pmAthletics

FHS Room 164 (CC LAB) location

Concussion Testing-A. Kittrell

Concussion Testing-A. Kittrell
3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Basketball Practice

FHS East Shelf more..location
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheer

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

D Musinski

D Musinski
3:00pm- 5:00pmChess Team

FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40) location

Practice-J. Moon

Practice-J. Moon
3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team

FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular more..location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia
3:00pm- 4:00pmLYFE

FHS Room 2 (SBI) location

Meeting-S. Denna

Meeting-S. Denna
3:00pm- 4:30pmOrchesis

FHS Dance Room location

H. Schroeder

H. Schroeder
3:00pm- 4:30pmScholastic Bowl

FHS Room 236 - SS more..location

Practice-K. Palmer

Practice-K. Palmer
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team

FHS Room 117 - English more..location
3:00pm- 7:00pmswimming practice

FHS Pool location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTest Prep

FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall location

SAT Prep-T. Koller

SAT Prep-T. Koller
3:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium more..location

Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick
3:00pm- 5:00pmwrestling practice

FHS West Shelf more..location
4:30pm- 6:30pmCompetitive Dance

FHS Dance Room location

G. Kowalski

G. Kowalski
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Freshman A Game

vs. Wheeling High School  @  Fremd High School
South Gym locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Wheeling High School  @  Fremd High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Freshman Meet

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 12-12-19)

vs. Prospect High School  @  Prospect High School
GYMS 1-2-3 locationFS
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 12-12-19)

vs. Prospect High School  @  Prospect High School
GYMS 1-2-3 locationFS
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meet

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 12-12-19)

vs. Prospect High School  @  Prospect High School
GYMS 1-2-3 locationFS
7:00pm- 9:00pmFlags

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

S. Dinham

S. Dinham
7:00pm- 9:15pmPPD Pool

FHS Pool location

Rental #7662

Rental #7662
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Freshman B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wheeling High School  @  Fremd High School
South Gym locationFS
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Wheeling High School  @  Fremd High School
Main Gym locationFS
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 7:00amRental

FHS Dance Room location

Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott)

Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott)
6:45am- 7:20amSeconday Education Internship Meeting

FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc. location

K. Johnson/J. Mertins

K. Johnson/J. Mertins
7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring

FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni
7:00am- 7:25amDetention

FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:00am- 7:25amEnvironmental Club

FHS Room 151 (Science) location

K. Newby/S. Teberg

K. Newby/S. Teberg
7:00am- 7:25amSOS

FHS Room 236 - SS location
11:10am- 2:45pmStudent Services

FHS Auditorium location

Course Selection

Course Selection
2:45pm- 8:00pmAuto Club

FHS Room 6 (Autos) location

S. Elza

S. Elza
2:45pm- 5:00pmMath Team

FHS Room 253 - Math more..location

Practice-C. Grattoni

Practice-C. Grattoni
2:50pm- 4:00pmHOSA

FHS Room 250 - Science location

Meeting-J. Zinger

Meeting-J. Zinger
2:50pm- 5:00pmHOSA

FHS Room 221 more..location

HOSA online testing for prelim. rounds-J. Zinger

HOSA online testing for prelim. rounds-J. Zinger
2:50pm- 3:15pmSOS

FHS Room 236 - SS location
3:00pm- 4:00pmAthletics

FHS Room 164 (CC LAB) location

Concussion Testing-A. Kittrell

Concussion Testing-A. Kittrell
3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Basketball Practice

FHS Main Gym more..location
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheer

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

D Musinski

D Musinski
3:00pm- 4:00pmComedy Club

FHS Room 2 (SBI) location

B. Schomer

B. Schomer
3:00pm- 4:30pmCulinary Club

FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab location

Meeting-J. Johnson

Meeting-J. Johnson
3:00pm- 4:00pmDance Club

FHS Dance Room location

S. Dinham

S. Dinham
3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team

FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular more..location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia
3:00pm- 4:00pmForeign Exchange Club

FHS Room 207 - WL location
3:00pm- 5:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

FHS East Shelf more..location
3:00pm- 4:00pmGreek Club

FHS Room 168 (English) location

D. Koller

D. Koller
3:00pm- 5:00pmMisc.

FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40) location

Film for American Studies-L. Marsh

Film for American Studies-L. Marsh
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team

FHS Room 117 - English more..location
3:00pm- 7:00pmswimming practice

FHS Pool location
3:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium more..location

Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick
3:00pm- 5:00pmwrestling practice

FHS West Shelf more..location
3:00pm- 4:00pmYearbook

FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab location

Mtg.-A. Ganas

Mtg.-A. Ganas
4:45pmBowling: JV2 Match

vs. Prospect High School
 @  Arlington Laneslocation
4:45pmBowling: JV1 Match

vs. Prospect High School
 @  Arlington Laneslocation
4:45pmBowling: Varsity Match

vs. Prospect High School
 @  Arlington Laneslocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice

FHS South Gym 1 more..location
5:00pm- 7:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

FHS Main Gym location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wheeling High School  @  Fremd High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:30pm- 9:30pmA Capella

FHS Room 16 (Music) location

C. Collins

C. Collins
6:30pm- 9:30pmContinuing Education Course

 

(Cancelled)

FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion location

Sewing with knit fabrics (12 week course-ends 12/4/19)

Sewing with knit fabrics (12 week course-ends 12/4/19)
6:30pm- 8:00pmRental

FHS Wrestling Gym location

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling
7:00pm- 8:30pmCompetitive Dance

FHS Dance Room more..location

G. Kowalski

G. Kowalski
7:00pm- 9:15pmPPD Pool

FHS Pool location

Rental #7662

Rental #7662
7:00pm- 9:00pmRental

FHS South Gym location

Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training

Rental #7655-Kessel`s Training
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

Model UN, A. Mantra TO: Hilton Chicago Hotel (drop off only) LV 2:45 (1 bus, front)

Model UN, A. Mantra
TO: Hilton Chicago Hotel
(drop off only) LV 2:45 (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Chess Team, J. Moon TO: SHS (drop off only) LV 3:30 / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front)

Chess Team, J. Moon
TO: SHS
(drop off only) LV 3:30 / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Pritchett Elem. School, Buffalo Grove LV 9:20 AM / RTN

Career Trek, J. Brottman
TO: Pritchett Elem. School, Buffalo Grove
LV 9:20 AM / RTN
Transportation

Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Pritchett Elem. School, Buffalo Grove LV 9:20 AM / RTN: 12:00 PM (1 bus, front)

Career Trek, J. Brottman
TO: Pritchett Elem. School, Buffalo Grove
LV 9:20 AM / RTN: 12:00 PM (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Band, M.Moore TO: Sundling, PGJH, Arl. Hts LV 8:00 AM / RTN 1:40 PM (2 buses, Aud.)

Band, M.Moore
TO: Sundling, PGJH, Arl. Hts
LV 8:00 AM / RTN 1:40 PM (2 buses, Aud.)
6:15am- 7:30amUprising

FHS Dance Room location

R. O'Dette

R. O'Dette
6:45am- 7:20amSeconday Education Internship Meeting

FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc. location

K. Johnson/J. Mertins

K. Johnson/J. Mertins
7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring

FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni
7:00am- 7:25amDetention

FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:00am- 7:30amStudent Council

FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall location
7:30am- 11:05amStudent Services

FHS Auditorium location

Course Selection

Course Selection
2:50pm- 5:00pmHOSA

FHS Room 221 more..location

HOSA online testing for prelim. rounds-J. Zinger

HOSA online testing for prelim. rounds-J. Zinger
2:50pm- 4:00pmSpanish Club

FHS Room 206 - WL location

J. Bragado

J. Bragado
3:00pm- 3:30pmAthletics

FHS Media Center - Staff Study location

Girl`s Track-J. Marcin

Girl`s Track-J. Marcin
3:00pm- 4:00pmAthletics

FHS Room 120 - English location

Boy`s Soccer Mtg.-N.Mamula

Boy`s Soccer Mtg.-N.Mamula
3:00pm- 5:00pmBoys Basketball Practice

FHS South Gym 1 more..location
3:00pm- 4:00pmBusiness Professionals of America (BPA)

FHS Room 2 (SBI) location

D. Strykowski

D. Strykowski
3:00pm- 5:00pmChess Team

FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40) location

Practice-J. Moon

Practice-J. Moon
3:00pm- 4:00pmDance Club

FHS West Shelf location

S. Dinham

S. Dinham
3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team

FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular more..location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia
3:00pm- 5:20pmElectronics Club

FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

FHS East Shelf more..location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJapanese Club

FHS Room 204 - WL location

A. McCurley

A. McCurley
3:00pm- 4:30pmOrchesis

FHS Dance Room location

H. Schroeder

H. Schroeder
3:00pm- 4:00pmPhilosophy Club

FHS Room 166 (SPED) location

M. Bourke

M. Bourke
3:00pm- 4:30pmScholastic Bowl

FHS Room 236 - SS more..location

Practice-K. Palmer

Practice-K. Palmer
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team

FHS Room 117 - English more..location
3:00pm- 7:00pmswimming practice

FHS Pool location
3:00pm- 4:00pmWriting Club

FHS Room 168 (English) location

A. Fudala

A. Fudala
3:00pm- 4:00pmYearbook

FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab location

Mtg.-A. Ganas

Mtg.-A. Ganas
3:15pm- 6:00pmCompetitive Dance

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

G. Kowalski

G. Kowalski
4:30pm- 6:00pmCompetitive Dance

FHS Dance Room location

G. Kowalski

G. Kowalski
5:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice

FHS East Shelf more..location
5:00pm- 7:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

FHS South Gym 1 more..location
5:00pm- 10:00pmWinter Play

FHS Room 50 - Regular location

Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick
6:00pm- 7:00pmAthletics

FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall location

Boys Swimming-Meet the Team

Boys Swimming-Meet the Team
6:00pmWrestling: Freshman Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Elk Grove High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: Freshman Crossover

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Elk Grove High School
Auxiliary Gym locationFS
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Conant High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Crossover

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Conant High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:00pmWrestling: JV MSL Crossover

Multiple Schools.. vs. John Hersey High School  @  Hersey High School
Carter Gym locationFS
6:00pmWrestling: JV Crossover

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hersey High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmRental

FHS Wrestling Gym location

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling
7:00pm- 8:00pmContinuing Education Course

FHS Dance Room location

Yoga-Beginning (10 weeks-ends 12/12)

Yoga-Beginning (10 weeks-ends 12/12)
7:00pm- 8:00pmGirls lacrosse open gyms

FHS South Gym 1 more..location
7:00pm- 9:30pmGuard

FHS Main Gym location

S. Dinham

S. Dinham
7:00pm- 9:15pmPPD Pool

FHS Pool location

Rental #7662

Rental #7662
7:00pm- 10:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium location

Performance-M. Berdick

Performance-M. Berdick
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:25amAP Community

FHS Room 233 - SS location

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt
7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring

FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni
7:00am- 7:25amDetention

FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:00am- 7:25amFreshman Class

FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall location

J. Bautista

J. Bautista
11:10am- 2:45pmStudent Services

FHS Auditorium location

Course Selection

Course Selection
2:50pm- 5:00pmHOSA

FHS Room 221 more..location

HOSA online testing for prelim. rounds-J. Zinger

HOSA online testing for prelim. rounds-J. Zinger
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheer

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

D Musinski

D Musinski
3:00pm- 5:30pmKorean Club

FHS Dance Room location

J. Han

J. Han
3:00pm- 4:00pmShowchoir

FHS Room 17 (Music) location

C. Collins

C. Collins
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team

FHS Room 117 - English more..location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Combo

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Palatine  @  Palatine High School
Main Gym locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Divisional

vs. Palatine  @  Palatine High School
East Gym #1 locationFS
4:45pmSwimming and Diving: Boys Frosh-Soph Meet

vs. Buffalo Grove High School  @  Fremd High School
Pool locationFS
4:45pmSwimming and Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Buffalo Grove High School  @  Fremd High School
Pool locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Freshman A Combo

 

(Date & Time Changed from 12-07-19)

vs. Palatine  @  Fremd High School
South Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 10:00pmWinter Play

FHS Room 50 - Regular location

M. Berdick

M. Berdick
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Combo

vs. Palatine  @  Palatine High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Divisional

 

(Date & Time Changed from 12-07-19)

vs. Palatine  @  Palatine High School
East Gym #1 locationFS
6:00pmWrestling: Freshman Match

vs. Palatine  @  Fremd High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Palatine  @  Fremd High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:00pmWrestling: JV Match

vs. Palatine  @  Fremd High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Freshman B Game

 

(Date & Time Changed from 12-07-19)

vs. Palatine  @  Fremd High School
South Gym locationFS
7:00pm- 9:15pmPPD Pool

FHS Pool location

Rental #7662

Rental #7662
7:00pm- 10:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium location

Performance-M. Berdick

Performance-M. Berdick
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Divisional

 

(Date & Time Changed from 12-07-19)

vs. Palatine  @  Palatine High School
East Gym #1 locationFS
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisional

vs. Palatine  @  Palatine High School
Main Gym locationFS
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

Speech, S. Cavalieri TO: Elk Grove HS LV 6:45 AM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus, front)

Speech, S. Cavalieri
TO: Elk Grove HS
LV 6:45 AM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Speech, S. Cavalieri TO: John Hersey HS LV 6:45 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front)

Speech, S. Cavalieri
TO: John Hersey HS
LV 6:45 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Rockford Auburn LV 6:30 AM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front)

Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer
TO: Rockford Auburn
LV 6:30 AM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Wheeling HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front)

Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer
TO: Wheeling HS
LV 7:00 AM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: Dundee Crown HS LV 6:30 AM / RTN 8:00 PM (1 bus, front)

Student Congress, M. Zacharia
TO: Dundee Crown HS
LV 6:30 AM / RTN 8:00 PM (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: Belvidere North HS LV 6:15 AM / RTN 5:30 PM (1 bus, front)

Student Congress, M. Zacharia
TO: Belvidere North HS
LV 6:15 AM / RTN 5:30 PM (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Competitive Dance, G. Kowalski TO: Lake Zurich HS LV 7:30 AM / RTN 4:30 PM (1 bus, front)

Competitive Dance, G. Kowalski
TO: Lake Zurich HS
LV 7:30 AM / RTN 4:30 PM (1 bus, front)
7:00am- 12:00pmBoy's Swimming

FHS Pool location
8:00am- 1:00pmRental

FHS Cafeteria (Student) more..location

Rental #7605-Polish School

Rental #7605-Polish School
8:00am- 10:00amwrestling practice

FHS West Shelf more..location
9:00amBasketball: Girls Varsity B Game

vs. Palatine  @  Palatine High School
Main Gym locationFS
9:00amBasketball: Girls Freshman A Combo

 

(Date & Time Changed to 12-06-19)

vs. Palatine  @  Fremd High School
South Gym locationFS
9:00amBowling: JV1 Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Arlington Laneslocation
9:00amBowling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Arlington Laneslocation
9:00am- 10:00amBoys Basketball Practice

FHS East Shelf location
9:00amWrestling: Freshman Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amBasketball: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Fremd High School
Main Gym locationFS
10:00am- 2:00pmSnowball

Meeting-T. Tosh

Meeting-T. Tosh
10:00am- 2:00pmSnowball

FHS Media Center - Staff Study location

Meeting-T. Tosh

Meeting-T. Tosh
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:15amBasketball: Girls Freshman B Game

 

(Date & Time Changed to 12-06-19)

vs. Palatine  @  Fremd High School
South Gym locationFS
10:15amBasketball: Boys JV Divisional

vs. Palatine  @  Palatine High School
Main Gym locationFS
11:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
12:00pmSwimming and Diving: Boys Varsity Relays

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Adlai E Stevenson High School location

Diving begins at 8am, Swim begins at 12pm. Fee is combined for both.

Diving begins at 8am, Swim begins at 12pm. Fee is combined for both.
12:15pm- 4:30pmPPD Pool

 

(Cancelled)

FHS Pool location

Rental #7662 (water polo)

Rental #7662 (water polo)
1:30pm- 3:00pmCheer

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

D. Musinski

D. Musinski
5:00pm- 10:00pmWinter Play

FHS Room 50 - Regular location

M. Berdick

M. Berdick
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. Warren Township
 @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. Warren Township
 @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Warren Township
 @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Warren Township
 @  Warren Township High School - Almond Campus location
7:00pm- 10:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium location

Performance-M. Berdick

Performance-M. Berdick