Fremd

Fremd

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:25amAP Community

FHS Room 233 - SS location

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt
7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring

FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni
7:00am- 7:25amDetention

FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:00am- 7:00pmOrchestra

FHS Auditorium location

Practice-M. Caballero

Practice-M. Caballero
11:10am- 2:45pmMisc.

FHS Media Center - Staff Study location

2nd year teachers-S. Gerber

2nd year teachers-S. Gerber
2:30pm- 3:00pmAthletics

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheer

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

D. Musinski

D. Musinski
3:00pm- 7:00pmGirl's Swim Team

FHS Pool location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team

FHS Room 117 - English more..location
3:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play

FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick
5:00pm- 10:00pmAthletics

FHS Dance Room more..location

Football-K. Restivo

Football-K. Restivo
6:00pm- 10:00pmOrchestra

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

Concert Reception-M. Caballero

Concert Reception-M. Caballero
6:00pm- 7:00pmUCF

FHS Room 2 (SBI) location

J. Dvorak

J. Dvorak
7:00pm- 10:00pmOrchestra

FHS Auditorium location

Fall Into Winter Orchestra Concert-M. Caballero

Fall Into Winter Orchestra Concert-M. Caballero
7:30pmFootball: Varsity Prelims

vs. TBA  @  Fremd High School
Stadium locationFS
8:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Finals

vs. Warren Township
Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

AP PHS, S. Cavalieri TO: PHS LV 7:45 am / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, front)

AP PHS, S. Cavalieri
TO: PHS
LV 7:45 am / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Chess, J. Moon TO: Evanston Township HS LV 7:15 am / RTN 7:15 PM (1 bus, front)

Chess, J. Moon
TO: Evanston Township HS
LV 7:15 am / RTN 7:15 PM (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Univ. of Chicago LV 6:30 PM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front)

Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer
TO: Univ. of Chicago
LV 6:30 PM / RTN 6:00 PM (1 bus, front)
Transportation

Video Game Club, K. SOrensen TO: HEHS LV 12:00 / RTN 4:00 (1 bus, front)

Video Game Club, K. SOrensen
TO: HEHS
LV 12:00 / RTN 4:00 (1 bus, front)
7:00am- 7:00pmDebate Invite/Tournament

FHS Cafeteria (Student) more..location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia
8:00am- 12:00pmGirl's Swim Team

FHS Pool location
8:00am- 2:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium more..location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick
9:00amSwimming and Diving: Girls Varsity MSL Championship

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Fremd High School
Pool locationFS

Diving starts at 9:00am, Swim starts at 1:00pm

Diving starts at 9:00am, Swim starts at 1:00pm
9:30am- 11:00amContinuing Education; ESL-Conversation Cafe

FHS PCR location

J. Frost (10 weeks) ends 11/16

J. Frost (10 weeks) ends 11/16
10:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity Sectional

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Busse Woodslocation
11:15amCross Country: Boys Varsity Sectional

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Busse Woodslocation
Sunday, November 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:30pmRental

FHS Cafeteria (Student) more..location

Rental #7617-Chinese School

Rental #7617-Chinese School
12:30pm- 3:00pmRental

FHS Room 200 - WL location

Rental-7637 Top Driver

Rental-7637 Top Driver
2:00pm- 6:00pmRental

FHS Main Gym more..location

Rental #7693-Fremd Feeder-Kessel`s

Rental #7693-Fremd Feeder-Kessel`s
3:00pm- 5:30pmRental

FHS Room 200 - WL location

Rental #7637-Top Driver

Rental #7637-Top Driver
Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:25amAP Community

FHS Room 233 - SS location

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt

L. Frieri/A. Schmidt
7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring

FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni
7:00am- 7:25amDetention

FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
11:10am- 12:00pmMisc.

FHS Auditorium location

Reserved for class-M. Long

Reserved for class-M. Long
2:45pm- 5:00pmTest Prep

FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall location

Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni

Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni
3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team

FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular more..location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia
3:00pm- 7:00pmGirl's Swim Team

FHS Pool location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

FHS East Shelf more..location
3:00pm- 5:00pmNewspaper

FHS Room 120 - English location

G. Dawson

G. Dawson
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team

FHS Room 117 - English more..location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTable Top Gaming Club

FHS Room 262 - Math location
3:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium more..location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick
3:15pm- 6:00pmCompetitive Dance

FHS Cafeteria (Student) more..location

G. Kowalski

G. Kowalski
4:15pm- 9:30pmCohort

FHS Library-Staff Study location

Roosevelt Univ.-J. Britton

Roosevelt Univ.-J. Britton
4:30pm- 5:30pmAthletics

FHS Faculty Cafe location

S. Keller

S. Keller
4:30pm- 9:30pmCohort

FHS Room 253 - Math location

Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain)

Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain)
6:30pm- 9:00pmCheer

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

D. Musinski

D. Musinski
6:30pm- 8:00pmRental

FHS Wrestling Gym location

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Sectional Semifinals

vs. John Hersey High School
 @  Maine East High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:15pmPPD Pool

FHS Pool location

Rental #7662

Rental #7662
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Late Start

Transportation

AP Music Dept, M. Moore TO: SHS LV 10:30 am / RTN 2:20 PM (1 bus, aud. entrance)

AP Music Dept, M. Moore
TO: SHS
LV 10:30 am / RTN 2:20 PM (1 bus, aud. entrance)
Transportation

Chess, J. Moon TO: Barrington HS LV 3:30 PM / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front)

Chess, J. Moon
TO: Barrington HS
LV 3:30 PM / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front)
7:00am- 7:25amDetention

FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
11:50am- 12:30pmMisc.

FHS Auditorium location

Reserved for class-M. Long

Reserved for class-M. Long
2:45pm- 4:30pmFashion Club

FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion location

C. Young

C. Young
3:00pm- 4:00pmArt Club

FHS Room 1 (Art) location

P. Radek

P. Radek
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheer

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

D. Musinski

D. Musinski
3:00pm- 5:00pmChess Team

FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40) location

Practice-J. Moon

Practice-J. Moon
3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team

FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular more..location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia
3:00pm- 7:00pmGirl's Swim Team

FHS Pool location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

FHS East Shelf more..location
3:00pm- 5:00pmNewspaper

FHS Room 120 - English location

G. Dawson

G. Dawson
3:00pm- 4:30pmOrchesis

FHS Dance Room location

H. Schroeder

H. Schroeder
3:00pm- 4:30pmScholastic Bowl

FHS Room 236 - SS more..location

Practice-K. Palmer

Practice-K. Palmer
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team

FHS Room 117 - English more..location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTest Prep

FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall location

SAT Prep-T. Koller

SAT Prep-T. Koller
3:00pm- 5:00pmVideo Game Club

FHS Room 2 (SBI) location

K. Sorensen

K. Sorensen
3:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium more..location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick
4:30pm- 8:30pmCohort

FHS Room 202- WL location

Methods & Material for Teaching ESL, CIL 505-J. Britton

Methods & Material for Teaching ESL, CIL 505-J. Britton
4:30pm- 6:30pmCompetitive Dance

FHS Dance Room location

G. Kowalski

G. Kowalski
5:30pm- 8:30pmRental

FHS Room 200 - WL location

Rental #7637-Top Driver

Rental #7637-Top Driver
6:30pm- 9:30pmContinuing Education Course

FHS Room 167 - English location

Spanish I-(11 weeks-ends 11/19)

Spanish I-(11 weeks-ends 11/19)
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Super Sectional

vs. St. Patrick's
 @  Barrington High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmContinuing Education Course

FHS Room 166 (SPED) location

Beginning Sign Lang-(10 weeks-ends 11/5)

Beginning Sign Lang-(10 weeks-ends 11/5)
7:00pm- 10:00pmContinuing Education Course

FHS Room 5 (Woods) location

Reupholstering-(12 weeks-ends 11/26)

Reupholstering-(12 weeks-ends 11/26)
7:00pm- 10:00pmContinuing Education Course

FHS Room 4 (Art) location

Jewelry-Beginning (12 weeks-ends 11/19)

Jewelry-Beginning (12 weeks-ends 11/19)
7:00pm- 9:15pmPPD Pool

FHS Pool location

Rental #7662

Rental #7662
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 7:00amRental

FHS Dance Room location

Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott)

Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott)
6:45am- 7:20amSeconday Education Internship Meeting

FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc. location

K. Johnson/J. Mertins

K. Johnson/J. Mertins
7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring

FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni
7:00am- 7:25amDetention

FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:00am- 7:25amSOS

FHS Room 236 - SS location
7:05am- 7:25amUCF

FHS Room 219 - SS location
11:10am- 12:00pmMisc.

FHS Auditorium location

Reserved for class-M. Long

Reserved for class-M. Long
2:45pm- 8:00pmAuto Club

FHS Room 6 (Autos) location

S. Elza

S. Elza
2:45pm- 5:00pmMath Team

FHS Room 253 - Math more..location

Practice-C. Grattoni

Practice-C. Grattoni
2:50pm- 4:00pmHOSA

FHS Room 250 - Science location

Meeting-J. Zinger

Meeting-J. Zinger
2:50pm- 3:15pmSOS

FHS Room 236 - SS location
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheer

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

D. Musinski

D. Musinski
3:00pm- 4:00pmComedy Club

FHS Room 2 (SBI) location

B. Schomer

B. Schomer
3:00pm- 4:30pmCulinary Club

FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab location

Meeting-J. Johnson

Meeting-J. Johnson
3:00pm- 4:00pmDance Club

FHS Dance Room location

S. Dinham

S. Dinham
3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team

FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular more..location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia
3:00pm- 4:00pmForeign Exchange Club

FHS Room 207 - WL location
3:00pm- 7:00pmGirl's Swim Team

FHS Pool location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

FHS East Shelf more..location
3:00pm- 4:00pmGreek Club

FHS Room 168 (English) location

D. Koller

D. Koller
3:00pm- 4:00pmHOSA

FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40) location
3:00pm- 4:00pmHOSA

FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall more..location

Meeting-J. Zinger

Meeting-J. Zinger
3:00pm- 5:00pmNewspaper

FHS Room 120 - English location

G. Dawson

G. Dawson
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team

FHS Room 117 - English more..location
3:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium more..location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick
3:00pm- 4:00pmYearbook

FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab location

Mtg.-A. Ganas

Mtg.-A. Ganas
3:45pm- 5:30pmRental

FHS Room 5 (Woods) location

Rental #7687-Girl Scout Troop 41761

Rental #7687-Girl Scout Troop 41761
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Sectional Finals

vs. TBA
 @  Maine East High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 9:30pmA Capella

FHS Room 17 (Music) location

C. Collins

C. Collins
6:30pm- 8:30pmCompetitive Dance

FHS Dance Room more..location

G. Kowalski

G. Kowalski
6:30pm- 9:30pmContinuing Education Course

 

(Cancelled)

FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion location

Sewing with knit fabrics (12 week course-ends 12/4/19)

Sewing with knit fabrics (12 week course-ends 12/4/19)
6:30pm- 8:00pmRental

FHS Wrestling Gym location

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling
7:00pm- 9:00pmContinuing Education Course

FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab location

Home Cheesemaking (3 weeks-ends 11/20)

Home Cheesemaking (3 weeks-ends 11/20)
7:00pm- 9:30pmContinuing Education Course

FHS Room 1 (Art) location

Oil & Acrylic Painting (10 weeks, ending 11/13)

Oil & Acrylic Painting (10 weeks, ending 11/13)
7:00pm- 9:15pmPPD Pool

FHS Pool location

Rental #7662

Rental #7662
Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

AP Environmental Classes, K. Newby, Duncan, Sanchez TO: Brookfield Zoo, Brookfield LV 8:30 am / RTN 2:30 PM (6 buses, front)

AP Environmental Classes, K. Newby, Duncan, Sanchez
TO: Brookfield Zoo, Brookfield
LV 8:30 am / RTN 2:30 PM (6 buses, front)
6:15am- 7:30amUprising

FHS Dance Room location

R. O'Dette

R. O'Dette
6:45am- 7:20amSeconday Education Internship Meeting

FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc. location

K. Johnson/J. Mertins

K. Johnson/J. Mertins
7:00am- 7:25amComputer Science Tutoring

FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab location

C. Grattoni

C. Grattoni
7:00am- 7:25amDetention

FHS Room 172 (SPED) location
7:00am- 7:30amStudent Council

FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall location
2:50pm- 4:00pmSpanish Club

FHS Room 206 - WL location

J. Bragado

J. Bragado
3:00pm- 5:00pmChess Team

FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40) location

Practice-J. Moon

Practice-J. Moon
3:00pm- 4:00pmDance Club

FHS West Shelf location

S. Dinham

S. Dinham
3:00pm- 5:30pmDebate Team

FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular more..location

M. Zacharia

M. Zacharia
3:00pm- 5:20pmElectronics Club

FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech) location
3:00pm- 7:00pmGirl's Swim Team

FHS Pool location
3:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

FHS East Shelf more..location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJapanese Club

FHS Room 204 - WL location

A. McCurley

A. McCurley
3:00pm- 5:00pmJapanese Club

FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab location

A. McCurley

A. McCurley
3:00pm- 4:30pmOrchesis

FHS Dance Room location

H. Schroeder

H. Schroeder
3:00pm- 4:00pmPhilosophy Club

FHS Room 166 (SPED) location

M. Bourke

M. Bourke
3:00pm- 4:30pmScholastic Bowl

FHS Room 236 - SS more..location

Practice-K. Palmer

Practice-K. Palmer
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team

FHS Room 117 - English more..location
3:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play

FHS Auditorium more..location

Rehearsal-M. Berdick

Rehearsal-M. Berdick
3:00pm- 4:00pmWriting Club

FHS Room 168 (English) location

A. Fudala

A. Fudala
3:00pm- 4:00pmYearbook

FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab location

Mtg.-A. Ganas

Mtg.-A. Ganas
3:15pm- 6:00pmCompetitive Dance

FHS Cafeteria (Student) location

G. Kowalski

G. Kowalski
4:30pm- 6:00pmCompetitive Dance

FHS Dance Room location

G. Kowalski

G. Kowalski
5:30pm- 8:30pmRental

FHS Room 200 - WL location

Rental #7637-Top Driver

Rental #7637-Top Driver
6:30pm- 8:00pmRental

FHS Wrestling Gym location

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling

Rental #7597-PPD Cobra Wrestling
7:00pm- 8:00pmContinuing Education Course

 

(Cancelled)

FHS Dance Room location

Yoga-Beginning (10 weeks-ends 11/14)

Yoga-Beginning (10 weeks-ends 11/14)
7:00pm- 9:15pmPPD Pool

FHS Pool location

Rental #7662

Rental #7662