Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:30am |
FHS Dance Room
R. O'Dette | |
R. O'Dette | ||
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
T. Reagan | |
T. Reagan | ||
7:30am- 9:30am |
FHS Auditorium
U of I Visit-J. Baima | |
U of I Visit-J. Baima | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
Practice-J. Moon | |
Practice-J. Moon | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 5:20pm |
FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech)
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-R. Quinn | |
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder | |
H. Schroeder | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 165 - English
M. Bourke | |
M. Bourke | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |
Practice-K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS North Field
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Field
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
4:45pm | vs. Wheeling High School @ Wheeling High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Elk Grove High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Elk Grove High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Elk Grove High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Palatine @ Fremd High School | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
5:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Wheeling High School @ Wheeling High School | |
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 233 - SS
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | |
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
T. Reagan | |
T. Reagan | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
J. Bautista | |
J. Bautista | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Football meals-L. Sponsel | |
Football meals-L. Sponsel | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | |
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-R. Quinn | |
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS North Field
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS South Field
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
3:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
**STAFF ONLY** J. Teschner | |
**STAFF ONLY** J. Teschner | ||
5:00pm | vs. Maine South @ Fremd High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Glenbrook South | |
5:30pm | vs. Glenbrook South | |
5:30pm | vs. Glenbrook South | |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
JV Football team dinner-L. Sponsel | |
JV Football team dinner-L. Sponsel | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:30pm | vs. Maine South @ Fremd High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Vernon Hills Golf Club | |
7:00am- 8:30am |
FHS Stadium
| |
7:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
8:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | |
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-R. Quinn | |
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
FHS North Field
| |
8:00am- 10:00am |
FHS South Field
| |
8:00am- 11:00am |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School | |
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Schaumburg High School | |
9:00am | vs. Maine South @ Fremd High School | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Palatine High School | |
9:30am- 11:00am |
FHS Room 210 - WL
J. Frost (10 weeks) ends 11/16 | |
J. Frost (10 weeks) ends 11/16 | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS South Field
| |
10:30am |
(Date & Time Changed to 09-16-19) | vs. Maine South @ Fremd High School |
11:15am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Rolling Meadows High School @ Rolling Meadows High School |
12:15pm- 4:30pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662-Water Polo | |
Rental #7662-Water Polo | ||
1:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Rolling Meadows High School @ Rolling Meadows High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7617-Chinese School | |
Rental #7617-Chinese School | ||
12:30pm- 3:00pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental-7637 Top Driver | |
Rental-7637 Top Driver |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 233 - SS
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | |
L. Frieri/A. Schmidt | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
T. Reagan | |
T. Reagan | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | |
Math Test Prep-C. Grattoni | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Field
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS North Field
| |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-R. Quinn | |
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 262 - Math
A. Wang | |
A. Wang | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
3:30pm | vs. Schaumburg | |
3:30pm | vs. Schaumburg | |
4:00pm | vs. Vernon Hills | |
4:00pm | vs. Vernon Hills | |
4:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | |
Roosevelt Univ. (Roger Chamberlain) | ||
4:45pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
4:45pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School |
4:45pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
5:00pm | vs. Lake Zurich @ Fremd High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Lake Zurich @ Fremd High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Glenbrook North @ Fremd High School | |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Maine South @ Fremd High School |
6:00pm | vs. Lake Zurich @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Lake Zurich @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Lake Zurich @ Fremd High School | |
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
T. Reagan | |
T. Reagan | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
C. Young | |
C. Young | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
P. Radek | |
P. Radek | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
Practice-J. Moon | |
Practice-J. Moon | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-R. Quinn | |
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder | |
H. Schroeder | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |
Practice-K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS North Field
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Field
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 242 - SS w/ removable wall
SAT Prep-T. Koller | |
SAT Prep-T. Koller | ||
4:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Room 202- WL
Methods & Material for Teaching ESL, CIL 505-J. Britton | |
Methods & Material for Teaching ESL, CIL 505-J. Britton | ||
4:45pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Fremd High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School | |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School |
5:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Fremd High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Fremd High School | |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 167 - English
Spanish I-(11 weeks-ends 11/19) | |
Spanish I-(11 weeks-ends 11/19) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 165 - English
Art of Organizing | |
Art of Organizing | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 166 (SPED)
Beginning Sign Lang-(10 weeks-ends 11/5) | |
Beginning Sign Lang-(10 weeks-ends 11/5) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
Reupholstering-(12 weeks-ends 11/26) | |
Reupholstering-(12 weeks-ends 11/26) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry-Beginning (12 weeks-ends 11/19) | |
Jewelry-Beginning (12 weeks-ends 11/19) | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:00am |
FHS Dance Room
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | |
Rental #7653-Wellness/Yoga (M. Scott) | ||
6:45am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | |
K. Johnson/J. Mertins | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
T. Reagan | |
T. Reagan | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 236 - SS
C. Billittier | |
C. Billittier | ||
2:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 6 (Autos)
S. Elza | |
S. Elza | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. Practice-C. Grattoni | |
Practice-C. Grattoni | ||
2:50pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 250 - Science
Meeting-J. Zinger | |
Meeting-J. Zinger | ||
2:50pm- 3:15pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
C. Billittier | |
C. Billittier | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Meeting-J. Johnson | |
Meeting-J. Johnson | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. M. Zacharia | |
M. Zacharia | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
M. Berdick | |
M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
K. Sorensen | |
K. Sorensen | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Field
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
T. Weathers-Weidig | |
T. Weathers-Weidig | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
Digital Democracy-H. Mehreioskouei | |
Digital Democracy-H. Mehreioskouei | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-R. Quinn | |
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS North Field
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 240 - SS
C. O'Donnell | |
C. O'Donnell | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Mtg.-A. Ganas | |
Mtg.-A. Ganas | ||
3:30pm | vs. Schaumburg | |
3:30pm | vs. Schaumburg | |
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | |
Rehearsal-R. Quinn | ||
4:30pm | vs. Glenbrook South @ Fremd High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Glenbrook South | |
4:30pm | vs. Glenbrook South @ Fremd High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School | |
5:15pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Schaumburg @ Fremd High School |
5:15pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Schaumburg @ Fremd High School |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
Rental #7654-Boy`s Feeder Basketball (M. Brown) | |
Rental #7654-Boy`s Feeder Basketball (M. Brown) | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
Sewing with knit fabrics (12 week course-ends 12/4/19) |
Sewing with knit fabrics (12 week course-ends 12/4/19) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 171 (SPED)
Sprouts/Microgreens-Heal | |
Sprouts/Microgreens-Heal | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
Wills, Trusts, Probate (2 weeks-ends 9/25) | |
Wills, Trusts, Probate (2 weeks-ends 9/25) | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
Oil & Acrylic Painting (10 weeks, ending 11/13) | |
Oil & Acrylic Painting (10 weeks, ending 11/13) | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7662 | |
Rental #7662 | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Stadium
|