Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA | |
TBD | vs. TBA | |
TBD | vs. TBA | |
TBD | vs. TBA
@ University of Illinois
| |
8:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
8:00am- 11:00am |
FHS Wrestling Gym
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am- 10:00am |
FHS Main Gym
| |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Rockford East HS
| |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
11:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
M. Berdick | |
M. Berdick | ||
2:30pm | vs. Mundelein | |
5:30pm | vs. TBA | |
7:15pm | vs. TBA
@ Wisconsin Hills Middle School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:30pm- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7428-Top Driver |
Rental #7428-Top Driver | ||
1:30pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. Rental #7422-Fremd Feeder Girl`s Basketball (M. Fullerton) | |
Rental #7422-Fremd Feeder Girl`s Basketball (M. Fullerton) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
8:25am- 11:05am |
FHS Auditorium
E102 Class Activity-KLV | |
E102 Class Activity-KLV | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS East Shelf
more.. |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M.Berdick |
Rehearsal-M.Berdick | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. G. Kowalski |
G. Kowalski | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Faculty Cafe
Girl's gymnastics-Hospitality-C. Maila |
Girl's gymnastics-Hospitality-C. Maila | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-17-19) | vs. Elk Grove High School |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-17-19) | vs. Elk Grove High School |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-17-19) | vs. Elk Grove High School |
4:30pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
|
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS East Shelf
more.. |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski |
D. Musinski | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team |
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7492-Kessel`s Training |
Rental #7492-Kessel`s Training | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice |
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
6:50am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 219 - SS
Meeting-J. Dvorak/K. Scott | |
Meeting-J. Dvorak/K. Scott | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS Room 225 - Math
Meeting-J. Han | |
Meeting-J. Han | ||
7:05am- 7:25am |
FHS Auditorium
Mtg.-J. Monticello | |
Mtg.-J. Monticello | ||
8:25am- 10:10am |
FHS Auditorium
E102 Class Activity-KLV | |
E102 Class Activity-KLV | ||
10:15am- 1:50pm |
FHS Auditorium
Guest Speaker-J. Medinah | |
Guest Speaker-J. Medinah | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
L. Parreno-Egas | |
L. Parreno-Egas | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 225 - Math
Meeting-J. Han | |
Meeting-J. Han | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 264 - Math
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder | |
H. Schroeder | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. K. Palmer | |
K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M.Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M.Berdick | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 14
more.. Solo & Ensemble-JTeichert, M. Moore | |
Solo & Ensemble-JTeichert, M. Moore | ||
6:00pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Buffalo Grove High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Buffalo Grove High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
6:00pm | vs. Prospect High School @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Prospect High School @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Prospect High School @ Fremd High School | |
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
Ceramic Santa Plate |
Ceramic Santa Plate | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry-Beginning (12 weeks; ends 11/27) | |
Jewelry-Beginning (12 weeks; ends 11/27) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Practice-S. Dinham | |
Practice-S. Dinham | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Media Center-Main
PLTW Parent Mtg.-M. Karasch | |
PLTW Parent Mtg.-M. Karasch | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | |
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | ||
7:30pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Buffalo Grove High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Buffalo Grove High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:35am- 7:30am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Seconday Education Internship (SEI) Meetings K. Johnson | |
Seconday Education Internship (SEI) Meetings K. Johnson | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
8:25am- 11:05am |
FHS Auditorium
E102 Class Activity-KLV | |
E102 Class Activity-KLV | ||
2:50pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. C. Grattoni | |
C. Grattoni | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
C. Parsons | |
C. Parsons | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
Meeting-T. Weathers-Wiedig | |
Meeting-T. Weathers-Wiedig | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 245 - Science
Meeting-J. Thorsenson | |
Meeting-J. Thorsenson | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M.Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M.Berdick | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
4:30pm | vs. Palatine | |
4:30pm | vs. Palatine | |
4:30pm | vs. Palatine | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Buffalo Grove High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
Steps Beyond Begin Sewing (12 weeks; ends 12/5) | |
Steps Beyond Begin Sewing (12 weeks; ends 12/5) | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team | |
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Community Engagement | |
Community Engagement | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry-Intermediate (12 weeks; ends 12/5) |
Jewelry-Intermediate (12 weeks; ends 12/5) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7492-Kessel`s Training | |
Rental #7492-Kessel`s Training | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | |
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Away
Away Meet (@Palatine)-J. Moon | ||
Away Meet (@Palatine)-J. Moon | ||
Chess Team, J. Moon TO: PHS LV 3:30 / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Chess Team, J. Moon TO: PHS LV 3:30 / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Model UN, A. Mantra TO: Hilton Chicago Hotel LV 3:15 pm on 11/29 / RTN 7:15 on 12/2 (1 bus, front) | ||
Model UN, A. Mantra TO: Hilton Chicago Hotel LV 3:15 pm on 11/29 / RTN 7:15 on 12/2 (1 bus, front) | ||
Orchestra/Philharmonic, M. Caballero TO: Various D15 schools (TBD) LV: 8:00 AM / RTN 2:30 PM (1 bus, ent. 9) | ||
Orchestra/Philharmonic, M. Caballero TO: Various D15 schools (TBD) LV: 8:00 AM / RTN 2:30 PM (1 bus, ent. 9) | ||
Career Trek, J. Brottoman TO: CME Group, Chicago LV: 8:15 AM / RTN 1:45 PM (1 bus, aud. entrance) | ||
Career Trek, J. Brottoman TO: CME Group, Chicago LV: 8:15 AM / RTN 1:45 PM (1 bus, aud. entrance) | ||
6:15am- 7:15am |
FHS Dance Room
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:35am- 7:30am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Seconday Education Internship (SEI) Meetings K. Johnson | |
Seconday Education Internship (SEI) Meetings K. Johnson | ||
6:50am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
Meeting-A. Schmidt | |
Meeting-A. Schmidt | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:30am- 2:45pm |
FHS Auditorium
English Class Performances | |
English Class Performances | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 164 (CC LAB)
Concussion Testing-A. Kittrell | |
Concussion Testing-A. Kittrell | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 207 - WL
Meeting-W. Wang | |
Meeting-W. Wang | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder | |
H. Schroeder | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. K. Palmer | |
K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. SAT/ACT Test Prep-D. Koller | |
SAT/ACT Test Prep-D. Koller | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M.Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M.Berdick | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
5:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 12-01-18) | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School |
5:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 12-01-18) | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
Practice-D. Musinksi | |
Practice-D. Musinksi | ||
6:00pm- 8:45pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
6:00pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Elk Grove High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Elk Grove High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Elk Grove High School | |
6:30pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 12-01-18) | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School |
6:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 12-01-18) | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team | |
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Main Gym
Practice-S. Dinham |
Practice-S. Dinham | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | |
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: St. Alexius Med. Ctr., HE LV 8:25 AM / RTN 11:00 AM (1 bus, front) | ||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: St. Alexius Med. Ctr., HE LV 8:25 AM / RTN 11:00 AM (1 bus, front) | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:30am- 2:45pm |
FHS Auditorium
English Class Performances | |
English Class Performances | ||
8:25am- 10:10am |
FHS Auditorium
English Class Activity-KLV | |
English Class Activity-KLV | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M.Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M.Berdick | ||
4:45pm | vs. Rolling Meadows High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Rolling Meadows High School | |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 12-01-18) | vs. Barrington High School |
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School | |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 12-01-18) | vs. Barrington High School |
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | |
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | ||
7:30pm | vs. Barrington High School |