Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
RISE, H. Schroeder TO: IL Holocaust Museum, Skokie LV 8:00 AM / RTN 2:30 PM (2 buses, ent. 7) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS Main Gym
| |
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS West Shelf
| |
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS South Gym
| |
6:00am- 7:15am |
FHS East Shelf
| |
7:00am- 3:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Nichols | |
C. Nichols | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Set Strike | |
Set Strike | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
P. Hardy | |
P. Hardy | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
4:30pm | vs. Glenbrook South | |
4:30pm | vs. Glenbrook South | |
4:45pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
5:30pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Glenbrook South |
5:30pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Glenbrook South |
5:30pm | vs. Maine South @ Fremd High School | |
5:45pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
5:45pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
7:00pm | vs. Maine South @ Fremd High School | |
7:30pm- 9:45pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Applied Tech, P. Hardy TO: MSOE, Milwaukee LV 6:30 AM/ RTN 4:00 PM (1 van) | ||
Applied Tech, P. Hardy TO: MSOE, Milwaukee LV 6:30 AM/ RTN 4:00 PM (1 van) | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. PSAT 8/9 | |
PSAT 8/9 | ||
7:30am- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Auditorium
Per. 1, 2, 4, 6, 7 and 3-6 |
Per. 1, 2, 4, 6, 7 and 3-6 | ||
1:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Fashion Show Rehearsal-C. Young | |
Fashion Show Rehearsal-C. Young | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
J. Hockensmith | |
J. Hockensmith | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 11 (CAD)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meeting-S. Denna | |
Meeting-S. Denna | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
S. Adamski | |
S. Adamski | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Room 219 - SS
| |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-06-18) | vs. Mundelein (Carmel)
@ Mundelein(Carmel)
|
4:45pm | vs. Conant High School @ Fremd High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Conant High School @ Fremd High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Conant High School @ Fremd High School | |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-18-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Palatine High School |
4:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-18-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Palatine High School |
5:00pm | vs. Conant High School @ Conant High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Conant High School @ Conant High School | |
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Lake Zurich @ Fremd High School |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lake Zurich @ Fremd High School |
6:00pm | vs. Conant High School @ Conant High School | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 167 - English
Spanish I-12 weeks (1/23 - 4/17) | |
Spanish I-12 weeks (1/23 - 4/17) | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
Yoga-12 weeks-(2/27-5/22) | |
Yoga-12 weeks-(2/27-5/22) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 118 - English
eliminating clutter-1 Day | |
eliminating clutter-1 Day | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 120 - English
Beginning Sign Lang.-10 weeks (1/23-4/3) | |
Beginning Sign Lang.-10 weeks (1/23-4/3) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
Reupholstering-12 weeks (1/23-4/17) | |
Reupholstering-12 weeks (1/23-4/17) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:30pm- 9:45pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
8:30pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Stadium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
ESL, A. McCurley TO: Museum of Science & Industry, Chicago LV 4/4 @8:25 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
ESL, A. McCurley TO: Museum of Science & Industry, Chicago LV 4/4 @8:25 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 209 - WL
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:30am- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Auditorium
Per. 1, 2, 4, 6, 7 and 3-7 |
Per. 1, 2, 4, 6, 7 and 3-7 | ||
7:30am- 12:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
PSAT 8/9 | |
PSAT 8/9 | ||
1:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Fashion Show Rehearsal-C. Young | |
Fashion Show Rehearsal-C. Young | ||
2:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 6 (Autos)
| |
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
C. Young | |
C. Young | ||
2:50pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 249 - Science
J. Thorstensen/K. Clindaniel | |
J. Thorstensen/K. Clindaniel | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Meeting-A. Ganas | |
Meeting-A. Ganas | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Wheeling High School @ Wheeling High School |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Wheeling High School @ Fremd High School |
4:45pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Wheeling High School @ Wheeling High School |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Grant Community
@ Fox Lake(Grant) High School
|
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Grant Community @ Fremd High School |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Grant Community
@ Fox Lake(Grant) High School
|
4:45pm | vs. Prospect High School @ Fremd High School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Wheeling High School @ Fremd High School |
5:45pm | vs. Prospect High School @ Fremd High School | |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
Steps Beyond Beginning Sewing-12 weeks (1/24-4/18) | |
Steps Beyond Beginning Sewing-12 weeks (1/24-4/18) | ||
6:45pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Prospect High School @ Prospect High School |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 119 - English
Geneology-1 Day | |
Geneology-1 Day | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
ceramic garden-inch worm-1 Day | |
ceramic garden-inch worm-1 Day | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
Oil & Acrylic Painting-10 weeks (1/24-4/4) | |
Oil & Acrylic Painting-10 weeks (1/24-4/4) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry-12 weeks (1/24-5/2) | |
Jewelry-12 weeks (1/24-5/2) | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
7:30pm- 9:45pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
7:45pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Prospect High School @ Prospect High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 167 - English
C. Billittier/S. Braverman | |
C. Billittier/S. Braverman | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
2:50pm- 3:50pm |
FHS Room 209 - WL
J. Serna/S. Newmark | |
J. Serna/S. Newmark | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 120 - English
G. Logue | |
G. Logue | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meeting. D. Strykowski | |
Meeting. D. Strykowski | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 206 - WL
Meeting-S. Lin | |
Meeting-S. Lin | ||
3:00pm- 5:20pm |
FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech)
Meeting-M. Crosse | |
Meeting-M. Crosse | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
P. Weathers-Wiedig | |
P. Weathers-Wiedig | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
A. Fudala | |
A. Fudala | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Meeting-A. Ganas | |
Meeting-A. Ganas | ||
4:30pm | vs. York | |
4:30pm | vs. Lake Zurich @ Fremd High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Lake Zurich | |
4:45pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Fremd High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Fremd High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Fremd High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Glenbrook North | |
4:45pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 04-06-18) | vs. Glenbrook North
@ Gbur Fields
|
4:45pm | vs. Glenbrook North | |
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 04-06-18) | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School |
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 04-06-18) | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School |
5:15pm | vs. Evanston | |
5:30pm | vs. Glenbrook North | |
5:30pm | vs. Evanston @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm |
(Date Changed to 04-06-18) | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School |
7:00pm | vs. Evanston @ Fremd High School | |
7:30pm- 9:45pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Girl's Lacrosse, K. Sorensen TO: Martin Stadium, Evanston LV 3:00 PM / RTN 9:30 PM (2 buses, door #7) | ||
Girl's Lacrosse, K. Sorensen TO: Martin Stadium, Evanston LV 3:00 PM / RTN 9:30 PM (2 buses, door #7) | ||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Cooper's Hawk, AH LV 8:25 AM / RTN 11:30 AM (1 bus, front) | ||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Cooper's Hawk, AH LV 8:25 AM / RTN 11:30 AM (1 bus, front) | ||
6:50am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Meeting-A. Schmidt/L. Frieri | |
Meeting-A. Schmidt/L. Frieri | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Auditorium
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Stadium
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
4:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 04-07-18) | vs. New Trier |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ New Trier (Winnetka Campus)
| |
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 04-17-18) | vs. Mundelein (Carmel)
@ Mundelein(Carmel)
|
4:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-01-18) | vs. Barrington High School |
4:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-01-18) | vs. Barrington High School |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Barrington High School |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
Lacrosse Team Dinner-N.Mamula | |
Lacrosse Team Dinner-N.Mamula | ||
5:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 04-30-18) | vs. Barrington High School @ Fremd High School |
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 04-05-18) | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School |
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 04-05-18) | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm |
(Date changed from 04-05-18) | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:30pm- 9:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bands, M. Moore TO: Hersey HS, AH LV 2:00 PM / RTN 9:30 PM (2 buses, front) | ||
Bands, M. Moore TO: Hersey HS, AH LV 2:00 PM / RTN 9:30 PM (2 buses, front) | ||
Flags/Color Guard, S. Dinham TO:L LaPorte HS, LaPorte, IN LV 4/7 @9:30 AM (1 bus, front) / RTN on 4/8 @4:00 PM | ||
Flags/Color Guard, S. Dinham TO:L LaPorte HS, LaPorte, IN LV 4/7 @9:30 AM (1 bus, front) / RTN on 4/8 @4:00 PM | ||
12:30am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Evanston |
2:00am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Evanston |
7:00am- 9:00am |
FHS Stadium
| |
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Buffalo Grove High School First-Year Invitational | |
First-Year Invitational | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
FHS West Shelf
| |
8:00am- 11:00am |
FHS East Shelf
| |
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. John Hersey High School @ Hersey High School |
8:00am- 10:00am |
FHS Main Gym
| |
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:30am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School |
8:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Rolling Meadows High School | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Palatine High School | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School | |
9:30am- 11:00am |
FHS Room 210 - WL
E205-02; Conversation Cafe-J. Frost-5 weeks (3/17-4/14) | |
E205-02; Conversation Cafe-J. Frost-5 weeks (3/17-4/14) | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Vernon Hills @ VHAC - Varsity Softball Field #17 |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
10:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS South Gym
| |
11:00am |
(Date & Time Changed to 05-03-18) | vs. Warren Township
@ Warren Township High School- O'Plaine
|
11:00am |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 04-06-18) | vs. Warren Jr/Sr @ Fremd High School |
11:00am |
(Date & Time Changed to 04-26-18) | vs. Warren Township
@ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
|
11:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
12:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. New Trier
@ Duke Child's Field West
|
12:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-06-18) | vs. New Trier
@ Duke Child's Field East
|
12:00pm | vs. Evanston | |
12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Buffalo Grove High School |
1:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Palatine @ Fremd High School |
1:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School |
2:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. New Trier
@ Duke Child's Field West
|
3:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School |
4:45pm |
(Postponed to 05-17-18) | vs. New Trier
@ Duke Child's Field East
|
TO: IL Holocaust Museum, Skokie
LV 8:00 AM / RTN 2:30 PM (2 buses, ent. 7)