Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: HEHS LV 3:30 PM / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Chess Team, J. Moon (**Pick up PHS, FHS & CHS) TO: Staybridge Suites, Peoria LV approx. 3:00 (1 bus front) - Return 2/10 approx 10pm | ||
Chess Team, J. Moon (**Pick up PHS, FHS & CHS) TO: Staybridge Suites, Peoria LV approx. 3:00 (1 bus front) - Return 2/10 approx 10pm | ||
Athletics-Girl's Bowling (R. Hinojosa-Driver) TO: Arlington Lanes, AH LV 3:00 PM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus) | ||
Athletics-Girl's Bowling (R. Hinojosa-Driver) TO: Arlington Lanes, AH LV 3:00 PM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus) | ||
6:00am- 7:00am |
FHS Main Gym
| |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 167 - English
C. Billittier/S. Braverman | |
C. Billittier/S. Braverman | ||
7:30am- 2:45pm |
FHS Auditorium
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
| |
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 122 - English
Meeting-N. LaBeau | |
Meeting-N. LaBeau | ||
2:50pm- 3:50pm |
FHS Room 209 - WL
J. Serna/S. Newmark | |
J. Serna/S. Newmark | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 120 - English
G. Logue | |
G. Logue | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
Track-J. Herriges | |
Track-J. Herriges | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meeting. D. Strykowski | |
Meeting. D. Strykowski | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 206 - WL
Meeting-S. Lin | |
Meeting-S. Lin | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:20pm |
FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech)
Meeting-M. Crosse | |
Meeting-M. Crosse | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 9 (Applied Tech)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
Testing-J. Zinger | |
Testing-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
P. Weathers-Wiedig | |
P. Weathers-Wiedig | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Meeting-A. Ganas | |
Meeting-A. Ganas | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
Meeting-T. Tosh | |
Meeting-T. Tosh | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
Practice-S. Dinham | |
Practice-S. Dinham | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | |
Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
C. Collins | |
C. Collins |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Honors Orchestra, M. Caballero TO: CHS LV 8:15 AM / RTN 2:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Honors Orchestra, M. Caballero TO: CHS LV 8:15 AM / RTN 2:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Athletics-Boys Wrestling TO: Barrington HS LV 6:00 AM / RTN 7:00 PM (2 vans) | ||
Athletics-Boys Wrestling TO: Barrington HS LV 6:00 AM / RTN 7:00 PM (2 vans) | ||
Athletics-Boy's Basketball TO: PHS LV 4:15 PM / RTN 9:30 PM (1 bus) | ||
Athletics-Boy's Basketball TO: PHS LV 4:15 PM / RTN 9:30 PM (1 bus) | ||
Athletics-Girl's Bowling TO: Arlington Lanes LV 3:00 PM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus) | ||
Athletics-Girl's Bowling TO: Arlington Lanes LV 3:00 PM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus) | ||
(Cancelled) | Business Law, R. Berki TO: Leighton Criminal Court, Chicago LV 8:30AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, Aud) | |
Business Law, R. Berki TO: Leighton Criminal Court, Chicago LV 8:30AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, Aud) | ||
(Cancelled) | Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Harper College LV 8:15 AM / RTN 12:00 PM (1 bus, front) | |
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Harper College LV 8:15 AM / RTN 12:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
6:50am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Meeting-A. Schmidt/L. Frieri | |
Meeting-A. Schmidt/L. Frieri | ||
7:30am- 2:45pm |
FHS Auditorium
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 3:50pm |
FHS Room 245 - Science
B. Graba | |
B. Graba | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lake Zurich @ Fremd High School |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
7:30pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Showchoir, C. Collins TO: Manteno HS LV 8:00 AM / RTN 10:00 PM (2 buses, front) | ||
Showchoir, C. Collins TO: Manteno HS LV 8:00 AM / RTN 10:00 PM (2 buses, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: U of I LV 5:30 AM / RTN 8:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: U of I LV 5:30 AM / RTN 8:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Speech, S. Cavalieri TO: Wheaton Warrenville South LV 6:15 AM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Speech, S. Cavalieri TO: Wheaton Warrenville South LV 6:15 AM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Chess Team, J. Moon (**Pick up PHS, FHS & CHS) TO: Staybridge Suites, Peoria Return 2/10 approx 10pm | ||
Chess Team, J. Moon (**Pick up PHS, FHS & CHS) TO: Staybridge Suites, Peoria Return 2/10 approx 10pm | ||
7:00am- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | K. Giegler (Rooms TBD) |
K. Giegler (Rooms TBD) | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
8:00am- 11:00am |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
8:00am- 10:15am |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
9:00am | vs. Palatine @ Fremd High School | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Diving Competition begins at 9:00 a.m. Swimming Competition begins at 1:00 p.m. | |
Diving Competition begins at 9:00 a.m. Swimming Competition begins at 1:00 p.m. | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. MCHENRY WARRIOR TRACK AND FIELD THROWS INVITE | |
MCHENRY WARRIOR TRACK AND FIELD THROWS INVITE | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am- 11:00am |
FHS Conf. Room 2
E205-01; Conversation Cafe-J. Frost-5 weeks (2/3-3/3) | |
E205-01; Conversation Cafe-J. Frost-5 weeks (2/3-3/3) | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Girl's Track-Meet the team-J. Herriges | |
Girl's Track-Meet the team-J. Herriges | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
10:30am | vs. Palatine @ Fremd High School | |
10:30am | vs. Palatine | |
11:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
more.. | |
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
Practice-S. Dinham | |
Practice-S. Dinham | ||
1:00pm | vs. Highland Park @ Fremd High School | |
2:30pm | vs. Highland Park @ Fremd High School | |
3:30pm | vs. Highland Park
Horseshoe Shootout - February 10, 2018 COMPETITION GYM - Varsity Games 3:30pm - Prospect vs. Niles North 5:00pm - Stevenson vs. Deerfield 6:30pm - Fremd vs. Highland Park EXHIBITION GYM - Sophomore Games 3:30pm - Fremd vs. Highland Park 5:00pm - Prospect vs. Niles North 6:30pm - Stevenson vs. Deerfield | |
Horseshoe Shootout - February 10, 2018 COMPETITION GYM - Varsity Games 3:30pm - Prospect vs. Niles North 5:00pm - Stevenson vs. Deerfield 6:30pm - Fremd vs. Highland Park EXHIBITION GYM - Sophomore Games 3:30pm - Fremd vs. Highland Park 5:00pm - Prospect vs. Niles North 6:30pm - Stevenson vs. Deerfield | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. Rental #7237-Fremd Feeder Basketball-M. Fullterton | |
Rental #7237-Fremd Feeder Basketball-M. Fullterton | ||
6:30pm | vs. Highland Park
Horseshoe Shootout - February 10, 2018 COMPETITION GYM - Varsity Games 3:30pm - Prospect vs. Niles North 5:00pm - Stevenson vs. Deerfield 6:30pm - Fremd vs. Highland Park EXHIBITION GYM - Sophomore Games 3:30pm - Fremd vs. Highland Park 5:00pm - Prospect vs. Niles North 6:30pm - Stevenson vs. Deerfield | |
Horseshoe Shootout - February 10, 2018 COMPETITION GYM - Varsity Games 3:30pm - Prospect vs. Niles North 5:00pm - Stevenson vs. Deerfield 6:30pm - Fremd vs. Highland Park EXHIBITION GYM - Sophomore Games 3:30pm - Fremd vs. Highland Park 5:00pm - Prospect vs. Niles North 6:30pm - Stevenson vs. Deerfield | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Away
Honors Orchestra @CHS | |
Honors Orchestra @CHS |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Flags, S. Dinham TO: Naperville Central HS LV 6:00 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, door 9) | ||
Flags, S. Dinham TO: Naperville Central HS LV 6:00 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, door 9) | ||
8:00am- 8:00pm |
FHS Outside/Parking Lot
Rental #7311-Girls Scouts (trailer parking-cookie distribution) | |
Rental #7311-Girls Scouts (trailer parking-cookie distribution) | ||
9:00am- 12:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7210-Chinese School | |
Rental #7210-Chinese School | ||
1:30pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. Rental #7237-Fremd Feeder Basketball-M. Fullterton | |
Rental #7237-Fremd Feeder Basketball-M. Fullterton | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7277-Northwest Travelers Baseball-J. Rodino | |
Rental #7277-Northwest Travelers Baseball-J. Rodino | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
Rental #7277-Northwest Travelers Baseball-J. Rodino | |
Rental #7277-Northwest Travelers Baseball-J. Rodino | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
Rental #7295-PPD Baseball Practice (NOTE: 1/21 through 2/25 East Shelf ONLY) **renter cancelled 3/4, 3/11, 3/18, 3/25 | |
Rental #7295-PPD Baseball Practice (NOTE: 1/21 through 2/25 East Shelf ONLY) **renter cancelled 3/4, 3/11, 3/18, 3/25 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 10:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Concerto Aria Dress Rehearsal-M. Caballero | |
Concerto Aria Dress Rehearsal-M. Caballero | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 122 - English
Meeting-N. LaBeau | |
Meeting-N. LaBeau | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
C. Nichols | |
C. Nichols | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
Testing-J. Zinger | |
Testing-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
P. Hardy | |
P. Hardy | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7287-Fremd Feeder Girl`s Basketball |
Rental #7287-Fremd Feeder Girl`s Basketball | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | |
Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auto Club, S. Elza Chicago Auto SHow @ McCormick Place LV 8:30 AM / RTN 2:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Auto Club, S. Elza Chicago Auto SHow @ McCormick Place LV 8:30 AM / RTN 2:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
7:00am- 7:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Concerto Aria Rehearsal-M. Caballero | |
Concerto Aria Rehearsal-M. Caballero | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
L. Parreno-Egas | |
L. Parreno-Egas | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 122 - English
Meeting-N. LaBeau | |
Meeting-N. LaBeau | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 11 (CAD)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 210 - WL
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 202- WL
Meeting-N. Solo/M. Dolezal | |
Meeting-N. Solo/M. Dolezal | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 115 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
Testing-J. Zinger | |
Testing-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
| |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Zion-Benton
@ Zion Benton
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Concerto Aria Reception-M. Caballero | |
Concerto Aria Reception-M. Caballero | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Meeting-T. Tosh | |
Meeting-T. Tosh | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Room 116 - English
First time buyer-1 Day | |
First time buyer-1 Day | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 167 - English
Spanish I-12 weeks (1/23 - 4/17) | |
Spanish I-12 weeks (1/23 - 4/17) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Media Center-Main
Executive Meeting | |
Executive Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 120 - English
Beginning Sign Lang.-10 weeks (1/23-4/3) | |
Beginning Sign Lang.-10 weeks (1/23-4/3) | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 163 - English
Point & Shoot-4 weeks (2/6-2/27) | |
Point & Shoot-4 weeks (2/6-2/27) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
Reupholstering-12 weeks (1/23-4/17) | |
Reupholstering-12 weeks (1/23-4/17) | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
Practice-S. Dinham | |
Practice-S. Dinham | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Concerto Aria Concert-M. Caballero | |
Concerto Aria Concert-M. Caballero | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | |
Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS South Gym 1
more.. | |
8:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Dance Room
Dance Class-Les (5 weeks) |
Dance Class-Les (5 weeks) |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
FHS Main Gym
| |||
10:15am | Set-Up for Misc. | |||
11:10am- 1:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
FANBOYS Concert (periods 5 & 6) | |||
FANBOYS Concert (periods 5 & 6) | ||||
1:30pm | Tear Down for Misc. | |||
2:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 6 (Autos)
| |||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
C. Young | |||
C. Young | ||||
2:50pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
| |||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 249 - Science
J. Thorstensen/K. Clindaniel | |||
J. Thorstensen/K. Clindaniel | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |||
K. Geigler | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
| |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Meeting-A. Ganas | |||
Meeting-A. Ganas | ||||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
Steps Beyond Beginning Sewing-12 weeks (1/24-4/18) | |||
Steps Beyond Beginning Sewing-12 weeks (1/24-4/18) | ||||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
Oil & Acrylic Painting-10 weeks (1/24-4/4) | |||
Oil & Acrylic Painting-10 weeks (1/24-4/4) | ||||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry-12 weeks (1/24-5/2) | |||
Jewelry-12 weeks (1/24-5/2) | ||||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |||
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | |||
Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | ||||
8:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Dance Room
Dance Class-Wes | ||
Dance Class-Wes |
TO: HEHS
LV 3:30 PM / RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front)