Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Winter Play, M. Berdick TO: Broadway Costumes, Chicago LV 2:00 PM / RTN 7:00 PM (1 van) | ||
6:30am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | |
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | ||
6:50am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Meeting-A. Schmidt/L. Frieri | |
Meeting-A. Schmidt/L. Frieri | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Auditorium
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 3:50pm |
FHS Room 245 - Science
B. Graba | |
B. Graba | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | |
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:15pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Practice-S. Adamski |
Practice-S. Adamski | ||
4:45pm | vs. John Hersey High School @ Fremd High School | |
4:45pm | vs. John Hersey High School @ Fremd High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Speech, S. Cavaleiri TO: Elk Grove HS LV 6:45 AM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Speech, S. Cavaleiri TO: Elk Grove HS LV 6:45 AM / RTN 5:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Speech, S. Cavaleiri TO: Hersey HS LV 6:45 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Speech, S. Cavaleiri TO: Hersey HS LV 6:45 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Prospect HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, K. Palmer TO: Prospect HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Debate, M. Zacharia TO: Belvidere North HS LV 6:15 AM / RTN 8:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Debate, M. Zacharia TO: Belvidere North HS LV 6:15 AM / RTN 8:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Fremd Dance, S. Adamski TO: Lake Zurich HS LV 9:00 AM / RTN 4:00 PM (1 bus, door #9) | ||
Fremd Dance, S. Adamski TO: Lake Zurich HS LV 9:00 AM / RTN 4:00 PM (1 bus, door #9) | ||
7:00am- 9:00am |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
8:00am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Hoffman Estates
@
Fremd High School Both Frosh A and B game start times will change due to Fremd hosting shootout later in the morning. |
Both Frosh A and B game start times will change due to Fremd hosting shootout later in the morning. | ||
8:00am- 9:00am |
FHS East Shelf
| |
8:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Culinary Event-K. Johnson | |
Culinary Event-K. Johnson | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
FHS Wrestling Gym
| |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School |
9:00am |
(Location Changed) | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am- 10:00am |
FHS East Shelf
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Reed-Custer High School
| |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 200 - WL
more.. Rental #7224-Cultural and Educational Center |
Rental #7224-Cultural and Educational Center | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:15am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Fremd High School |
10:00am- 12:30pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
A428-Painted Glass Ornaments | |
A428-Painted Glass Ornaments | ||
10:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Room 218 - SS
Meeting-T. Tosh | |
Meeting-T. Tosh | ||
10:00am | vs. Lake Forest
@ Lake Forest High School - East Campus
| |
10:00am | vs. Lake Forest
@ Lake Forest High School - East Campus
| |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School | |
10:30am | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
10:30am | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
11:00am- 2:00pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
2:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Cheer, D. Musinski TO: Barrington HS LV/RETURN: TBD (door 9) | ||
Cheer, D. Musinski TO: Barrington HS LV/RETURN: TBD (door 9) | ||
Model UN, A. Mantra Return from: Hilton Chicago Sunday 12/3 @3:00 (front) | ||
Model UN, A. Mantra Return from: Hilton Chicago Sunday 12/3 @3:00 (front) | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am- 12:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7210-Chinese School | |
Rental #7210-Chinese School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:15am |
FHS Main Gym
Practice-D. Musinski | |
Practice-D. Musinski | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
7:30am- 11:05am |
FHS Auditorium
Course Selection | |
Course Selection | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
HOSA online testing-J. Zinger | |
HOSA online testing-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
Orchestra Exec. Board Mtg.-M. Caballero | |
Orchestra Exec. Board Mtg.-M. Caballero | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
P. Hardy | |
P. Hardy | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm |
FHS Room 245 - Science
B. Graba | |
B. Graba | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Practice-S. Adamski | |
Practice-S. Adamski | ||
4:45pm | vs. Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Conant High School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
5:30pm | vs. Loyola @ Fremd High School | |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 12-11-17) | vs. Loyola @ Fremd High School |
5:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 12-22-17) | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
Practice-D. Musinski | |
Practice-D. Musinski | ||
7:00pm | vs. Loyola @ Fremd High School | |
7:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 12-22-17) | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | |
Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | ||
7:15pm- 9:30pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
German Club, N. Soto TO: Skokie Performing Arts Ctr LV 10:30 AM / RTN: 2:15 (2 buses, front) | ||
German Club, N. Soto TO: Skokie Performing Arts Ctr LV 10:30 AM / RTN: 2:15 (2 buses, front) | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
11:10am- 2:45pm |
FHS Auditorium
Course Selection (per 5-8) | |
Course Selection (per 5-8) | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 122 - English
Meeting-N. LaBeau | |
Meeting-N. LaBeau | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 11 (CAD)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 210 - WL
A. Fritz | |
A. Fritz | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 202- WL
Meeting-N. Solo/M. Dolezal | |
Meeting-N. Solo/M. Dolezal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
HOSA online testing-J. Zinger | |
HOSA online testing-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meeting-S. Denna | |
Meeting-S. Denna | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Room 219 - SS
| |
6:00pm | vs. John Hersey High School @ Hersey High School | |
6:00pm | vs. John Hersey High School @ Hersey High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Practice-S. Adamski | |
Practice-S. Adamski | ||
6:00pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Schaumburg High School | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
Parent meeting-D. Musinski | |
Parent meeting-D. Musinski | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
A425-Snowman Cookie Jar | |
A425-Snowman Cookie Jar | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
G150-Reupholstering (12 weeks) 9/12 to 12/5 (no class: 11/14) | |
G150-Reupholstering (12 weeks) 9/12 to 12/5 (no class: 11/14) | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
Practice-S. Dinham | |
Practice-S. Dinham | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | |
Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | ||
7:15pm- 9:30pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
7:30pm | vs. John Hersey High School @ Hersey High School | |
7:30pm | vs. John Hersey High School @ Hersey High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Leadership for Life, S. Patton TO: Cornerstone Comm. Church, Chicago LV 8:00 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Leadership for Life, S. Patton TO: Cornerstone Comm. Church, Chicago LV 8:00 AM / RTN 2:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: KPMG, Chicago LV 7:40 AM /R TN 2:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: KPMG, Chicago LV 7:40 AM /R TN 2:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Applied Science, M. Winter TO: Weber, Inc., Palatine, IL LV 12:00 PM / RTN: 2:30 (1 bus, front) | ||
Applied Science, M. Winter TO: Weber, Inc., Palatine, IL LV 12:00 PM / RTN: 2:30 (1 bus, front) | ||
5:30am- 7:15am |
FHS Main Gym
Practice-D. Musinski | |
Practice-D. Musinski | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
6:30am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | |
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 209 - WL
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:30am- 11:05am |
FHS Auditorium
Course Selection (per 1-4) | |
Course Selection (per 1-4) | ||
2:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 6 (Autos)
| |
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
C. Young | |
C. Young | ||
2:50pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
HOSA online testing-J. Zinger | |
HOSA online testing-J. Zinger | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 249 - Science
J. Thorstensen/K. Clindaniel | |
J. Thorstensen/K. Clindaniel | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | |
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Dress Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Meeting-A. Ganas | |
Meeting-A. Ganas | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Practice-S. Adamski | |
Practice-S. Adamski | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm | vs. Hoffman Estates | |
4:30pm | vs. Hoffman Estates | |
4:30pm | vs. Hoffman Estates | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
6:00pm | vs. John Hersey High School @ Hersey High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
Practice-D. Musinski | |
Practice-D. Musinski | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
F160-Steps Beyond Sewing (12 weeks) 9/6 to 12/6 (no class 10/25,11/22) | |
F160-Steps Beyond Sewing (12 weeks) 9/6 to 12/6 (no class 10/25,11/22) | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144L (tutoring center) 80
more.. Informational Mtg-M. Karasch | |
Informational Mtg-M. Karasch | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
A175: Jewlery-Intermediate (12 weeks) 9/6 to 12/6 (no class 10/25, 11/22) | |
A175: Jewlery-Intermediate (12 weeks) 9/6 to 12/6 (no class 10/25, 11/22) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7287-Fremd Feeder Girl`s Basketball | |
Rental #7287-Fremd Feeder Girl`s Basketball | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | |
Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | ||
7:15pm- 9:30pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Auto Club, S. Elza TO: Indianapolis Convention LV 11:00 am / back on 12/9 @6pm | ||||
Auto Club, S. Elza TO: Indianapolis Convention LV 11:00 am / back on 12/9 @6pm | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 167 - English
C. Billittier/S. Braverman | |||
C. Billittier/S. Braverman | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meeting | |||
Meeting | ||||
11:10am- 2:45pm |
FHS Auditorium
Course Selection (per 5-8) | |||
Course Selection (per 5-8) | ||||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
Practice | |||
Practice | ||||
2:50pm- 4:10pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
Meeting-K. Johnson | |||
Meeting-K. Johnson | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 120 - English
G. Logue | |||
G. Logue | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 2
| |||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
Home Chess Meet-J. Moon | |||
Home Chess Meet-J. Moon | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 206 - WL
Meeting-S. Lin | |||
Meeting-S. Lin | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 5:20pm |
FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech)
Meeting-M. Crosse | |||
Meeting-M. Crosse | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 221
HOSA online testing-J. Zinger | |||
HOSA online testing-J. Zinger | ||||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Rehearsal | |||
Rehearsal | ||||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |||
C. Collins | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |||
K. Geigler | ||||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
| |||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
A. Fudala | |||
A. Fudala | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Meeting-A. Ganas | |||
Meeting-A. Ganas | ||||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |||
D. Musinski | ||||
4:30pm- 10:00pm | D211 Home Math Team Meet-C. Grattoni | |||
D211 Home Math Team Meet-C. Grattoni | ||||
4:30pm- 10:00pm | D211 Home Math Team Meet-C. Grattoni | |||
D211 Home Math Team Meet-C. Grattoni | ||||
4:30pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 224 - Math
more.. D211 Home Math Team Meet-C. Grattoni | |||
D211 Home Math Team Meet-C. Grattoni | ||||
4:30pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 224 - Math
more.. D211 Home Math Team Meet-C. Grattoni | |||
D211 Home Math Team Meet-C. Grattoni | ||||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Dance Room
more.. Practice-S. Adamski | ||
Practice-S. Adamski | ||||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
Practice-S. Dinham | |||
Practice-S. Dinham | ||||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | |||
Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | ||||
5:00pm | Set-Up for Winter Play | |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Performance @7pm-M. Berdick | |||
Performance @7pm-M. Berdick | ||||
10:00pm | Tear Down for Winter Play | |||
7:15pm- 9:30pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |||
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D211 Home Math Team Meet-C. Grattoni (awards) | |||
D211 Home Math Team Meet-C. Grattoni (awards) |
TO: Broadway Costumes, Chicago
LV 2:00 PM / RTN 7:00 PM (1 van)