Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | |
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | ||
2:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Room 6 (Autos)
| |
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
C. Young | |
C. Young | ||
2:50pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 200 - WL
P. Weathers-Wiedig | |
P. Weathers-Wiedig | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 249 - Science
J. Thorstensen/K. Clindaniel | |
J. Thorstensen/K. Clindaniel | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | |
Mtg. C. O`Donnell | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Meeting-A. Ganas | |
Meeting-A. Ganas | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Practice S. Adamski | |
Practice S. Adamski | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
F160-Steps Beyond Sewing (12 weeks) 9/6 to 12/6 (no class 10/25,11/22) | |
F160-Steps Beyond Sewing (12 weeks) 9/6 to 12/6 (no class 10/25,11/22) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. 1 | |
1 | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
A140-Oil & Acrylic Painting (10 weeks) 9/6 to 11/15 (no classes 10/25 & 11/4) | |
A140-Oil & Acrylic Painting (10 weeks) 9/6 to 11/15 (no classes 10/25 & 11/4) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
A175: Jewlery-Intermediate (12 weeks) 9/6 to 12/6 (no class 10/25, 11/22) | |
A175: Jewlery-Intermediate (12 weeks) 9/6 to 12/6 (no class 10/25, 11/22) | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | |
Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Chess Team, J. Moon TO: Buffalo Grove HS LV 3:20 PM / RTN 6:20 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Chess Team, J. Moon TO: Buffalo Grove HS LV 3:20 PM / RTN 6:20 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Marriott Lincolnshire LV 8:50 AM / RTN 12:45 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Marriott Lincolnshire LV 8:50 AM / RTN 12:45 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
ESL, A. McCurley TO: Palatine PD, FD & Library LV 8:30 AM / RTN 2:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
ESL, A. McCurley TO: Palatine PD, FD & Library LV 8:30 AM / RTN 2:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 167 - English
C. Billittier/S. Braverman | |
C. Billittier/S. Braverman | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 146 (Science)
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 120 - English
G. Logue | |
G. Logue | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Away
Away Chess Meet (Buffalo Grove)-J. Moon | |
Away Chess Meet (Buffalo Grove)-J. Moon | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 206 - WL
Meeting-S. Lin | |
Meeting-S. Lin | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:20pm |
FHS Room 8A/8B (Applied Tech)
Meeting-M. Crosse | |
Meeting-M. Crosse | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Room 121 - English (computer lab)
Red Cross-R. O'Dette | |
Red Cross-R. O'Dette | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |
Practice-K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. English Test Prep-D. Koller | |
English Test Prep-D. Koller | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
A. Fudala | |
A. Fudala | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 222 - Computer Lab
Meeting-A. Ganas | |
Meeting-A. Ganas | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
more.. Practice-S. Adamski | |
Practice-S. Adamski | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
SOS Dodgeball Event-C. Billittier-1 | |
SOS Dodgeball Event-C. Billittier-1 | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Girl`s BBall Meet the Team-D. Yates | |
Girl`s BBall Meet the Team-D. Yates | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7287-Fremd Feeder Girl`s Basketball | |
Rental #7287-Fremd Feeder Girl`s Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:50am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Meeting-A. Schmidt/L. Frieri | |
Meeting-A. Schmidt/L. Frieri | ||
2:00pm- 2:45pm |
FHS Main Gym
Veteran's Day Assembly | |
Veteran's Day Assembly | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm |
FHS Room 245 - Science
B. Graba | |
B. Graba | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Freshman Basketball Mtg.-A. Gilman | |
Freshman Basketball Mtg.-A. Gilman | ||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
@ Redbird Arena Bloomington
|
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: CHS LV 6:30 AM/ RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: CHS LV 6:30 AM/ RTN 6:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO:Glenbrook North HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 9:00 AM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO:Glenbrook North HS LV 7:00 AM / RTN 9:00 AM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Speech, S. Cavaleiri TO: Prospect HS LV 6:45 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Speech, S. Cavaleiri TO: Prospect HS LV 6:45 AM / RTN 3:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
7:00am- 7:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Speech Tournament K. Giegler | |||
Speech Tournament K. Giegler | ||||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |||
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||||
9:00am- 10:00am |
FHS Room 121 - English (computer lab)
Girl's Gymnastics Concussion Testing-K. Konforst | |||
Girl's Gymnastics Concussion Testing-K. Konforst | ||||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
Practice-S. Adamski | |||
Practice-S. Adamski | ||||
12:30pm- 4:45pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |||
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||||
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Diving Prelims begin at 9:00am | |||
Diving Prelims begin at 9:00am | ||||
2:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. set up for Daddy/Daughter Dance-G. Enk | |||
set up for Daddy/Daughter Dance-G. Enk | ||||
2:00pm | Set-Up for Daddy/Daughter Dance | |||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
G. Enk | |||
G. Enk | ||||
10:00pm | Tear Down for Daddy/Daughter Dance | |||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
@ Redbird Arena Bloomington
| ||
7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. TBA |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7210-Chinese School | |
Rental #7210-Chinese School | ||
12:00pm- 4:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Forest View Ed. Ctr. LV 8:15 AM / RTN 1:30 PM (1 bus, Aud) | ||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Forest View Ed. Ctr. LV 8:15 AM / RTN 1:30 PM (1 bus, Aud) | ||
2:45pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
D. Koller | |
D. Koller | ||
3:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 223 - Computer Lab
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
P. Hardy | |
P. Hardy | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm |
FHS Room 245 - Science
B. Graba | |
B. Graba | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Practice S. Adamski | |
Practice S. Adamski | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Wrestling-Meet the team-D. Ruettiger | |
Wrestling-Meet the team-D. Ruettiger | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder | |
Rental #7292-Kessel`s Training/Palatine Fremd Feeder |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
New Member Mtg.-J. Han | |
New Member Mtg.-J. Han | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 146 (Science)
| |
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 122 - English
Meeting-N. LaBeau | |
Meeting-N. LaBeau | ||
2:45pm- 3:15pm |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
New Member Mtg.-J. Han | |
New Member Mtg.-J. Han | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 11 (CAD)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Room 114 - FCS Regular
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS South Gym 1
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meeting-S. Denna | |
Meeting-S. Denna | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. Practice-K. Palmer | |
Practice-K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. K. Geigler | |
K. Geigler | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
| |
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Dance Room
S. Adamski |
S. Adamski | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Practice-S. Adamski | |
Practice-S. Adamski | ||
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Fall Sports Awards-Football | |
Fall Sports Awards-Football | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | |
Rental #7191-PPD Swim Team | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
more.. Fall Sports Awards 7pm | |
Fall Sports Awards 7pm |