Skip to content
Hoffman Estates
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics & Activities Homepage
Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 8:50am
Business Education Late Start Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:30am - 8:50am
Morning Work Sessions (Students from Educational Life Skills) - A. Olson
@HEHS - North and West Gym-Shelf Area
8:00am - 1:00pm
Special Olympics - E. Gdowski
@Eagle Ridge Main Lodge, Galena
8:50am
Student Late Start
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 235
10:40am - 11:15am
A. Bernstein - ESL
@HEHS Classroom 135
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Game Club - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team Practice - P. Swanson
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football - After School Activity - E. Gdowski
@First Floor Hallways - Auditorium/Art
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks Varsity Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Barrington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Barrington High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33, 46, 47
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Palatine High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Barrington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Barrington High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
2
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
8:00am - 1:00pm
Special Olympics - E. Gdowski
@Eagle Ridge Main Lodge, Galena
11:30am - 12:30pm
TLT Meeting - L. Mallon
@HEHS Classroom 262
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 150
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BPA Team Meetings/Coaching
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Publications (Newspaper and Yearbook)
@HEHS Classroom 260 & 261
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Home Math Meet
@HEHS Classroom: 122 - 125, 212 - 217, 152, 222, 223, 227, 229, 230, 235, 237, 239, 249, Cafeteria, Faculty Dining Room
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Barrington High School
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37, 47, 57, 239
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Barrington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
3
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
8:00am - 1:00pm
Special Olympics - E. Gdowski
@Eagle Ridge Main Lodge, Galena
2:45pm - 4:30pm
E Sports Club - T. Rentner
@HEHS Classroom 150, 160, & 260
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football - After School Activity - E. Gdowski
@First Floor Hallways - Auditorium/Art
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks Varsity Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Trivia Team - Conference Meet - K. McGarvey
@Barrington High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Forensics Pre-Regional Performances
@HEHS Auditorium
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29, 33, 46
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Latino Parent Meeting (A. Cordova-Rajoo)
@HEHS Media Center Classroom A & B
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading Dinner - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals Basketball - G. Bullon
@HEHS - Back Gym
4
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
9:11am - 10:45am
G. Bullon - Class
@HEHS Classroom 123
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Department Meeting - A. Rallidis
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice and Prep for Basketball Game - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:10pm - 8:30pm
Orzel Bialy Polish School - Rental 7778
@HEHS Classroom 52, 53, 55, 63, 64, 65, 73, 74, 75, 76
5:15pm
Competitive Cheer: V
@Grossinger Motors Arena
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Fremd High School
Pool
Frosh-Soph Boys Diving Conference Meet
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - Back Gym & North Shelf Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5
TBD
Competitive Cheer: V
@Grossinger Motors Arena
6:40am - 4:30pm
Speech Team - N. Ahmed
@Fremd High School
7:00am
Wrestling: V
@South Elgin High School
8:00am
GEMS
@Conant High School
8:00am - 2:00pm
Skyhawks Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
8:00am
Track and Field: B/V
@Rockford Auburn High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Beverly Lanes - Arlington Heights
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Fremd High School
Pool
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - Back Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6
8:00am - 1:00pm
Harvest Community Church - Rental 7791
@HEHS Classroom: Cafeteria, Gymnasium Shelves, 29, 39, 47, 49, 53, 55, 56, 57, 67, and Dance Room
8:15am - 5:30pm
JV & Varsity Skyhawk Competition - A. Reynolds
@Naperville Central High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Rental #7868 - USA Cheer
@HEHS - Main Gym/All Gym Shelves
7
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Movie Discussion Club
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SAT English Prep - K. Loughin-Vance
@HEHS Classroom 132
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33,37,47,and 57
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - Back Gym & North Shelf Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
8
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
7:30am - 2:45pm
TLT in 10 Meeting - K. Verdonck
@HEHS Classroom 135
9:15am - 10:15am
SST - B. Berleman
@HEHS Classroom 123
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Game Club - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team Practice - P. Swanson
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football - After School Activity - E. Gdowski
@First Floor Hallways - Auditorium/Art
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Girls Lacrosse Pre-Season Meeting - E. Gdowski
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Producers - M. Dowd
@Fabbrini Flowers
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Sectional Girls Gymnastics SetUp
@HEHS Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks Varsity Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33, 46, 47
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
H.E.L.P. - Booster Meetings
@HEHS Media Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
9
Solo & Ensemble Music Performances
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 10:00pm
Set Up for Girls Gymnastics Sectionals
@HEHS Main Gym
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Gymnastics Hospitality Room
@HEHS Dance Room
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Junior Excel Meeting - H. Davey
@HEHS Classroom 262
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong/Intramurals - G. Bullon
@HEHS Cafeteria - South End Only
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Spanish Club - Y. Rodriguez
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BPA Team Meetings/Coaching
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 274
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Publications (Newspaper and Yearbook)
@HEHS Classroom 260 & 261
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Spirit Squad (Hawkettes) Practice (A. Rallidis)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Solo & Ensemble Music Performances
@HEHS Classroom: 62, 63, 65, 66, 67, 74, 76
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Resurrection
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Resurrection
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37, 47, 57, 239
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Resurrection
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
10
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 4:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
2:45pm - 4:30pm
E Sports Club - T. Rentner
@HEHS Classroom 150, 160, & 260
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Movie Discussion Club - E. Bromley
@HEHS Classroom 276
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football - After School Activity - E. Gdowski
@First Floor Hallways - Auditorium/Art
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks Varsity Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 9:00pm
State Chess Meet - P. Swanson
@Mark Twain Hotel, Peoria, IL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Trivia Team - Conference Meet - K. McGarvey
@Conant High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29, 33, 46
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS Main Gym, Back Gym, North Shelf
11
7:00am - 1:00pm
211 Day
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
1:00pm - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
1:00pm - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice and Prep for Basketball Game - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 9:00pm
State Chess Meet - P. Swanson
@Mark Twain Hotel, Peoria, IL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse All
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/JV
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse All
4:30pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Evanston High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Conant High School
Individual Wrestling Sectional Championship
5:10pm - 8:30pm
Orzel Bialy Polish School - Rental 7778
@HEHS Classroom 52, 53, 55, 63, 64, 65, 73, 74, 75, 76
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Feeder Boys' Basketball Dinner - P. McBride
@HEHS Cafeteria - Commons Area
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
12
6:30am - 5:30pm
Speech Team - N. Ahmed
@Wheaton Warrenville South High School
8:00am - 2:00pm
Skyhawks Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
Diving begins at 9:00 a.m. Swimming begins at 1:00 p.m.
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Evanston High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Conant High School
Individual Wrestling Sectional Championship
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bartlett High School
3:00pm - 9:00pm
State Chess Meet - P. Swanson
@Mark Twain Hotel, Peoria, IL
7:00pm
D211 Honors Orchestra
@Palatine High School
13
8:00am - 1:00pm
Harvest Community Church - Rental 7791
@HEHS Classroom: Cafeteria, Gymnasium Shelves, 29, 39, 47, 49, 53, 55, 56, 57, 67, and Dance Room
14
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SAT English Prep - K. Loughin-Vance
@HEHS Classroom 132
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Conant High School
Main Gym
North Gym
Games will be played 2/14, 2/17, 2/18, and 2/19.
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Cancelled)
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33,37,47,and 57
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Wheaton North vs. Bartlett
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
Roselle(Lake Park) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
15
7:00am - 8:50am
Business Education Late Start Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
7:30am - 8:50am
Morning Work Sessions (Students from Educational Life Skills) - A. Olson
@HEHS - North and West Gym-Shelf Area
8:50am
Student Late Start
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 235
11:15am - 1:00pm
Department Meeting - B. Bergstrom
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Game Club - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Movie Discussion Club - E. Bromley
@HEHS Classroom 276
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football - After School Activity - E. Gdowski
@First Floor Hallways - Auditorium/Art
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice and Prep for Basketball Game - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks Varsity Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
5:00pm
Senior Night Pics - F. Cudney
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33, 46, 47
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
16
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
2:00pm
HOSA - Competition - N. Brennan
@Wyndham, Springfield
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong/Intramurals - G. Bullon
@HEHS Cafeteria - South End Only
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BPA Team Meetings/Coaching
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 274
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Publications (Newspaper and Yearbook)
@HEHS Classroom 260 & 261
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SAT Prep for Math - M. Thomas
@HEHS Classroom 152 & 212
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
MSL- Softball Coaches Meeting
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37, 47, 57, 239
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
17
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
7:30am - 9:04pm
T. Mocon
@HEHS Classroom 235
8:15am - 2:15pm
District PLT for American Studies - B. Coakley
@HEHS Classroom 235
12:00pm - 2:15pm
Hawk Club - K. Borror
@Poplar Creek Bowl
2:00pm
HOSA - Competition - N. Brennan
@Wyndham, Springfield
2:45pm - 4:30pm
E Sports Club - T. Rentner
@HEHS Classroom 150, 160, & 260
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football - After School Activity - E. Gdowski
@First Floor Hallways - Auditorium/Art
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SAT Prep for Math - M. Thomas
@HEHS Classroom 152 & 212
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks Varsity Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Trivia Team - Crossover Meet - K. McGarvey
@Rolling Meadows High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Schaumburg High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29, 33, 46
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Presentation: Support for Venezuelan Families - A. Bernstein
@HEHS Media Center
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Fremd High School
South Gym
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
5:30 p.m.- 3-Point Shot Contest 7:00 p.m.- Wheaton (North) vs. Roselle (Lake Park)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Cancelled)
@HEHS - Main Gym - North Shelf
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
18
TBD
Bowling: V
@Cherry Bowl Lanes
6:45am - 7:30am
BPA Meeting/Practice (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:30am - 1:00pm
G. Bullon - Class
@HEHS Classroom 123
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
2:00pm
HOSA - Competition - N. Brennan
@Wyndham, Springfield
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Pre-Season Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
5:10pm - 8:30pm
Orzel Bialy Polish School - Rental 7778
@HEHS Classroom 52, 53, 55, 63, 64, 65, 73, 74, 75, 76
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Schaumburg High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Fremd High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
19
TBD
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
TBD
Bowling: V
@Cherry Bowl Lanes
7:30am - 2:00pm
Special Olympics - E. Gdowski
@Stevenson High School, Lincolnshire
7:30am - 6:00pm
Trivia Team - Masonic Tournament - K. McGarvey
@Fenton High School, Bensenville
8:00am - 2:00pm
Skyhawks Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Fremd High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Schaumburg High School
Game times are at 9:00 a.m. and 10:15 a.m.
10:00am - 2:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Prospect High School
9:00 a.m. Diving Prelims, Semi's & Finals 1:00 p.m. -Swimming Finals
3:00pm
D211/D54 Band Concert
(Postponed)
@HEHS Main Gym
7:00pm
Winter Formal
@HEHS Main Gym
20
8:30am - 5:30pm
JV & Varsity Skyhawk Competition - A. Reynolds
@Schaumburg High School
21
No School - President's Day
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball
@HEHS Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals Basketball - G. Bullon
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
22
6:45am - 7:30am
BPA Meeting - K. Largo
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Game Club - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Theater Guides Meeting (Bromley/Boomer)
@HEHS Classroom 239
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Volleyball - Pre Season Meeting - M. Ahn
@HEHS Classroom 37
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BPA Interview Practice - K. Largo
@HEHS Classroom - 135 & 137
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football - After School Activity - E. Gdowski
@First Floor Hallways - Auditorium/Art
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks Varsity Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
United Hawks Meeting - L. Hamma
@HEHS Classroom 235
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Trivia Team - All - Star Meet - K. McGarvey
@Fremd High School
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/Frosh-Soph
@York High School
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
@York High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33, 46, 47
6:30pm
Astronomy Extra Credit Movie Night - T. Michie
@HEHS Classroom 227
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Changed)
@HEHS Main Gym & North Shelf
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals Basketball - G. Bullon
@HEHS - Back Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
23
7:00am - 7:30am
BPA State Breakfast - K. Largo
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
9:11am - 10:45am
AP Seminar Presentations - H. Davey
@HEHS Classroom 127
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong/Intramurals - G. Bullon
@HEHS Cafeteria - South End Only
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Spanish Club - Y. Rodriguez
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BPA Team Meetings/Coaching
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Publications (Newspaper and Yearbook)
@HEHS Classroom 260 & 261
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SAT Prep for Math - M. Thomas
@HEHS Classroom 152 & 212
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Spirit Squad (Hawkettes) Practice (A. Rallidis)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Cancelled)
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37, 47, 57, 239
6:00pm
Boys Basketball Regional
@HEHS Main Gym
Rolling Meadows vs. Elk Grove
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
24
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
7:30am - 9:04pm
T. Mocon
@HEHS Classroom 235
8:45am - 10:45am
Band - B. Ferguson
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 4:30pm
E Sports Club - T. Rentner
@HEHS Classroom 150, 160, & 260
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football - After School Activity - E. Gdowski
@First Floor Hallways - Auditorium/Art
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Girls Soccer - M. Dansdill
@HEHS Classroom 235
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SAT Prep for Math - M. Thomas
@HEHS Classroom 152 & 212
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks Varsity Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29, 33, 46
7:00pm
D211/D54 Band Concert
@HEHS Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Cancelled)
@HEHS - Main Gym - North Shelf
25
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Grossinger Motors Arena
7:05am
BPA State - K. Largo
@DoubleTree Hotel, Oak Brook
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
7:30am - 3:30pm
Robotics Club (J. Kroll)
@Hersey High School, Arlington Heights
9:11am - 10:45am
Multicultural Show
@HEHS Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball End of Year Awards Ceremony - T. Jones
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Cancelled)
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
5:00pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Plainfield North High School
Indoor Invite - FDH 1,2 and3
5:10pm - 8:30pm
Orzel Bialy Polish School - Rental 7778
@HEHS Classroom 52, 53, 55, 63, 64, 65, 73, 74, 75, 76
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
3-point shot contest @ 5:30 p.m. Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 @ 7:00 p.m.
26
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Grossinger Motors Arena
6:45am - 7:00pm
Student Congress Debate - ICDA State - M. Dowd
@Harper College, Palatine
7:30am - 3:30pm
Robotics Club (J. Kroll)
@Hersey High School, Arlington Heights
8:00am - 2:00pm
Skyhawks Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
(Changed)
@HEHS Back Gym
9:00am
Purdue National Chain Reaction Competition (W. Oras)
@HEHS Media Center, Pool, and Cafeteria
9:30am - 12:30pm
BPA State - K. Largo
@DoubleTree Hotel, Oak Brook
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Outdoor Adventure Club (J. Ulrich/T. Michie)
@River Trail Nature Center - Northbrook
6:00pm - 10:00pm
H.E.L.P. Trivia Night
@Moretti's Unique Events - Hoffman Estates
27
8:00am - 1:00pm
Harvest Community Church - Rental 7791
@HEHS Classroom: Cafeteria, Gymnasium Shelves, 29, 39, 47, 49, 53, 55, 56, 57, 67, and Dance Room
28
7:05am - 7:25am
SPED Monthly Meeting - C. Little
@HEHS Classroom 152
7:30am - 2:45pm
Mike Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
2:45pm - 3:00pm
TA Meeting - A. Olson
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SAT English Prep - K. Loughin-Vance
@HEHS Classroom 132
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Skyhawks JV Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field (Girls - J. Huffman) (Boys - V. Anzalone) After School Activity
@Third Floor Hallway (Math/English/Science) and Ground Floor Hallway (Autos/Social Studies/Foreign Language)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33,37,47,and 57
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Girls' Basketball 1A Super Sectional
@HEHS Main Gym
7:30pm - 2:45pm
Access Testing (J. Beers)
@HEHS Classroom 235
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?