Skip to content
Hoffman Estates
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics & Activities Homepage
Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
6:30am - 7:15am
New Educator Meeting (L. Mallon)
(Changed)
@HEHS Classroom 152
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
7:30am - 2:00pm
TLT In -10
@HEHS Classroom 235
10:30am - 2:00pm
Army Military Branch - M. Murphy
2:45pm - 3:45pm
BPA (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BPA Team Meetings/Coaching
@HEHS Classroom 33, 152, 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 274
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Publications (Newspaper and Yearbook)
@HEHS Classroom 260 & 261
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Senior Yearbook Portraits
@HEHS Media Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37, 47, 57, 239
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
2
7:00am - 7:30am
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom: 213, 216, 217
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
7:30am - 10:45am
Special Education/ELS - Anzelmo
@HEHS Classroom 235
8:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Yearbook Portraits
@HEHS Media Center
2:45pm - 4:30pm
E Sports Club - T. Rentner
@HEHS Classroom 150, 160, & 260
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom: 216
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29, 33, 46
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Latino Parent Meeting (A. Cordova-Rajoo)
@HEHS Media Center Classroom A & B
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Wheeling High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Palatine High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 4
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Dinner
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS Main Gym, Back Gym, North Shelf
7:30pm
Winter Band Concert
@HEHS Auditorium
3
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
8:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Yearbook Portraits
@HEHS Media Center
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:45pm
BPA (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 33
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Hoffman Estates High School
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS North Shelf
5:10pm - 8:30pm
Orzel Bialy Polish School - Rental 7778
@HEHS Classroom 52, 53, 55, 63, 64, 65, 73, 74, 75, 76
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Conant High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse All
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Conant High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Conant High School
Main Gym
4
6:00am - 3:30pm
SAT Testing
@HEHS Classroom 132, 133, 134, 136, 152, Cafeteria
8:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Niles North High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Cancelled)
@Conant High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Conant High School
North Gym
9:00am
Bowling: JV1
@Brunswick Zone - Deer Park
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone - Deer Park
9:00am - 2:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Carmel Catholic High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Niles North High School
10:15am
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Conant High School
North Gym
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Conant High School
Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - Main Gym - North Shelf
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - Back Gym
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Niles West High School
Diving begins at 8:00 a.m.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5
8:00am
Competitive Cheer: JV
@Barrington High School
Jinglefest
8:00am - 1:00pm
Harvest Community Church - Rental 7791
@HEHS Classroom: Cafeteria, Gymnasium Shelves, 29, 39, 47, 49, 53, 55, 56, 57, 67, and Dance Room
6
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
8:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Yearbook Portraits
@HEHS Media Center
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Movie Discussion Club
(Changed)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:45pm
BPA (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 32 & 33
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33,37,47,and 57
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Changed)
@HEHS Main Gym & North Shelf
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals Basketball - G. Bullon
@HEHS - Back Gym
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Madrigal Dinner Rehearsals and Dinner - C. Ordonez
@HEHS - Faculty Dining Room, Cafeteria, Choir Room, Band Room, Music Practice Rooms, Music Hallway, Bathrooms outside of Music Hall and Ensemble Room
7
6:45am - 7:30am
Solutions Meeting - C. Ordonez
@HEHS Classroom 135
7:00am - 8:50am
Business Education Late Start Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:00am - 8:45am
ELS/MN - A. Olson
@HEHS Classroom 152
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
8:50am
Student Late Start
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Game Club - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team Practice - P. Swanson
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Senior Yearbook Portraits
@HEHS Media Center
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS North Shelf
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
5:45pm - 11:00pm
Madrigal Dinner Rehearsals and Dinner - C. Ordonez
@HEHS - Faculty Dining Room, Cafeteria, Choir Room, Band Room, Music Practice Rooms, Music Hallway, Bathrooms outside of Music Hall and Ensemble Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33, 46, 47
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
8
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
10:45am - 1:15pm
New Educator Program - C. Ordonez
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Spanish Club - Y. Rodriguez
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:45pm
BPA (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 33 & 160
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BPA Team Meetings/Coaching
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Publications (Newspaper and Yearbook)
@HEHS Classroom 260 & 261
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Senior Yearbook Portraits
@HEHS Media Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
(Changed)
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
(Changed)
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
5:45pm - 11:00pm
Madrigal Dinner Rehearsals and Dinner - C. Ordonez
(Cancelled)
@HEHS - Faculty Dining Room, Cafeteria, Choir Room, Band Room, Music Practice Rooms, Music Hallway, Bathrooms outside of Music Hall and Ensemble Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37, 47, 57, 239
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
6:00pm
Incoming Freshman Night
@HEHS All Gym Spaces
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
9
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
9:11am - 10:00am
Principal - Student Advisory Board Meeting - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 235
10:52am - 1:04pm
TLT in 10 - L. Mallon
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
E Sports Club - T. Rentner
@HEHS Classroom 150, 160, & 260
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Title I Semester Celebration
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:45pm
BPA (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 33
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Senior Yearbook Portraits
@HEHS Media Center
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer - F. Cudney
@HEHS Classroom 152
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
5:45pm - 11:00pm
Madrigal Dinner Rehearsals and Dinner - C. Ordonez
@HEHS - Faculty Dining Room, Cafeteria, Choir Room, Band Room, Music Practice Rooms, Music Hallway, Bathrooms outside of Music Hall and Ensemble Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29, 33, 46
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Hoffman Estates High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Gymnastics Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Changed)
@HEHS Main Gym & North Shelf
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS Main Gym, Back Gym, North Shelf
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals Basketball - G. Bullon
@HEHS - Back Gym
10
6:45am - 7:30am
BPA (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
8:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Yearbook Portraits
@HEHS Media Center
1:30pm - 2:15pm
Principal - Student Advisory Board Meeting - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:30am
Madrigal Dinner Rehearsals and Dinner - C. Ordonez
@HEHS - Faculty Dining Room, Cafeteria, Choir Room, Band Room, Music Practice Rooms, Music Hallway, Bathrooms outside of Music Hall and Ensemble Room
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
5:10pm - 8:30pm
Orzel Bialy Polish School - Rental 7778
@HEHS Classroom 52, 53, 55, 63, 64, 65, 73, 74, 75, 76
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Fremd High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fremd High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Madrigal Dinner
@HEHS Cafeteria
11
6:00am - 6:00pm
Wrestling Invite- Hospitality Room
@HEHS Dance Room
8:30am
Wrestling: G/V
@Conant High School
8:30am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Conant High School
Main Gym
Boys & Girls Frosh Wrestling Invite
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Town and Country Lanes
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Conant High School
Gymnastics Room-North Gym
North Gym
10:15am
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
2:45pm
Madrigal Dinner Rehearsals and Dinner - C. Ordonez
@HEHS - Faculty Dining Room, Cafeteria, Choir Room, Band Room, Music Practice Rooms, Music Hallway, Bathrooms outside of Music Hall and Ensemble Room
6:00pm
Madrigal Dinner
@HEHS Cafeteria
12
8:00am
Competitive Cheer: JV
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
13
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Test Makeup
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33,37,47,and 57
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
14
6:30am - 7:25am
Union Meeting - K. Mallon
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
8:00am - 9:00am
SST - J. Onayemi
@HEHS Classroom 235
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 235
10:52am - 2:45pm
Wellness Exams - B. Roesner
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Game Club - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Test Makeup
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Theater Guides Meeting (Bromley/Boomer)
@HEHS Classroom 239
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Trivia Team - K. McGarvey
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team Practice - P. Swanson
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
3:00pm - 4:00pm
United Hawks (GSA) Meeting - L. Hamma
@HEHS Classroom 235
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Athletic Pictures #2
@HEHS Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Junior Hawks (Nocula/Ulrich)
@HEHS Classroom 230
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS Main Gym
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33, 46, 47
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Maine East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Maine East High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Changed)
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals Basketball - G. Bullon
@HEHS - Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Maine East High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Maine East High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
15
6:30am - 7:05am
New Educator Meeting (L. Mallon)
@HEHS Classroom: 150 & 160
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
1:11pm - 2:45pm
Wellness Exams - B. Roesner
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 9:00pm
Maintenance - D. Schippel
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Test Makeup
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BPA Team Meetings/Coaching
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 274
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Publications (Newspaper and Yearbook)
@HEHS Classroom 260 & 261
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Spirit Squad (Hawkettes) Practice (A. Rallidis)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hersey High School
East Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hersey High School
East Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37, 47, 57, 239
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Swim End of Season Awards - A. Longo
@HEHS Classroom 152
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Hoffman Football Awards Night - E. Gdowski
@HEHS Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals Basketball - G. Bullon
@HEHS - Back Gym
7:30pm
Winter Choral Concert
@HEHS Auditorium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
16
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
7:30am - 9:04am
Wellness Exams - B. Roesner
@HEHS Classroom 235
10:52am - 2:45pm
Wellness Exams - B. Roesner
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
E Sports Club - T. Rentner
@HEHS Classroom 150, 160, & 260
2:45pm - 4:00pm
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Test Makeup
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Hawk Club Movie - K. Borror
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:30pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back,North,East/West Shelf
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back,North,East/West Shelf
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
17
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
9:11am - 10:45pm
Special Education Final Exams - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 235
1:11pm - 2:45pm
Wellness Exams - B. Roesner
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Test Makeup
@HEHS Classroom 152
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Schaumburg High School
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Schaumburg High School
Swimming Pool
5:00pm
Delightful December Drive-Through
@HEHS Parking Lot
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Competitive Cheer: V
@Belvidere North High School
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Barrington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Barrington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Barrington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Barrington High School
6:15pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Niles West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Barrington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Barrington High School
18
7:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Maine East High School
7:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Maine East High School
8:00am
Competitive Cheer: V
@Rolling Meadows High School
8:00am
Competitive Cheer: JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Barrington High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
9:00am - 2:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Naperville North High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Conant High School
Gymnastics Room-North Gym
North Gym
10:00am - 2:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
10:15am
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
10:15am
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Barrington High School
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Leyden High School
East Campus
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
19
8:00am - 1:00pm
Harvest Community Church - Rental 7791
@HEHS Classroom: Cafeteria, Gymnasium Shelves, 29, 39, 47, 49, 53, 55, 56, 57, 67, and Dance Room
20
Final Exams
7:05am - 7:25am
SPED Monthly Meeting - C. Little
@HEHS Classroom 152
7:30am - 12:20pm
American Studies Final Exams - R. Schmidt
@HEHS Classroom 152
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
7:30am - 9:00am
Special Education Final Exams - A. Rallidis
@HEHS Classroom 235
11:00am - 2:00pm
Food Service Staff Meeting (L. Rathmann)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
12:00pm
Student Services - B. Bergstrom
@HEHS Classroom 135
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
(Changed)
@HEHS Cafeteria
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Meeting - T. Mocon
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Special Education Lunch - B. Donatucci
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 152
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33,37,47,and 57
21
Final Exams
7:05am - 7:25am
SPED Monthly Meeting - C. Little
@HEHS Classroom 152
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 235
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
(Changed)
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Game Club - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team Practice - P. Swanson
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
22
Final Exams
7:30am - 10:40am
American Studies Final Exams - R. Schmidt
@HEHS Classroom 152
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
(Changed)
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Spanish Club - Y. Rodriguez
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BPA Team Meetings/Coaching
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Publications (Newspaper and Yearbook)
@HEHS Classroom 260 & 261
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Feeder Basketball Dinner
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37, 47, 57, 239
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
FEEDER NIGHT
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
23
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Lincoln-Way Central High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
24
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
25
26
27
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 12:00pm
Skyhawks Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westmont High School
IC Gym & Westmont HS
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
28
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 12:00pm
Skyhawks Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Lakes Bowl
Lakes Bowl
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westmont High School
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
29
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 12:00pm
Skyhawks Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wheaton Warrenville South High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westmont High School
IC Gym & Westmont HS
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
30
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
8:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Westmont High School
IC Gym & Westmont HS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Skyhawks Winter Guard Practice - A. Reynolds
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
31
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?