Skip to content
Hoffman Estates
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics & Activities Homepage
Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Wrestling- Open Mats
@HEHS Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Meet the Team - Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Classroom 160
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33,37,47,and 57
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Poms - Parent Information Night - K. Giglio
@HEHS Classroom 152
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IHSA Officials Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 152
2
TBD
Soccer: B/V
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Game Club - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team Practice - P. Swanson
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Wrestling- Open Mats
@HEHS Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33, 46, 47
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm
Fall Sports Awards Night
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
3
6:30am - 7:05am
New Educator Meeting (L. Mallon)
@HEHS Classroom: 150 & 160
10:30am - 2:00pm
Army Military Branch - M. Murphy
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BPA Team Meetings/Coaching
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 274
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Publications (Newspaper and Yearbook)
@HEHS Classroom 260 & 261
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Wrestling- Open Mats
@HEHS Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37, 47, 57, 239
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Golf Fall Sports Awards Night - D. Canace
@HEHS Classroom 152
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:30pm
D211/54 Choral Concert
@HEHS Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
4
2:45pm - 4:30pm
E Sports Club - T. Rentner
@HEHS Classroom 150, 160, & 260
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Wrestling- Open Mats
@HEHS Wrestling Room
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Thursday Night Team Meals - HEHS Football - E. Gdowski
@HEHS Cafeteria - South End Only
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29, 33, 46
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Latino Parent Meeting (A. Cordova-Rajoo)
@HEHS Media Center Classroom A & B
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JV Cheer Choreography
@HEHS Cafeteria
5
8:00am - 10:30am
IHSA State Boys Soccer Breakfast
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
11:50am - 12:20pm
Department Meeting - A. Rallidis
@HEHS Classroom 152
11:50am
Early Dismissal
12:00pm - 3:45pm
Friday Pregame Team Meals - HEHS Football - E. Gdowski
@HEHS Cafeteria
1:00pm
IHSA Boys State Soccer Tournament
@HEHS Garber Stadium
Grayslake(Central) vs. Troy(Triad)
1:15pm - 2:00pm
TA Meeting - A. Olson
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm
Boys State Soccer
Chicago(Washington) vs. Rockford(Boylan Catholic)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Pre-Game Hang Out Rooms
@HEHS Classroom 74, 75, 76
3:00pm - 9:00pm
JV Cheer Choreography
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Friday Pre Game Meeting - Football - E. Gdowski
@HEHS Classroom 152
5:00pm
Boys State Soccer
Lockport(Twp.) vs. Elmhurst(York)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm
Boys State Soccer
Berwyn-Cicero(Morton) vs. Palatine(Fremd)
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wheaton North High School
6
7:00am - 2:00pm
Speech Team - "Mock Meet" Tournament (Palatine HS, Fremd HS, HEHS)
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
8:00am
IHSA Boys State Soccer Tournament
@HEHS Garber Stadium
9:00am - 2:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Barrington High School
Diving @ 9:00 a.m. Swimming @ 1:00 p.m.
7
8
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Softball Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33,37,47,and 57
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IHSA Officials Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 152
9
7:00am - 8:50am
Business Education Late Start Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:30am - 10:15am
CPI Training - C. Little
@HEHS Classroom 235
8:50am
Student Late Start
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
(Changed)
@HEHS Student Services Conference Room
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Game Club - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Theater Guides Meeting (Bromley/Boomer)
@HEHS Classroom 239
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Boys Soccer Off-Season Training Meeting - S. Armstrong
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team Practice - P. Swanson
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
3:00pm - 4:00pm
United Hawks (GSA) Meeting - L. Hamma
@HEHS Classroom 235
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33, 46, 47
6:00pm - 9:00pm
H.E.L.P. - Booster Meetings
@HEHS Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling-Jr. High Clinic
@HEHS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
10
6:30am - 7:05am
New Educator Meeting (L. Mallon)
@HEHS Classroom: 150 & 160
7:30am - 2:45pm
Meeting - T. Mocon
@HEHS Classroom 135 & 235
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BPA Team Meetings/Coaching
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Publications (Newspaper and Yearbook)
@HEHS Classroom 260 & 261
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Spirit Squad (Hawkettes) Practice (A. Rallidis)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37, 47, 57, 239
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
11
3:00am
Fall Play
@HEHS Auditorium
7:00am - 7:30am
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom: 213, 216, 217
7:30am - 2:45pm
Meeting - T. Mocon
@HEHS Classroom 135 & 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
E Sports Club - T. Rentner
@HEHS Classroom 150, 160, & 260
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom: 216
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Post Season Cross Country Awards/Pizza Party - M. Ihms
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29, 33, 46
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling-Jr. High Clinic
@HEHS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
12
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G/V
7:30am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive
@HEHS West Shelf
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:10pm - 8:30pm
Orzel Bialy Polish School - Rental 7778
@HEHS Classroom 52, 53, 55, 63, 64, 65, 73, 74, 75, 76
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm
Fall Play
@HEHS Auditorium
13
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G/V
8:00am
Winter Athletic Pictures #1
@HEHS Main Gym
9:00am - 2:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@HEHS Auditorium
14
15
7:05am - 7:25am
SPED Monthly Meeting - C. Little
@HEHS Classroom 152
7:30am - 9:00am
Department Chair Presentation to Counselors - J. Brown
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33,37,47,and 57
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
(Changed)
@HEHS Main Gym & North Shelf
7:00pm
Winter Meet The Team Night
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Main Gym
16
7:05am - 7:25am
SPED Monthly Meeting - C. Little
@HEHS Classroom 152
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Game Club - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team Practice - P. Swanson
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33, 46, 47
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 2
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
Proviso West vs. Wheeling
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling-Jr. High Clinic
@HEHS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 2
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
Lake Park vs. Rolling Meadows
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
17
6:30am - 7:05am
New Educator Meeting (L. Mallon)
@HEHS Classroom: 150 & 160
10:30am - 11:30am
Harper College Admissions Presentation
@HEHS Classroom 235
11:30am - 1:15pm
New Educator Program - C. Ordonez
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BPA Team Meetings/Coaching
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 274
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Publications (Newspaper and Yearbook)
@HEHS Classroom 260 & 261
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Spirit Squad (Hawkettes) Practice (A. Rallidis)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37, 47, 57, 239
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wheeling High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting - P. McBride
@HEHS Classroom 152
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS Main Gym, Back Gym, North Shelf
7:00pm
National Honor Society Induction
@HEHS Auditorium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
18
7:30am - 2:45pm
Cap & Grown Measurement Day
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
E Sports Club - T. Rentner
@HEHS Classroom 150, 160, & 260
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Spanish Club - Y. Rodriguez
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Chess Team
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Chess Team
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29, 33, 46
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
Hampshire vs. Lake Park
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Harper Presentation - T. Ganas
@HEHS Media Center Classroom A & B
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling-Jr. High Clinic
@HEHS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - Back Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
Wheeling vs. Rolling Meadows
19
8:00am - 1:30pm
German Club
@HEHS Classroom 235
9:00am - 2:30pm
Unified Champions School Virtual Conference - A. Olson
@HEHS Classroom 135
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:10pm - 8:30pm
Orzel Bialy Polish School - Rental 7778
@HEHS Classroom 52, 53, 55, 63, 64, 65, 73, 74, 75, 76
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Varsity Basketball- Blue/Orange Scrimmage
@HEHS Main Gym
20
7:00am - 5:30pm
Speech Team Varsity Tournament - N. Ahmed
@Entire building except for gym area
9:00am - 2:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Cafeteria
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - Back Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
3:30pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
Rolling Meadows vs. Proviso West
5:00pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
Proviso West vs. Lake Park
21
8:00am - 1:00pm
Harvest Community Church - Rental 7791
@HEHS Classroom: Cafeteria, Gymnasium Shelves, 29, 39, 47, 49, 53, 55, 56, 57, 67, and Dance Room
22
11:30am - 12:30pm
Counselor Meeting - J. Brown
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Movie Discussion Club
@HEHS Classroom 269
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Dance Club
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm
Winter Athletic Pictures #2
@HEHS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling - Meet the Team Night - D. Pfligler
@HEHS Classroom 225
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@South Elgin High School
5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Frosh B Invitational
@HEHS Back Gym
Fenton vs. Buffalo Grove
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Woodstock High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS Main Gym, Back Gym, North Shelf
23
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
9:11am - 10:45am
Fine Arts Assembly
@HEHS Main Gym
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Game Club - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Pre-Season Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team Practice - P. Swanson
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
3:00pm - 4:00pm
United Hawks (GSA) Meeting - L. Hamma
@HEHS Classroom 235
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading - F. Cudney
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Glenbrook South High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Niles West High School
5:30pm
Boys Freshman B Basketball Invite
@HEHS Main Gym
Buffalo Grove vs. Fenton
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@South Elgin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Woodstock High School
24
NON-ATTENDANCE DAY - NO SCHOOL
11:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@South Elgin High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball - Boys Frosh B Invitational
@HEHS Back Gym
Buffalo Grove vs. Addison Trail
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Woodstock High School
25
THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY - NO SCHOOL
26
THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY - NO SCHOOL
9:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Round Lake High School
Second game is at 11:45 a.m. vs. Woodstock North
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
3:30pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
Rolling Meadows vs. Proviso West
5:00pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
Wheeling vs. Hampshire
27
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Vernon Hills High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Round Lake High School
2nd game will be at 11:45 or 1:00 p.m.
9:00am
Bowling: JV1
@Poplar Creek Bowl
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Poplar Creek Bowl
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Plainfield South High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Niles North High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS Main Gym & Back Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
3:30pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
Wheeling vs. Lake Park
5:00pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
Hampshire vs. Proviso West
28
8:00am - 1:00pm
Harvest Community Church - Rental 7791
@HEHS Classroom: Cafeteria, Gymnasium Shelves, 29, 39, 47, 49, 53, 55, 56, 57, 67, and Dance Room
29
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
8:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Yearbook Portraits
@HEHS Media Center
2:45pm - 5:30pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Movie Discussion Club
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:45pm
BPA (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33,37,47,and 57
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Schaumburg Christian School - Life Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS Main Gym, Back Gym, North Shelf
30
7:30am - 2:45pm
Freshman Foundations - M. Alther
@HEHS Classroom 135
8:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Yearbook Portraits
@HEHS Media Center
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Support Team Meetings
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons - G. Bullon
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis, Varsity Hip Hop, and Dance Club practices - K. LeVanti & E. Bromley
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team Practice - P. Swanson
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Detention
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoffman Estates Feeder Basketball - Rental 7853
@HEHS - North Shelf Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
5:40pm - 8:40pm
Schaumburg Park District - Rental 7806
(Changed)
@HEHS Swimming Pool and Locker Rooms: Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 37
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 33, 46, 47
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Hoffman Estates High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Gymnastics Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Winter Orchestra Concert
@HEHS Auditorium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Alternative High School
@HEHS Classroom 29
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?