Skip to content
Hoffman Estates
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics & Activities Homepage
Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:30am - 2:45pm
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
2
3
4
7:30am - 2:45pm
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
5
7:00am - 2:45pm
TEACHER INSTITUTE DAY - NO SCHOOL
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Night School Registration from Online Registration Appointments
@HEHS Computer Labs: 29, 33, 37, 46, 47
6
7:00am - 2:45pm
TEACHER INSTITUTE DAY - NO SCHOOL
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Night School Registration from Online Registration Appointments
@HEHS Computer Labs: 29, 33, 37, 46, 47
7
REMOTE LEARNING TODAY - BLUE & ORANGE TEAM
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
8
REMOTE LEARNING TODAY - BLUE & ORANGE TEAM
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
9
TBD
Competitive Cheer: V
(Postponed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Virtual Competition
9:00am
Bowling: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Beverly Lanes - Arlington Heights
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
Diving @ 9:00am
10
11
REMOTE LEARNING TODAY - BLUE & ORANGE TEAM
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Night School ESL Registration & Testing
@
Multiple Location
12
REMOTE LEARNING TODAY - BLUE & ORANGE TEAM
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
4:45pm
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Poplar Creek Bowl
6:30pm - 8:30pm
H.E.L.P. Board Meeting
@HEHS Media Center Classroom A & B
13
REMOTE LEARNING TODAY - BLUE & ORANGE TEAM
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
14
REMOTE LEARNING TODAY - BLUE & ORANGE TEAM
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
15
REMOTE LEARNING TODAY - BLUE & ORANGE TEAM
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
16
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Conant High School
Gymnastics Room-North Gym
17
18
MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. DAY - NO SCHOOL
19
ORANGE TEAM IN-SCHOOL/BLUE TEAM REMOTE
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
3:00pm - 5:25pm
Skyhawks, Varsity Flags Practice (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Cafeteria
20
ORANGE TEAM IN-SCHOOL/BLUE TEAM REMOTE
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
21
ORANGE TEAM IN-SCHOOL/BLUE TEAM REMOTE
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice (K. Giglio, A. Van Grondelle)
@HEHS Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:25pm
Skyhawks, Varsity Flags Practice (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Cafeteria
22
TBD
Competitive Cheer: V
(Postponed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Virtual Competition
TBD
Competitive Cheer: JV
(Postponed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Virtual Competition
ORANGE TEAM IN-SCHOOL/BLUE TEAM REMOTE
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
23
8:30am
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
(Postponed)
@Conant High School
Pool
24
8:00am
Competitive Cheer: V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Virtual Cheer Invite
8:00am
Competitive Cheer: JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Virtual Competition
25
BLUE TEAM IN-SCHOOL/ORANGE TEAM REMOTE
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Tutoring - Math & Science
@HEHS Classroom: 135 (Science) & 137 (Math)
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Musical Practice (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice (K. Giglio, A. Van Grondelle)
@HEHS Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Robotics Club (J. Kroll)
@HEHS Classroom 27
3:00pm - 5:25pm
Skyhawks, JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech & Acting Team Practice (N. Ahmed)
@HEHS Classroom: 263, 264, 265, 266, 269
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Underwater Engineering ROV (W. Oras)
@HEHS Classroom: 22
26
BLUE TEAM IN-SCHOOL/ORANGE TEAM REMOTE
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Musical Practice (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice (K. Giglio, A. Van Grondelle)
@HEHS Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:25pm
Skyhawks, Varsity Flags Practice (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech & Acting Team Practice (N. Ahmed)
@HEHS Classroom: 263, 264, 265, 266, 269
4:45pm
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Poplar Creek Bowl
27
BLUE TEAM IN-SCHOOL/ORANGE TEAM REMOTE
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club (J. Kroll)
@Classroom 25 (Auto Shop)
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Musical Practice (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:25pm
Skyhawks, JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech & Acting Team Practice (N. Ahmed)
@HEHS Classroom: 263, 264, 265, 266, 269
4:45pm
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Bowlero Deer Park
28
BLUE TEAM IN-SCHOOL/ORANGE TEAM REMOTE
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Musical Practice (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice (K. Giglio, A. Van Grondelle)
@HEHS Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:25pm
Skyhawks, Varsity Flags Practice (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech & Acting Team Practice (N. Ahmed)
@HEHS Classroom: 263, 264, 265, 266, 269
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Yearbook Meeting (H. Davey)
@HEHS Classroom 260
29
BLUE TEAM IN-SCHOOL/ORANGE TEAM REMOTE
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:30am - 9:45am
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 35
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Musical Practice (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech & Acting Team Practice (N. Ahmed)
@HEHS Classroom: 263, 264, 265, 266, 269
30
TBD
Competitive Cheer: V
(Postponed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice- Girls
@HEHS Back Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball Practice -Freshman
@HEHS Main Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
@HEHS Pool
8:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Badminton Practice
@HEHS North Shelf
North and West Shelves
8:30am
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Arlington Lanes
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@HEHS Gymnastics Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys Varsity
@HEHS Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice - Sophomore
@HEHS Back Gym
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?