Hoffman Estates

Hoffman Estates

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:15pm- 2:45pmSocial Studies Writing Lab/U.S. History Support Ctr.
Classroom: 74 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSPED Resource Support
Classrooms: 49, 56, 57 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSPED Supported Learning
Classrooms: 10, 66 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmNewspaper/Publications Meeting (K. Carroll)
HEHS Classroom 261 location
3:00pm- 5:25pmSkyhawks, Varsity Flags Practice (A. Reynolds)
HEHS Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:00pmYearbook Meeting (H. Davey)
HEHS Classroom 260 location
5:30pm- 8:30pmLatino Parent Mtg. (A. Cordova-Rajoo)
Classrooms: 33 & 37 location
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:15pm- 2:45pmAdvanced Aquatics (Wellness)
HEHS Aquatic Center location
1:15pm- 2:45pmAP Social Studies/Social Studies Reading Lab
HEHS Classroom 73 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmCulinary Lab (FACS)
Classrooms: 40, 50 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmEducation Lab (FACS)
Classroom: 113 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmESL Content Area Support
HEHS Classroom 44 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmESL Level 3-4 Support Center
HEHS Classroom 46 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmGS Support (SPED)
Classrooms: 63, 67 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmIndoor Open Gym & Cardio (Wellness)
HEHS Back Gym location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSocial Studies Reading Lab/U.S. History Support Ctr.
HEHS Classroom 76 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSocial Studies Writing Lab
Classroom 30 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSocial Studies Writing Lab/U.S. History Support Ctr.
Classroom: 74 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSpanish 3-4 Support Ctr/Spanish 1-2 Support Ctr. (World Lang.)
Classrooms: 55, 64, 65 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSPED Resource Support
Classrooms: 49, 56, 57 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSPED Supported Learning
Classrooms: 10, 66 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmU.S. History Support Ctr./AP Social Studies
HEHS Classroom 75 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmWriting Support Lab (English)
HEHS Classroom 37 location
5:00pmSwimming and Diving: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Buffalo Grove High School  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Pool locationFS
7:30pmFootball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Conant High School
 @  Conant High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Village Links Golf Course location
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman A Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Elgin
 @  Elgin High Schoollocation

CHESBROUGH FIELDHOUSE

CHESBROUGH FIELDHOUSE
8:30amSwimming and Diving: Girls JV Meetvs. Buffalo Grove High School  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Pool locationFS
9:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Peoria
 @  Detweiller Parklocation
9:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Peoria
 @  Detweiller Parklocation
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Sophomore Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Hoffman Estates High School
10:00amSwimming and Diving: Girls Frosh-Soph Meetvs. Buffalo Grove High School  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Pool locationFS
2:15pmSwimming and Diving: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Conant High School
 @  Conant High Schoollocation

Diving only- Warm Ups begin at 1:00 p.m.

Diving only- Warm Ups begin at 1:00 p.m.
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:15pm- 2:45pmAdvanced Aquatics (Wellness)
HEHS Aquatic Center location
1:15pm- 2:45pmAP English Support
HEHS Classroom 269 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmAP Social Studies/Social Studies Reading Lab
HEHS Classroom 73 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmBiology Support (Science)
Classrooms: 223, 239 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmCheck-in Area for Students
HEHS West Shelf location
1:15pm- 2:45pmChemistry Support
Classrooms: 252, 253 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmCollege Essay & Personal Statement Support (English)
HEHS Classroom 275 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmCulinary Lab (FACS)
Classrooms: 40, 50 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmEarth & Environmental Science Support & Lab
Classroom 227 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmEducation Lab (FACS)
Classroom: 113 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmESL Content Area Support
HEHS Classroom 44 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmESL Level 3-4 Support Center
HEHS Classroom 46 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmFreshman English Support
Classroom: 230 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmGeometry Support (Math)
Classroom 214 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmGS Support (SPED)
Classrooms: 63, 67 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmIndoor Open Gym & Cardio (Wellness)
HEHS Back Gym location
1:15pm- 2:45pmIsolation Room
Classroom 108 & Satellite Cafe location
1:15pm- 2:45pmJunior English Support
Classroom: 274 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmPhysics Support
HEHS Classroom 242 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmPsychology Support Center
HEHS Classroom 136 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSocial Studies Reading Lab/U.S. History Support Ctr.
HEHS Classroom 76 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSocial Studies Writing Lab/U.S. History Support Ctr.
Classroom: 74 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSophomore English Center
Classroom: 265 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSPED Resource Support
Classrooms: 49, 56, 57 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSPED Supported Learning
Classrooms: 10, 66 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmU.S. History Support Ctr./AP Social Studies
HEHS Classroom 75 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmWeightlifting (Wellness)
Weight Room & East Shelf location
1:15pm- 2:45pmWriting Support Lab (English)
HEHS Classroom 37 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmRobotics Club (J. Kroll)
HEHS Classroom 27 location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTiercels, Competitive Dance Practice (K. Giglio, A. VanGrondelle)
HEHS West Shelf location
3:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Medinah Country Clublocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman A Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. East Aurora  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym locationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. East Aurora  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman B Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. East Aurora  @  Hoffman Estates High School
North Shelf locationFS
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. East Aurora  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym locationFS
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. East Aurora  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym locationFS
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Regionalvs. Multiple Schools..
1:15pm- 2:45pmAdvanced Aquatics (Wellness)
HEHS Aquatic Center location
1:15pm- 2:45pmAP English Support
HEHS Classroom 269 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmAP Social Studies/Social Studies Reading Lab
HEHS Classroom 73 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmBiology Support (Science)
Classrooms: 223, 239 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmCheck-in Area for Students
HEHS West Shelf location
1:15pm- 2:45pmChemistry Support
Classrooms: 252, 253 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmCollege Essay & Personal Statement Support (English)
HEHS Classroom 275 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmCulinary Lab (FACS)
Classrooms: 40, 50 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmEarth & Environmental Science Support & Lab
Classroom 227 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmEducation Lab (FACS)
Classroom: 113 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmESL Content Area Support
HEHS Classroom 44 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmESL Level 3-4 Support Center
HEHS Classroom 46 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmFreshman English Support
Classroom: 230 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmGeometry Support (Math)
Classroom 214 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmGS Support (SPED)
Classrooms: 63, 67 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmIndoor Open Gym & Cardio (Wellness)
HEHS Back Gym location
1:15pm- 2:45pmIsolation Room
Classroom 108 & Satellite Cafe location
1:15pm- 2:45pmJunior English Support
Classroom: 274 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmOutdoor Open Gym (PE Make-ups, Wellness)
HEHS Garber Stadium location
1:15pm- 2:45pmPhysics Support
HEHS Classroom 242 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmPsychology Support Center
HEHS Classroom 136 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSocial Studies Reading Lab/U.S. History Support Ctr.
HEHS Classroom 76 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSocial Studies Writing Lab
Classroom 30 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSocial Studies Writing Lab/U.S. History Support Ctr.
Classroom: 74 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSophomore English Center
Classroom: 265 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSpanish 3-4 Support Ctr/Spanish 1-2 Support Ctr. (World Lang.)
Classrooms: 55, 64, 65 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSPED Resource Support
Classrooms: 49, 56, 57 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSPED Supported Learning
Classrooms: 10, 66 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmU.S. History Support Ctr./AP Social Studies
HEHS Classroom 75 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmWeightlifting (Wellness)
Weight Room & East Shelf location
1:15pm- 2:45pmWriting Support Lab (English)
HEHS Classroom 37 location
3:00pm- 5:25pmSkyhawks, Varsity Flags Practice (A. Reynolds)
HEHS Cafeteria location
4:45pmCross Country: Girls JV Meet  

(Location Changed)

vs. Barrington  @  Hoffman Estates High School
4:45pmCross Country: Boys Frosh-Soph Meetvs. Barrington
 @  Ron Beese Parklocation
4:45pmSwimming and Diving: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lake Forest Academy  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Pool locationFS
4:45pmSwimming and Diving: Girls JV Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lake Forest Academy  @  Hoffman Estates High School
Pool locationFS
5:15pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Location Changed)

vs. Barrington  @  Hoffman Estates High School
5:15pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Barrington
 @  Ron Beese Parklocation
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30amGolf: Girls Varsity Regionalvs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Schaumburg Golf Clublocation
1:15pm- 2:45pmAdvanced Aquatics (Wellness)
HEHS Aquatic Center location
1:15pm- 2:45pmAP English Support
HEHS Classroom 269 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmAP Social Studies/Social Studies Reading Lab
HEHS Classroom 73 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmAutos Lab (Applied Tech)
HEHS Classroom: 17 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmBiology Support (Science)
Classrooms: 223, 239 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmCAD/Electronics Lab (Applied Tech)
HEHS Classroom 32 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmCheck-in Area for Students
HEHS West Shelf location
1:15pm- 2:45pmChemistry Support
Classrooms: 252, 253 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmCollege Essay & Personal Statement Support (English)
HEHS Classroom 275 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmCulinary Lab (FACS)
Classrooms: 40, 50 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmEarth & Environmental Science Support & Lab
Classroom 227 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmEducation Lab (FACS)
Classroom: 113 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmElectronics Lab (Applied Tech)
HEHS Classroom: 22 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmELS Support Center (SPED)
HEHS Classrooms: 127, 129, 132, 133, 134, 135 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmESL Content Area Support
HEHS Classroom 44 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmESL Level 3-4 Support Center
HEHS Classroom 46 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmFreshman English Support
Classroom: 230 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmGeometry Support (Math)
Classroom 214 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmGS Support (SPED)
Classrooms: 63, 67 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmIndoor Open Gym & Cardio (Wellness)
HEHS Back Gym location
1:15pm- 2:45pmIsolation Room
Classroom 108 & Satellite Cafe location
1:15pm- 2:45pmJunior English Support
Classroom: 274 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmOutdoor Open Gym (PE Make-ups, Wellness)
HEHS Garber Stadium location
1:15pm- 2:45pmPhysics Support
HEHS Classroom 242 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmPsychology Support Center
HEHS Classroom 136 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSocial Studies Reading Lab/U.S. History Support Ctr.
HEHS Classroom 76 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSocial Studies Writing Lab/U.S. History Support Ctr.
Classroom: 74 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSophomore English Center
Classroom: 265 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSpanish 3-4 Support Ctr/Spanish 1-2 Support Ctr. (World Lang.)
Classrooms: 55, 64, 65 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSPED Resource Support
Classrooms: 49, 56, 57 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmSPED Supported Learning
Classrooms: 10, 66 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmU.S. History Support Ctr./AP Social Studies
HEHS Classroom 75 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmWeightlifting (Wellness)
Weight Room & East Shelf location
1:15pm- 2:45pmWoods Lab (Applied Tech)
HEHS Classroom 12 location
1:15pm- 2:45pmWriting Support Lab (English)
HEHS Classroom 37 location
2:50pm- 4:00pmWoodworking Club (B. Walser)
HEHS Classroom 12 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmAuto Club (J. Kroll)
Classroom 25 (Auto Shop) location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTiercels, Competitive Dance Practice (K. Giglio, A. VanGrondelle)
HEHS West Shelf location