Skip to content
Hoffman Estates
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics & Activities Homepage
Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:30am
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
8:30am
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
8:30am
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
SENIOR NIGHT
8:30am - 1:30pm
Rental 7618 - Orzel Bialy Polish School
@HEHS Classrooms 52, 53, 55, 56, 57, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 73, 74, 75, 76
9:00am
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Buffalo Grove High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Barrington High School
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
12:00pm
Competitive Cheer: V
@Niles West High School
HEHS competes @ 7:16 p.m.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Highland Park High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Highland Park High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
H.E.L.P. Trivia Night
@Bridges of Poplar Creek
2
8:00am - 1:00pm
RENTAL 7625 - Harvest Community Church
@
Multiple Location
3
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies (L. Martino/Allison Helfrich)
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Congress Debate Team (M. Dowd)
@HEHS Classroom 73
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Team Dinner (S. Lacni)
@HEHS Media Center Cafe
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Dinner (D. Calisch)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Palatine High School
Main Gym
Sophomore B Game
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
4
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
8:00am - 8:45am
SAT Test Prep (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 150
8:50am
STUDENT LATE START DAY
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club (J. Kroll)
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Picasso Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club (G. Bullon)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 4:00pm
SAT Prep, English
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Club (P. Swanson)
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Operation Snowball Meeting (B. Mattioli)
@HEHS Classroom 132
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Back Gym
4:00pm - 5:20pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Fremd High School
South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Conant High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Fremd High School
South Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
5
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BPA Meeting/Practice (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Freshman Class Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Outdoor Adventure Club (J. Ulrich/T. Michie)
@HEHS Classroom 222
2:50pm - 3:45pm
French Club (S. Carey)
@HEHS Classroom 62
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Junior Class Club (J. Nieft/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 127
2:50pm - 4:00pm
SAT Prep, Math
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Solo & Ensemble Music Event
@HEHS Classrooms 62-67 & 73-76
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Cancelled)
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Skyhawk Parent Committee Meeting
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
6
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 276
8:00am - 6:00pm
Senior Portraits
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Photography Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 119
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club (T. Ganas)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club (R. Johansson/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:50pm - 4:00pm
SAT Prep, Math
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:55pm - 3:45pm
Thespian Meeting (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Newspaper, Yearbook & Publications Team Meeting (K. Carroll/H. Davey)
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 4:00pm
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 273
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Latino Parent Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Pre-Regional Speech Team Showcase
@HEHS Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Barrington High School
This is the diving portion of the meet
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
8
8:00am - 3:00pm
Staging and lunch area for District Band Concert (J. Lowrey)
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Track and Field: B/V
@Rockford Auburn High School
8:30am - 1:30pm
Rental 7618 - Orzel Bialy Polish School
@HEHS Classrooms 52, 53, 55, 56, 57, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 73, 74, 75, 76
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Fremd High School
South Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Lake Park High School - East Campus
Weigh-Ins @ 7:30 a.m.
10:00am - 12:00pm
JV Skyhawks Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Fremd High School
South Gym
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Barrington High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
JV Skyhawks Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Back Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
D211/D54 Band Concert
@HEHS Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
D211/D54 Band Staging Area
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL #7724 - USA Water Polo
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:00pm - 9:00pm
RENTAL #7715 - Illinois Shotokan Booster Club
@HEHS Main Gym, Back Gym, All Gym Shelves, Boys & Girls Locker Rooms, Concession Stand
Set-up only - event takes place on 2/9/20.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
D211 Honors Orchestra Concert
@Fremd High School
9
7:00am - 8:00pm
RENTAL #7715 Memorial Karate Tournament, IL Shotokan Booster Club
@HEHS Main Gym, Back Gym, All Gym Shelves, Boys & Girls Locker Rooms, Concession Stand
8:00am - 12:00pm
RENTAL #7724 - USA Water Polo
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
8:00am - 1:00pm
RENTAL 7625 - Harvest Community Church
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 5:00pm
Flags Competition (C. Jenkins)
@Naperville Central High School
Bus leaves HEHS at 8:00 a.m.
10
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Movie Critics Club Meeting (Bromley)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies (L. Martino/Allison Helfrich)
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Congress Debate Team (M. Dowd)
@HEHS Classroom 73
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SAT Practice Test
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Jacobs High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Jacobs High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Jacobs High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jacobs High School
11
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club (J. Kroll)
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:15pm
HOSA Meeting (N. Brennan)
@HEHS Classroom 232
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Picasso Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club (G. Bullon)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Club (P. Swanson)
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:20pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Addison Trail High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Addison Trail High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Addison Trail High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Addison Trail High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
12
6:15am - 7:15am
New Educator Meeting (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
9:11am - 10:45am
Creative Composition (B. Westby)
@HEHS Classroom 64
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BPA Meeting/Practice (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 3:45pm
French Club (S. Carey)
@HEHS Classroom 62
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Junior Class Club (J. Nieft/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 127
2:50pm - 4:00pm
SAT Prep, Math
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Spirit Squad (Hawkettes) Practice (A. Rallidis)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Band Fundraising Mtg. (T. Corwine)
@HEHS Media Center - Classroom A
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Schaumburg High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
13
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 212
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 276
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Fashion Club (J. Ecker)
@HEHS Classroom 42
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 212
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Photography Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 119
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club (T. Ganas)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club (R. Johansson/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Operation Snowball Social (B. Mattioli)
@HEHS Media Center Cafe
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Club (K. Coakley/B. Westby)
@HEHS Classroom 276
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Newspaper, Yearbook & Publications Team Meeting (K. Carroll/H. Davey)
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
14
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
1:35pm - 2:45pm
Intervention Support (P. Miller)
@HEHS Classroom 242
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Skyhawks Practice
@HEHS North Shelf
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Staging area for JV & V Flags
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:00pm
Track and Field: G/V
@York High School
5:00pm
Track and Field: G/JV
@York High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
15
8:30am - 1:30pm
Rental 7618 - Orzel Bialy Polish School
@HEHS Classrooms 52, 53, 55, 56, 57, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 73, 74, 75, 76
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Sunset Lanes
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Schaumburg High School
Swimming Pool
Diving @ 9:00 a.m. Swimming @ 1:00 p.m.
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
11:00am - 4:00pm
RENTAL 7669 - SPD Barracudas Swim Meet
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
11:30am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
Sophomore B
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Jacobs High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Formal
@HEHS Main Gym
16
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Grammar School Volleyball Clinic (S. Lacni)
@HEHS Main Gym & Back Gym
17
PRESIDENTS' DAY - NO SCHOOL
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
Sophomore B
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Schaumburg High School
18
8:00am - 8:45am
SAT Test Prep (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 150
8:50am
STUDENT LATE START DAY
10:52am - 1:04pm
Student Teacher Meeting (K. Largo/C. Ordonez)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club (J. Kroll)
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Picasso Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club (G. Bullon)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 4:00pm
SAT Prep, English
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Interact Club & Snowball Club Meeting (B. Mattioli)
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Skyhawks Practice
@HEHS West Shelf
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 5:20pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
19
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BPA Meeting/Practice (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Freshman Class Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Theater Guides Meeting (Bromley/Boomer)
@HEHS Classroom 239
2:50pm - 3:45pm
French Club (S. Carey)
@HEHS Classroom 62
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Junior Class Club (J. Nieft/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 127
2:50pm - 4:00pm
SAT Prep, Math
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Congress Debate Team (M. Dowd)
@HEHS Classroom 73
4:00pm - 7:00pm
MSL- Softball Coaches Meeting
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
20
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 276
7:00am - 12:00pm
Seal of Bilteracy Testing (J. Beers)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Photography Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 119
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club (T. Ganas)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club (R. Johansson/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:50pm - 4:00pm
SAT Prep, Math
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Meeting (D. Canace)
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball -Meeting
@HEHS Team Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Newspaper, Yearbook & Publications Team Meeting (K. Carroll/H. Davey)
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 4:00pm
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 273
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tri-M Music Honors Society Induction
@HEHS Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Band Concert (J. Lowrey)
@HEHS Main Gym
21
10:45am - 1:04pm
Accommodations for Testing (D. Miller)
@HEHS Classroom 127
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Intervention Support (P. Miller)
@HEHS Classroom 242
2:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Palatine High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Staging area for JV & V Flags
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Back Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Kia Kaha Boys Basketball Program Dinner (L. Yanule)
@HEHS Classroom 152
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
22
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@Palatine High School
6:45am - 6:00pm
Debate Meet, Regionals (M. Dowd)
@Harper College, Palatine
Bus leaves HEHS at 6:45 a.m.
8:30am - 1:30pm
Rental 7618 - Orzel Bialy Polish School
@HEHS Classrooms 52, 53, 55, 56, 57, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 73, 74, 75, 76
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
9:00am - 3:30pm
Operation Snowball Staff Training (B. Mattioli)
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 1:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
10:00am - 3:30pm
Operation Snowball Staff Training (B. Mattioli)
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS North Shelf
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
SOPHOMORE B GAME
11:30am - 1:00pm
Staging area for JV & V Flags
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stevenson High School
23
8:00am - 1:00pm
RENTAL 7625 - Harvest Community Church
@
Multiple Location
24
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies (L. Martino/Allison Helfrich)
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
Main Gym
North Gym
Boys Soph Tournament Dates: 2/24, 2/27, 2/28 & 2/29
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Fremd High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
GENEVA VS. WHEATON (NORTH)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
ELMHURST(YORK) VS. ROSELLE(LAKE PARK)
25
10:00am - 10:45am
Harper Bound Student Group (A. Cordova)
@HEHS Classroom 44
10:50am - 1:00pm
Sophomore Class Rings/Place Orders w/Jostens (B. Walter)
@HEHS Cafeteria
12:00pm - 2:45pm
D211 One to One Committee Meeting (D. Hauser)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club (J. Kroll)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:15pm
HOSA Meeting (N. Brennan)
@HEHS Classroom 232
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Picasso Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club (G. Bullon)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 3:45pm
French Club (S. Carey)
@HEHS Classroom 62
2:50pm - 4:00pm
SAT Prep, English
@HEHS Classroom 150
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BPA (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 132
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:20pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Staging area for JV & V Flags
@HEHS Dance Room
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@York High School
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@York High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball Banquet
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
26
7:30am - 10:45am
Sophomore Group Guidance (S. Hoeft)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
10:50am - 1:00pm
Sophomore Class Rings/Place Orders w/Jostens (B. Walter)
@HEHS Cafeteria
1:11pm - 2:45pm
Sophomore Group Guidance (S. Hoeft)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BPA Meeting/Practice (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Junior Class Club (J. Nieft/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 127
2:50pm - 4:00pm
SAT Prep, Math
@HEHS Classroom: 230
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Girls Lacrosse Tryout Meeting (E. Gdowski)
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Girls Soccer Meeting (J. Bird)
@HEHS Classroom 235
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Multicultural Show Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Spirit Squad (Hawkettes) Practice (A. Rallidis)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Meeting
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@York High School
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@York High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS West Shelf
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
27
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 212
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 276
7:30am - 10:45am
Sophomore Group Guidance (S. Hoeft)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
10:00am - 10:45am
Project Excel (P. Miller)
@HEHS Classroom 235
1:11pm - 2:45pm
Sophomore Group Guidance (S. Hoeft)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Intervention Support (P. Miller)
@HEHS Classroom 242
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Fashion Club (J. Ecker)
@HEHS Classroom 42
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 212
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Photography Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 119
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club (T. Ganas)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club (R. Johansson/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Interact Club & Snowball Club Meeting (B. Mattioli)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 4:00pm
SAT Prep, Math
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Tryout Meeting (A. Wulbecker)
@HEHS Team Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Skyhawks Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Club (K. Coakley/B. Westby)
@HEHS Classroom 276
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Newspaper, Yearbook & Publications Team Meeting (K. Carroll/H. Davey)
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Schaumburg High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Fremd High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
5:30 p.m.- Three-Point Shooting Contest 7:00 p.m.- Geneva vs. Roselle (Lake Park)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
North Gym
28
9:11am - 10:45am
Class (L. Clarke)
@HEHS Classroom 76
9:11am - 10:45am
Multicultural Show
@HEHS Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Staging area for JV & V Flags
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Schaumburg High School
Aux. Gym
5:00pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Plainfield North High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Back Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Fremd High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Amy Rudolph Basketball Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
29
TBD
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Back Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Back Gym
8:30am - 1:30pm
Rental 7618 - Orzel Bialy Polish School
@HEHS Classrooms 52, 53, 55, 56, 57, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 73, 74, 75, 76
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Schaumburg High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Fremd High School
Games are either 9:00 a.m. or 10:30 a.m.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Purdue National Chain Reaction Competition (W. Oras)
@HEHS Entire Media Center & Pool
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?