Skip to content
Hoffman Estates
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics & Activities Homepage
Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
2
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
9:00am - 2:00pm
JV Skyhawks Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
3
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
9:00am - 2:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Palatine High School
Main Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
RENTAL 7641 - Special Olympics Snowshoe
@HEHS Practice Soccer Field, Faculty Dining Room, Commons area of cafe -- for dropping things off, only
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
4
6:00am - 3:00pm
RENTAL 7641 - Special Olympics Snowshoe
@HEHS Practice Soccer Field, Cafeteria, Faculty Dining Room
9:00am - 2:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Back Gym
11:00am - 7:00pm
RENTAL 7658 - Schaumburg Park District, Swimming
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk Grove High School
5
8:00am - 1:00pm
RENTAL 7625 - Harvest Community Church
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 7:00pm
RENTAL 7658 - Schaumburg Park District, Swimming
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
1:00pm - 3:00pm
RENTAL 7625 - Harvest Community Church
@HEHS Main Gym
6
TEACHER INSTITUTE DAY - NO SCHOOL
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Changed)
@Palatine High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Palatine High School
East Gym #1
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Palatine High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Palatine High School
East Gym #1
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club (J. Kroll)
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Picasso Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club (G. Bullon)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis & Varsity Hip Hop Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Club (P. Swanson)
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 5:20pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Elk Grove High School
Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Elk Grove High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Elk Grove High School
Fieldhouse
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk Grove High School
Main Gym
8
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BPA Meeting/Practice (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Outdoor Adventure Club (J. Ulrich/T. Michie)
@HEHS Classroom 222
2:50pm - 3:45pm
French Club (S. Carey)
@HEHS Classroom 62
2:50pm - 3:00pm
Girls Softball Meeting (L. Hamma)
@HEHS Classroom: 230
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Junior Class Club (J. Nieft/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 127
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis & Varsity Hip Hop Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Boys Basketball Presentation (L. Yanule)
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Congress Debate Team (M. Dowd)
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Thespian Meeting (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Poms Practice (L. Komperda)
@HEHS East Shelf
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Elk Grove High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Conant High School
Gymnastics Room-North Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Conant High School
Gymnastics Room-North Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Conant High School
Gymnastics Room-North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
9
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 276
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Photography Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 119
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club (T. Ganas)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club (R. Johansson/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Dance Club Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Newspaper, Yearbook & Publications Team Meeting (K. Carroll/H. Davey)
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 4:00pm
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 273
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Scholastic Bowl Meet (L. Nelson)
@Fremd High School
Bus leaves HEHS at 3:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
10
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Team Dinner
@HEHS Team Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Skyhawks Practice
@HEHS West Shelf
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Barrington High School
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Barrington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Conant High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Conant High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Conant High School
Main Gym
11
8:00am - 12:00pm
JV Skyhawks Practice
@HEHS North Shelf
8:30am
Bowling: V
8:30am - 1:30pm
Rental 7618 - Orzel Bialy Polish School
@HEHS Classrooms 52, 53, 55, 56, 57, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 73, 74, 75, 76
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Conant High School
North Gym
9:00am
Bowling: JV2
@Beverly Lanes - Arlington Heights
9:00am - 2:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Bartlett High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
Weigh-Ins at 8:00am
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Conant High School
North Gym
10:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Girls Gymnastics/Women's Swimming Reunion (D. Calisch)
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 2:00pm
JV Skyhawks Meeting (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
12
8:00am
Competitive Cheer: V
@Buffalo Grove High School
COED-Varsity
8:00am - 1:00pm
RENTAL 7625 - Harvest Community Church
@
Multiple Location
13
9:11am - 10:45am
Student Meeting, EB211 (J. Beers)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Movie Critics Club Meeting (Bromley)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies (L. Martino/Allison Helfrich)
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Congress Debate Team (M. Dowd)
@HEHS Classroom 73
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Cancelled)
@Conant High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Maine East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maine East High School
FIELDHOUSE
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Conant High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Maine East High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maine East High School
FIELDHOUSE
14
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club (J. Kroll)
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:15pm
HOSA Meeting (N. Brennan)
@HEHS Classroom 232
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Picasso Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club (G. Bullon)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 5:00pm
JV Skyhawks Meeting (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis & Varsity Hip Hop Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Club (P. Swanson)
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Operation Snowball Meeting (B. Mattioli)
@HEHS Classroom 132
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 5:20pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
JV & Varsity Flags Staging Area
@HEHS Dance Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical Parent Meeting (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Media Center Classroom A & B
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
15
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
11:00am - 7:00pm
Senior Portraits
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BPA Meeting/Practice (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Freshman Class Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Junior Class Club (J. Nieft/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 127
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis & Varsity Hip Hop Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Spirit Squad (Hawkettes) Practice (A. Rallidis)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Poms Practice (L. Komperda)
@HEHS East Shelf
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
AP Seminar Testing (J. Beers)
@HEHS Classrooms 152, 140, 150
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Francis W. Parker School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Prospect High School
GYM 1
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Prospect High School
GYM 1
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Prospect High School
GYM 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Francis W. Parker School
16
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 212
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 276
7:30am - 2:45pm
Professional Learning Session (J. Schumacher)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Fashion Club (J. Ecker)
@HEHS Classroom 42
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 212
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Photography Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 119
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club (T. Ganas)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club (R. Johansson/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Dance Club Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Club (K. Coakley/B. Westby)
@HEHS Classroom 276
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Newspaper, Yearbook & Publications Team Meeting (K. Carroll/H. Davey)
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Scholastic Bowl Home Meet (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classrooms 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 239
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
17
7:30am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive
@HEHS East Shelf
7:30am - 2:45pm
Professional Learning Session (J. Schumacher)
@HEHS Classroom 235
1:10pm - 2:45pm
Practice ACCESS Testing (J. Beers)
@HEHS Classroom 46
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Skyhawks Practice
@HEHS West Shelf
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball Pre-game Dinner (L. Yanule)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
18
6:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling Invite- Hospitality Room
@HEHS Dance Room
7:45am
Competitive Cheer: V
(Cancelled)
@Grayslake North High School
8:30am
Bowling: JV1
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
8:30am - 1:30pm
Rental 7618 - Orzel Bialy Polish School
@HEHS Classrooms 52, 53, 55, 56, 57, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 73, 74, 75, 76
8:30am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
9:00am - 1:00pm
JV Flags Practice (Jenkins)
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Rockford Guildford
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/JV
@
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Conant High School
Gymnastics Room-North Gym
North Gym
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
D211 Winter Guard Preview
@HEHS Back Gym
19
8:00am - 1:00pm
RENTAL 7625 - Harvest Community Church
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Competitive Cheer: V
@Niles West High School
20
MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. DAY - NO SCHOOL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
21
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
8:00am - 8:45am
SAT Test Prep (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 150
8:50am
STUDENT LATE START DAY
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club (J. Kroll)
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Picasso Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club (G. Bullon)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis & Varsity Hip Hop Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Club (P. Swanson)
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Show Rehearsal (K. LeVanti/E. Bromley)
@Band Room, All Band Practice Rooms
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Girls Track & Field Meeting (D. Andersen)
@HEHS Classroom 269
4:00pm - 5:20pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Barrington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Barrington High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Palatine High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Palatine High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Palatine High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Barrington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barrington High School
22
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BPA Meeting/Practice (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Theater Guides Meeting (Bromley/Boomer)
@HEHS Classroom 239
2:50pm - 3:45pm
French Club (S. Carey)
@HEHS Classroom 62
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Junior Class Club (J. Nieft/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 127
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis & Varsity Hip Hop Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Show Rehearsal (K. LeVanti/E. Bromley)
@Band Room, All Band Practice Rooms
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Congress Debate Team (M. Dowd)
@HEHS Classroom 73
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Barrington High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
23
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 276
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Photography Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 119
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club (T. Ganas)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club (R. Johansson/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Dance Club Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Show Rehearsal (K. LeVanti/E. Bromley)
@Band Room, All Band Practice Rooms
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Newspaper, Yearbook & Publications Team Meeting (K. Carroll/H. Davey)
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Operation Snowball Meeting (B. Mattioli)
@HEHS Classroom 132
3:00pm - 4:00pm
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 273
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Back Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Big Brothers/Big Sisters Mentoring Program
@HEHS Classroom 152
5:00pm - 9:00pm
JV & Varsity Flags Staging Area
@HEHS Dance Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Barrington High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barrington High School
24
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Skyhawks Meeting (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 150
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
SENIOR NIGHT
5:30pm
Competitive Cheer: V
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
Large Varsity Showdown
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Show Staging Area (W. Payne)
@Band Room, All Band Practice Rooms
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wheeling High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Show 2020
@HEHS Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
25
6:45am - 6:00pm
Student Congress Debate Meet (M. Dowd)
@Wheeling High School
Bus leaves HEHS @ 6:45 a.m.
8:00am
Bowling: V
@Cherry Bowl Lanes
8:00am - 12:30pm
JV & Varsity Winter Guard Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wheeling High School
8:30am - 1:30pm
Rental 7618 - Orzel Bialy Polish School
@HEHS Classrooms 52, 53, 55, 56, 57, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 73, 74, 75, 76
9:00am
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Barrington High School
9:00am
Cheerleading: V
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
JV Flags Staging Area
@HEHS Dance Room
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wheeling High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
JV Skyhawks Practice
@HEHS West Shelf
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Barrington High School
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Barrington High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Schaumburg High School
Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 8:30pm
Midwest Color Guard Competition (C. Jenkins)
@Jacobs High School, Algonquin IL
Bus leaves HEHS at 12:30 p.m.
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Show Staging Area (W. Payne)
@Band Room, All Band Practice Rooms
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Show 2020
@HEHS Auditorium
26
8:00am - 1:00pm
RENTAL 7625 - Harvest Community Church
@
Multiple Location
27
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
9:11am - 10:45am
E307 Creative Composition Class Activity (B. Westby)
@HEHS Classroom 64
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies (L. Martino/Allison Helfrich)
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Congress Debate Team (M. Dowd)
@HEHS Classroom 73
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse All
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
28
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club (J. Kroll)
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:15pm
HOSA Meeting (N. Brennan)
@HEHS Classroom 232
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Picasso Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club (G. Bullon)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis & Varsity Hip Hop Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Club (P. Swanson)
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Operation Snowball Meeting (B. Mattioli)
@HEHS Classroom 132
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 5:20pm
Scholastic Bowl (L. Nelson)
@HEHS Classroom 242
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
29
6:45am - 7:25am
Woodworkers Club (R. Walser)
@HEHS Classroom 12
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
9:11am - 10:45am
NHI Student Meeting (J. Beers)
@HEHS Classroom 64
2:50pm - 3:45pm
French Club (S. Carey)
@HEHS Classroom 62
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Junior Class Club (J. Nieft/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 127
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis & Varsity Hip Hop Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flags Practice (K. Torres)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Spirit Squad (Hawkettes) Practice (A. Rallidis)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Poms Practice (L. Komperda)
@HEHS West Shelf
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Barrington High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
30
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 212
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 276
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Fashion Club (J. Ecker)
@HEHS Classroom 42
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 212
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Photography Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 119
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club (T. Ganas)
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club (R. Johansson/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:55pm - 5:00pm
Dance Club Practice (LeVanti/Bromley)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
After-School Detention (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Club (K. Coakley/B. Westby)
@HEHS Classroom 276
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Newspaper, Yearbook & Publications Team Meeting (K. Carroll/H. Davey)
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Title I Family Engagement Event
@HEHS Media Center Classroom A & B
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
31
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACCESS Testing (Beers, J.)
@HEHS Classroom 235
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Skyhawks Meeting (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 150
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Schaumburg High School
Swimming Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Schaumburg High School
Swimming Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RENTAL 7659 - Schaumburg P.D., Barracudas Swim Team
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball Dinner
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?