Skip to content
Hoffman Estates
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics & Activities Homepage
Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
5:00am - 11:00pm
Summer Technology Staging Area (C. Ordonez)
@HEHS Classroom 152
11:30am - 2:30pm
Freshman Mentor Re-Training (M. Mann)
@
Multiple Location
2
7:00am - 3:00pm
Freshman Kick Off (M. Mann)
@HEHS Cafeteria
7:00am - 4:00pm
Freshman Kick Off (M. Mann)
@HEHS Classrooms: 25, 29, 30, 32, 33, 35, 37, 39, 40, 44, 46, 47, 49, 52, 53, 55-57, 63-65, 73-76
7:30am - 3:00pm
Freshman Kick Off (M. Mann)
@HEHS Main Gym
7:30am - 11:00am
Mentors Prep for Freshman Kick Off (B. Mattioli)
@HEHS Media Center - Seating area by the exterior windows
9:00am
Class of 2023 Kickoff
@HEHS Auditorium
9:00am - 10:30am
Freshman Parent Kick Off Meeting (B. Mattioli)
@HEHS Media Center Classroom A & B
10:00am - 1:00pm
Flags Team Breakfast (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3
4
5
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IHSA Officials Meeting
@HEHS Auditorium
6
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AP Seminar Dinner (J. Onayemi)
@
Multiple Location
7
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Equitable Access Experience Activity & Dinner (J. Onayemi)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Kick-off Meeting for Mattress Fundraiser (H. Drake)
@HEHS Cafeteria
8
TEACHER INSTITUTE DAY - NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 12:30pm
Food Services Meeting (D. Evenson)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
9
TEACHER INSTITUTE DAY - NO SCHOOL
11:00am - 1:30pm
Student Supervisor Training Session (G. James)
@HEHS Classroom 235
11:30am - 1:30pm
Food Services Meeting (D. Evenson)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
10
10:00am - 11:00am
Flags Costume Fitting (C. Jenkins)
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Dance Room
11
12
Fall Sports Begin
7:30am - 2:45pm
SCHOOL RESUMES
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IHSA Officials Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 152
13
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Flags Costume Fitting (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Meet The Team Night
@HEHS Main Gym
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Clinic (L. Komperda)
@HEHS Dance Room
15
Yearbook Picture Day - During P.E.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Clinic (L. Komperda)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
16
Yearbook Picture Day - During P.E.
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Fox Run Golf Course
2:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Fox Run Golf Course
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Poms Tryouts (L. Komperda)
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
17
9:00am - 2:00pm
Cheerleading Clinic
@HEHS Back Gym
10:00am - 5:00pm
Mattress Sale Fundraiser/Music Department (H. Drake)
@HEHS Cafeteria
18
19
7:30am - 11:30am
Yearbook Picture Makeup Day
1:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Fox Run Golf Course
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IHSA Officials Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 152
20
7:00am - 8:40am
Accommodations for Testing (T. Ganas)
@HEHS Classroom 152
8:50am
STUDENT LATE START DAY
9:30am - 10:30am
Food Service Training Session (D. Evenson)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Fine & Performing Arts Informational Meeting (C. Ordonez)
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Picasso Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Club (P. Swanson)
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Interact Club Meeting & Pizza (M. King)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Operation Snowball Meeting (B. Mattioli)
@HEHS Classroom 132
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bridges Of Poplar Creek Country Club
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bridges Of Poplar Creek Country Club
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 152
21
6:25am - 7:10am
New Educator Meeting (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:00am - 7:25am
NHS Meeting (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 152
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Freshman Class Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 3:45pm
German Club (J. Brew)
@HEHS Classroom 52
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Outdoor Adventure Club (J. Ulrich/T. Michie)
@HEHS Classroom 222
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Talent Show Auditions (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Theater Guides Meeting (Bromley/Boomer)
@HEHS Classroom 239
2:50pm - 3:45pm
French Club (S. Carey)
@HEHS Classroom 62
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Junior Class Club (J. Nieft/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 127
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS West Shelf
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Highland Woods Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Walnut Greens
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympics Parent Meeting (E. Gdowski)
@HEHS Cafeteria
22
10:52am - 1:04pm
New Educator Training (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Comedy Troupe - Sketch Comedy & Improv Team Auditions (E. Bromley)
@HEHS Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Math Team Practice (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 212
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Photography Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 119
2:50pm - 3:15pm
Blue Crew Meeting (B. Jeong)
@HEHS Classroom 227
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Club (K. Coakley/B. Westby)
@HEHS Classroom 276
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Newspaper, Yearbook & Publications Team Meeting (K. Carroll/H. Davey)
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Highland Woods Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
@Walnut Greens
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Old Orchard Country Club
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Old Orchard Country Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
College Advising/Financial Aid Night for Parents of Seniors
@HEHS Auditorium
23
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer Football Poster Making (W. Stutzman)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Comedy Troupe Rehearsal (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Poms Parent Information Night (L. Komperda)
@
Multiple Location
24
8:00am
Fall Athletic Pictures
@HEHS Main Gym
8:00am - 2:00pm
SAT Testing
@Various Classrooms
8:00am - 3:00pm
SAT Testing (S. Braaten)
@HEHS Classrooms 123, 124, 125, 126, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soccer Practice -Boys
@HEHS Garber Stadium
25
26
2:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Elgin Country Club
2:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Biltmore Country Club
2:45pm - 3:15pm
HOSA Meeting (N. Brennan)
@HEHS Classroom 232
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Congress Debate Team (M. Dowd)
@HEHS Classroom 73
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Lazier Field at Memorial Studium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV1
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Garber Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Frosh Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Pitner North Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IHSA Officials Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 152
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Lazier Field at Memorial Studium
27
6:25am - 7:10am
New Educator Meeting (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
10:30am - 1:30pm
Explorers Program Presentation (Paula Waterman)
@HEHS Classroom 235
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club (J. Kroll)
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Picasso Club (B. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Sophomore Class Club (K. Stebner)
@HEHS Classroom 140
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club (G. Bullon)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Senior Class Club Meeting (M. Stephens)
@HEHS Classroom 133
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Club (P. Swanson)
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Comedy Troupe Rehearsal (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Operation Snowball Meeting (B. Mattioli)
@HEHS Classroom 132
3:00pm - 4:00pm
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 273
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Highland Woods Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bridges Of Poplar Creek Country Club
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bridges Of Poplar Creek Country Club
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Flags, Cheer, Poms - Start of the Season Celebration (C. Jenkins)
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@York High School
Lake Park Tournament
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Frosh Soccer Field
Lake Park Tournament
4:45pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Hoffman Estates High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Elk Grove High School
EGHS-TENNIS COURTS
4:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Lazier Field at Memorial Studium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV1
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Garber Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Frosh Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Pitner North Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
North Shelf
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@York High School
Lake Park Tournament
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Music Dept. Parent Board Meeting (T. Corwine)
@HEHS Media Center - Classroom A
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Lazier Field at Memorial Studium
28
6:25am - 7:10am
New Educator Meeting (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
9:00am - 10:52am
Digital Democracy Student Meeting (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BPA Meeting/Practice (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Theater Guides Meeting (Bromley/Boomer)
@HEHS Classroom 239
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Junior Class Club (J. Nieft/K. Ryon)
@HEHS Classroom 127
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Comedy Troupe Rehearsal (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:00pm
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 273
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS West Shelf
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Fox Run Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
@Fox Run Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bridges Of Poplar Creek Country Club
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bridges Of Poplar Creek Country Club
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@West Chicago High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@West Chicago High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@West Chicago High School
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Frosh Soccer Field
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@Prospect High School
Soccer Field 1
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@York High School
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@York High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@West Chicago High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@West Chicago High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Garber Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Preschool Parent Informational Meeting (L. Serafini)
@HEHS Media Center Classroom A & B
29
7:00am - 7:20am
FreshMentors Meeting (B. Mattioli/M. Mann)
@HEHS Classroom 150
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS Meeting (J. Chung/N. Tindle)
@HEHS Classroom 276
11:50am
EARLY DISMISSAL DAY
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@York High School
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@York High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
PARENT OPEN HOUSE
@Various Classrooms
30
12:45pm - 1:45pm
HALO Student Training (M. King)
@HEHS Classroom 235
1:30pm - 9:00pm
JV Flags - Home Game Night Usage (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
2:00pm - 2:40pm
Fall Involvement Assembly (Students & Staff)
@HEHS Main Gym
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Football Team Dinner (T. Heyse)
@HEHS - Commons Area of Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Comedy Troupe Rehearsal (J. Stevens)
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flags Practice (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:45pm
Football: Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Garber Stadium
5:30pm - 9:30pm
German Club Brat Stand (Football game)
@HEHS Garber Stadium
7:30pm
Football: V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Garber Stadium
31
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Vernon Hills High School
8:30am
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Barrington High School
9:00am
Football: JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Garber Stadium
10:30am
Football: Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Garber Stadium
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@Lake Park High School - East Campus
Lake Park Tournament
1:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@Lake Park High School - East Campus
Lake Park Tournament
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Park High School - East Campus
Lake Park Tournament
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?