Skip to content
Hoffman Estates
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics & Activities Homepage
Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:30am - 9:04am
Access Testing (J. Beers)
@HEHS Classroom 42
7:30am - 9:04am
Aquatics PE Class for Lifeguarding (T. Andel)
@HEHS Classroom 249
9:00am
Competitive Cheer: V
@Grossinger Motors Arena
Hoffman Estates performs @ 6:30 p.m.
9:11am - 10:45am
Access Testing (J. Beers)
@HEHS Classroom 44
10:52am - 1:04pm
Access Testing (J. Beers)
@HEHS Classroom 42
1:11pm - 2:45pm
Access Testing (J. Beers)
@HEHS Classroom 42
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rental 7533 - Girl Scouts of Greater Chicago & Northwest (L. Book)
@HEHS Classroom 50
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys & Girls Feeder Basketball Dinner (L. Yanule)
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
5:15pm - 9:00pm
Flags Home Base Location on Game Nights (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Dance Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Schaumburg High School
Swimming Pool
MSL Frosh-Soph Conference Meet - Diving Only
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
2
7:00am - 2:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
7:45am - 2:00pm
Science Bowl Competition
@Naperville North High School
Bus leaves HEHS at 6:45 a.m.
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Team Competition
@South Elgin High School
Bus leaves HEHS at 6:30 a.m.
8:00am
Track and Field: B/V
@Rockford Auburn High School
Jerry Lowe Indoor 5th Annual Invite 2109
8:30am - 1:30pm
Orzel Bialy Polish School, Rental #7407
@HEHS Classrooms 52, 53, 55, 56, 57, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 73, 74, 75, 76
9:00am
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Fremd High School
South Gym
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Elk Grove Bowl
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@South Elgin High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
10:30am - 2:00pm
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Back Gym
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Schaumburg High School
Swimming Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Notre Dame College Prep
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Notre Dame College Prep
7:00pm - 9:00pm
H.E.L.P. Trivia Night
@Bridges of Poplar Creek
3
4
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Scholastic Bowl Practice
@HEHS Classroom 242
2:50pm - 6:30pm
Forensics Speech Team
@HEHS Classrooms: 260, 262-267, 273-276
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Guitar Club (Hawkestra)
@HEHS Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Dance Room
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Math Team Meet
@HEHS Classrooms 212, 213, 214 & 215
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Conant High School
North Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SAT Practice Test
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Barrington High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental #7506 - Palatine Park Dist. Water Polo
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
5
7:00am - 8:50am
Business Education Morning Work Session
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:30am - 9:04am
Aquatics PE Class for Lifeguarding (T. Andel)
@HEHS Classroom 249
7:30am - 8:30am
Student Supervisor Meeting (J. Onayemi)
@HEHS Classroom 150
8:00am - 8:45am
Test Prep (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 35
8:50am
Student Late Start
10:08am - 11:21am
Business Management Class, Relocate (K. Largo)
@HEHS Classroom 32
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club
@HEHS - Auto Shop
2:45pm - 3:30pm
HOSA Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 232
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Picasso Club
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Senior Class Club
@HEHS Classroom 133
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 6:30pm
Forensics Speech Team
@HEHS Classrooms: 260, 262-267, 273-276
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Guitar Club (Hawkestra)
@HEHS Band Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
SAT Test Prep (A. Reynolds)
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
German Club Outing
@Popular Creek Bowl, Hoffman Estates
Bus leaves HEHS at 3:15 p.m.
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Science Bowl Competition
(Cancelled)
@Palatine High School
Bus leaves HEHS at 3:30 p.m.
5:00pm - 8:30pm
iCompete Field Trip (B. Nocula)
(Cancelled)
@Sears Center, Hoffman Estates
Bus leaves HEHS at 4:45 p.m.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals/Basketball Game (G. Bullon)
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
6
6:30am - 7:15am
New Educator Meeting (L. Mallon)
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:00am - 7:20am
Modern Music Masters (Tri-M)
@HEHS Band Room
7:00am - 7:25am
NHS Officer Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 39
7:00am - 7:25am
Outdoor Adventure Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 222
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS (Peers & Leaders in Service) Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 273
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BPA Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Wood Workers Club
@HEHS Classroom 12
2:50pm - 6:30pm
Forensics Speech Team
@HEHS Classrooms: 260, 262-267, 273-276
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
2:50pm - 3:15pm
Outdoor Adventure Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 222
2:50pm - 3:45pm
VOX (Acapella Singing Group)
@HEHS Choir Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Hawkette Practice
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Photography Club
@HEHS Classroom 119
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
3:00pm - 3:45pm
SAT Test Prep (M. Thomas/A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 212
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Vocal Recital
@HEHS Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals/Basketball Game (G. Bullon)
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental #7506 - Palatine Park Dist. Water Polo
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7
6:45am - 7:25am
BPA Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 39
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team - Juniors
@HEHS Classroom 213
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team - Seniors
@HEHS Classroom: 216
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team Practice - Freshman & Sophomore
@HEHS Classroom 124
7:00am - 7:25am
Mindfulness Meditation
@HEHS Dance Room
7:00am - 7:25am
Operation Snowball Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 133
7:30am - 9:04am
Aquatics PE Class for Lifeguarding (T. Andel)
@HEHS Classroom 249
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Blue Crew
@HEHS Classroom 227
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Fashion Club
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Classroom 42
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Newspaper
@HEHS Classroom 37
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Yearbook Club
@HEHS Classroom 37
2:50pm - 6:30pm
Forensics Speech Team
@HEHS Classrooms: 260, 262-267, 273-276
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
2:50pm - 3:45pm
VOX (Acapella Singing Group)
@HEHS Choir Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 3:45pm
SAT Test Prep (T. Jones/A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 212
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Thespian/Drama Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Conant High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Latino Parent Meeting
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
8
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Conant High School
5:00pm
Track and Field: G/V
@York High School
5:00pm
Track and Field: G/JV
@York High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Schaumburg High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Schaumburg High School
Main Gym
9
7:00am
Bowling: V
@Poplar Creek Bowl
7:00am - 2:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
7:00am - 6:30pm
Speech Team Competition
@Metea Valley High School, Aurora
Bus leaves HEHS at 6:15 a.m.
8:00am - 1:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
Diving begins at 9:00 a.m. Swimming begins at 1:00 p.m.
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Conant High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
JV Skyhawks Practice
@HEHS North Shelf
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Schaumburg High School
Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Back Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
USA Water Polo, Rental #7442
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm - 8:30pm
D211 Honors Orchestra Concert
@Schaumburg High School
10
8:00am - 1:00pm
Harvest Community Church Rental #7403
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
USA Water Polo, Rental #7442
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
8:30am - 6:30pm
Midwest Color Guard Circuit Contest (JV & Varsity)
@Naperville Central High School
Bus leaves HEHS at 7:30 a.m.
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Harvest Community Church Rental #7403
@HEHS Main Gym
11
Begin - BGY
7:30am - 9:04am
Aquatics PE Class for Lifeguarding (T. Andel)
@HEHS Classroom 249
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Scholastic Bowl Practice
@HEHS Classroom 242
2:50pm - 6:30pm
Forensics Speech Team
@HEHS Classrooms: 260, 262-267, 273-276
2:50pm - 3:50pm
GSA Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 273
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Guitar Club (Hawkestra)
@HEHS Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Palatine High School
East Gym #1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Palatine High School
East Gym #1
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Geneva High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals/Basketball Game (G. Bullon)
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental #7506 - Palatine Park Dist. Water Polo
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
12
9:00am - 10:45am
Accommodations for Co-taught (K. Verdonck)
@HEHS Classroom 136
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club
@HEHS - Auto Shop
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Fashion Club
@HEHS Classroom 42
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 35
2:45pm - 3:15pm
INTL
@HEHS Classroom 213
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Picasso Club
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Senior Class Club
@HEHS Classroom 133
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 6:30pm
Forensics Speech Team
@HEHS Classrooms: 260, 262-267, 273-276
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Coding Club
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Guitar Club (Hawkestra)
@HEHS Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Hampshire High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Hampshire High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Hampshire High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hampshire High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals/Basketball Game (G. Bullon)
@
Multiple Location
13
6:45am - 7:25am
National Honor Society Meeting
@HEHS Auditorium
7:00am - 7:20am
Modern Music Masters (Tri-M)
@HEHS Band Room
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS (Peers & Leaders in Service) Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 273
7:30am - 9:04am
Aquatics PE Class for Lifeguarding (T. Andel)
@HEHS Classroom 249
9:00am - 10:30am
Harper-Bound Seniors Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 44
10:52am - 1:04pm
Interact Club Choc. Covered Strawberry Fundraiser (M. King)
@HEHS Cafeteria
1:11pm - 2:45pm
Testing (H. Castellanos)
@HEHS Classroom 32
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 276
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Sophomore Class Club
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Classroom 123
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Wood Workers Club
@HEHS Classroom 12
2:50pm - 3:40pm
Art, Film Making & Writing Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 119
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Baseball Meeting (A. Wulbecker)
@HEHS Classroom 269
2:50pm - 6:30pm
Forensics Speech Team
@HEHS Classrooms: 260, 262-267, 273-276
2:50pm - 3:45pm
French Club
@HEHS Classroom 62
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
2:50pm - 3:45pm
VOX (Acapella Singing Group)
@HEHS Choir Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
American Math Contest (M. Thomas)
@HEHS Classroom 212
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Pre-Season Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cultural Awareness - HBSU, Black History Month Movie Night
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
4:00pm - 7:00pm
MSL- Softball Coaches Meeting
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 160
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Music Dept. Washington D.C. Traveler Meeting (H. Drake)
@HEHS Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals/Basketball Game (G. Bullon)
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental #7506 - Palatine Park Dist. Water Polo
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
14
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team - Juniors
@HEHS Classroom 213
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team - Seniors
@HEHS Classroom: 216
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team Practice - Freshman & Sophomore
@HEHS Classroom 124
7:00am - 7:25am
Mindfulness Meditation
@HEHS Dance Room
7:00am - 7:25am
Operation Snowball Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 133
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Blue Crew
@HEHS Classroom 227
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Fashion Club
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Classroom 42
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Freshman Class Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Newspaper
@HEHS Classroom 37
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Yearbook Club
@HEHS Classroom 37
2:50pm - 6:30pm
Forensics Speech Team
@HEHS Classrooms: 260, 262-267, 273-276
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
2:50pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:50pm - 3:45pm
VOX (Acapella Singing Group)
@HEHS Choir Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Chess Team
@HEHS Classroom 247
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Scholastic Bowl Competition
@Schaumburg High School
Bus leave HEHS at 3:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
15
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@Palatine High School
7:30am - 9:04am
Aquatics PE Class for Lifeguarding (T. Andel)
@HEHS Classroom 249
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:15pm - 9:00pm
Flags Home Base Location on Game Nights (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Dance Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
16
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@Palatine High School
7:00am - 2:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
8:00am - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl Competition
@Fremd High School
Van leaves HEHS at 7:30 a.m.
8:30am - 1:30pm
Orzel Bialy Polish School, Rental #7407
@HEHS Classrooms 52, 53, 55, 56, 57, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 73, 74, 75, 76
9:00am - 2:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
9:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Barrington High School
Diving @ 9:00 a.m.
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Formal
@HEHS Main Gym
17
6:00am
Exemplary Student Research Program Trip (W. Oras)
@Argonne National Lab, Chicago
This is an overnight trip. Van leaves HEHS at 6:00 a.m. on 2/17 and returns on 2/18/19 at 9:00 a.m.
8:00am - 1:00pm
Harvest Community Church Rental #7403
@
Multiple Location
18
PRESIDENT'S DAY - NO SCHOOL
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental #7506 - Palatine Park Dist. Water Polo
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
19
7:00am - 8:50am
Business Education Morning Work Session
@HEHS Classroom 160
8:00am - 8:45am
Test Prep (A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 35
8:50am
Student Late Start
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Picasso Club
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Scholastic Bowl Practice
@HEHS Classroom 242
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Senior Class Club
@HEHS Classroom 133
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Film Making Club
@HEHS Classroom 269
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Guitar Club (Hawkestra)
@HEHS Band Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
SAT Test Prep (A. Reynolds)
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Scholastic Bowl Meet
@HEHS Classrooms: 212-217, 222, 223, 225, 227, 237, 239, 242
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Title I Family Engagement Event: Parenting in the Millennium
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Skyhawk Parent Club Committee Meeting (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Classroom 160
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals/Basketball Game (G. Bullon)
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
20
7:00am - 7:20am
Modern Music Masters (Tri-M)
@HEHS Band Room
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS (Peers & Leaders in Service) Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 273
7:30am - 9:04am
Aquatics PE Class for Lifeguarding (T. Andel)
@HEHS Classroom 249
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BPA Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Wood Workers Club
@HEHS Classroom 12
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
2:50pm - 3:45pm
VOX (Acapella Singing Group)
@HEHS Choir Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Hawkette Practice
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Photography Club
@HEHS Classroom 119
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
3:00pm - 3:45pm
SAT Test Prep (M. Thomas/A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 212
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/Frosh-Soph
@York High School
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
@York High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Coaches Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 160
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramurals/Basketball Game (G. Bullon)
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental #7506 - Palatine Park Dist. Water Polo
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
21
6:45am - 7:25am
BPA Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 39
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team - Juniors
@HEHS Classroom 213
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team - Seniors
@HEHS Classroom: 216
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team Practice - Freshman & Sophomore
@HEHS Classroom 124
7:00am - 7:25am
Mindfulness Meditation
@HEHS Dance Room
7:00am - 7:25am
Operation Snowball Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 133
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Harper-Bound Seniors Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 135
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Blue Crew
@HEHS Classroom 227
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Fashion Club
@HEHS Classroom 42
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
@HEHS Classroom 269
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Newspaper
@HEHS Classroom 37
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Yearbook Club
@HEHS Classroom 37
2:50pm - 3:45pm
Girls Softball Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
2:50pm - 3:45pm
VOX (Acapella Singing Group)
@HEHS Choir Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Soccer Preseason Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 152
3:00pm - 3:45pm
SAT Test Prep (T. Jones/A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 212
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Scholastic Bowl Meet
@Rolling Meadows High School
Bus leaves HEHS at 3:30 p.m.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Fremd High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Schaumburg High School
22
7:30am - 9:04am
Aquatics PE Class for Lifeguarding (T. Andel)
@HEHS Classroom 249
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BPA Practice
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Plainfield North High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Flags (Space to organize for Saturday's competition)
@HEHS Cafeteria
5:15pm - 9:00pm
Flags Home Base Location on Game Nights (C. Jenkins)
@HEHS Dance Room
6:00pm
Amy Rudolph Basketball Tournament
@HEHS Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Schaumburg Barracudas Swim Practice, Rental #7413
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Fremd High School
South Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Schaumburg High School
23
TBD
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
7:00am - 11:00am
IFA Testing (J. Beers)
@HEHS Classrooms 133, 134, 135, 136, 150, 152
7:00am - 2:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
7:30am - 8:30am
Varsity Winter Guard Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
8:00am - 7:00pm
Student Congress/Debate Team Meet
@Harper College, Palatine
Bus leaves HEHS at 6:45 a.m.
8:30am - 3:00pm
Illinois Council of Teachers of Mathematics Contests Regionals
@Aurora University
Bus leaves HEHS at 7:00 a.m.
8:30am - 3:00pm
Operation Snowball Training
@HEHS Back Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Schaumburg High School
Game times are either 9:00 or 10:30 a.m.
9:00am - 11:30pm
Winter Guard International Regional (Varsity)
@Naperville North High School
Bus and van leave HEHS at 8:30 a.m.
10:00am - 3:00pm
Rube Goldberg Competition
@HEHS - North, East & West Shelf
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Fremd High School
24
8:00am - 1:00pm
Harvest Community Church Rental #7403
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:00pm
7th/8th Grade Boys Volleyball Skills Camp (A. Olson)
@HEHS Back Gym
25
Begin - BBB, GSB, BLC, GLC
Begin - GSO, GBA, BWP, GWP, BTN
7:30am - 9:04am
US History Class (R. Johansson)
@HEHS Classroom 33
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Scholastic Bowl Practice
@HEHS Classroom 242
2:50pm - 3:50pm
GSA Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 273
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Best Buddies
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Guitar Club (Hawkestra)
@HEHS Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Congress Debate
@HEHS Classroom 73
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Schaumburg Barracuda Swim Practice - Rental
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
26
7:30am - 9:04am
Aquatics PE Class for Lifeguarding (T. Andel)
@HEHS Classroom 249
7:30am - 2:45pm
Wellness Time Grant (K. LaFleur)
@HEHS Classroom 30
10:15am - 10:45am
HOPS Mtg. (M. King)
@HEHS Classroom 44
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Auto Club
@HEHS - Auto Shop
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Interact Club
(Cancelled)
@HEHS Classroom 269
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Picasso Club
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Senior Class Club
@HEHS Classroom 133
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Video Game Club
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Theater Guides
@HEHS Classroom 239
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Coding Club
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Guitar Club (Hawkestra)
@HEHS Band Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
SAT Test Prep (A. Reynolds)
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Scholastic Bowl Meet
@Buffalo Grove High School
Bus leaves HEHS at 3:30 p.m.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Tennis Pre Season Meeting
@HEHS Faculty Dining Room
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball Banquet
@HEHS Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Schaumburg Barracuda Swim Practice - Rental
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
27
7:00am - 7:20am
Modern Music Masters (Tri-M)
@HEHS Band Room
7:00am - 7:25am
PALS (Peers & Leaders in Service) Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 273
7:30am - 9:04am
US History Class (R. Johansson)
@HEHS Classroom 33
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BPA Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 160
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Literary Magazine Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 276
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Sophomore Class Club
@HEHS Classroom 123
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Wood Workers Club
@HEHS Classroom 12
2:50pm - 3:40pm
Art, Film Making & Writing Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 119
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HEHS Auditorium
2:50pm - 3:45pm
VOX (Acapella Singing Group)
@HEHS Choir Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HOSA Round 1 - State Competition Testing (N. Brennan)
@HEHS Classroom 260
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Ping Pong Club
@Commons Area of Student Cafe
3:00pm - 3:45pm
SAT Test Prep (M. Thomas/A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 212
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Music in Our Schools Band Concert
@HEHS Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Schaumburg Barracuda Swim Practice - Rental
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
10:52pm - 1:04pm
Freshman Wellness Class (B. Roesner)
@HEHS Classroom 39
28
6:45am - 7:25am
BPA Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 39
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team - Juniors
@HEHS Classroom 213
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team - Seniors
@HEHS Classroom: 216
7:00am - 7:25am
Math Team Practice - Freshman & Sophomore
@HEHS Classroom 124
7:00am - 7:25am
Mindfulness Meditation
@HEHS Dance Room
7:00am - 7:25am
Operation Snowball Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 133
7:30am - 9:04am
Aquatics PE Class for Lifeguarding (T. Andel)
@HEHS Classroom 249
10:52am - 1:04pm
Sophomore Class Rings/Place Orders w/Jostens (B. Walter)
@HEHS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Blue Crew
@HEHS Classroom 227
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Freshman Class Club Meeting
@HEHS Classroom 114
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Newspaper
@HEHS Classroom 37
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Yearbook Club
@HEHS Classroom 37
2:50pm - 3:45pm
Social Studies Club
@HEHS Classroom 76
2:50pm - 3:45pm
VOX (Acapella Singing Group)
@HEHS Choir Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
SAT Test Prep (T. Jones/A. Reynolds)
@HEHS Classroom 212
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Baseball Meeting (A. Wulbecker)
@HEHS Classroom 160
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Flag Practice
@HEHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Weight Room (Intramurals)
@HEHS - Weight Room
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Schaumburg Barracuda Swim Practice - Rental
@HEHS Aquatic Center & Locker Rooms
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?