Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 8:00am |
CHS North Gym
| |
6:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Arden Panek |
Arden Panek | ||
7:30am |
CHS 207
Andy Mikrut | |
Andy Mikrut | ||
9:35am |
CHS Auditorium Shelf
Camille Lutz Senior last call - YEARBOOK ONLY | |
Camille Lutz Senior last call - YEARBOOK ONLY | ||
10:00am |
CHS Cafeteria (table use)
Chinese New Year Celebration Lichien Chan | |
Chinese New Year Celebration Lichien Chan | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 109
Vera Bass, Martell Halloran, Ashley Ray | |
Vera Bass, Martell Halloran, Ashley Ray | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Atrium
Ashley Ray Black History Month kick off | |
Ashley Ray Black History Month kick off | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 176
Joe Tullo | |
Joe Tullo | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 200
Luke Jenner | |
Luke Jenner | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 107
Edgar Huerta | |
Edgar Huerta | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 247
Rich Cortez | |
Rich Cortez | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 211
James Lundquist | |
James Lundquist | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 177
Eric LeBlanc Chris Bruce | |
Eric LeBlanc Chris Bruce | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 284
Alecia Eschenbrenner Patrick Malloy | |
Alecia Eschenbrenner Patrick Malloy | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 229
more.. Kalli Dalton | |
Kalli Dalton | ||
3:35pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 140
Camille Lutz Jake Schlender | |
Camille Lutz Jake Schlender | ||
3:40pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Cafeteria
Pamela Nehrke |
Pamela Nehrke | ||
3:40pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Arden Panek | |
Arden Panek | ||
3:40pm |
CHS 110
Congressional Debate Gary Schumacher | |
Congressional Debate Gary Schumacher | ||
4:15pm |
CHS 220
more.. Richard Cortez | |
Richard Cortez | ||
5:00pm |
CHS Cafeteria
Boys Feeder Basketball Dinner Tony Miller | |
Boys Feeder Basketball Dinner Tony Miller | ||
5:00pm |
CHS Faculty Cafe
Shayna Adelman Theatre Dinner | |
Shayna Adelman Theatre Dinner | ||
5:30pm | vs. Schaumburg | |
5:30pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Jr. Cougar Wrestling Club Brad Bessemer | |
Jr. Cougar Wrestling Club Brad Bessemer | ||
6:15pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Zumba Gold Sue Garcia | |
Zumba Gold Sue Garcia | ||
6:15pm- 8:15pm |
CHS Pool
| |
6:45pm | vs. Schaumburg | |
7:00pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Conant High School | |
7:15pm- 8:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Yoga for Relaxation Sue Garcia |
Yoga for Relaxation Sue Garcia |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Math Team, D. Fivelson TO Hoffman Estates HS LV 5:00pm West lot / RTN 9:15pm East lot (1 bus) D. Fivelson to drive | ||
Math Team, D. Fivelson TO Hoffman Estates HS LV 5:00pm West lot / RTN 9:15pm East lot (1 bus) D. Fivelson to drive | ||
6:00am- 8:00am |
CHS Main Gym
| |
6:15am- 7:30am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
7:30am |
CHS 114
Jason Sherko | |
Jason Sherko | ||
7:40am |
CHS 229
more.. Paula Hill Lori Stella | |
Paula Hill Lori Stella | ||
7:45am |
CHS 171
Katie Koopman | |
Katie Koopman | ||
7:45am- 8:10am |
CHS 224
Eric Jacobsen | |
Eric Jacobsen | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 176
Joe Tullo | |
Joe Tullo | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 120
Jinu Joseph | |
Jinu Joseph | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 251
Dave Gwizdala | |
Dave Gwizdala | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 208
Amy Spizzirri | |
Amy Spizzirri | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 216
Lisa Zara-Brito | |
Lisa Zara-Brito | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 107
Edgar Huerta | |
Edgar Huerta | ||
3:30pm |
Outside Auditorium - 2nd Floor
| |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS Media Center
Paul Kim | |
Paul Kim | ||
3:35pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 140
Camille Lutz Jake Schlender | |
Camille Lutz Jake Schlender | ||
4:30pm |
CHS Cafeteria
John Kane/Bob Klages Pizza prior to game | |
John Kane/Bob Klages Pizza prior to game | ||
5:00pm | vs. Barrington High School
MSL Open Invite | |
MSL Open Invite | ||
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm |
(Date Changed to 02-07-22) | vs. Schaumburg |
6:00pm |
CHS 169
Adult Beginning Orchestra Devin Godzicki | |
Adult Beginning Orchestra Devin Godzicki | ||
6:15pm- 8:15pm |
CHS Pool
| |
7:00pm |
CHS 110
Intermediate Crochet-Afghan Jeanne Webster | |
Intermediate Crochet-Afghan Jeanne Webster | ||
7:00pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Tap Dance 1 Ann Marie Coleman | |
Tap Dance 1 Ann Marie Coleman | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS 252
James Hojnacki Creative Digital Photography |
James Hojnacki Creative Digital Photography | ||
7:15pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Conant High School | |
7:15pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Conant High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Scholastic Bowl, L. Pieper TO Barrington HS LV 3:45pm door 25 / RTN 7:00pm door 25 (1 bus) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, L. Pieper TO Barrington HS LV 3:45pm door 25 / RTN 7:00pm door 25 (1 bus) | ||
5:30am- 7:30am |
CHS Main Gym
| |
6:00am- 8:00am |
CHS North Gym
| |
6:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Arden Panek |
Arden Panek | ||
6:15am- 7:30am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
7:30am |
CHS 228
Steve Kurfess | |
Steve Kurfess | ||
7:30am |
CHS 229
more.. Jennifer Stearns Kevin Garvey | |
Jennifer Stearns Kevin Garvey | ||
7:30am |
CHS 211
James Lundquist | |
James Lundquist | ||
7:30am |
CHS 204
Heather Doan | |
Heather Doan | ||
7:45am |
CHS 209
Dave Moravek | |
Dave Moravek | ||
8:15am |
CHS 282
Julie Nowak Leadership Team Meeting | |
Julie Nowak Leadership Team Meeting | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 222
Sam Serrano | |
Sam Serrano | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 151
Fatima Candia | |
Fatima Candia | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 107
Edgar Huerta | |
Edgar Huerta | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 109
Ophelia Hernandez Carmen Guitierrez | |
Ophelia Hernandez Carmen Guitierrez | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 253
Brian Schroeck | |
Brian Schroeck | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 204
Heather Doan | |
Heather Doan | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 173
Jon Babcock | |
Jon Babcock | ||
3:35pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 140
Camille Lutz Jake Schlender | |
Camille Lutz Jake Schlender | ||
3:40pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Cafeteria
Pamela Nehrke |
Pamela Nehrke | ||
3:40pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Arden Panek | |
Arden Panek | ||
3:40pm |
CHS 110
Congressional Debate Gary Schumacher | |
Congressional Debate Gary Schumacher | ||
3:40pm- 4:40pm |
CHS 113
Public Forum Elizabeth Dopke | |
Public Forum Elizabeth Dopke | ||
5:00pm |
CHS 116
more.. Kreg Moorhouse | |
Kreg Moorhouse | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Jr. Cougar Wrestling Club Brad Bessemer | |
Jr. Cougar Wrestling Club Brad Bessemer | ||
6:15pm- 9:15pm |
CHS Main Gym
Conant Girls Feeder Basketball Bob Klages | |
Conant Girls Feeder Basketball Bob Klages | ||
6:15pm- 8:15pm |
CHS Pool
| |
6:30pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Yogalaties/Barre Fusion Sue Garcia | |
Yogalaties/Barre Fusion Sue Garcia | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
CHS North Gym
| |
7:30pm- 8:25pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Deep Stretching Sue Garcia |
Deep Stretching Sue Garcia |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. IHSA | |
6:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Arden Panek |
Arden Panek | ||
6:00am- 8:00am |
CHS North Gym
| |
6:15am- 7:30am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
7:15am |
CHS Gymnastics Room
Dave Cromer | |
Dave Cromer | ||
7:30am |
CHS 123
more.. John Kane CathyAnn Smith Will use either room | |
John Kane CathyAnn Smith Will use either room | ||
7:30am |
CHS 227
Jennifer Langer | |
Jennifer Langer | ||
7:35am |
CHS 146
Matt Meyer, Lori Stella, Grace Gibbs | |
Matt Meyer, Lori Stella, Grace Gibbs | ||
10:05am |
CHS Cougar Corner
| |
3:40pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Arden Panek | |
Arden Panek | ||
6:00pm |
CHS Cafeteria
Kreg Moorhouse | |
Kreg Moorhouse | ||
6:00pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Fremd High School Frosh-Soph Boys Diving Conference Meet | |
Frosh-Soph Boys Diving Conference Meet | ||
6:15pm- 9:15pm |
CHS North Gym
Boys Feeder Basketball Tony Miller | |
Boys Feeder Basketball Tony Miller | ||
6:15pm- 8:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Pool
|
7:00pm |
CHS Auditorium
Ben Jones | |
Ben Jones | ||
7:30pm | vs. Barrington High School @ Conant High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. IHSA | |
Speech Team, V. Bass To Fremd HS LV 6:30am door 5 / RTN 6:30pm door 5 (1 bus) | ||
Speech Team, V. Bass To Fremd HS LV 6:30am door 5 / RTN 6:30pm door 5 (1 bus) | ||
6:00am | vs. South Elgin | |
8:00am |
(Postponed to 04-16-22) |
CHS Atrium
more.. Lisa Small Michelle Napier *new date TBD |
Lisa Small Michelle Napier *new date TBD | ||
9:00am | vs. Barrington High School | |
9:00am | vs. Barrington High School @ Conant High School | |
9:00am | vs. Palatine | |
10:15am |
(Rescheduled from 01-08-22) | vs. Fremd @ Conant High School |
10:15am | vs. Barrington High School | |
11:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School | |
12:15pm- 2:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Pool
|
1:00pm | vs. Schaumburg Christian @ Conant High School | |
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
CHS 224
more.. Thamizh Schools, USA Rental #7775 Murali Natarajan | |
Thamizh Schools, USA Rental #7775 Murali Natarajan | ||
2:00pm |
CHS Auditorium
Ben Jones | |
Ben Jones | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Changed) |
CHS Main Gym
Girls Conant Feeder Basketball Bob Klages |
Girls Conant Feeder Basketball Bob Klages | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
CHS North Gym
Boys Feeder Basketball Tony Miller | |
Boys Feeder Basketball Tony Miller | ||
3:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Pool
|
7:00pm |
CHS Auditorium
Ben Jones | |
Ben Jones |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:30am |
CHS Main Gym
more.. Boys Feeder Basketball Tony Miller | |
Boys Feeder Basketball Tony Miller | ||
8:30am- 2:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Pool
|
12:00pm |
CHS 107
more.. Xilin Northwest Chinese School Rental #7776 Roger Yang | |
Xilin Northwest Chinese School Rental #7776 Roger Yang |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:30am |
CHS Main Gym
| |
5:30am- 7:30am |
CHS North Gym
| |
6:00am |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Pamela Nehrke | |
Pamela Nehrke | ||
6:15am- 7:15am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
3:30pm |
CHS 222
Sam Serrano | |
Sam Serrano | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 125
Shayna Adelman | |
Shayna Adelman | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 175
Jon Babcock Gabby Puilia | |
Jon Babcock Gabby Puilia | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 229
more.. Kalli Dalton | |
Kalli Dalton | ||
3:40pm |
CHS 110
Congressional Debate Gary Schumacher | |
Congressional Debate Gary Schumacher | ||
3:40pm- 4:40pm |
CHS 113
Public Forum Elizabeth Dopke | |
Public Forum Elizabeth Dopke | ||
4:30pm |
CHS 113
Richard Cortez | |
Richard Cortez | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS 113
Richard Cortez | |
Richard Cortez | ||
6:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-02-22) | vs. Schaumburg @ Conant High School |
6:00pm |
CHS 169
Adult Beginning Orchestra Devin Godzicki | |
Adult Beginning Orchestra Devin Godzicki | ||
6:15pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Zumba Sue Garcia | |
Zumba Sue Garcia | ||
6:15pm- 9:15pm |
CHS North Gym
Boys Feeder Basketball Tony Miller | |
Boys Feeder Basketball Tony Miller | ||
6:15pm- 8:15pm |
CHS Pool
| |
8:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Cafeteria
Ballroom M/R Kucharik |
Ballroom M/R Kucharik |