Conant High School
Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmRental
CHS 107, CHS 108, CHS 109, CHS 110, CHS 116, CHS 117, CHS 118, CHS 119, CHS 120, CHS 121, CHS 122, CHS 125, CHS 127, CHS 128, CHS 132, CHS 133, CHS 134, CHS 135, CHS 138, CHS 139, CHS 145, CHS 146, CHS 147, CHS 148, CHS 149, CHS 202, CHS 204, CHS 205, CHS 206, CHS 207, CHS 210, CHS 211, CHS 212, CHS 213, CHS 214, CHS 215, CHS 216, CHS 217, CHS 220, CHS 221, CHS 222, CHS 227, CHS 228, CHS 231, CHS 232, CHS 233, CHS 234, CHS 235, CHS 236, CHS 238, CHS 240, CHS 241, CHS 244, CHS 245, CHS 247, CHS 248, CHS 252, CHS Cafeteria, CHS Faculty Cafe, CHS Main Gym, CHS Main Gym-East Shelf, CHS Main Gym-West Shelf, CHS Multi-Purpose Room location

Rental #7639 Xilin Northwest Chinese School Nina Shi

Rental #7639 Xilin Northwest Chinese School Nina Shi

Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

John Jonen - Alex Mizara bus home after club

John Jonen - Alex Mizara bus home after club

3:45pmOrchesis
CHS Multi-Purpose Room location

Danielle Johnson

Danielle Johnson

4:00pmCompSci Kids (Coding Club)
CHS 113, CHS 123, CHS 220, CHS 221, CHS 230, CHS 245 location

Rich Cortez

Rich Cortez

7:30pm- 9:30pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team
CHS Pool location
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmMath Team
CHS 247 location

Rich Cortez

Rich Cortez

6:00pmRental
CHS Atrium location

Ups for Downs

Ups for Downs

7:30pm- 9:30pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team
CHS Pool location
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmGreen Cougars (Environmental)
CHS 233 location
3:45pmOrchesis
CHS Multi-Purpose Room location

Danielle Johnson

Danielle Johnson

4:00pmCoding Club-CompSci Kids
CHS Cafeteria location

Rich Cortez

Rich Cortez

4:00pmCompSci Kids (Coding Club)
CHS 113, CHS 123, CHS 220, CHS 221, CHS 230, CHS 245 location

Rich Cortez

Rich Cortez

7:30pm- 9:30pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team
CHS Pool location
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

Math Team, D. Fivelson TO Glenbrook South LV 4:00pm (west lot) / RTN 9:00pm (east lot) (1 bus)

Math Team, D. Fivelson TO Glenbrook South LV 4:00pm (west lot) / RTN 9:00pm (east lot) (1 bus)

7:30amJunior Class Council
CHS 229, CHS 230 location

Jodie Weintraub/Jennifer Stearns

Jodie Weintraub/Jennifer Stearns

4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys Frosh-Soph Quadvs. Glenbrook South
4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Quadvs. Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Highland Park
7:00pmJazz Band Concert
CHS Media Center location

Kreg Moorhouse

Kreg Moorhouse

7:30pm- 9:30pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team
CHS Pool location
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:05amSpirit Wear Sales
CHS Cougar Corner location
4:00pmDebate Team
1st floor classrooms, 2nd Floor Classrooms, CHS Cafeteria, CHS Media Center location

JV Debate Tournament, Zia Nathan

JV Debate Tournament, Zia Nathan

5:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Downers Grove South, Lane Tech, Proviso East, Proviso West, St. Rita of Cascia
7:30pmOrchesis
CHS Auditorium location

Danielle Johnson

Danielle Johnson

7:30pm- 9:30pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team
CHS Pool location
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00amDebate Team
1st floor classrooms, 2nd Floor Classrooms, CHS Cafeteria, CHS Media Center location

JV Debate Tournament, Zia Nathan

JV Debate Tournament, Zia Nathan

12:15pm- 2:15pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team
CHS Pool location
7:00pmImprov Performance
CHS Cafeteria location

Josh Harbeck

Josh Harbeck

7:30pmOrchesis
CHS Auditorium location

Danielle Johnson

Danielle Johnson