Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Career Trek, Kristen Fitzgerald TO Harper College LV 9:30am / RTN 12:25pm (1 bus, door 1) | ||
Career Trek, Kristen Fitzgerald TO Harper College LV 9:30am / RTN 12:25pm (1 bus, door 1) | ||
Symphony Orchestra, Devin Godzicki TO ILMEA Conference LV 11:00am / RTN 10:00pm (1 bus, door 3) | ||
Symphony Orchestra, Devin Godzicki TO ILMEA Conference LV 11:00am / RTN 10:00pm (1 bus, door 3) | ||
6:00am- 8:00am |
CHS North Gym
| |
6:30am- 7:30am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
6:30am- 7:45am |
CHS Main Gym-West Shelf
| |
10:05am |
CHS Auditorium
Jodie Weintraub/Jennifer Stearns | |
Jodie Weintraub/Jennifer Stearns | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | |
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | ||
4:00pm |
CHS Faculty Cafe
Amanda/Christina Schweinebraten | |
Amanda/Christina Schweinebraten | ||
4:45pm | vs. Fremd @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Fremd @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS North Gym
| |
7:30pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Hoffman Estates
@
Hoffman Estates High School SENIOR NIGHT | |
SENIOR NIGHT |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
CHS 114
more.. Terry Nemecek | ||
Terry Nemecek | ||
Science Olympiad, Tracy Galla, TO Huntley HS LV 6:00am / RTN 6:00pm (2 buses, p/u door 25, d/o door 23) | ||
Science Olympiad, Tracy Galla, TO Huntley HS LV 6:00am / RTN 6:00pm (2 buses, p/u door 25, d/o door 23) | ||
Chess Team, Samantha Serrano TO TBD-Sectional Site LV 7:15am / RTN 6:00pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
Chess Team, Samantha Serrano TO TBD-Sectional Site LV 7:15am / RTN 6:00pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
Competitive Dance, Danielle Zyrkowski FROM Grossinger Motors Arena TO CHS LV TBD / RTN (1 bus, door 25) | ||
Competitive Dance, Danielle Zyrkowski FROM Grossinger Motors Arena TO CHS LV TBD / RTN (1 bus, door 25) | ||
Speech, Vera Bass TO Harper LV 6:30am / RTN 4:30pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
Speech, Vera Bass TO Harper LV 6:30am / RTN 4:30pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
8:00am |
CHS Atrium
more.. Sharon McCoy | |
Sharon McCoy | ||
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. SENIOR NIGHT | |
SENIOR NIGHT | ||
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Conant High School Diving at 8:30am...Swimming at 1pm. | |
Diving at 8:30am...Swimming at 1pm. | ||
9:00am | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
9:00am | vs. Barrington High School @ Conant High School | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:15am | vs. Barrington High School @ Conant High School | |
10:15am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Barrington High School @ Conant High School |
1:30pm |
CHS 229
more.. | |
2:00pm | vs. Lyons Township | |
2:00pm | vs. Lyons Township | |
2:00pm |
CHS 231
more.. Rental #7621 Thamizh Schools, USA Murali Nataratan | |
Rental #7621 Thamizh Schools, USA Murali Nataratan | ||
3:30pm | vs. Lyons Township | |
3:30pm | vs. Lyons Township | |
4:00pm | vs. St. Patrick's @ Conant High School | |
4:00pm | vs. St. Patrick's @ Conant High School | |
5:30pm | vs. St. Patrick's @ Conant High School | |
5:30pm | vs. St. Patrick's @ Conant High School | |
8:20pm | vs. Niles West
Performance time is 8:20pm. | |
Performance time is 8:20pm. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS 107
more.. Rental #7639 Xilin Northwest Chinese School Nina Shi |
Rental #7639 Xilin Northwest Chinese School Nina Shi |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:15am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
6:30am- 7:45am |
CHS Main Gym-West Shelf
| |
7:30am |
CHS 229
more.. Julie Nowak Frosh/Soph | |
Julie Nowak Frosh/Soph | ||
3:45pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Danielle Johnson | |
Danielle Johnson | ||
4:00pm |
CHS 113
more.. Rich Cortez | |
Rich Cortez | ||
6:00pm |
CHS 176
Small Engine Repair | |
Small Engine Repair | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Pool
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS North Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS Main Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS Main Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS 134
Boating Course |
Boating Course | ||
6:30pm |
CHS 116
more.. Adult ESL Classes | |
Adult ESL Classes | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
CHS Cafeteria
Tai Chi | |
Tai Chi | ||
7:00pm |
CHS 255
Oil & Acrylic | |
Oil & Acrylic | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
CHS Pool
Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:45am |
CHS North Gym
| |
6:45am- 8:00am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
Coach Franco | |
Coach Franco | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | |
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Cafeteria
JV Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | |
JV Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 247
Rich Cortez | |
Rich Cortez | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm |
CHS Cougar Room
| |
4:45pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
5:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-05-20) | vs. Mundelein @ Conant High School |
5:30pm | vs. Mundelein @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
6:00pm | @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Pool
| |
6:15pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
6:15pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Zumba Gold | |
Zumba Gold | ||
6:30pm |
CHS 229
more.. Rental 7640 Ups for Downs | |
Rental 7640 Ups for Downs | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
| |
7:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-05-20) | vs. Mundelein @ Conant High School |
7:00pm | vs. Mundelein @ Conant High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Math Team, D. Fivelson TO Fremd LV 5:00pm (west lot) / RTN 9:00pm (east lot) (1 bus) | ||
Math Team, D. Fivelson TO Fremd LV 5:00pm (west lot) / RTN 9:00pm (east lot) (1 bus) | ||
6:15am- 7:15am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
6:30am- 7:45am |
CHS Main Gym-West Shelf
| |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 233
| |
3:45pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Danielle Johnson | |
Danielle Johnson | ||
4:00pm |
CHS 113
more.. Rich Cortez | |
Rich Cortez | ||
5:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 02-04-20) | vs. Mundelein @ Conant High School |
5:00pm | vs. Barrington High School
Frosh-Soph MSL Open Invite | |
Frosh-Soph MSL Open Invite | ||
6:00pm |
CHS 111
more.. Jordan Catapano | |
Jordan Catapano | ||
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
6:00pm |
CHS 176
Small Engine Repair | |
Small Engine Repair | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Pool
| |
6:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 02-04-20) | vs. Mundelein @ Conant High School |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS North Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS Main Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS Main Gym
| |
6:30pm |
CHS Atrium
Line Dancing | |
Line Dancing | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS 134
Boating Course |
Boating Course | ||
6:30pm |
CHS 116
more.. Adult ESL Classes | |
Adult ESL Classes | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
| |
7:00pm |
CHS 110
Beginning Crochet | |
Beginning Crochet | ||
7:00pm |
CHS Cafeteria
Ballroom Dance | |
Ballroom Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FCS Design Studio, Angela Drenth TO Woodfield Mall LV 10:00am / RTN 2:15pm (1 bus, door 25) | ||
FCS Design Studio, Angela Drenth TO Woodfield Mall LV 10:00am / RTN 2:15pm (1 bus, door 25) | ||
6:30am- 7:30am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
7:30am |
CHS 229
more.. Jodie Weintraub/Jennifer Stearns | |
Jodie Weintraub/Jennifer Stearns | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | |
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Cafeteria
JV Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | |
JV Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm |
CHS Cougar Room
Coach JC Brown | |
Coach JC Brown | ||
4:30pm |
CHS 232
Jim Britton | |
Jim Britton | ||
5:00pm |
CHS 107
more.. Kreg Moorhouse | |
Kreg Moorhouse | ||
6:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 01-24-20) | vs. Fremd @ Fremd High School |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Pool
| |
6:30pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Yogalaties | |
Yogalaties | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Main Gym
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
CHS North Gym
| |
7:30pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Deep Stretching | |
Deep Stretching |