Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Business Incubator, Tony Miller TO Harper College LV 9:00am / RTN 1:30pm (1 bus, door 25) | ||
Business Incubator, Tony Miller TO Harper College LV 9:00am / RTN 1:30pm (1 bus, door 25) | ||
AP American Studies, David Wolf TO Newberry Library and Chicago History Museum LV 8:30am / RTN 2:15pm (2 buses, door 5) | ||
AP American Studies, David Wolf TO Newberry Library and Chicago History Museum LV 8:30am / RTN 2:15pm (2 buses, door 5) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
CHS Main Gym
| |
6:00am- 7:30am |
CHS North Gym
| |
3:30pm |
CHS 116
Jaahnvi Patel / Grace Wong | |
Jaahnvi Patel / Grace Wong | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | |
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Cafeteria
JV Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | |
JV Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 247
Rich Cortez | |
Rich Cortez | ||
4:45pm | vs. Lake Park
Games held at Lake Park-West Campus | |
Games held at Lake Park-West Campus | ||
5:45pm | vs. Lake Park
Games held at Lake Park-West Campus | |
Games held at Lake Park-West Campus | ||
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Lake Park
Games held at Lake Park-West Campus | |
Games held at Lake Park-West Campus | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Pool
| |
6:30pm |
CHS 229
more.. Rental 7640 Ups for Downs | |
Rental 7640 Ups for Downs | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
| |
7:15pm | vs. Lake Park
Games held at Lake Park-West Campus | |
Games held at Lake Park-West Campus | ||
7:30pm | vs. Palatine @ Conant High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Palatine @ Conant High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Choir, Tim Koll, TO Mead & Frost Jr Highs LV 7:15am / RTN 12:15pm (1 van, door 5) | ||
Choir, Tim Koll, TO Mead & Frost Jr Highs LV 7:15am / RTN 12:15pm (1 van, door 5) | ||
Competitive Dance, Danielle Zyrkowski TO Barrington HS LV 4:30pm / RTN 9/9:30pm (1 bus, door 25) | ||
Competitive Dance, Danielle Zyrkowski TO Barrington HS LV 4:30pm / RTN 9/9:30pm (1 bus, door 25) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
6:30am- 7:45am |
CHS Main Gym-West Shelf
| |
7:30am- 8:15am |
CHS Cougar Room
| |
10:05am |
Outside Cafeteria
Jennifer Stearns | |
Jennifer Stearns | ||
11:00am |
CHS 116
Jaahnvi Patel / Grace Wong | |
Jaahnvi Patel / Grace Wong | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 230
Rich Cortez | |
Rich Cortez | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 207
more.. Derek Fivelson | |
Derek Fivelson | ||
3:45pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Danielle Johnson | |
Danielle Johnson | ||
4:45pm | vs. Prospect High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Prospect High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Prospect High School | |
6:00pm |
CHS 111
more.. Jordan Catapano | |
Jordan Catapano | ||
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm |
CHS 116
more.. Adult ESL Classes Orientation/Testing | |
Adult ESL Classes Orientation/Testing | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Schaumburg High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Schaumburg High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Schaumburg High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Pool
| |
6:15pm- 8:15pm |
CHS Gymnastics Room-North Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS North Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Main Gym
Coach Garrity | |
Coach Garrity |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Scholastic Bowl, Lauren Pieper TO Hoffman Estates HS LV 3:45pm / RTN 6:00pm/6:30pm (1 bus, door 25) | ||
Scholastic Bowl, Lauren Pieper TO Hoffman Estates HS LV 3:45pm / RTN 6:00pm/6:30pm (1 bus, door 25) | ||
Choir, Tim Koll TO St. Michael Catholic Church LV 6:30pm /RTN 9:30pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
Choir, Tim Koll TO St. Michael Catholic Church LV 6:30pm /RTN 9:30pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
6:30am- 7:30am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
7:30am |
CHS 229
more.. Jodie Weintraub/Jennifer Stearns | |
Jodie Weintraub/Jennifer Stearns | ||
11:00am |
CHS 116
Jaahnvi Patel / Grace Wong | |
Jaahnvi Patel / Grace Wong | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 116
Jaahnvi Patel / Grace Wong | |
Jaahnvi Patel / Grace Wong | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | |
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Cafeteria
JV Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | |
JV Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 207
more.. Derek Fivelson | |
Derek Fivelson | ||
4:30pm |
CHS 232
Jim Britton | |
Jim Britton | ||
5:00pm |
CHS Atrium
Danielle Zyrkowski | |
Danielle Zyrkowski | ||
6:00pm |
(Date, Time Changed from 01-18-20) | vs. Palatine @ Conant High School |
6:15pm- 8:15pm |
CHS Gymnastics Room-North Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS Main Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS Main Gym
| |
7:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 01-18-20) | vs. Palatine @ Conant High School |
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS Pool
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:45am |
CHS North Gym
| |
6:00am- 7:15am |
CHS Main Gym
| |
6:30am- 7:30am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
6:30am- 7:45am |
CHS Main Gym-West Shelf
| |
7:30am |
CHS 229
more.. Julie Nowak | |
Julie Nowak | ||
11:00am |
CHS 116
Jaahnvi Patel / Grace Wong | |
Jaahnvi Patel / Grace Wong | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | |
Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Cafeteria
Amanda/Christina Schweinebraten | |
Amanda/Christina Schweinebraten | ||
4:45pm | vs. Rolling Meadows High School @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Rolling Meadows High School @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS North Gym
| |
7:00pm |
CHS Faculty Cafe
Kreg Moorhouse Senior Night Dinner | |
Kreg Moorhouse Senior Night Dinner | ||
7:30pm | vs. Palatine @ Conant High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Chess Team, Samantha Serrano TO Fremd HS LV 7:15am / RTN 6:00pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
Chess Team, Samantha Serrano TO Fremd HS LV 7:15am / RTN 6:00pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
Speech, Vera Bass TO Rolling Meadows HS LV 6:30am / RTN 5:30pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
Speech, Vera Bass TO Rolling Meadows HS LV 6:30am / RTN 5:30pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
Public Forum Debate, Elizabeth Schlender TO Palatine HS LV 7:00am / RTN 4:00pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
Public Forum Debate, Elizabeth Schlender TO Palatine HS LV 7:00am / RTN 4:00pm (1 bus, door 5) | ||
Jazz Bands, Kreg Moorhouse TO Glenbrook South HS LV 8:00am / RTN 3:45pm (1 bus, door 3) | ||
Jazz Bands, Kreg Moorhouse TO Glenbrook South HS LV 8:00am / RTN 3:45pm (1 bus, door 3) | ||
Competitive Dance, Danielle Zyrkowski TO South Elgin HS LV 7:15am / RTN 6/6:30pm (1 bus, door 25) | ||
Competitive Dance, Danielle Zyrkowski TO South Elgin HS LV 7:15am / RTN 6/6:30pm (1 bus, door 25) | ||
Jazz Band, Kreg Moorhouse TO Glenbrook South HS LV 8:00am / RTN 3:45pm (1 van, door 3) | ||
Jazz Band, Kreg Moorhouse TO Glenbrook South HS LV 8:00am / RTN 3:45pm (1 van, door 3) | ||
8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
2nd Floor Classrooms
more.. Date changed to Tuesday, 1/7/20 Brigit Cain |
Date changed to Tuesday, 1/7/20 Brigit Cain | ||
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Buffalo Grove High School | |
8:30am | vs. Hinsdale Central
Red Devil Diving Invite held at Glenbrook North HS. | |
Red Devil Diving Invite held at Glenbrook North HS. | ||
8:30am | vs. Hinsdale Central
Red Devil Diving Invite held at Glenbrook North HS. | |
Red Devil Diving Invite held at Glenbrook North HS. | ||
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
9:00am | vs. Grayslake North | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Libertyville High School | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Libertyville High School | |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Conant High School | |
10:30am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Saint Viator @ Conant High School |
12:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Saint Viator @ Conant High School |
12:00pm |
CHS Faculty Cafe
Amanda/Christina Schweinebraten | |
Amanda/Christina Schweinebraten | ||
12:15pm- 2:15pm |
CHS Pool
Swim Practice | |
Swim Practice | ||
1:30pm |
CHS 229
more.. Rental 7640 Ups for Downs | |
Rental 7640 Ups for Downs | ||
2:00pm |
CHS 231
more.. Rental #7621 Thamizh Schools, USA Murali Nataratan | |
Rental #7621 Thamizh Schools, USA Murali Nataratan | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Main Gym
Coach Bauch | |
Coach Bauch | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Saint Viator @ Conant High School |
7:30pm |
CHS Cafeteria
more.. Dave Moravek | |
Dave Moravek |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. Niles West | |
9:00am | vs. Niles West | |
12:00pm |
CHS 107
more.. Rental #7639 Xilin Northwest Chinese School Nina Shi | |
Rental #7639 Xilin Northwest Chinese School Nina Shi |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:15am |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
6:30am- 7:45am |
CHS Main Gym-West Shelf
| |
2:00pm | vs. Wheaton Warrenville South
MLK Shootout | |
MLK Shootout | ||
2:00pm | vs. Wheaton Warrenville South
MLK Shootout | |
MLK Shootout | ||
2:30pm | vs. Wheaton Warrenville South
MLK Shootout | |
MLK Shootout | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Pool
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS North Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS Main Gym
| |
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
CHS Pool
Practice | |
Practice |