Conant High School

Conant High School

Friday, February 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

BPA, Patti Ertl TO Double Tree Hotel-Oak Brook LV 7:15am / RTN 5:00pm (1 bus, p/u door 5, d/o door 1)

BPA, Patti Ertl TO Double Tree Hotel-Oak Brook LV 7:15am / RTN 5:00pm (1 bus, p/u door 5, d/o door 1)

Transportation

Band, Leann Roder-Manson TO Mead Jr High LV 8:15am / RTN 10:00am (1 van, door 3)

Band, Leann Roder-Manson TO Mead Jr High LV 8:15am / RTN 10:00am (1 van, door 3)

Transportation

Robotics, Eric LeBlanc TO Prospect HS LV 8:15am / RTN 2:15pm (1 bus, p/u door 25, d/o door 1)

Robotics, Eric LeBlanc TO Prospect HS LV 8:15am / RTN 2:15pm (1 bus, p/u door 25, d/o door 1)

Transportation Department

Peer Mediation, Neal Hannant TO Mastermind Escape Room/Jason's Deli LV 10:45am / RTN 1:30pm (1 bus, p/u door 5, d/o door 1)

Peer Mediation, Neal Hannant TO Mastermind Escape Room/Jason's Deli LV 10:45am / RTN 1:30pm (1 bus, p/u door 5, d/o door 1)

6:30am- 7:30amBaseball - Open Gym
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf location
6:30am- 7:45amSoftball - Open Gym
CHS Main Gym-West Shelf location
8:00amBlood Drive
CHS Atrium location
3:30pmCharrelles (Poms) Practice
CHS Multi-Purpose Room location

Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski

Varsity Poms Danielle Zyrkowski

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Tournament  @  Conant High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team
CHS Pool location
6:00pmSwimming and Diving: Boys Varsity Statevs. Evanston
 @ Evanston High Schoollocation
Saturday, February 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

BPA, Patti Ertl TO Double Tree Hotel-Oak Brook LV 9:45am / RTN 1:00pm (2 buses, door 1)

BPA, Patti Ertl TO Double Tree Hotel-Oak Brook LV 9:45am / RTN 1:00pm (2 buses, door 1)

Transportation

Latinos Unidos, Ophelia Hernandez TO Steppenwolf Theatre LV 11:00am / RTN 7:00pm (1 bus, door 1)

Latinos Unidos, Ophelia Hernandez TO Steppenwolf Theatre LV 11:00am / RTN 7:00pm (1 bus, door 1)

Transportation

School of Rock, Matt Wiley TO REEL Sounds LV 12:15pm / RTN 6:15pm (1 bus, door 5) changed from vans to bus 1/27/20

School of Rock, Matt Wiley TO REEL Sounds LV 12:15pm / RTN 6:15pm (1 bus, door 5) changed from vans to bus 1/27/20

Transportation

Model UN, James Lundquist TO Lyons Township HS LV 7:20am / RTN 5:00pm (1 bus, door 5)

Model UN, James Lundquist TO Lyons Township HS LV 7:20am / RTN 5:00pm (1 bus, door 5)

8:00amCook County Clerk's Office
CHS Cafeteria location

Rental #7697 Election Judge Training

Rental #7697 Election Judge Training

9:00amBasketball: Boys Sophomore Tournamentvs. TBA  @  Conant High School
9:00amSwimming and Diving: Boys Varsity Statevs. Evanston
 @ Evanston High Schoollocation
10:00amOrchesis
CHS Multi-Purpose Room location

Danielle Johnson

Danielle Johnson

12:15pm- 2:15pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team  

(Cancelled)

CHS Pool location

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

2:00pmRental
CHS 231, CHS 232, CHS 233, CHS 234, CHS 235, CHS 236, CHS 237, CHS 238, CHS 239, CHS 240, CHS 241, CHS 242, CHS 243, CHS 244, CHS 245, CHS 246, CHS 248 location

Rental #7621 Thamizh Schools, USA Murali Nataratan

Rental #7621 Thamizh Schools, USA Murali Nataratan

7:00pmConant Boosters Social Fundraiser

Chandler's

Chandler's

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmRental
CHS 107, CHS 108, CHS 109, CHS 110, CHS 116, CHS 117, CHS 118, CHS 119, CHS 120, CHS 121, CHS 122, CHS 125, CHS 127, CHS 128, CHS 132, CHS 133, CHS 134, CHS 135, CHS 138, CHS 139, CHS 145, CHS 146, CHS 147, CHS 148, CHS 149, CHS 202, CHS 204, CHS 205, CHS 206, CHS 207, CHS 209, CHS 210, CHS 211, CHS 213, CHS 214, CHS 215, CHS 216, CHS 217, CHS 220, CHS 221, CHS 222, CHS 227, CHS 228, CHS 231, CHS 232, CHS 233, CHS 234, CHS 235, CHS 236, CHS 238, CHS 240, CHS 241, CHS 244, CHS 245, CHS 247, CHS 248, CHS 252, CHS Cafeteria, CHS Faculty Cafe, CHS Main Gym, CHS Main Gym-East Shelf, CHS Main Gym-West Shelf, CHS Multi-Purpose Room location

Rental #7639 Xilin Northwest Chinese School Nina Shi

Rental #7639 Xilin Northwest Chinese School Nina Shi

Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30amPrincipal Advisory
CHS 229, CHS 230 location

Julie Nowak Frosh/Soph

Julie Nowak Frosh/Soph

1:45pmU of I Midterm
CHS Faculty Cafe location

Amar Patel

Amar Patel

3:30pmWater Polo - Girls Team Meeting
CHS 111, CHS Incubator Room location

Justin Bickus

Justin Bickus

3:40pmAthletic Hospitality
CHS Faculty Cafe location

John Kane Girls Basketball Super Sectional

John Kane Girls Basketball Super Sectional

3:45pmOrchesis
CHS Multi-Purpose Room location

Danielle Johnson

Danielle Johnson

4:00pmCompSci Kids (Coding Club)
CHS 113, CHS 123, CHS 220, CHS 221, CHS 230, CHS 245 location

Rich Cortez

Rich Cortez

4:00pmTop Driver
CHS 114 location

Rental #7711R

Rental #7711R

6:30pmContinuing Education
CHS 116, CHS 117, CHS 118, CHS 119, CHS 120, CHS 121, CHS 122, CHS 123, CHS 125, CHS 127, CHS 128 location

Adult ESL Classes

Adult ESL Classes

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Super Sectional  @  Conant High School
Main Gym locationFS
7:00pmContinuing Education
CHS Cafeteria location

Tai Chi

Tai Chi

7:00pmContinuing Education
CHS 255 location

Oil & Acrylic

Oil & Acrylic

7:00pm- 9:30pmContinuing Education  

(Cancelled)

CHS 253 location

Creative Digital Photography

Creative Digital Photography

7:30pm- 9:30pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team
CHS Pool location
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf location
3:30pmMath Team
CHS 247 location

Rich Cortez

Rich Cortez

4:30pmRental
CHS Atrium location

Ups for Downs

Ups for Downs

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Regionalvs. Glenbrook South
6:15pmContinuing Education
CHS Multi-Purpose Room location

Zumba Gold

Zumba Gold

7:30pm- 9:30pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team
CHS Pool location
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

Career Trek, Kristen Fitzgerald TO Poplar Creek Country Club LV 9:15am / RTN 12:55pm (1 bus, door 5)

Career Trek, Kristen Fitzgerald TO Poplar Creek Country Club LV 9:15am / RTN 12:55pm (1 bus, door 5)

Transportation

Broadcast Media, Brian Schroeck TO NBC Tower, LV 8:30am / RTN 2:15pm (1 bus, p/u door 25, d/o door 1)

Broadcast Media, Brian Schroeck TO NBC Tower, LV 8:30am / RTN 2:15pm (1 bus, p/u door 25, d/o door 1)

Transportation

Symphony Orchestra, Devin Godzicki TO Schaumburg HS LV 8:50am / RTN 10:30am (1 bus, door 3)

Symphony Orchestra, Devin Godzicki TO Schaumburg HS LV 8:50am / RTN 10:30am (1 bus, door 3)

Transportation

Art Department, Luke Jenner TO Art Institute LV 8:30am / RTN 2:15pm (1 bus, p/u door 25, d/o door 1)

Art Department, Luke Jenner TO Art Institute LV 8:30am / RTN 2:15pm (1 bus, p/u door 25, d/o door 1)

3:30pmGreen Cougars (Environmental)
CHS 233 location
3:45pmOrchesis
CHS Multi-Purpose Room location

Danielle Johnson

Danielle Johnson

4:00pmCoding Club-CompSci Kids
CHS Cafeteria location

Rich Cortez

Rich Cortez

4:00pmCompSci Kids (Coding Club)
CHS 113, CHS 123, CHS 220, CHS 221, CHS 230, CHS 245 location

Rich Cortez

Rich Cortez

4:00pmTop Driver
CHS 114 location

Rental #7711R

Rental #7711R

6:00pmAP/DC Study Table
CHS 111, CHS Incubator Room location

Jordan Catapano

Jordan Catapano

6:30pmContinuing Education
CHS Atrium location

Line Dancing II

Line Dancing II

6:30pmContinuing Education
CHS 116, CHS 117, CHS 118, CHS 119, CHS 120, CHS 121, CHS 122, CHS 123, CHS 125, CHS 127, CHS 128 location

Adult ESL Classes

Adult ESL Classes

7:00pmContinuing Education
CHS Cafeteria location

Ballroom Dance

Ballroom Dance

7:00pm- 9:00pmContinuing Education
CHS 110 location

Crochet Pineapple Afghan

Crochet Pineapple Afghan

7:00pmContinuing Education
CHS 253 location

Point and Shoot Photo

Point and Shoot Photo

7:30pm- 9:30pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team
CHS Pool location
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Transportation

Math Team, D. Fivelson TO Glenbrook South LV 4:00pm (west lot) / RTN 9:00pm (east lot) (1 bus)

Math Team, D. Fivelson TO Glenbrook South LV 4:00pm (west lot) / RTN 9:00pm (east lot) (1 bus)

Transportation

AP Environmental, Tracy Thornley TO Stickney Water Reclamation Plant LV 8:15am / RTN 1:30pm (1 bus, door 24)

AP Environmental, Tracy Thornley TO Stickney Water Reclamation Plant LV 8:15am / RTN 1:30pm (1 bus, door 24)

Transportation

Career Trek, Kristen Fitzgerald TO Motorwerks LV 10:20am / RTN 2:05pm (1 bus, door 1)

Career Trek, Kristen Fitzgerald TO Motorwerks LV 10:20am / RTN 2:05pm (1 bus, door 1)

7:30amJunior Class Council
CHS 229, CHS 230 location

Jodie Weintraub/Jennifer Stearns

Jodie Weintraub/Jennifer Stearns

3:45pmWrestling - MSL Coaches Meeting
CHS Faculty Cafe location

John Kane

John Kane

4:30pmNortheastern Cohort
CHS 232 location

Jim Britton

Jim Britton

4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys Frosh-Soph Quadvs. Glenbrook South
4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Quadvs. Multiple Schools..
5:15pmTrack - Girls Parent Meeting
CHS 229, CHS 230 location

Kalli Dalton

Kalli Dalton

6:00pm- 7:00pmSpring Coaches Meeting
CHS Main Gym location
6:30pmContinuing Education
CHS Multi-Purpose Room location

Yogalaties

Yogalaties

7:00pmJazz Band Concert
CHS Media Center location

Kreg Moorhouse

Kreg Moorhouse

7:30pmContinuing Education
CHS Multi-Purpose Room location

Deep Stretching

Deep Stretching

7:30pm- 9:30pmSwimming - REACH Conant Feeder Swim Team
CHS Pool location