Skip to content
John Hersey High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics & Activity Homepage
School Homepage
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Chess Team
@
Multiple Location
Meet vs. Elk Grove
6:30pm - 7:30pm
French Conversation Part 3
@JHHS x117
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Italian Intermediate 1 Call
@John Hersey High School - 111
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Theatre
@John Hersey High School - Theater
Urinetown
2
10:45am - 1:30pm
Administration
@JHHS C Hallway - Commons Hallway
Senior Graduation orders
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Theatre
@John Hersey High School - Theater
Urinetown
3
8:00am - 3:30pm
Assessment/Testing
@
Multiple Location
PSAT 8 Make-up (Incoming Freshmen)
8:00am - 3:30pm
Assessment/Testing
@
Multiple Location
National SAT Exam
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Detweiler Park
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@John Hersey High School - Cafeteria
Musical lunch
1:00pm
Football: V
@Nazareth Academy
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Theatre
@John Hersey High School - Theater
2:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Detweiler Park
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Theatre
@John Hersey High School - Theater
Urinetown
4
5
3:15pm - 4:15pm
South Asian Culture Club
@JHHS x163A
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletic Booster
@JHHS x124D
Monthly Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Feed Your Gut, Calm Your Mind
@John Hersey High School - 105
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Advanced Call for G
@John Hersey High School - 101
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Watercolor Continued
@John Hersey High School - 136
D214 Community Ed
6
7:30am - 8:00am
NHS
@
Multiple Location
Monthly Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
German Beginning 2 Call for
@John Hersey High School - 105
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Italian Beginning 1 Call for
@John Hersey High School - 111
7
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Making Yeast Breads (Hands on)
@John Hersey High School - 140
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Student Services
@Rolling Meadows High School
D214 Career Night: Engineering & Industrial Technology/Business & Computers
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Acupuncture, Essential Oils and Other Natural Tech
@John Hersey High School - 113
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Italian Intermediate 2 Call
@John Hersey High School - 111
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Intermediate 1 Call
@John Hersey High School - 108
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Intermediate 2 Call
@John Hersey High School - 101
8
9:00am - 10:00am
Math/Science
@John Hersey High School - 130
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Activities
@JHHS x171 - Titre Room
South Asian Cultural Club
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Chess Team
@Buffalo Grove High School
Meet @ Buffalo Grove
6:30pm - 7:30pm
French Conversation Part 3
@JHHS x117
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Edible Gifts
@John Hersey High School - 140
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intro to EnergyTouch Healing: Enhancing Your Welln
@John Hersey High School - 104
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Italian Intermediate 1 Call
@John Hersey High School - 111
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Polish Beginning 2 Call for
@John Hersey High School - 108
D214 Community Ed
9
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Activities
@JHHS x171 - Titre Room
South Asian Cultural Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@John Hersey High School - Cafeteria
Varsity practice
10
8:00am - 5:00pm
Debate
@Grayslake North High School
Grayslake North Debate Tournament
9:00am - 12:00pm
Chess Team
@
Multiple Location
Meet vs. Prospect
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Stevenson High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@New Trier Township High School Winnetka
ILMEA District 7 Music Festival
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@New Trier Township High School Winnetka
ILMEA District 7 Music Festival
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Orchestra
@New Trier Township High School Winnetka
ILMEA District 7 Music Festival
11
12
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Activities
@JHHS x171 - Titre Room
South Asian Cultural Club
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Maine West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maine West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maine West High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Advanced Call for G
@John Hersey High School - 101
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Watercolor Continued
@John Hersey High School - 136
D214 Community Ed
13
8:15am - 9:03am
Math/Science
@
Multiple Location
Calc 3 Testing
10:54am - 1:26pm
Oasis Club Meeting
@JHHS x194 - Black Box Theater
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@JHHS x168 - Faculty Lounge
CAP+S Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Downsizing from Start to Finish
@John Hersey High School - 101
7:00pm - 9:00pm
German Beginning 2 Call for
@John Hersey High School - 105
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Italian Beginning 1 Call for
@John Hersey High School - 111
14
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Loyola Academy
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Math Team
@Nequa Valley High School
Math Meet @ Nequa Valley
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Loyola Academy
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Athletics
@
Multiple Location
Fall Sports Awards
15
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Orchesis
@John Hersey High School - Theater
Fall Dance Showcase - 6 PM
6:30pm - 7:30pm
French Conversation Part 3
@JHHS x117
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Italian Intermediate 1 Call
@John Hersey High School - 111
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Polish Beginning 2 Call for
@John Hersey High School - 108
D214 Community Ed
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
16
7:00am - 10:30am
SOS
@John Hersey High School - Cafeteria
JHHS Food Drive
10:45am - 1:30pm
Administration
@JHHS C Hallway - Commons Hallway
Class Ring delivery
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Loyola Academy
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster
@John Hersey High School - Main Office Hallway
Basketball Scrimmage
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Loyola Academy
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Loyola Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Loyola Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Loyola Academy
17
8:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Loyola Academy
9:00am
Competitive Dance: V
@Fremd High School
9:00am
Competitive Dance: JV
@Fremd High School
10:20am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Loyola Academy
10:20am
Basketball: G/JV
@Loyola Academy
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Waukegan High School
ILMEA District 7 Jazz Festival
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Loyola Academy
5:40pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Loyola Academy
18
19
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Activities
@
Multiple Location
Ski & Snowboard Club Meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Activities
@JHHS x171 - Titre Room
South Asian Cultural Club
3:15pm - 4:15pm
South Asian Culture Club
@JHHS x163A
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palatine High School
Main Gym
Ed Molitor Thanksgiving Tournament - Games will be held on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, & Saturday. Format will be 2 pools of 4 teams / round robin play,...
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Holiday Cookies
@John Hersey High School - 140
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@JHHS x194 - Black Box Theater
Jazz Night Club Concert
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Advanced Call for G
@John Hersey High School - 101
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Student Services
@Forest View Educational Center
D214 Advising the Student Athlete - College Athletics
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Watercolor Continued
@John Hersey High School - 136
D214 Community Ed
20
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Prospect High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palatine High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
German Beginning 2 Call for
@John Hersey High School - 103
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Italian Beginning 1 Call for
@John Hersey High School - 111
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hersey High School
21
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palatine High School
22
23
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hersey High School
East Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Barrington High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Prospect High School
24
TBD
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Prospect High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hersey High School
East Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Barrington High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palatine High School
25
26
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Activities
@JHHS x171 - Titre Room
South Asian Cultural Club
4:30pm
Bowling: JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Arlington Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Arlington Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Arlington Lanes
27
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Activities
@JHHS x171 - Titre Room
South Asian Cultural Club
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hersey High School
East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
German Beginning 2 Call for
@John Hersey High School - 103
D214 Community Ed
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hersey High School
East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
28
4:30pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Hoffman Estates High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Soups On! (Hands on)
@John Hersey High School - 140
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Italian Intermediate 2 Call
@John Hersey High School - 111
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Intermediate 1 Call
@John Hersey High School - 108
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Intermediate 2 Call
@John Hersey High School - 101
29
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Elk Grove High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hersey High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Palatine High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Polish Beginning 2 Call for
@John Hersey High School - 108
D214 Community Ed
30
7:50am - 8:10am
Math/Science
@JHHS x183 - Carter Gym
Tie-Dye T-shirt Picture
8:15am - 3:10pm
Math/Science
@JHHS x171 - Titre Room
Biology Lab
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Barrington High School
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Barrington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hersey High School
East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Official District Calendar
Activities
Special Olympics
Science Olympiad
Student Council
Speech Team
Student Council
Chess Team
Math Team
Feeder Basketball
Scholastic Bowl
Debate Team
Fine Arts
Choir
Art
Orchestra
Correspondent
Honors Orchestra
Orchesis
Speech Team
Band
Dance
Ladies First
OnStage
Debate Team
Drama
Marching Band
Administration
Testing
Calendar
Graduation
Athletics
Summer Athletics
Cheerleading
Poms
Community Education
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?