Skip to content
Buffalo Grove High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
School Homepage
Activity Scheduler Guide
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Chess Team
IHSA Sectionals - location TBA
Debate
@ Evanston HS
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
6:00am - 10:00pm
Speech
MSL Speech Competition @ Harper
7:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS Community Room
Freshmen Conference Hospitality
8:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
8:00am - 4:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
8:30am
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
8:30am
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
8:30am
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
SENIOR NIGHT
9:00am
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Cancelled)
@Elk Grove High School
Fieldhouse
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hersey High School
East Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 1
Location & time change
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:00am
Competitive Cheer: V
@Niles West High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Buffalo Grove High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Barrington High School
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hersey High School
East Gym
11:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
11:00am - 1:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Lunch location during rehearsal
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Girls Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
2
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:30am - 11:30am
Badminton All Levels Ages Teen and Adult
@
Multiple Location
D214 Community Education
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS xE144 Band Room
V-Show Tryouts
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
School Newspaper - The Charger
@BGHS xA172
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
7:30am - 8:15am
Elevate
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
8:15am - 3:10pm
Access Testing
@
Multiple Location
Access testing
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Council
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Student Council (relocated from Community Room)
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Council
@BGHS xE144 Band Room
V-Show Tryouts
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Elevate
@BGHS xA205
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA288
Freshmen practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA281
Junior Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA282
Seniors practiace
3:15pm - 9:00pm
School Newspaper - The Charger
@BGHS xA172
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
A Capella Rehearsal
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
5
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
8:15am - 3:10pm
Access Testing
@BGHS Community Room
10:54am - 11:42am
Harbor Committee
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Student Council
@BGHS xE144 Band Room
V-Show Tryouts
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Bison Service Club (formerly Interact)
@BGHS xA237
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Aquarium Club
@BGHS xA273
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Bison Academy
@Buffalo Grove High School - Library - B110
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA280
Sophomore practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:25pm - 4:45pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS Community Room
Pre-meet Pizza Party
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Faculty preview/Gold Card Performance
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Rehearsal
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Math Team
Competition @ Wheeling High School
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Freshman
@Barrington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Buffalo Grove High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Palatine High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Bison Boosters
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
6
Jazz Band
@ NIU Jazz Day
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
7:45am - 8:15am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Theater
Meeting
8:15am - 3:10pm
Access Testing
@BGHS Community Room
9:07am - 9:58am
All School Event
@BGHS Theater
Sophomore Assembly - Hartwig
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2020
@BGHS Community Room (Back) A102
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2021
@BGHS xA242
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2022
@BGHS xA272
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2023
@BGHS xA189
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Model United Nations
@BGHS xB114 - BGenius Lab
Research Meeting
3:25pm - 4:25pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS Community Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Choir
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
By Popular Demand Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis Show
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
Cheer State competition @ Bloomington, IL
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Games Club
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Badminton Practice
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS Community Room
Pre Game Pizza Party
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Barrington High School
This is the diving portion of the meet
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis Show
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
8
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
Cheer State competition @ Bloomington, IL
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Test
@BGHS xA148
Small group testing
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Baseball
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
Free Play
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Vernon Hills High School
Field House
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Glenbrook North High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Schaumburg High School
Poplar Creek Bowl, Hoffman Estates
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Stevenson High School
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Barrington High School
11:30am - 1:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
BGPD Swim meet
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Baseball
@BGHS Community Room
Pre Season meeting - Montemayor
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis Show
9
Color Guard
Competition @ Naperville Central HS
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:30am - 11:30am
Badminton All Levels Ages Teen and Adult
@
Multiple Location
D214 Community Education
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
In-Service Training
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
10
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
11
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@BGHS Community Room
Pre-Season meeting - Dudle
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA288
Freshmen practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA281
Junior Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA282
Seniors practiace
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
with Boys Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical
@BGHS xE144 Band Room
Pit Orchestra rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Poms/Competitive Dance
@BGHS Theater Foyer
Poms Kiddie clinic
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
A Capella Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Barrington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Barrington High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Barrington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barrington High School
12
Choir
Singing Valentinegram Delivery throughout day
3:15am - 5:00pm
Hellenic Club
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Bison Service Club (formerly Interact)
@BGHS xA237
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Aquarium Club
@BGHS xA273
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
French CLub
@BGHS xD211
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA280
Sophomore practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:25pm - 4:45pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Softball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
Free Play
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS Theater
Variety Show - optional rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Schaumburg High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jazz Band
@BGHS xE144 Band Room
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
DECA
@BGHS Community Room
Deca Parent Meeting w/Roberts
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
13
All School Event
Vaping Presentations - Special Bell Schedule
6:00am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
7:45am - 8:15am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2020
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2021
@BGHS Community Room (Back) A102
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2022
@BGHS xA272
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2023
@BGHS xA189
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Model United Nations
@BGHS xB114 - BGenius Lab
Research Meeting
3:25pm - 4:25pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 9:00pm
All School Event
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
14
All School Event
In-Service Day - No Students
Chess Team
IHSA State Competition @ Peoria, IL
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Track Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Games Club
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS Community Room
Rehearsal
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
15
TBD
Bowling: V
@Zion Benton Township HS
Sunset Lanes, Waukegan
Chess Team
IHSA State Competition @ Peoria, IL
8:00am - 10:00am
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Track Practice
with Boys Track
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Track Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
with Boys Track
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Prospect High School
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Schaumburg High School
Diving
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Schaumburg High School
Swimming Pool
Diving @ 9:00 a.m. Swimming @ 1:00 p.m.
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Schaumburg High School
Swimming
16
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:30am - 11:30am
Badminton All Levels Ages Teen and Adult
@
Multiple Location
D214 Community Education
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
17
All School Event
No Classes - President's Day
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
9:00am - 12:00pm
Musical
@BGHS Community Room
Rehearsal
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
10:00am - 1:00pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Badminton Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
Free Play
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
18
7:00am - 2:00pm
Choir
@BGHS Theater
Piano Tuning - Utley
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
2:00pm - 7:00pm
National Technical Honor Society
@BGHS Theater
Set-up for induction
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA288
Freshmen practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA281
Junior Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA282
Seniors practiace
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical
@BGHS xE144 Band Room
Pit Orchestra rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
Variety Show Optional Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Test Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
Test Prep Class
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
A Capella Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Competitive Cheer: V
@Fremd High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
National Technical Honor Society
@BGHS Theater
National Technical Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fremd High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
19
Blue Crew
Madman Dodgeball Packets due
6:00am - 7:15am
Girls Track Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
9:46am - 10:46am
Harbor Committee
Harbor presentation - Assembly schedule
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Services - Guidance
@
Multiple Location
Harper College - Admission workshop & Admitted students workshop - Becker
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Bison Service Club (formerly Interact)
@BGHS xA237
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Aquarium Club
@BGHS xA273
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA280
Sophomore practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:25pm - 4:45pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Track
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama Club
@BGHS Community Room
Comedy Sportz workshop
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
Variety Show Optional Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Cheer coaches meeting - Siegal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
Cheer coaches meeting - Siegal
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Parents Association
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friends of the Orchestra (FOTO)
@BGHS xE140 Orchestra Room
Meeting
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
20
7:00am - 4:00pm
Band
@BGHS Theater
Wind Ensemble Festival set-up/rehearsal
7:45am - 8:15am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Theater
Meeting
8:15am - 9:06am
Student Services - Guidance
@BGHS Community Room
1st Generation College Group - Sophomores - Genovese
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Cherry Bowl Lanes, Rockford
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@State Farm Center, Champaign,IL
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2020
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2021
@BGHS Community Room (Back) A102
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2022
@BGHS xA272
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2023
@BGHS xA189
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Model United Nations
@BGHS xB114 - BGenius Lab
Research Meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Scholastic Bowl
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Pizza Party - Pre Comp - Russell
3:25pm - 4:25pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS Community Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Test Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
Test Prep Class
4:45pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House - All
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Wind Ensemble Festival
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fremd High School
21
Student Council
Executive Board packets 20-21 available
7:30am - 8:10am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Main Foyer
Turnabout Dance Ticket Sales
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Cherry Bowl Lanes, Rockford
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@State Farm Center, Champaign,IL
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Games Club
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama Club
@BGHS Community Room
Comedy Sportz workshop
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
Variety Show Optional Rehearsal
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Elk Grove High School
Main Gym
Trip 5531
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk Grove High School
Main Gym
22
Color Guard
Competition @ Lake Park HS
8:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Elk Grove High School
Fieldhouse
Trip 5533
8:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elk Grove High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Cherry Bowl Lanes, Rockford
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:00am - 6:00pm
Class Board 2020
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
Daddy Daughter Dance set-up
9:00am - 2:00pm
Math Team
ICTM Regionals - Location TBA
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stevenson High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@State Farm Center, Champaign,IL
9:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Elk Grove High School
Fieldhouse
10:00am
Track and Field: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House - All
10:00am
Track and Field: G/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House - All
11:45am - 12:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS Theater Foyer
Warm-up before competition
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Swim Meet
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Class Board 2020
@
Multiple Location
Daddy Daughter Dance
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
23
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:30am - 11:30am
Badminton All Levels Ages Teen and Adult
@
Multiple Location
D214 Community Education
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
24
7:30am - 8:10am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Main Foyer
Turnabout Dance Ticket Sales
7:30am - 8:05am
Music Department
@BGHS Main Office
Fine Arts Production Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS Theater
Variety show rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama Club
@BGHS Community Room
Comedy Sportz workshop
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Bowling Practice
@BGHS Main Office Front Conference Room - G111
MSL Bowling Coaches Meeting
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
Main Gym
North Gym
Boys Soph Tournament Dates: 2/24, 2/27, 2/28 & 2/29
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
25
Choir
District 21 Choral Festival at Cooper Middle School
7:30am - 8:10am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Main Foyer
Turnabout Dance Ticket Sales
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA288
Freshmen practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA281
Junior Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA282
Seniors practiace
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS Theater
Variety show rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical
@BGHS xE144 Band Room
Pit Orchestra rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS Community Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Test Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
Test Prep Class
4:45pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House - All
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Schaumburg High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Schaumburg High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Test Prep Class
@BGHS Community Room
AP Bio Review w/S. Smith
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Education/College Career
Post Secondary Option Night @ Forest View Educational Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Schaumburg High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
26
Choir
District 21 Choral Festival at London Middle School
7:30am - 8:10am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Main Foyer
Turnabout Dance Ticket Sales
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Bison Service Club (formerly Interact)
@BGHS xA237
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Aquarium Club
@BGHS xA273
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Hellenic Club
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA280
Sophomore practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS Theater
Variety show rehearsal
3:25pm - 4:45pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS Community Room
Rehearsal
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jazz Band
@BGHS xE144 Band Room
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Schaumburg High School
27
7:30am - 8:10am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Main Foyer
Turnabout Dance Ticket Sales
7:45am - 8:15am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Theater
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2020
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2021
@BGHS Community Room (Back) A102
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2022
@BGHS xA272
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2023
@BGHS xA189
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Model United Nations
@BGHS xB114 - BGenius Lab
Research Meeting
3:25pm - 4:25pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical
@BGHS xE144 Band Room
Pit Orchestra rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS Community Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Test Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
Test Prep Class
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS Theater
Variety Show
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
28
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@TBA
7:30am - 8:10am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Main Foyer
Turnabout Dance Ticket Sales
3:15pm - 8:00pm
Blue Crew
@
Multiple Location
Madman Dodgeball
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Games Club
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS Community Room
Rehearsal
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Pizza party boys basketball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS Theater
Variety Show
29
Jazz Band
Jazz in the Meadows @ Rolling Meadows High School
Model United Nations
Competition @ Lyons HS
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@TBA
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
9:00am - 11:30am
Boys Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:00am - 6:00pm
Student Government
@
Multiple Location
Turn About Dance set-up
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Conant High School
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Student Government
@
Multiple Location
Turn About Dance
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Filter schedules here
-All-
Activities
Class of 2023
Asian Student Association
Official District Calendar
All School Events
Asian Student Association
Class of 2023
Assesssment
Athletic Contests
Athletic Practices
Fine Arts
Parent Education/College Career
Parent Organizations
Rentals
Bison Boosters
Buffalo Grove Parents Association
Friends of the Orchestra (FOTO)
Student Services/Guidance
Career Night
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?