Skip to content
Buffalo Grove High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
School Homepage
Activity Scheduler Guide
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
All School Event
Winter Break - Building Closed
2
All School Event
Winter Break - Building Closed
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
3
All School Event
Winter Break - Building Closed
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
8:00am - 1:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
9:00am - 11:30am
Competitive Dance Practice
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
4
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
8:00am - 4:00pm
Fall Play
@BGHS Theater
Amish Project Rehearsal - IL Theater Fest
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
9:00am - 4:00pm
Color Guard
(Cancelled)
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:30am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Swim Meet
5
7:00am
Competitive Cheer: JV
@Maine West High School
9:30am - 11:30am
Badminton All Levels Ages Teen and Adult
@
Multiple Location
D214 Community Education
6
All School Event
Institute Day - No Students
9:30am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
11:00am - 3:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis rehearsal
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Fall Play
@BGHS Theater
Fall Play Theater Fest Rehearsal
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Event
@
Multiple Location
Curriculum Activites Fair - Class of 2024
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Cafe
7
All School Event
First Day of 3rd Quarter
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
7:30am - 8:15am
Elevate
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Elevate
@BGHS xA205
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA288
Freshmen practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA281
Junior Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA282
Seniors practiace
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Giordano Guest Artist
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Competitive Dance Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
A Capella Rehearsal
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Lake Forest High School - East Campus
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Forest High School - East Campus
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Swimming Practice
Swim Banquet - McPartlin
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Swimming Practice
@BGHS Community Room
End Year Banquet
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Lake Forest High School - East Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Forest High School - East Campus
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
8
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Bison Service Club (formerly Interact)
@BGHS xA237
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Aquarium Club
@BGHS xA273
Meeting
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Fall Play
@BGHS Theater
Fall play rehearsal and preview show for theater fest
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA280
Sophomore practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:25pm - 5:45pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Parent meeting - Siegal
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hersey High School
Fieldhouse
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 1
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jazz Band
@BGHS xE144 Band Room
Rehearsal
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hersey High School
Fieldhouse
moved from 01/06 Cafe Night
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Cancelled)
@Hersey High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Bison Boosters
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
9
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
7:45am - 8:15am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Theater
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2020
@BGHS Community Room (Front) A101
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2021
@BGHS Community Room (Back) A102
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2022
@BGHS xA272
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2023
@BGHS xA189
Meeting
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@BGHS xC102
Pre Season Informational meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Model United Nations
@BGHS xB114 - BGenius Lab
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:25pm - 4:25pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Education/College Career
@BGHS Theater
Junior Parent Night
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
10
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Government
@BGHS Community Room
Presidents Meeting
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Games Club
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Elk Grove High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
11
Competitive Dance
Competition at Palatine HS
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
Poms/Competitive Dance
Competition at Palatine High School
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
8:30am
Bowling: V
@
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Elk Grove High School
Fieldhouse
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Bartlett High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Lincoln-Way Central HS, New Lenox, IL
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 3
Field House 4
10:00am
Competitive Dance: JV
@Palatine High School
10:15am
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Buffalo Grove High School
10:15am
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Elk Grove High School
Fieldhouse
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
12:00pm
Competitive Dance: V
@Palatine High School
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Swim Meet
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House - All
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
cheer invite set-up
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House - All
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
12
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
8:00am - 8:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
New Year's Cheer Invite
13
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Chess Team
@BGHS Main Office
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
14
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA288
Freshmen practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA281
Junior Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA282
Seniors practiace
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Variety Show - check-in
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Chess Team
@ Schaumburg
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
A Capella Rehearsal
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
15
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
7:30am - 8:15am
DECA
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
9:45am - 2:00pm
Yearbook
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Senior Yearbook photos
10:54am - 11:42am
Harbor Committee
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Bison Service Club (formerly Interact)
@BGHS xA237
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Aquarium Club
@BGHS xA273
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
DECA
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA280
Sophomore practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:25pm - 5:45pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Practice
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Prospect High School
GYM 1
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Prospect High School
GYM 1
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Prospect High School
GYM 1
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
6:30pm
Competitive Dance: V
@Barrington High School
6:30pm
Competitive Dance: JV
@Barrington High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Poms/Competitive Dance
MSL Conference @ Barrington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 1
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Parents Association
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
16
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
7:15am - 8:00am
National Honor Society
@BGHS Theater
Meeting
7:45am - 8:15am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2020
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2021
@BGHS Community Room (Back) A102
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2022
@BGHS xA272
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2023
@BGHS xA189
Meeting
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:01pm - 5:00pm
Bison Buddies Club
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting - Lala
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Model United Nations
@BGHS xB114 - BGenius Lab
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:25pm - 4:25pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS Community Room
Team Pizza Party - Peterson
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Choir
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
By Popular Demand Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
17
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Games Club
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Badminton Practice
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Music Department
@BGHS Cafeteria
Fine Arts Cabaret performance
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
18
Chess Team
MSL Tournament @ Fremd
Debate
@ Palatine HS
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
8:00am - 3:00pm
Environmental Club
@BGHS Cafeteria
Button and Zipper coat drive
8:30am
Bowling: JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
8:30am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Hoffman Estates High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:00am - 1:00pm
Environmental Club
Coat distribution
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Highland Park High School
Diving
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Batavia High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 3
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Zurich High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Glenbrook North High School
Competition Gym
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Glenbrook North High School
Main Gym
12:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Glenbrook North High School
Competition Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glenbrook North High School
12:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
12:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
1:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Prospect High School
GYM 1
1:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Prospect High School
GYM 1
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Highland Park High School
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Swim Meet
2:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lake Zurich High School
3:00pm
Competitive Cheer: V
@Grayslake North High School
19
Competitive Dance
Competition at Grayslake Central HS
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:00am
Competitive Dance: V
@Grayslake Central High School
9:00am
Competitive Dance: JV
@Grayslake Central High School
9:30am - 11:30am
Badminton All Levels Ages Teen and Adult
@
Multiple Location
D214 Community Education
9:30am
Competitive Cheer: V
@Niles West High School
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
In-Service Training
20
All School Event
Building closed - No classes
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
9:00am - 4:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
Free Play
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Zurich High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lake Zurich High School
lose 11:30a
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Batavia High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Batavia High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Batavia High School
Batavia MLK Shootout
21
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
10:02am - 11:42am
Student Services - Guidance
@BGHS Theater
Junior Core
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
1:30pm - 2:18pm
Student Services - Guidance
@BGHS Theater
Junior Core
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
2:22pm - 3:10pm
Student Services - Guidance
@BGHS Community Room
Junior Core
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA288
Freshmen practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA281
Junior Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA282
Seniors practiace
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Vocal Jazz and By Popular Demand dress rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
A Capella Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Competitive Dance Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wheeling High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse 2
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wheeling High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
22
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
10:00am - 1:30pm
Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Staff appreciation luncheon from Cheer team - Siegal
10:02am - 11:42am
Student Services - Guidance
@BGHS Theater
Junior Core
1:30pm - 2:18pm
Student Services - Guidance
@BGHS Theater
Junior Core
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Bison Service Club (formerly Interact)
@BGHS xA237
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Aquarium Club
@BGHS xA273
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA280
Sophomore practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:25pm - 5:45pm
Free Flow Dance Group
(Cancelled)
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:00pm
Boys Basketball
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Cancelled)
@Wheeling High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Competitive Cheer: V
@Prospect High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Hersey High School
East Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Hersey High School
East Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Hersey High School
East Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jazz Band
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra
@
Multiple Location
Solo & Ensemble Festival (set-up 3:30 - 9:30 pm)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Instrumental Association
Meeting
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
23
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
7:45am - 8:15am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Theater
Meeting
8:15am - 9:58am
Student Services - Guidance
@BGHS Theater
Junior Core
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2020
@BGHS Community Room (Back) A102
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2021
@BGHS Community Room (Back) A102
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2022
@BGHS xA272
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2023
@BGHS xA189
Meeting
11:46am - 1:26pm
Student Services - Guidance
@BGHS Theater
Junior Core
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Model United Nations
@BGHS xB114 - BGenius Lab
3:25pm - 4:25pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Competitive Dance Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Wheeling High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@Buffalo Grove High School - Library - B110
Vocal Jazz & A Cappella Showcase (library set-up beg at 3:15 pm)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wheeling High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
24
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
8:15am - 9:58am
Student Services - Guidance
@BGHS Theater
Junior Core
10:54am - 11:42am
Harbor Committee
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Meeting
11:46am - 1:26pm
Student Services - Guidance
@BGHS Theater
Junior Core
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Games Club
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS Community Room
Senior Night Celebration
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
Feeder team night
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@BGHS Community Room
Girls Feeder Night
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wheeling High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
25
Color Guard
Competition @ Jacobs HS
Competitive Dance
Sectionals - Location TBA
Debate
@ Sandburg HS
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
6:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
7:30am - 12:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
8:00am - 4:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Kiddie Clinic
8:30am
Bowling: V
@Rockford Guilford HS , Rockford, IL
9:00am
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Buffalo Grove High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse 2
9:00am
Competitive Dance: V
@Mundelein High School
Report 10:50a, performance 11:30am
9:00am - 1:00pm
Orchesis
@
Multiple Location
Lunch location - rehearsal
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wheeling High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
Free Play
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball
Free Play
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse 2
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Wheeling High School
Main Gym
11:00am - 11:45am
Color Guard
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
Warm-up - Pre Competition
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Schaumburg High School
Auxiliary Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
12:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hampshire High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hampshire High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hampshire High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hampshire High School
26
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
8:45am - 11:00am
Choir
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Prep for afternoon comp @ Vernon Hill HS
9:00am - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons/Open Swim
9:30am - 11:30am
Badminton All Levels Ages Teen and Adult
@
Multiple Location
D214 Community Education
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Competitive Cheer: V
@Huntley High School
27
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
7:30am - 8:05am
Music Department
@BGHS Main Office
Fine Arts Production Meeting
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Girls Softball Practice
@BGHS Community Room
Pre-Season Meeting - Dorsey
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Chess Team
@BGHS Main Office
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical
(Cancelled)
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Musical Auditions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse All
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
28
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:45pm
French CLub
@BGHS xD211
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA288
Freshmen practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA281
Junior Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA282
Seniors practiace
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Boys Tennis
@BGHS Community Room
Pre Season Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Musical Auditions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
A Capella Rehearsal
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hersey High School
East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hersey High School
East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
29
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
7:30am - 8:15am
DECA
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Bison Service Club (formerly Interact)
@BGHS xA237
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Aquarium Club
@BGHS xA273
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
DECA
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA280
Sophomore practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Practice
3:25pm - 4:45pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
Free Play
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Musical Auditions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 2
5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Barrington High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Art Classes
@
Multiple Location
Senior Art Show
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Parents Association
@BGHS Theater
Presentation - "What to Expect When Your Child Turns 18"
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
30
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
7:30am - 8:15am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Meeting
10:00am - 3:00pm
Music Department
@BGHS Art Gallery E106
Private Music Lessons - Kappler
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2020
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2021
@BGHS Community Room (Back) A102
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2022
@BGHS xA272
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2023
@BGHS xA189
Meeting
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Badminton
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Pre Season Meeting - Van Grondelle
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Model United Nations
@BGHS xB114 - BGenius Lab
3:25pm - 4:25pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Bison Buddies Club
(Cancelled)
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS Community Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Badminton Practice
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
31
Debate
@ Evanston HS
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Orchesis floor on stage
10:45am - 11:45am
Harbor Committee
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Government
@BGHS Community Room
Presidents Meeting
2:22pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Games Club
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
3:15pm - 4:30pm
School Newspaper - The Charger
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@BGHS Community Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
SENIOR NIGHT
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Free Play
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Elk Grove High School
Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elk Grove High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lessons
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Elk Grove High School
Fieldhouse
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk Grove High School
Main Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Filter schedules here
-All-
Activities
Class of 2023
Asian Student Association
Official District Calendar
All School Events
Asian Student Association
Class of 2023
Assesssment
Athletic Contests
Athletic Practices
Fine Arts
Parent Education/College Career
Parent Organizations
Rentals
Bison Boosters
Buffalo Grove Parents Association
Friends of the Orchestra (FOTO)
Student Services/Guidance
Career Night
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?