Skip to content
Buffalo Grove High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
School Homepage
Activity Scheduler Guide
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
9:30am - 11:30am
Badminton All Levels Ages Teen and Adult
@
Multiple Location
D214 Community Education
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
2
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Chess Team
@BGHS Main Office
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration tech/set-up on stage
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Practice
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Palatine High School
East Gym #1
Main Gym
Round Robin Format Monday the 2nd - 2 Games each Wednesday the 4th - 1 Game each
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
Thomas/Cooper middle school game.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS Community Room
Parent Meeting - Cooney
6:00pm - 7:10pm
Yoga Call for Gold Card Pri
@Buffalo Grove High School - Library - B110
D214 Community Education
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Test Prep Class
@BGHS Student Services Conference Room - G175
ACT Review Course
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friends of the Orchestra (FOTO)
@BGHS xE140 Orchestra Room
Meeting
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House - All
3
7:30am - 8:15am
Elevate
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Elevate
@BGHS xA205
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA288
Freshmen practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA281
Junior Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA282
Seniors practiace
3:15pm - 4:15pm
MultiCultural Club
@BGHS xD214
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MultiCultural Club
@BGHS Community Room
Holiday Party
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration tech/set-up on stage
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
A Capella Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Naperville Central High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Naperville Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Naperville Central High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Naperville Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Bison Service Club (formerly Interact)
@BGHS xA237
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Bison Academy
@Buffalo Grove High School - Library - B110
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Environmental Club
@BGHS xA211
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA280
Sophomore practice
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Meeting
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:25pm - 5:45pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration tech/set-up on stage
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Palatine High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Palatine High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Palatine High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Palatine High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jazz Band
@BGHS xE144 Band Room
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Bison Boosters
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5
Model United Nations
Chicago International Competition @ Hilton Hotel, Chicago
7:45am - 8:15am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2020
@BGHS Community Room (Front) A101
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2021
@BGHS Community Room (Back) A102
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2022
@BGHS xA272
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2023
@BGHS xA189
Meeting
3:15pm - 7:00pm
Chess Team
@BGHS Community Room
Chess vs.Rolling Meadows- 4:30 pm
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Model United Nations
@BGHS xB114 - BGenius Lab
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:25pm - 4:25pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration tech/set-up on stage
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Choir
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
By Popular Demand Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Buffalo Grove High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Barrington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Prospect High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
All School Event
@BGHS Theater
Acting 1 Classes Showcase
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6
Model United Nations
Chicago International Competition @ Hilton Hotel, Chicago
9:00am - 12:00pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Stage Build out - Kappler
10:54am - 1:30pm
All School Event
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
Dance Classes Mini Concert Performance
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Government
@BGHS Community Room
Presidents Meeting
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Games Club
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
3:15pm - 4:30pm
School Newspaper - The Charger
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration tech/set-up on stage
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Fremd High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Fremd High School
Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
later start by 15 mins.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Blue Crew
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
Pack the Place @ Basketball game
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Blue Crew
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
Pack the Place @ Basketball game
7
Debate
@ Belvidere North HS
Model United Nations
Chicago International Competition @ Hilton Hotel, Chicago
6:30am - 6:00pm
Debate
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Debate tournament
6:30am - 6:00pm
Speech
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Speech tournament
8:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Niles West High School
Diving -Warm ups 6:30a
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse 2
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
9:00am
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Glenbrook North High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Leyden High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 3
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
10:15am
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse 2
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Niles West High School
Swimming - Warmups 10:30a
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS Community Room
Bison For A Day
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra
@BGHS Theater
Movie Night
8
Competitive Dance
Competition @ Crystal Lake Central HS
Model United Nations
Chicago International Competition @ Hilton Hotel, Chicago
Poms/Competitive Dance
Competition at Crystal Lake Central High School
8:30am
Competitive Dance: JV
@Crystal Lake Central HS
9:00am
Competitive Cheer: JV
@Barrington High School
jingliest
9:30am - 11:30am
Badminton All Levels Ages Teen and Adult
@
Multiple Location
D214 Community Education
10:00am - 2:00pm
Class Board 2022
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Community holiday babysitting
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
12:30pm
Competitive Dance: V
@Crystal Lake Central HS
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
9
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Italian Club
@BGHS xA119
Meeting
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:30pm
School Newspaper - The Charger
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Variety Show Information Meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Chess Team
@BGHS Main Office
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration tech/set-up on stage
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Practice
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
Trip 5251
6:00pm - 7:10pm
Yoga Call for Gold Card Pri
@Buffalo Grove High School - Library - B110
D214 Community Education
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Test Prep Class
@BGHS Student Services Conference Room - G175
ACT Review Course
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
10
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS Community Room
Team Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA288
Freshmen practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA281
Junior Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA282
Seniors practiace
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 9:00pm
School Newspaper - The Charger
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration tech/set-up on stage
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Variety Show auditions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Vernon Hills High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Zurich High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
A Capella Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Vernon Hills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove Golf Course
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Vernon Hills High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove Golf Course
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
11
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Bison Service Club (formerly Interact)
@BGHS xA237
Meeting
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Environmental Club
@BGHS xA211
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA280
Sophomore practice
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Mock Trial Team
@BGHS xC215
Meeting
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:25pm - 5:45pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration tech/set-up on stage
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Arlington Lanes
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration rehearsal
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Test Prep Class
@BGHS Student Services Conference Room - G175
ACT Review Course
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
12
7:45am - 8:15am
Blue Crew
@BGHS Theater
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2020
@BGHS Community Room (Front) A101
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2021
@BGHS Community Room (Back) A102
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2022
@BGHS xA272
Meeting
10:54am - 11:42am
Class Board 2023
@BGHS xA189
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Latin American Student Organization
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
Celebration - Lobato
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Model United Nations
@BGHS xB114 - BGenius Lab
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:25pm - 4:25pm
Free Flow Dance Group
@BGHS Cafeteria (Theater Side South) G126
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration tech/set-up on stage
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Student Council
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
Variety Show auditions
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS Community Room
Pre-Meet Pizza Party
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS Community Room
Team Celebration Pizza Party
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Math Team
Competition @ Palatine High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Freshman
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
(Changed)
@
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
(Changed)
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
(Changed)
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym West
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Hersey High School
Carter Gym East
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
6:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Parents Association
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
13
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Games Club
@BGHS BGenius Cafe - G105
3:15pm - 10:00pm
Music Department
@BGHS Cafeteria
Winter Celebration
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration tech/set-up on stage
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Elk Grove High School
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Elk Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Prospect High School
GYMS 1 & 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prospect High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Prospect High School
GYMS 1 & 2
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration performance
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Prospect High School
14
8:00am - 1:00pm
8th Grade High School Placement Testing
@BGHS Student Services Conference Room - G175
Accomodated Testing
8:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Maine West High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS Community Room
Coaches Hospitality
9:00am
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Rescheduled)
@Prospect High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Prospect High School
GYMS 1 & 2
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Prospect High School
Pool
Dive Meet
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 1
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/Freshman
@Libertyville High School
JV Invite
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
10:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Prospect High School
GYMS 1 & 2
10:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
12:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Hersey High School
East Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Swim Meet
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Cafeteria
Winter Celebration
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Music Department
@BGHS Theater
Winter Celebration
15
Competitive Dance
Competition @ Stevenson HS
Poms/Competitive Dance
Competition at Stevenson High School
8:00am
Competitive Cheer: JV
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
8:30am
Competitive Dance: V
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
8:30am
Competitive Dance: JV
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
9:30am - 11:30am
Badminton All Levels Ages Teen and Adult
@
Multiple Location
D214 Community Education
11:00am - 1:00pm
Student Government
@BGHS Community Room
Adopt A Family gift wrapping
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
In Service
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
16
7:00am - 7:30am
Football
@BGHS Community Room
Vlk meeting
7:30am - 8:05am
Music Department
@BGHS Main Office
Fine Arts Production Meeting
10:54am - 1:30pm
Class Board 2020
Adopt A Family wrapping gifts
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Chess Team
@BGHS Main Office
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Gymnastics Practice
@BGHS Gymnastics Balcony
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Practice
4:45pm
Bowling: JV2
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: JV1
@Arlington Lanes
4:45pm
Bowling: V
@Arlington Lanes
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity B
(Rescheduled)
@Prospect High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
6:00pm - 7:10pm
Yoga Call for Gold Card Pri
@Buffalo Grove High School - Library - B110
D214 Community Education
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
17
10:54am - 11:42am
Student Council
@BGHS Community Room
Meeting
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Bison Academy
@Buffalo Grove High School - Library - B110
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@BGHS xA282
Seniors practiace
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
18
8:15am - 11:45am
All School Event
Final Exams - Periods 1, 2, 6
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
19
8:15am - 11:45am
All School Event
Final Exams - Periods 3, 7, 4
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Competitive Dance
@BGHS Cafeteria (Center) G127
Varsity Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education - Acute A Capella
@BGHS xA136 Choral Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Lap Swim
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
20
All School Event
End of 2nd quarter/1st Semester
8:15am - 11:45am
All School Event
Final Exams - Periods 8, 5, make-up
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 3
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 3
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Glenbrook South High School
Rus Erb Meet
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/Frosh-Soph
@Wheeling High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Wheeling High School
Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
5:30pm
Competitive Cheer: V
@Belvidere High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
(Changed)
@
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS Cafeteria (Main office side North) G128
JV Cheer Team Dinner
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
21
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/Freshman
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
8:00am
Competitive Cheer: JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Buffalo Grove High School
Gym
changed from 1/06/20.
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hersey High School
East Gym
TIME CHANGE/DATE CHANGE
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Vernon Hills High School
Bowlero Vernon Hills
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 3
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 3
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 3
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Glenbrook South High School
Rus Erb Meet
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 2
TIME CHANGED
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Addison Trail HS
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
2:30pm
Competitive Cheer: V
@Rolling Meadows High School
22
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
23
All School Event
Winter Break - Building Closed
7:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Wheeling High School
Main Gym
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
8:30am - 10:30am
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
9:00am - 11:30am
Competitive Dance Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
24
All School Event
Winter Break - Building Closed
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
25
All School Event
Winter Break - Building Closed
26
All School Event
Winter Break - Building Closed
7:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Wheeling High School
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
8:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dundee-Crown High School
27
All School Event
Winter Break - Building Closed
7:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Wheeling High School
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
8:30am - 10:30am
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Lakes Bowl, Round Lake , IL
C220
9:00am - 11:30am
Competitive Dance Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Gym
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Highland Park High School
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dundee-Crown High School
8pm or 2pm
28
7:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Wheeling High School
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading/Competitive Cheerleading
@BGHS - Athletic Field House 4
8:30am - 10:30am
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dundee-Crown High School
8pm or 12:30pm
29
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Open Swim
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
30
All School Event
Winter Break - Building Closed
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Dundee-Crown High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
8:30am - 10:30am
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
9:00am - 11:30am
Competitive Dance Practice
@BGHS Dance Room - I030
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 3
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 3
11:00am - 12:30pm
Competitive Dance Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Field House 1
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Buffalo Grove Park District
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
Hurricane Practice
31
All School Event
Winter Break - Building Closed
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Swimming Practice
@BGHS - Athletic - Pool
8:30am - 10:30am
Wrestling Practice
@BGHS xA153 Multi Purpose Room
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Filter schedules here
-All-
Activities
Class of 2023
Asian Student Association
Official District Calendar
All School Events
Asian Student Association
Class of 2023
Assesssment
Athletic Contests
Athletic Practices
Fine Arts
Parent Education/College Career
Parent Organizations
Rentals
Bison Boosters
Buffalo Grove Parents Association
Friends of the Orchestra (FOTO)
Student Services/Guidance
Career Night
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?