Skip to content
Rolling Meadows High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Athletic & Activity Homepage
School Homepage
Activity Scheduler Guide
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
Classes
Driver Ed. 7: 12:55-2:05 8: 2:15-3:25
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 7: 12:55-2:05
Purple Day
2
Classes
Driver Ed. 1: 9:50-11 2: 11:10-12:20
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 3: 12:55-2:05
Gold Day
4:30pm - 6:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
Pit Band Rehearsal - Outside of Door 11
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Conant High School
Pool
3
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Village Links Golf Club
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Schaumburg High School
8:30am
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Conant High School
10:00am
Soccer: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (East)
10:00am
Soccer: B/Freshman B
(Postponed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (West)
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Conant High School
4
5
Classes
Driver Ed. 7: 12:55-2:05 8: 2:15-3:25
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 7: 12:55-2:05
Classes
@C118A
Autos 8: 2:15-3:25
Purple Day
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Music
(Postponed)
ILMEA Choral Auditions @TBA
6
Classes
Driver Ed. 1: 9:50-11 2: 11:10-12:20
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 3: 12:55-2:05
Classes
@C118A
Autos 4: 2:15-3:25
Gold Day
8:00am - 9:00am
NJROTC
@Stadium-Track 1
3:15pm - 10:00pm
ILMEA Auditions
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
ILMEA District VII String Auditions
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Willow Stream Park (Away?)
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
@Salk Park
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
(Postponed)
@Wauconda High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Wauconda High School
5:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Willow Stream Park (Away?)
5:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Salk Park
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Wauconda High School
7
Classes
Driver Ed. 7: 12:55-2:05 8: 2:15-3:25
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 7: 12:55-2:05
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Schaumburg Golf Club
Purple Day
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Music
(Postponed)
@Stevenson High School
ILMEA Band Auditions @ Stevenson HS
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Chamber Orchestra
@Cafe-North
5:45pm - 7:00pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@A101
Continuity
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Booster Club-Athletic
@Virtual
8
Classes
Driver Ed. 1: 9:50-11 2: 11:10-12:20
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 3: 12:55-2:05
Gold Day
4:00pm - 6:00pm
V-Show Rehearsal
Pit Band Rehearsal - Outside of Door 11
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Hersey High School
F/S @ Buffalo Grove, Wheeling & Hersey
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fremd High School
Tennis Courts
Varsity @ Fremd, Rolling Meadows, Palatine & Prospect
9
Classes
Driver Ed. 7: 12:55-2:05 8: 2:15-3:25
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 7: 12:55-2:05
Purple Day
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Hersey High School
F/S @ Buffalo Grove, Wheeling & Hersey
4:30pm - 6:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@A101
Continuity
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Palatine High School
Pool
DIVING ONLY
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook North High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Marching Mustangs Performance
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Conant High School
Pool
10
8:00am
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Hersey High School
F/S @ Buffalo Grove, Wheeling and Hersey
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Fremd High School
Tennis Courts
Varsity @ Fremd, Rolling Meadows, Palatine & Prospect
9:00am
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
(Cancelled)
@Heritage Park
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Heritage Park
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
DIVING ONLY
2:00pm - 4:00pm
V-Show Rehearsal
Pit Band Rehearsal - Outside of Door 11
11
12
4:00pm - 6:00pm
V-Show Rehearsal
Pit Band Rehearsal - Outside of Door 11
13
Classes
Driver Ed. 1: 9:50-11 2: 11:10-12:20
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 3: 12:55-2:05
Classes
@C118A
Autos 4: 2:15-3:25
Gold Day
8:00am - 9:00am
NJROTC
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
V-Show Rehearsal
Pit Band Rehearsal - Outside of Door 11
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@TBA
MSL JV TOURNEY - Games will be played on Tuesday - 4:45PM, Wednesday - 4:45PM, Thursday - 4:45 PM,Saturday - 10AM. The top 4 seeds will get a bye for the 1st ro...
7:00pm - 9:00pm
PTO
@Virtual
PTO Meeting
14
Classes
Driver Ed. 7: 12:55-2:05 8: 2:15-3:25
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 7: 12:55-2:05
Purple Day
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@Orchestra Room-F100
Chamber Orchestra
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletic Pictures
@MG-F112
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
15
Gold Day
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Band/Vocal Ens. 2
3:45pm - 7:00pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Theatre-D107
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Performance
@Theatre-D107
16
Purple Day
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@Orchestra Room-F100
Chamber Orchestra
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Music
@
Multiple Location
Piano tuning
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Marching Mustangs Performance
@FVEC
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Performance
@Theatre-D107
17
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
(Postponed)
@West Chicago High School
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Prospect High School
DIVING ONLY
9:20am
Cross Country: B/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
10:30am
Cross Country: B/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
North Practice Field
10:30am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Conant High School
Pool
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
North Practice Field
11:30am
Cross Country: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
12:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Play Performance
@Theatre-D107
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Performance
@Theatre-D107
18
19
Gold Day
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@Orchestra Room-F100
Chamber Orchestra
5:45pm - 6:15pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@A210
Continuity
20
Purple Day
8:00am - 9:00am
NJROTC
@
Multiple Location
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Band/Vocal Ens. 2
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis Rehearsal
@East-South Field
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Black Box-B121
Recording of Nevermore, Radio Play
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Music
@
Multiple Location
Fall Orchestra and Jazz Concert
6:00pm - 8:00pm
College & Career Nights
@Virtual
College & Career Ready Night - Via Zoom
21
Gold Day
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@Virtual
Chamber Orchestra
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
22
Purple Day
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Band/Vocal Ens. 2
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Elementary School
23
Gold Day
7:30am - 8:30am
EA Meeting
@Virtual
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@Virtual
Chamber Orchestra
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Orchesis-Activity
@East-South Field
Parent Preview Night
24
7:45am - 5:00pm
Debate-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:00pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Theatre-D107
4:00pm
Stampede Kickball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
25
9:00am - 2:00pm
Shannon McNamara Run
@Virtual
3:00pm - 5:00pm
D214 Honors Orchestra Contest
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo Grove High School
D214 Honors Orchestra Concert @BGHS
26
Purple Day
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@Virtual
Chamber Orchestra
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Debate-Practice
@Library-Tables-B101
27
Gold Day
8:00am - 1:50pm
SAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choral Concert
@MG-F112
Choral Concert, Recording
28
Purple Day
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@Virtual
Chamber Orchestra
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band-O-Rama
@Robert Morris Field
Marching Mustangs Band-O-Rama Concert
29
Gold Day
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Band/Vocal Ens. 2
5:00pm - 9:00pm
PTC
@Virtual
30
Purple Day
8:35am - 9:45am
Zero Hour Class
@Orchestra Room-F100
Chamber Orchestra
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Orchesis-Activity
@East-South Field
Parent Preview Night - Rain Date
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Official District Calendar
Academics
Activities
Speech Team
Debate Team
Scholastic Bowl
Chess Team
Math Team
Administration
All School Events
Athletics
Summer Athletic Camps
Athletic Boosters
Boosters
Athletic Boosters
Music Boosters
Choral Boosters
Community Education
Fine Arts
Band
Music Boosters
Dance
Drama
Orchestra
Choral Boosters
Choir
Rentals
Student Services
Testing
Young Adult Program
Clubs
Committees
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?