Skip to content
Rolling Meadows High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Athletic & Activity Homepage
School Homepage
Activity Scheduler Guide
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Purple Day
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove Golf Course
Buffalo Grove Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove Golf Course
Buffalo Grove Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Salk Park
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
West Practice Field
4:45pm - 9:45pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 3
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
5:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Salk Park
5:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
West Practice Field
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
(Postponed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 3
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
(Postponed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 2
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
2
Gold Day
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Bonnie Dundee Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
@Bonnie Dundee Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis-Activity
@Stadium-Track 1
Orchesis Rehearsal
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Salk Park
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
West Practice Field
4:45pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Conant High School
Tennis Courts
5:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Salk Park
5:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
West Practice Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Booster Club-Athletic
@Virtual
3
Purple Day
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm - 9:45pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
4
Gold Day
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Conant High School
Main Gym
North Gym
Invite played at Conant and Fremd High School's...Sept. 4 & 5, 2020.
4:45pm - 9:45pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Prospect High School
5
8:00am
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
8:00am
Tennis: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
8:30am
Cross Country: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Veteran Acres Park
Crystal Lake South Invite
8:30am
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Prospect High School
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ottawa Township High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Conant High School
Main Gym
North Gym
Invite played at Conant and Fremd High School's...Sept. 4 & 5, 2020.
10:00am
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
(Cancelled)
@Veteran Acres Park
Crystal Lake South Invite
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Prospect High School
10:30am
Golf: B/V
@Buffalo Grove Golf Course
Buffalo Grove Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
6
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
7
Building Closed-Non Attendance Day
Labor Day
8
Purple Day
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Heritage Park
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
@Salk Park
5:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Heritage Park
5:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Salk Park
7:00pm - 9:00pm
PTO
@Virtual
PTO Meeting
9
Gold Day
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Palatine Hills Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Palatine Hills Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis-Activity
@Stadium-Track 1
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Zurich High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
10
Purple Day
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Schaumburg Golf Club
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
@Schaumburg Golf Club
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Hampshire High School
11
Gold Day
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Booster Club-Athletic
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Front
Golf Outing
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Maine West High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Maine West High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Hampshire High School
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Prospect High School
Pool
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Marching Mustangs Performance
@East-South Field
Friday Night Music Lights
12
8:00am
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Palatine High School
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Huntley High School
8:30am
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Prospect High School
Pool
8:30am
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Maine West High School
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Detweiler Park
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Den at Fox Creek Golf Course - Bloomington
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Ridge High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Palatine High School
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Prospect High School
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Hampshire High School
13
14
Purple Day
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove Golf Course
Buffalo Grove Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Grove Golf Course
Buffalo Grove Golf Course
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
15
Classes
Driver Ed. 1: 9:50-11 2: 11:10-12:20
Gold Day
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
@Salk Park
4:45pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
5:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Salk Park
16
Purple Day
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Orchesis-Activity
@Stadium-Track 1
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Crystal Lake South High School
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Prospect High School
On Campus
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Wheeling High School
Pool
5:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Prospect High School
On Campus
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
17
Classes
Driver Ed. 1: 9:50-11 2: 11:10-12:20
Gold Day
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hersey High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Wheeling High School
Pool
6:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Wheeling High School
18
Purple Day
19
8:00am
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Palatine High School
Tennis Court
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Fremd High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
(Postponed)
@St. Viator High School
9:00am
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
(Cancelled)
@
Gowe Park - Cross Country Course
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Countryside GC Mundelein
If you paid last year, please do not pay again. Your fee is already paid for.
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Old Orchard Country Club
Old Orchard Country Club
20
21
Classes
Driver Ed. 1: 9:50-11 2: 11:10-12:20
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 3: 12:55-2:05
Classes
@C118A
Autos 4: 2:15-3:25
Gold Day
22
Classes
Driver Ed. 7: 12:55-2:05 8: 2:15-3:25
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 7: 12:55-2:05
Classes
@C118A
Autos 8: 2:15-3:25
Purple Day
8:00am - 9:00am
NJROTC
@Stadium-Track 1
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Buffalo Grove High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Salk Park
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
@Elk Grove High School
5:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Salk Park
5:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Elk Grove High School
23
Classes
Driver Ed. 1: 9:50-11 2: 11:10-12:20
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 3: 12:55-2:05
Gold Day
7:00am - 3:00pm
SAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Makray Memorial Golf Club
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Makray Memorial Golf Club
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
24
Classes
Driver Ed. 7: 12:55-2:05 8: 2:15-3:25
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 7: 12:55-2:05
Purple Day
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Hilldale Golf Club
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Highland Woods Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@
25
Classes
Driver Ed. 1: 9:50-11 2: 11:10-12:20
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 3: 12:55-2:05
Gold Day
5:00am - 9:30am
Wellness Day
@Rolling Meadows High School - Faculty Lounge
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Elk Grove High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Marching Mustangs Performance
@Robert Morris Field
Friday Night Music Lights
26
8:00am - 3:00pm
Debate-Tourney
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Prospect High School
Tennis Courts
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Arlington Lakes Golf Course
8:30am
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Elk Grove High School
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Marching Mustangs Performance
MM at RM City Market
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Speech-Practice
@East Field
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Stonewall Orchard Golf Club
27
28
Building Closed-Non Attendance Day
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Marching Mustangs Performance
@FVEC
29
Classes
Driver Ed. 7: 12:55-2:05 8: 2:15-3:25
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 7: 12:55-2:05
Classes
@C118A
Autos 8: 2:15-3:25
Purple Day
8:00am - 9:00am
NJROTC
@Stadium-Track 1
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
8:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Bonnie Dundee Golf Course
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Old Orchard Country Club
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Bridges Of Poplar Creek Country Club
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Salk Park
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
@Patriot Park
5:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Salk Park
5:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Patriot Park
30
Classes
Driver Ed. 1: 9:50-11 2: 11:10-12:20
Classes
@
Multiple Location
SPED 9:50-3:25
Classes
@C115A
Manufacturing 3: 12:55-2:05
Gold Day
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Mount Prospect Golf Club
MSL EAST JV Scramble "North vs South" 6 Sophomores and 6 Freshmen (or 12 JV Golfers)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Math Team
@Cafe-South
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Official District Calendar
Academics
Activities
Speech Team
Debate Team
Scholastic Bowl
Chess Team
Math Team
Administration
All School Events
Athletics
Summer Athletic Camps
Athletic Boosters
Boosters
Athletic Boosters
Music Boosters
Choral Boosters
Community Education
Fine Arts
Band
Music Boosters
Dance
Drama
Orchestra
Choral Boosters
Choir
Rentals
Student Services
Testing
Young Adult Program
Clubs
Committees
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?