Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm | Hallway Decorations | |
Hallway Decorations | ||
9:00am- 9:00pm |
Stadium-Turf
| |
9:00am- 9:00pm |
FH-F110
more.. Tryouts | |
Tryouts |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:50am | 6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra | |
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Glenbrook North
@ Sportsman's Golf Course
| |
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
Library
| |
3:30pm- 6:15pm |
FH1
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium-Track 1
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium 2
| |
3:30pm- 6:15pm |
Stadium
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Tennis Courts
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
FH2
more.. | |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Elk Grove Pool
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Dance Studio-LL01
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Stadium-Turf
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:50am | 6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra | |
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra | ||
8:05am- 3:10pm | Dress Up Day: Get-Up & Go | |
Dress Up Day: Get-Up & Go | ||
11:15am- 1:35pm | Food Trucks during lunches | |
Food Trucks during lunches | ||
11:15am- 1:20pm |
Orchestra 1-Practice Room
Maruca Bednarek - Orchestra | |
Maruca Bednarek - Orchestra | ||
3:10pm- 4:15pm |
Cafe-South
Baked Goods Bingo for Students and Staff (FCCLA/Kimmi Krumicka) | |
Baked Goods Bingo for Students and Staff (FCCLA/Kimmi Krumicka) | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
C232
| |
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
Choir Room-E109
| |
3:20pm- 6:00pm |
A101
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
East-North Color Guard Field
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium-Track 1
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium 2
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cafe-North
more.. | |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Tennis Courts
| |
4:00pm- 6:45pm |
FH1
| |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Elk Grove Pool
| |
4:45pm | vs. Elk Grove High School
@
Rolling Meadows High School Games played on Tue 10/15, Wed 10/16, Fri 10/18 and Sat 10/19. Single elimination. Top four teams based on MSL record receive a first round bye. Higher seed hosts and PAYS officials. Championship at Buffalo Grove Sat 10/19 9:00 am. | |
Games played on Tue 10/15, Wed 10/16, Fri 10/18 and Sat 10/19. Single elimination. Top four teams based on MSL record receive a first round bye. Higher seed hosts and PAYS officials. Championship at Buffalo Grove Sat 10/19 9:00 am. | ||
4:45pm | vs. Schaumburg @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Hoffman Estates
@
Hoffman Estates High School 2nd-6th Crossover | |
2nd-6th Crossover | ||
5:00pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Stadium-Turf
| |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Dance Studio-LL01
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:50am | 6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra | |
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra | ||
8:05am- 3:10pm | Dress Up Day: Frosh: Spectators Soph: Mimes Jr.: Strong Man Sr.: Twins | |
Dress Up Day: Frosh: Spectators Soph: Mimes Jr.: Strong Man Sr.: Twins | ||
9:40am- 11:10am | M3's Push into Seminars | |
M3's Push into Seminars | ||
9:40am- 11:10am |
Theatre-D107
SPAC Meeting (E. Hart) | |
SPAC Meeting (E. Hart) | ||
11:15am- 1:35pm | Ticket Sales during Lunches | |
Ticket Sales during Lunches | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
C232
| |
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
A213
| |
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Cafe-North
more.. Chalk the Wall - Club Contests | |
Chalk the Wall - Club Contests | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Dance Studio-LL01
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium-Track 1
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium 2
| |
3:30pm- 6:15pm |
Stadium
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Tennis Courts
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
FH2
more.. | |
4:00pm- 6:45pm |
FH1
| |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Elk Grove Pool
| |
4:45pm | vs. Conant @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
East-South Field
| |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Band Room-E108
more.. | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Theatre-D107
Preview Night | |
Preview Night | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
E110
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rolling Meadows High School - C102
| |
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Rolling Meadows High School - C101
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:05am- 3:10pm | Dress Up Day: Class Colors Frosh: Blue Soph: Red Jr.: Green Sr.: Class Shirt Staff: Tie-Dye | |
Dress Up Day: Class Colors Frosh: Blue Soph: Red Jr.: Green Sr.: Class Shirt Staff: Tie-Dye | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
C232
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Dance Studio-LL01
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium-Track 1
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium 2
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Tennis Courts
| |
4:00pm- 6:45pm |
FH1
| |
4:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:45pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Buffalo Grove High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Buffalo Grove High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Buffalo Grove High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Orchestra Room-F100
| |
6:00pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Stadium-Turf
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
E111
| |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Black Box-B122
Orchestra Movie Event | |
Orchestra Movie Event | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
E110
| |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Dance Studio-LL01
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rolling Meadows High School - C101
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Glenbrook South | |
6:45am- 7:50am | 6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra | |
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra | ||
8:05am- 3:10pm | Dress Up Day: Crazy Spirit Wear | |
Dress Up Day: Crazy Spirit Wear | ||
8:15am- 1:30pm |
FVEC
D214 Dance Days | |
D214 Dance Days | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Dance Studio-LL01
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium-Track 1
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium 2
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Cafe-South
more.. | |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Tennis Courts
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
FH2
more.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Hoffman Estates High School DIVING ONLY | |
DIVING ONLY | ||
7:00pm | vs. Wheeling High School
@
Rolling Meadows High School Homecoming | |
Homecoming |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
MG-F112
Door Decorating & Gym Decorating | |
Door Decorating & Gym Decorating | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:00am- 10:00am |
FH2
more.. | |
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremd High School | |
9:00am | vs. Loyola @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
10:30am | vs. Wheeling High School @ Rolling Meadows High School | |
11:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Hoffman Estates High School | |
2:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA @ Rolling Meadows High School |
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium-Turf
| |
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Cafe-North
more.. Homecoming Dance | |
Homecoming Dance |