Skip to content
Rolling Meadows High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Athletic & Activity Homepage
School Homepage
Activity Scheduler Guide
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Hilldale Golf Club
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Mt. Prospect Golf Course
11:15am - 1:20pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 1-Practice Room
Maruca Bednarek - Orchestra
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Hilldale Golf Club
1:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Bonnie Dundee Golf Course
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:15pm - 10:00pm
ILMEA Auditions
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Theatre-D107
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse 2
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse 2
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Wheeling High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse 2
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Wheeling High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-North Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
2
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Debate
@A213
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Theatre-D107
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Park District Field-Soccer
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (West)
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman B
@Palatine High School
Field #3
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (East)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
D214
@FVEC
Special Needs College Fair
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 2 Call fo
@E110
7:00pm - 9:00pm
American Foreign Policy: 2020 to 2030 - NEW
@E111
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster Club-Athletic
@A101
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Quilting All Levels Call for
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
3
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:15pm
Golf: B/JV
@Mt. Prospect Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Theatre-D107
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Park District Field-Soccer
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Poplar Creek Country Club
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Chess Team
@Fremd High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@Buffalo Grove High School
East Field
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Elk Grove High School
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Elk Grove High School
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Elk Grove High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 3
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 2
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Classes
@Orchestra Room-F100
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 3
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
French Conversation Beginning Part 1
@E111
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 1 Call fo
@E110
6:30pm - 7:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sewing 1 Call for Gold Card
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
4
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Theatre-D107
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football-Meeting
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (East)
Play on east field
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (East)
Play on east field
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
Play in Stadium
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
Play in Stadium
4:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Stadium
Homecoming game
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
7:00pm
Football: V
@Elk Grove High School
5
6:30am - 3:00pm
SAT Testing
@A Wing-Lower Level
National SAT testing
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Rosary High School
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Village Links Golf Club
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
Varsity at RM and Fremd. JV at Schaumburg
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Schaumburg High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Football: JV
@Elk Grove High School
9:00am
Soccer: B/JV1
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
9:00am
Soccer: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (West)
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Prospect High School
10:30am
Cross Country: G/V
@Detweiler Park
10:30am
Football: Freshman A
@Elk Grove High School
10:45am
Soccer: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
11:30am
Soccer: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Zurich High School
11:30am
Soccer: B/Freshman B
@Lake Zurich High School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Marching Mustangs Performance
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:30pm
RM Park District
@Stadium
Flag Football
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:15pm - 6:30pm
Marching Mustangs Performance
@Prospect High School
Marching Band Contest
6
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
7
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
7:30am - 8:00am
Stampede-Meeting
@Rolling Meadows High School - Faculty Lounge
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Bridges Of Poplar Creek Country Club
11:00am
Football-Meeting
@PCR-A007
Comcast Meeting (M. Mishler)
11:00am - 11:30am
Football-Meeting
Comcast Meeting (M. Mishler)
11:15am - 1:20pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 1-Practice Room
Maruca Bednarek - Orchestra
1:40pm - 3:10pm
Classes
@
Multiple Location
PE Classes D. Weitrzak
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Debate
@Library
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Theatre-D107
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Turf
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@A220
3:30pm - 5:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Band Room-E108
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman B
@Rolling Meadows High School
Soccer Park District Field
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@Schaumburg High School
Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Prospect High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm
Soccer: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Schaumburg High School
Stadium
8
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Yoga Club
@Choir Room-E109
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Speech-Practice
@A101
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Theatre-D107
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV1
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (East)
4:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
9
Building Closed-Non Attendance Day
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
9:00am - 11:30am
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Turf 2
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
10
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Fox Run Golf Course
7:30am - 8:00am
National Honor Society
@Theatre-D107
NHS Meeting
11:15am - 12:45pm
Classes
@A101
Gabe Popovic
11:15am - 1:35pm
Homecoming
Ticket Sales during Lunches
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@MG-F112
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Park District Field-Soccer
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@TBA
F/S @ Buffalo Grove and Wheeling HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
Varsity @ Palatine HS, Rolling Meadows HS and Fremd HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@TBA
JV @ Conant HS, Hoffman Estates HS and Schaumburg HS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Chess Team
@Library
vs Conant
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@Elk Grove High School
Stadium
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Prospect High School
GYMS 1 & 2
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Prospect High School
GYMS 1 & 2
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Prospect High School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Zurich High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Classes
@Orchestra Room-F100
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Prospect High School
GYMS 1 & 2
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Prospect High School
6:30pm - 7:45pm
D214
@Wheeling High School
FAFSA Completion Night, by appt.
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
French Conversation Beginning Part 1
@E111
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Elk Grove High School
Stadium
SENIOR NIGHT
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 1 Call fo
@E110
6:30pm - 7:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Performance
@Theatre-D107
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sewing 1 Call for Gold Card
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
11
End of Quarter
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
11:15am - 1:35pm
Homecoming
Ticket Sales during Lunches
1:40pm - 3:10pm
Classes
@A101
Gabe Popovic
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football-Meeting
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@TBA
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@TBA
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Glenbrook North High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
7:00pm
Football: V
@Prospect High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Performance
@Theatre-D107
12
8:00am
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@TBA
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@TBA
8:00am - 10:30am
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Cross Country: G/Frosh-Soph
@Heritage Park
If you paid last year you do not have to pay the event fees this year.
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Heritage Park
If you paid last year you do not have to pay the event fees this year.
9:00am
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
@Heritage Park
If you paid last year, you do not have to pay again this year
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Heritage Park
If you paid last year, you will not have to pay again.
9:00am - 2:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
9:00am
Football: JV
@Prospect High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Glenbrook North High School
10:30am
Football: Freshman A
@Prospect High School
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Play Performance
@Theatre-D107
2:30pm - 4:30pm
RM Park District
@Stadium
Flag Football
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Performance
@Theatre-D107
13
8:00am - 12:00pm
Homecoming
Hallway Decorations
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
9:00am - 9:00pm
Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
14
Institute Day-Students Not In Attendance
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Sportsman's Golf Course
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Debate
@Library
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Stadium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
15
First Day of 2nd Quarter
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
8:05am - 3:10pm
Homecoming
Dress Up Day: Get-Up & Go
11:15am - 1:35pm
Homecoming
Food Trucks during lunches
11:15am - 1:20pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 1-Practice Room
Maruca Bednarek - Orchestra
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Homecoming
@Cafe-South
Baked Goods Bingo for Students and Staff (FCCLA/Kimmi Krumicka)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Yoga Club
@Choir Room-E109
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Speech-Practice
@A101
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Tennis-Girls-Meeting
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV2
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (West)
Games played on Tue 10/15, Wed 10/16, Fri 10/18 and Sat 10/19. Single elimination. Top four teams based on MSL record receive a first round bye. Higher seed ...
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (East)
4:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
Garber Stadium
2nd-6th Crossover
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 3
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 2
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 3
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 7:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
16
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
8:05am - 3:10pm
Homecoming
Dress Up Day: Frosh: Spectators Soph: Mimes Jr.: Strong Man Sr.: Twins
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
9:40am - 11:10am
SPAC
@Theatre-D107
SPAC Meeting (E. Hart)
11:15am - 1:35pm
Homecoming
Ticket Sales during Lunches
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Debate
@A213
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Homecoming
@
Multiple Location
Chalk the Wall - Club Contests
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Stadium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Play Performance
@Theatre-D107
Preview Night
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 2 Call fo
@E110
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Getting The Most From Your Instant Pot Pressure Co
@Rolling Meadows High School - C102
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Quilting All Levels Call for
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
17
8:05am - 3:10pm
Homecoming
Dress Up Day: Class Colors Frosh: Blue Soph: Red Jr.: Green Sr.: Class Shirt Staff: Tie-Dye
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Chess Team
@Schaumburg High School
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 3
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 2
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Classes
@Orchestra Room-F100
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 3
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
French Conversation Beginning Part 1
@E111
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra
@Black Box-B122
Orchestra Movie Event
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 1 Call fo
@E110
6:30pm - 7:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sewing 1 Call for Gold Card
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
18
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
8:05am - 3:10pm
Homecoming
Dress Up Day: Crazy Spirit Wear
8:15am - 1:30pm
Orchesis-Activity
@FVEC
D214 Dance Days
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football-Meeting
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
DIVING ONLY
7:00pm
Football: V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
Homecoming
19
8:00am - 12:00pm
Homecoming
@MG-F112
Door Decorating & Gym Decorating
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@West Chicago High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Fremd High School
South Gym
9:00am
Football: JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
10:30am
Football: Freshman A
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/Frosh-Soph
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming
@
Multiple Location
Homecoming Dance
20
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
9:00am - 9:00pm
Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
11:30am - 2:00pm
Marching Mustangs Performance
@East Field
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Mustangs Performance
Marching Band Contest @Sandwich HS
21
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Music
@
Multiple Location
Piano tuning
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Debate
@Library
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Stadium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Choir Room-E109
V-Show Individual Acts Auditions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
22
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Speech-Practice
@A101
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Choir Room-E109
V-Show Individual Acts Auditions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Prospect High School
On Campus
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
6:30pm - 7:45pm
D214
@Wheeling High School
FAFSA Completion Night, by appt.
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
7:00pm - 9:00pm
National Honor Society
@Theatre-D107
Induction Ceremony
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
23
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
8:00am - 7:00pm
Music
@Theatre-D107
Concert Setup/Rehearsals
11:15am - 1:20pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 1-Practice Room
Maruca Bednarek - Orchestra
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Debate
@A213
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 2 Call fo
@E110
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Music
@Theatre-D107
Fall Orchestra/Jazz Concert
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Quilting All Levels Call for
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
24
8:00am - 7:00pm
Music
@Theatre-D107
Choral Concert Setup/Rehearsals
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Chess Team
@Library
vs Barrington
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Frosh-Soph
@Hoover Elementary School
5:00pm
Football: Freshman A
@John Hersey High School
Stadium Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Classes
@Orchestra Room-F100
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 1 Call fo
@E110
6:30pm - 7:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Music
@Theatre-D107
Fall Choral Concert
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sewing 1 Call for Gold Card
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
25
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football-Meeting
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Prospect High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
ROUND LAKE VS WARREN
7:00pm
Football: V
@John Hersey High School
Stadium
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
26
8:00am - 3:00pm
Debate
@Grayslake Central High School
ICDA 2
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
9:00am
Football: JV
@John Hersey High School
Stadium Field
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@TBA
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@TBA
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/JV
@Prospect High School
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 5:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Band Room-E108
27
9:00am - 2:00pm
Shannon McNamara Run
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium
28
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
9:40am - 10:30am
Jostens
@Theatre-D107
Sr. Class Graduation Announcement Meeting - MANDATORY
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Debate
@Library
3:30pm - 6:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
29
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
11:15am - 1:20pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 1-Practice Room
Maruca Bednarek - Orchestra
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Yoga Club
@Choir Room-E109
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Speech-Practice
@A101
3:30pm - 7:00pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Sports Awards
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY SPORTS AWARDS
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
6:30pm - 7:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:45pm - 8:45pm
Sports Awards
@E104
Boys Soccer Sports Awards
30
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
6:45 - Adv. PE 7:10 - Chamber Orchestra
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Debate
@A213
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 6:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
@MG-F112
Concert Setup
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Meeting
@Rolling Meadows High School - Faculty Lounge
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 2 Call fo
@E110
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band-O-Rama
@MG-F112
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Quilting All Levels Call for
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
31
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Comp. Dance
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 6:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Classes
@Orchestra Room-F100
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 1 Call fo
@E110
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Official District Calendar
Academics
Activities
Speech Team
Debate Team
Scholastic Bowl
Chess Team
Math Team
Administration
All School Events
Athletics
Summer Athletic Camps
Athletic Boosters
Boosters
Athletic Boosters
Music Boosters
Choral Boosters
Community Education
Fine Arts
Band
Music Boosters
Dance
Drama
Orchestra
Choral Boosters
Choir
Rentals
Student Services
Testing
Young Adult Program
Clubs
Committees
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?