Skip to content
Rolling Meadows High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Athletic & Activity Homepage
School Homepage
Activity Scheduler Guide
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 5:00pm
Marching Mustangs Camp
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 1:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Comp. Dance-Practice
@Dance Studio-LL01
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
2
8:00am - 5:30pm
Marching Mustangs Camp
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Marching Mustangs Camp
@Stadium
3
4
5
9:00am - 12:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Choral Camp
@Choir Room-E109
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra Camp
@Orchestra Room-F100
6
9:00am - 12:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Choral Camp
@Choir Room-E109
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Camp
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra Camp
@Orchestra Room-F100
7
9:00am - 12:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Choral Camp
@Choir Room-E109
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Camp
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra Camp
@Orchestra Room-F100
8
9:00am - 12:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Choral Camp
@Choir Room-E109
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra Camp
@Orchestra Room-F100
9
9:00am - 12:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Choral Camp
@Choir Room-E109
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Choral Camp
@Theatre-D107
Parent Performance
10
11
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
12
Institute Day-Students Not In Attendance
7:00am - 11:00am
Turf Cleaning
@Stadium-Turf
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-North Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-North Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
14
First Day of 1st Quarter
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
Adv. Activities
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Feeder Basketball
@MG-F112
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
15
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Park District Field-Soccer
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Classes
@Orchestra Room-F100
Chamber Orchestra
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Feeder Basketball
@
Multiple Location
16
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
Adv. Activities
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Fox Run Golf Course
2:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Fox Run Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@
Multiple Location
17
8:00am - 10:00am
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Arlington Lakes Golf Course
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Boone Creek Golf Course
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football-Meeting
@Theatre-D107
Parent Meeting
18
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
19
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
Adv. Activities
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Rolling Green Country Club
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@
Multiple Location
20
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
Adv. Activities
11:15am - 1:20pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 1-Practice Room
Maruca Bednarek - Orchestra
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Speech-Practice
@A101
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Park District Field-Soccer
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@CLC
V-Show Directors Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Golf: G/V
@Bonnie Dundee Golf Course
4:15pm
Golf: G/JV
@Bonnie Dundee Golf Course
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
21
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
Adv. Activities
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama-Fall Play
@Theatre-D107
Fall Play Auditions
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Park District Field-Soccer
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletic Pictures
@Stadium-Endzone
Fall Athletic Photos
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama-Fall Play
@Theatre-D107
Fall Play Auditions
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Buffalo Grove Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Buffalo Grove High School
Buffalo Grove Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Park District Field-Soccer
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Classes
@Orchestra Room-F100
Chamber Orchestra
7:00pm - 8:30pm
College & Career Activities
@Theatre-D107
Senior Parent Night K. Fisher
23
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
Adv. Activities
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletic Pictures
@Stadium-Endzone
Fall Athletic Photos
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama-Fall Play
@Theatre-D107
Fall Play Auditions
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Jacobs High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
24
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Jacobs High School
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 6:00pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
Choreography, 1 hour break included
9:00am - 11:30am
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Turf
Parent Showcase, Meeting and BBQ
11:45am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Arlington Lakes Golf Course
Shotgun Start
25
9:00am - 6:00pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
Choreography, 1 hour break included
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
26
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
Adv. Activities
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Debate
@Library
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@CLC
Continuity Auditions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
27
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
Adv. Activities
7:30am - 8:00am
Stampede-Meeting
@Rolling Meadows High School - Faculty Lounge
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:15pm - 4:30pm
FFA
@E105
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Speech-Practice
@A101
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Chevy Chase Country Club
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Chevy Chase Country Club
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Park District Field-Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
V-Show Rehearsal
@CLC
Continuity Auditions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@VHAC - Stadium #16
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@VHAC - North Soccer #18
4:45pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Fremd High School
Tennis Courts
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@VHAC - Stadium #16
VHAC #16 Stadium
28
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
Adv. Activities
11:15am - 1:20pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 1-Practice Room
Maruca Bednarek - Orchestra
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Debate
@A213
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Black Box-B122
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Theatre-D107
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Park District Field-Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Frosh-Soph
@Lake Park High School - East Campus
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Lake Park High School - East Campus
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV2
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (West)
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman B
@Elk Grove High School
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Community Center - Soccer (East)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Marching Mustangs Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
29
9:40am - 11:10am
Mighty Mustang Mentors
M3's Push into Seminars
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Team
@C232
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Cheer-Activity
@FH1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Black Box-B122
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Theatre-D107
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Park District Field-Soccer
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open House
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Classes
@Orchestra Room-F100
Chamber Orchestra
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@East-South Field
30
6:45am - 7:50am
Classes
Adv. Activities
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@East-North Color Guard Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Boys-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country-Girls-Practice
@Stadium 2
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Black Box-B122
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama-Fall Play Rehearsals
@Theatre-D107
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football-Meeting
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Arlington Lakes Golf Club-Back
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Soccer-Boys-Practice
@Park District Field-Soccer
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis-Girls-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Glenbrook South High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming-Girls-Practice
@Elk Grove Pool
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Stadium
7:00pm
Football: V
@Glenbrook South High School
31
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Downers Grove South High School
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
9:00am
Football: Freshman A
@Glenbrook South High School
10:30am
Golf: B/V
@Buffalo Grove Golf Course
Buffalo Grove Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Arlington Lakes Golf Course
Shotgun Start
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Official District Calendar
Academics
Activities
Speech Team
Debate Team
Scholastic Bowl
Chess Team
Math Team
Administration
All School Events
Athletics
Summer Athletic Camps
Athletic Boosters
Boosters
Athletic Boosters
Music Boosters
Choral Boosters
Community Education
Fine Arts
Band
Music Boosters
Dance
Drama
Orchestra
Choral Boosters
Choir
Rentals
Student Services
Testing
Young Adult Program
Clubs
Committees
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?