Skip to content
Rolling Meadows High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Athletic & Activity Homepage
School Homepage
Activity Scheduler Guide
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
Purple Day
6:00am - 7:15am
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am
Classes
@Band Room-E108
Jazz Ensemble I
8:05am - 9:30am
Orchesis Class
@Theatre-D107
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Track and Field: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
@York High School
5:30pm - 9:45pm
Hospitality Room
@PCR-A007
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Orchesis Performance
@Theatre-D107
Orchesis Show
2
7:00am - 9:45am
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 1:00pm
Fishermans Flea Market
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:45am
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:45am
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
9:45am - 12:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:45am - 12:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
4:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse
Pole Vault Summit. Doors open at 2:00 PM
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Orchesis Performance
@Theatre-D107
Orchesis Show
7:00pm - 9:45pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3
7:00am - 9:30am
Color Guard
@FH-F110
Pre-contest practice
8:00am - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Schaumburg HS
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
11:30am - 1:00pm
Elite Soccer
@FH-F110
1:00pm - 9:00pm
RM Park District
@FH-F110
4
Gold Day
6:00am - 7:15am
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:15am - 1:35pm
Jostens
@Cafe-North
Graduation Announcement distribution
11:30am - 1:00pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 2-Practice Room
Laura Vandercar
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Hypno-Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@C224
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Orchesis Rehearsal
@Theatre-D107
Theater Strike
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball-Boys-Meeting
@Black Box-B122
Boys? Basketball Awards Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Band Room-E108
Pit Orchestra
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5
Purple Day
6:00am - 7:15am
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 8:00am
Orchestra
@Theatre-D107
7:20am - 7:55am
TLC
@A211
Disrupting Poverty Book Discussion Ann Syversen Bullis
8:05am - 9:30am
Orchesis Class
@Theatre-D107
9:30am - 11:15am
YRBK
@Theater-Stage
Club Photos
9:45am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109A
Rachel Klippel
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@MG4
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
@Rolling Meadows High School - Faculty Lounge
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Jazz Band II Class
@Band Room-E108
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster Club-Music
@A101
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Classes
@Band Room-E108
Jazz Ensemble I
6
Gold Day
6:00am - 7:15am
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 7:50am
Chamber Orchestra
@Orchestra Room-F100
Chamber Orchestra Class
9:45am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109A
Rachel Klippel
11:00am - 1:30pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 1-Practice Room
Maruca Badnarek
11:00am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109B
Brandon Sokol
11:30am - 1:00pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 2-Practice Room
Laura Vandercar
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Hypno-Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@C214
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Auto Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@MG4
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Band Room-E108
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Math Team
@Glenbrook South High School
Conference Meet
4:45pm
Water Polo: G/V
(Changed)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
4:45pm
Water Polo: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoffman Estates High School
Pool
4:45pm
Water Polo: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 2 Call fo
@E110
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster Club-Athletic
@A101
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Quilting All Levels Call for
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
D214 Community Ed
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7
Purple Day
6:00am - 7:15am
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
Orchestra
@Theatre-D107
Concert Setup and Rehearsals
8:05am - 9:30am
Orchesis Class
@Theatre-D107
9:30am - 11:15am
YRBK
@Theater-Stage
Club Photos
11:00am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109B
Brandon Sokol
11:15am - 1:45pm
Navy Recruiter Visit
@Cafe-North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@MG4
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/V
@Barrington High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 1 Call fo
@E110
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra Concert
@Theatre-D107
Orchestra Concert
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sewing Beginning Call for Go
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
D214 Community Ed
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8
Gold Day
6:00am - 7:15am
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am
Classes
@Band Room-E108
Jazz Ensemble I
11:30am - 1:00pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 2-Practice Room
Laura Vandercar
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Hypno-Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Hospitality Room
@Conf. Rooms-Deans
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/Frosh-Soph
@Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/Freshman
@Niles West High School
warm up at 4:00
6:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
FH 4
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@Northside College Prep
7:00am - 9:15am
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 9:45am
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:30am
Athletic Pictures
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:45am
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:45am
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
9:00am
Track and Field: G/V
@Burlington Central High School
9:00am
Track and Field: G/JV
@Burlington Central High School
9:15am - 11:30am
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:45am - 12:15pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
12:15pm - 2:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 9:00pm
RM Park District
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Scholastic Bowl
@Fremd High School
IHSA Sectional
10
7:00am - 9:30am
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@MG-F112
8:00am - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Lincoln-Way East
9:00am - 11:30am
Elite Soccer
@FH-F110
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
1:00pm - 9:00pm
RM Park District
@FH-F110
11
Purple Day
6:00am - 7:15am
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Hypno-Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@C224
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Badminton: G/Frosh-Soph
@Maine East High School
4:30pm
Badminton: G/V
@Maine East High School
4:30pm
Badminton: G/JV
@Maine East High School
4:45pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
4:45pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Prospect High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Band Room-E108
Pit Orchestra
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
12
Gold Day
6:00am - 7:15am
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:45am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109A
Rachel Klippel
11:00am - 1:30pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 1-Practice Room
Maruca Badnarek
11:30am - 1:00pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 2-Practice Room
Laura Vandercar
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@MG4
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Badminton: G/V
@Addison Trail High School
4:30pm
Badminton: G/JV
@Addison Trail High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Jazz Band II Class
@Band Room-E108
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:00pm
College & Career Activities
@Cafe-South
Junior Financial Aid Night K. Fisher
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Student Services
@Theatre-D107
Junior Financial Aid Night
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Classes
@Band Room-E108
Jazz Ensemble I
13
Purple Day
6:00am - 7:15am
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 7:50am
Chamber Orchestra
@Orchestra Room-F100
Chamber Orchestra Class
8:05am - 3:10am
Classes
National French Contest
9:45am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109A
Rachel Klippel
11:00am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109B
Brandon Sokol
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Hypno-Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@C214
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Auto Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Badminton-Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@MG4
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Band Room-E108
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Fieldhouse
4:45pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Wheeling High School
Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Wheeling High School
Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Music
Concert Band Festival Homerooms
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 2 Call fo
@E110
D214 Community Ed
6:45pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Concert
@Theatre-D107
D214 Concert Band Festival
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Quilting All Levels Call for
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
D214 Community Ed
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
14
Gold Day
8:05am - 3:10am
Classes
National French Contest
11:00am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109B
Brandon Sokol
11:30am - 1:00pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 2-Practice Room
Laura Vandercar
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@MG4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Turf
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Softball: Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Park Central - Softball
4:45pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
East - Softball Field
5:00pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Maine East High School
5:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Vernon Hills High School
Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/Freshman
@Prospect High School
GYMS 1-2-3
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/V
@Prospect High School
GYMS 1-2-3
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/JV
@Prospect High School
GYMS 1-2-3
6:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Maine East High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 1 Call fo
@E110
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
More Greek Home Cooking...OPA!
@Rolling Meadows High School - C102
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sewing Beginning Call for Go
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
D214 Community Ed
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
15
Purple Day
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@Jones College Prep
6:00am - 7:15am
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am
Classes
@Band Room-E108
Jazz Ensemble I
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Hypno-Rehearsal
@Dance Studio-LL01
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Turf
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Scholastic Bowl
@Peoria Civic Center-Carver Arena
IHSA State
4:45pm
Softball: Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
RM Park Central - Softball
4:45pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
East - Softball Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Glenbrook North High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
16
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@Jones College Prep
7:00am - 9:30am
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Badminton: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
Varsity and some JV (14 players in total)
8:00am - 10:45am
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:45am
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
8:00am
Track and Field: G/V
@North Central College
8:00am
Track and Field: B/V
@North Central College
9:00am
Badminton: G/Freshman
@Zion-Benton Township High School
9:00am
Badminton: G/JV
@Zion-Benton Township High School
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
9:30am - 11:30am
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Glenbrook North High School
10:00am
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Larkin High School
10:00am
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Larkin High School
11:30am - 1:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Scholastic Bowl
@Peoria Civic Center-Carver Arena
IHSA State
17
6:30am - 8:00am
Color Guard-Rehearsal
@MG-F112
8:00am - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Schaumburg High School
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
1:00pm - 9:00pm
RM Park District
@FH-F110
18
First Day of 4th Quarter
Gold Day
11:30am - 1:00pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 2-Practice Room
Laura Vandercar
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Hypno-Rehearsal
@Cafe-South
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@C224
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Turf
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball-Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
4:45pm
Baseball: B/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
East - Baseball Field
4:45pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Nelson Sports Complex Baseball Field
4:45pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Maine West High School
4:45pm
Soccer: G/JV1
@Maine West High School
4:45pm
Soccer: G/Freshman
@Maine West High School
4:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Maine West High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Orchesis-Activity
@Dance Studio-LL01
2019-2020 Orchesis Auditions
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Pool
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
6:45pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fine Arts
D214 Arts Spotlight @Metropolis Theater in AH
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:45pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
19
9:40am - 10:15am
Graduation-Activities
@Theatre-D107
Sr. Class Graduation Meeting
9:45am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109A
Rachel Klippel
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis-Activity
@Dance Studio-LL01
2019-2020 Orchesis Auditions
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
@Rolling Meadows High School - Faculty Lounge
MSL Post Season Meeting
4:45pm
Badminton: G/Frosh-Soph
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
4:45pm
Badminton: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
4:45pm
Badminton: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
4:45pm
Soccer: G/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Barrington High School
4:45pm
Softball: V
@Rolling Meadows High School
East - Softball Field
4:45pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wauconda High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/Freshman
@Fremd High School
South Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Jazz Band II Class
@Band Room-E108
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Fremd High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Barrington High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Classes
@Band Room-E108
Jazz Ensemble I
20
Early Dismissal
Gold Day
7:00am - 7:50am
Chamber Orchestra
@Orchestra Room-F100
Chamber Orchestra Class
7:15am - 7:55am
EA Meeting
@Theatre-D107
8:00am - 11:10am
Fine Arts
@PCR-A007
Calendar meeting
9:45am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109A
Rachel Klippel
11:00am - 1:30pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 1-Practice Room
Maruca Badnarek
11:00am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109B
Brandon Sokol
11:30am - 1:00pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 2-Practice Room
Laura Vandercar
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Hypno-Rehearsal
@Cafe-South
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@C214
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Auto Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Comp. Dance-Practice
@Theatre-D107
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Orchesis-Activity
@Dance Studio-LL01
2019-2020 Orchesis Auditions
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Turf
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@MG1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Music
@
Multiple Location
RM/EG Solo and Ensemble Contest
4:45pm
Badminton: G/Frosh-Soph
@Conant High School
North Gym
4:45pm
Badminton: G/V
@Conant High School
North Gym
4:45pm
Badminton: G/JV
@Conant High School
North Gym
4:45pm
Water Polo: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Water Polo: G/V
(Changed)
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/Freshman
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 2 Call fo
@A102
D214 Community Ed
6:45pm
Water Polo: G/JV
(Changed)
@Elk Grove High School
Pool
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Quilting All Levels Call for
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
D214 Community Ed
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
21
Purple Day
8:00am - 7:00pm
Music
@Theatre-D107
Choral Concert setup and rehearsals
11:00am - 1:45pm
Private Music Lessons
@E109B
Brandon Sokol
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Band Room-E108
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Turf
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
4:45pm
Baseball: B/Frosh-Soph
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
4:45pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Nelson Sports Complex Baseball Field
4:45pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Maine West High School
4:45pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
East - Softball Field
4:45pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wauconda High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Beginning 1 Call fo
@E110
D214 Community Ed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Music
@Theatre-D107
Musical in Concert
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sewing Beginning Call for Go
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
D214 Community Ed
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
22
Gold Day
Spring Break Begins After Classes
7:00am
Classes
@Band Room-E108
Jazz Ensemble I
11:30am - 1:00pm
Private Music Lessons
@Orchestra 2-Practice Room
Laura Vandercar
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Turf
2:30pm - 5:15pm
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Hypno-Rehearsal
@Cafe-South
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Comp. Dance-Practice
@Theatre-D107
Practice and Preview Performance
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Vernon Hills High School
Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer-Girls-Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
23
No Homework week/weekend
8:00am
Badminton: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
Varsity and some JV - 14 players in total will participate per team
8:00am - 10:45am
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:45am
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
10:00am - 12:00pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
11:00am
Baseball: B/Frosh-Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
East - Baseball Field
11:00am
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Notre Dame High School
11:00am
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Nelson Sports Complex Baseball Field
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
24
No Homework week/weekend
9:00am - 9:00pm
Elite Soccer
@Stadium-Turf
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Orchesis Rehearsal
@Theatre-D107
1:00pm - 9:00pm
RM Park District
@FH-F110
25
No Homework week/weekend
Spring Break-Building Open
8:00am - 10:30am
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:45am
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:45am
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
11:00am
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@York High School
11:00am
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Nelson Sports Complex Baseball Field
11:00am - 1:00pm
Track-Rope
@FH1
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CRIK
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh-Soph
(Changed)
@Churchville Middle Scool
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
26
No Homework week/weekend
Spring Break-Building Open
8:00am - 10:30am
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:45am
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:45am
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
11:00am
Baseball: B/Frosh-Soph
@Rolling Meadows High School
East - Baseball Field
Single games on all levels.
11:00am
Baseball: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Nelson Sports Complex Baseball Field
Single games on all levels.
11:00am
Baseball: B/JV
@Glenbard North High School
Single games on all levels
11:00am
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@McCaslin Park
Single games on all levels
11:00am - 1:00pm
CRIK
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Baseball: B/Frosh-Soph
(Changed)
@McCaslin Park
Single games on all levels.
1:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Nelson Sports Complex Baseball Field
Single games on all levels.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
27
No Homework week/weekend
Spring Break-Building Open
7:00am - 9:00am
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:45am
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:45am
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
11:00am
Baseball: B/V
@Leyden High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
CRIK
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh-Soph
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
East - Baseball Field
1:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Nelson Sports Complex Baseball Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-LL02
7:00pm - 10:00pm
AHCCB Rehearsal
@Band Room-E108
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Quilting All Levels Call for
@Rolling Meadows High School - C101
D214 Community Ed
28
No Homework week/weekend
Spring Break-Building Open
7:00am - 9:30am
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:45am
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:45am
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 11:00am
Track & Field-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
9:30am - 12:00pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 12:00pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Baseball: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Nelson Sports Complex Baseball Field
11:00am
Baseball: B/JV
@Larkin High School
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:30pm
CRIK
@
Multiple Location
29
No Homework week/weekend
Spring Break-Building Open
7:00am - 9:30am
Badminton-Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 9:30am
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:45am
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:45am
Tennis-Boys-Practice
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 11:00am
Track & Field-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
9:30am - 12:00pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 12:00pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Nelson Sports Complex Baseball Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
CRIK
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh-Soph
(Changed)
@Rolling Meadows High School
East - Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Notre Dame High School
30
No Homework week/weekend
8:00am
Badminton: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Main Gym
8:00am - 10:45am
Gymnastics-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Tennis Courts
8:30am
Tennis: B/JV
@Conant High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Track & Field-Girls-Practice
@Stadium-Track 1
11:00am
Baseball: B/Frosh-Soph
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
East - Baseball Field
11:00am
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Streamwood High School
11:00am
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Nelson Sports Complex Baseball Field
11:00am
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
East - Softball Field
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball-Boys-Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball-Practice
@
Multiple Location
31
No Homework week/weekend
1:00pm - 9:00pm
RM Park District
@FH-F110
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Official District Calendar
Academics
Activities
Speech Team
Debate Team
Scholastic Bowl
Chess Team
Math Team
Administration
All School Events
Athletics
Summer Athletic Camps
Athletic Boosters
Boosters
Athletic Boosters
Music Boosters
Choral Boosters
Community Education
Fine Arts
Band
Music Boosters
Dance
Drama
Orchestra
Choral Boosters
Choir
Rentals
Student Services
Testing
Young Adult Program
Clubs
Committees
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?