Rolling Meadows High School
Thursday, November 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Gold Day
9:40am- 11:10amActing Class
Theatre-D107 location
11:00am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109B location

Brandon Sokol

Brandon Sokol

11:15am- 1:45pmNavy Recruiter Visit
Cafe-North location
2:40pm- 3:30pmLatinos Unidos
Front Foyer location
3:15pm- 3:45pmClubs
Orchestra Room-F100 location

Music w/Messages

Music w/Messages

3:15pm- 4:15pmClubs
C214 location

Gamers Club

Gamers Club

3:15pm- 4:15pmClubs
C114 location

Mustang Hangout Club

Mustang Hangout Club

3:25pm- 6:00pmV-Show Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
3:30pm- 6:45pmCheerleading-Practice
FH1 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmCross Country-Boys-Practice
Stadium-Track 1 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmFootball-Practice
Stadium location
3:45pm- 6:15pmChess Team
3:50pm- 5:30pmComp. Dance-Practice
Dance Studio-LL01 location
3:50pm- 6:00pmSwimming-Girls-Practice
Elk Grove Pool location

Var. Only

Var. Only

4:15pm- 5:00pmScholastic Bowl
Faculty Lounge-D111 location

MSL Pre-Season Coaches Meeting

MSL Pre-Season Coaches Meeting

6:00pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
6:00pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
6:15pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
MG-F112 location
6:15pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
MG-F112 location
6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
6:30pm- 9:30pmRead to Learn
Library-B101 location
6:30pm- 8:30pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
6:45pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH1 location
6:45pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH1 location
6:45pm- 9:00pmSpanish Beginning 1 Call fo
E110 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmNational Honor Society
Cafe-North, Cafe-South, Theatre-D107 location

NHS Induction

NHS Induction

Friday, November 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Purple Day
7:00amClasses
Band Room-E108 location

Jazz Ensemble I

Jazz Ensemble I

8:05am- 9:35amOrchesis Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location
2:40pm- 3:30pmLatinos Unidos
Front Foyer location
3:15pm- 5:20pmHypno-Rehearsal
Dance Studio-LL01 location
3:25pm- 6:00pmV-Show Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmFootball-Practice
Stadium location
3:50pm- 6:00pmSwimming-Girls-Practice
Elk Grove Pool location

Var. Only

Var. Only

6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
Saturday, November 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Testing

PSAT 8 for Incoming Freshman

PSAT 8 for Incoming Freshman

7:30am- 9:00amComp. Dance-Practice
Dance Studio-LL01 location
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball-Girls-Practice
FH1, FH2, FH3, FH4, MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
9:00am- 9:00pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
9:30am- 11:00amSwimming-Girls-Practice
Elk Grove Pool location

Var. Only

Var. Only

10:00am- 12:00pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
12:00pm- 1:00pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
1:00pmFootball: Varsity Playoffvs. St Charles North
2:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Statevs. IHSA
 @ Detweiler Parklocation
Sunday, November 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 9:00pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
9:00am- 9:00pmFeeder-Basketball
FH-F110, MG-F112 location
9:00am- 9:00pmFeeder-Basketball
FH-F110, MG-F112 location
Monday, November 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Gold Day
9:40am- 11:10amActing Class
Theatre-D107 location
11:15am- 1:35pmClasses
Library-Tables-B101 location

Study Hall

Study Hall

2:40pm- 3:30pmLatinos Unidos
Front Foyer location
3:15pm- 4:15pmDebate-Practice
Library-Tables-B101 location
3:15pm- 5:20pmHypno-Rehearsal
Dance Studio-LL01 location
3:15pm- 4:00pmMath Team
C224 location
3:25pm- 6:00pmV-Show Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Boys-Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Boys-Practice
FH3, FH4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmBasketball-Boys-Practice
MG3, MG4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
FH2 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2 location
3:30pm- 6:45pmCheerleading-Practice
FH1 location
3:30pm- 5:45pmGymnastics-Girls-Practice
Gymnastics Gym-Boys-F114, Gymnastics Gym-Girls-F113 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmWrestling-Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:50pm- 6:00pmSwimming-Girls-Practice
Elk Grove Pool location

Var. Only

Var. Only

6:00pm- 7:30pmComp. Dance-Practice
Dance Studio-LL01 location
6:00pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
6:00pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
6:15pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
MG-F112 location
6:15pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
MG-F112 location
6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
6:30pm- 8:30pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
6:30pm- 8:30pmShow Choir Class
Choir Room-E109 location
6:45pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH1 location
6:45pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH1 location
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Purple Day
6:30am- 7:15amBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2 location
9:45am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109A location

Rachel Klippel

Rachel Klippel

11:15am- 1:35pmClasses
Library-Tables-B101 location

Study Hall

Study Hall

2:40pm- 3:30pmLatinos Unidos
Front Foyer location
3:10pm- 4:15pmClubs
Cafe-South location

ARMY (K-Pop)

ARMY (K-Pop)

3:15pm- 3:45pmClubs
Orchestra Room-F100 location

Music w/Messages

Music w/Messages

3:15pm- 4:00pmMath Team
C214, C224 location
3:25pm- 6:00pmV-Show Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Boys-Practice
FH3, FH4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmBasketball-Boys-Practice
MG3, MG4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
FH2 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2 location
3:30pm- 6:45pmCheerleading-Practice
FH1 location
3:30pm- 5:45pmGymnastics-Girls-Practice
Gymnastics Gym-Boys-F114, Gymnastics Gym-Girls-F113 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmWrestling-Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:50pm- 6:00pmSwimming-Girls-Practice
Elk Grove Pool location

Var. Only

Var. Only

5:30pm- 7:30pmJazz Band II Class
Band Room-E108 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmV-Show Rehearsal
Dance Studio-LL01 location
6:00pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
6:00pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
6:15pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
MG-F112 location
6:15pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
MG-F112 location
6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
East-South Field location
6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
6:30pm- 8:30pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
6:45pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH1 location
6:45pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH1 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBooster Club-Music
A101 location
7:30pm- 9:00pmClasses
Band Room-E108 location

Jazz Ensemble I

Jazz Ensemble I

Wednesday, November 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Gold Day
6:30am- 7:15amBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2 location
7:00am- 7:50amChamber Orchestra
Orchestra Room-F100 location

Chamber Orchestra Class

Chamber Orchestra Class

9:45am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109A location

Rachel Klippel

Rachel Klippel

11:00am- 1:30pmPrivate Music Lessons
Orchestra 1-Practice Room location

Maruca Badnarek

Maruca Badnarek

11:00am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109B location

Brandon Sokol

Brandon Sokol

3:10pm- 4:15pmClubs
Cafe-South location

ARMY (K-Pop)

ARMY (K-Pop)

3:15pm- 3:45pmClubs
Orchestra Room-F100 location

Music w/Messages

Music w/Messages

3:15pm- 4:30pmClubs
C103 location

Computer Science Club A. Knappik

Computer Science Club A. Knappik

3:15pm- 5:00pmDebate-Practice
A213 location
3:15pm- 4:00pmMath Team
C214 location
3:25pm- 6:00pmV-Show Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Boys-Practice
FH3, FH4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmBasketball-Boys-Practice
MG3, MG4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
FH2 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2 location
3:30pm- 6:45pmCheerleading-Practice
FH1 location
3:30pm- 5:45pmGymnastics-Girls-Practice
Gymnastics Gym-Boys-F114, Gymnastics Gym-Girls-F113 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmWrestling-Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:50pm- 5:30pmComp. Dance-Practice
Dance Studio-LL01 location
3:50pm- 6:00pmSwimming-Girls-Practice
Elk Grove Pool location

Var. Only

Var. Only

5:00pm- 6:15pmCollege & Career Nights
Cafe, Theatre-D107 location

D 214 Career Night Set Up

D 214 Career Night Set Up

6:00pm- 8:00pmBooster Club-Music
Orchestra Room-F100 location
6:00pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
6:00pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
6:15pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
MG-F112 location
6:15pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
MG-F112 location
6:30pm- 8:30pmCollege & Career Nights
A104, A106, A107, A109, A111, A113, A115, A117, A118, A120, A121, A122, A123, A125, C103, C105, C112, C113, C116, C131, C132, C133, C134, Cafe, Theatre-D107 location

D214 Career Night

D214 Career Night

6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
6:30pm- 8:30pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
6:45pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH1 location
6:45pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH1 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBooster Club-Athletic
A101 location
7:00pm- 9:30pmQuilting All Levels Call for
C101 location