Rolling Meadows High School
Thursday, October 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Purple Day
9:40am- 10:00amAthletics
Theatre-D107 location

Female Athletic meeting

Female Athletic meeting

10:00am- 3:25pmClasses

Choir practices for concert.

Choir practices for concert.

10:00am- 3:25pmClasses
Theatre-D107 location

Choir practices for concert.

Choir practices for concert.

11:00am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109B location

Brandon Sokol

Brandon Sokol

11:15am- 1:35pmClasses

Choir Class

Choir Class

11:15am- 1:35pmFundraiser
Cafe location

Cystic Fibrosis Bracelet Sale

Cystic Fibrosis Bracelet Sale

3:00pm- 7:30pmYearbook
Faculty Lounge-D111 location

Senior Portrait Re-Takes

Senior Portrait Re-Takes

3:15pm- 3:45pmClubs
Orchestra Room-F100 location

Music w/Messages

Music w/Messages

3:15pm- 4:15pmClubs
C214 location

Gamers Club

Gamers Club

3:15pm- 4:15pmClubs
C114 location

Mustang Hangout Club

Mustang Hangout Club

3:25pm- 6:00pmV-Show Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location
3:30pm- 6:45pmCheerleading-Practice
FH1 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmFootball-Practice
East-South Field, Stadium location
3:30pm- 4:30pmV-Show Rehearsal
Band Room-E108 location

Variety Show Cast Meeting

Variety Show Cast Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball-Girls-Practice
MG-F112 location
3:45pm- 6:15pmChess Team
C103 location
3:50pm- 5:30pmComp. Dance-Practice
Dance Studio-LL01 location
3:50pm- 6:00pmSwimming-Girls-Practice
Elk Grove Pool location

Var. Only

Var. Only

4:30pm- 7:00pmChoral Concert
Theatre-D107 location

Choral Concert setup

Choral Concert setup

6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
6:30pm- 9:30pmRead to Learn
Library-B101 location
6:30pm- 7:30pmV-Show Rehearsal
Dance Studio-LL01 location
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Regional FinalsTBA vs. IHSA
6:45pm- 9:00pmSpanish Beginning 1 Call fo
E110 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmChoral Concert
Theatre-D107 location

Fall Choral Festival

Fall Choral Festival

7:00pm- 9:30pmOil Painting Beginning
E115 location
Friday, October 26, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Gold Day
6:00am- 7:30amSwimming-Girls-Practice
Elk Grove Pool location

Var. Only Dryland 10:15-11:00

Var. Only Dryland 10:15-11:00

7:00amClasses
Band Room-E108 location

Jazz Ensemble I

Jazz Ensemble I

9:40am- 11:10amActing Class
Theatre-D107 location
11:15am- 1:35pmFundraiser
Cafe location

Cystic Fibrosis Bracelet Sale

Cystic Fibrosis Bracelet Sale

3:00pm- 7:30pmYearbook
Faculty Lounge-D111 location

Senior Portrait Re-Takes

Senior Portrait Re-Takes

3:15pm- 4:30pmBasketball open gym
MG-F112 location
3:15pm- 5:20pmHypno-Rehearsal
Dance Studio-LL01 location
3:25pm- 6:00pmV-Show Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball-Girls-Practice
MG-F112 location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Playoffvs. Alton  @  Rolling Meadows High School
StadiumlocationFS
Saturday, October 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 1:30pmTesting
A Wing-Upper Level, Cafe-North location

PSAT 8 for Incoming Freshman

PSAT 8 for Incoming Freshman

7:30am- 9:00amComp. Dance-Practice
Dance Studio-LL01 location
7:30am- 1:00pmFootball-Meeting
E100, E101 location

Game Prep

Game Prep

8:00am- 10:00amTennis-Girls-Practice
Tennis Courts location
9:00am- 9:00pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
9:00amSwimming and Diving: Girls Varsity MSL Championshipvs. Barrington, Buffalo Grove High School, Conant High School, Elk Grove High School, Fremd, Hoffman Estates, John Hersey High School, Palatine, Prospect High School, Schaumburg, Wheeling High School
 @ Elk Grove High Schoollocation

Diving Start Time: 9:00am Swimming Start Time: 1:00pm

Diving Start Time: 9:00am Swimming Start Time: 1:00pm

10:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity Sectionalvs. Hoffman Estates
 @ Busse Woodslocation
11:15amCross Country: Boys Varsity Sectionalvs. Hoffman Estates
 @ Busse Woodslocation
Sunday, October 28, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 1:00pmFootball-Meeting
E100, E101 location

Game Prep

Game Prep

9:00am- 1:00pmShannon McNamara Run
FH-F110 location
1:00pm- 9:00pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
6:00pm- 7:30pmD214 Honors Orchestra Contest
Theatre-D107 location

D214 Honors Orchestra Fall Concert

D214 Honors Orchestra Fall Concert

Monday, October 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Purple Day
7:00am- 7:45amClasses
C111 location

Advanced Networking/Cyber Security/Cyber Patriot

Advanced Networking/Cyber Security/Cyber Patriot

3:15pm- 4:15pmDebate-Practice
Library-Tables-B101 location
3:15pm- 5:20pmHypno-Rehearsal
Dance Studio-LL01 location
3:15pm- 4:00pmMath Team
C224 location
3:25pm- 6:00pmV-Show Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
3:30pm- 6:45pmCheerleading-Practice
FH1 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmCross Country-Boys-Practice
Stadium-Track 1 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmFootball-Practice
Stadium location
3:50pm- 6:00pmSwimming-Girls-Practice
Elk Grove Pool location

Var. Only

Var. Only

6:00pm- 7:30pmComp. Dance-Practice
Dance Studio-LL01 location
6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
6:30pm- 8:30pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
6:30pm- 8:30pmShow Choir Class
Choir Room-E109 location
Tuesday, October 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Gold Day
6:30am- 7:15amBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
9:40am- 11:10amActing Class
Theatre-D107 location
9:45am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109A location

Rachel Klippel

Rachel Klippel

11:00am- 1:30pmPrivate Music Lessons
Orchestra 1-Practice Room location

Maruca Badnarek

Maruca Badnarek

3:15pm- 3:45pmClubs
Orchestra Room-F100 location

Music w/Messages

Music w/Messages

3:15pm- 4:00pmMath Team
C214, C224 location
3:25pm- 6:00pmV-Show Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
3:30pm- 6:45pmCheerleading-Practice
FH1 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmCross Country-Boys-Practice
Stadium-Track 1 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmFootball-Practice
Stadium location
3:50pm- 6:00pmSwimming-Girls-Practice
Elk Grove Pool location

Var. Only

Var. Only

5:30pm- 7:30pmJazz Band II Class
Band Room-E108 location

Jazz Band II Class

Jazz Band II Class

6:00pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH2, FH3, FH4, MG-F112 location
6:00pm- 9:15pmFeeder-Basketball
FH2, FH3, FH4, MG-F112 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmV-Show Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location

Dance Troupe rehearsal

Dance Troupe rehearsal

6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
East-South Field location
6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
6:30pm- 8:30pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
6:30pm- 7:30pmV-Show Rehearsal
Dance Studio-LL01 location
7:30pm- 9:00pmClasses
Band Room-E108 location

Jazz Ensemble I

Jazz Ensemble I

Wednesday, October 31, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Purple Day
6:30am- 7:15amBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
7:00am- 7:50amChamber Orchestra
Orchestra Room-F100 location
8:05am- 9:35amOrchesis Rehearsal
Theatre-D107 location
9:40am- 10:30amJostens
Theatre-D107 location

Sr. Class Graduation Meeting - MANDATORY

Sr. Class Graduation Meeting - MANDATORY

9:45am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109A location

Rachel Klippel

Rachel Klippel

11:00am- 1:45pmPrivate Music Lessons
E109B location

Brandon Sokol

Brandon Sokol

2:40pm- 3:30pmLatinos Unidos
Front Foyer location
3:15pm- 3:45pmClubs
Orchestra Room-F100 location

Music w/Messages

Music w/Messages

3:15pm- 5:00pmDebate-Practice
A213 location
3:15pm- 4:00pmMath Team
C214 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
FH2, FH3, FH4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball-Girls-Practice
MG1, MG2, MG3, MG4 location
3:30pm- 6:45pmCheerleading-Practice
FH1 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmCross Country-Boys-Practice
Stadium-Track 1 location
3:30pm- 6:15pmFootball-Practice
Stadium location
3:50pm- 5:30pmComp. Dance-Practice
Dance Studio-LL01 location
3:50pm- 6:00pmSwimming-Girls-Practice
Elk Grove Pool location

Var. Only

Var. Only

6:30pm- 9:30pmElite Soccer
Stadium location
6:30pm- 8:30pmRM Park Dist.-Feeder Wrestling
Wrestling Room-LL02 location
7:00pm- 9:30pmQuilting All Levels Call for
C101 location