Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Away
Away Meet (@Barrington)-J. Moon | ||
Away Meet (@Barrington)-J. Moon | ||
Chess Team, J. Moon TO: Barrington HS LV 3:15 / RTN 6:30 (1 bus, front) | ||
Chess Team, J. Moon TO: Barrington HS LV 3:15 / RTN 6:30 (1 bus, front) | ||
6:15am- 7:15am |
FHS Dance Room
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:50am- 7:20am |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
Meeting-A. Schmidt | |
Meeting-A. Schmidt | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meeting (all students)-A. Soriano | |
Meeting (all students)-A. Soriano | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Team Meeting-J. Williams | |
Team Meeting-J. Williams | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Meeting-D. Strykowski | |
Meeting-D. Strykowski | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
S. Dinham | |
S. Dinham | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder | |
H. Schroeder | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. K. Palmer | |
K. Palmer | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. SAT/ACT Test Prep-D. Koller | |
SAT/ACT Test Prep-D. Koller | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M.Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M.Berdick | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. | |
6:00pm- 8:45pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team | |
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
Basketball Team Meeting-D. Yates | |
Basketball Team Meeting-D. Yates | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
Yoga Class (10 weeks-end 11/15) | |
Yoga Class (10 weeks-end 11/15) | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Main Gym
Practice-S. Dinham | |
Practice-S. Dinham | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7490-Palatine Stingrays | |
Rental #7490-Palatine Stingrays | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | |
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Bloomington
@ Redbird Arena Bloomington
| |
5:45am- 7:00am |
FHS Main Gym
| |
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
7:30am- 2:45pm |
FHS Auditorium
Veteran's Day Panel-C. Billittier | |
Veteran's Day Panel-C. Billittier | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Boy's Basketball-Team Meeting-J. Dvorak | |
Boy's Basketball-Team Meeting-J. Dvorak | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M.Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M.Berdick | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
Plum Grove Choir Exchange-C. Collins | |
Plum Grove Choir Exchange-C. Collins | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | |
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
| |
Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: Grayslake North LV 6:30 AM / RTN 7:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Student Congress, M. Zacharia TO: Grayslake North LV 6:30 AM / RTN 7:00 PM (1 bus, front) | ||
Music Dept, C. Collins TO: New Trier HS, Winnetka LV 7:00 AM (drop off only) 1 bus,front | ||
Music Dept, C. Collins TO: New Trier HS, Winnetka LV 7:00 AM (drop off only) 1 bus,front | ||
Speech, S. Cavalieri TO: Prospect HS LV 6:45 am / RTN 3:00 (1 bus, front) | ||
Speech, S. Cavalieri TO: Prospect HS LV 6:45 am / RTN 3:00 (1 bus, front) | ||
TBD | TBA vs. Bloomington
@ Redbird Arena Bloomington
| |
7:00am- 5:00pm |
FHS Principal Conf. Room
more.. K. Giegler | |
K. Giegler | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
8:00am- 2:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M. Berdick |
Rehearsal-M. Berdick | ||
8:00am- 11:00am |
FHS West Shelf
more.. | |
9:00am- 10:00am |
FHS Room 121 - English (computer lab)
Boy`s Basketball-Concussion testing-J. Dvorak | |
Boy`s Basketball-Concussion testing-J. Dvorak | ||
9:00am- 10:00am |
FHS Room 164 (CC LAB)
Concussion testing/Girl's gymnastics-C. Maila | |
Concussion testing/Girl's gymnastics-C. Maila | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
9:30am- 11:00am |
FHS Conf. Room 2
*(2) 5 weeks sessions: Starting Sept. 8th-Oct. 6th Starting Oct. 13th-Nov. 10th | |
*(2) 5 weeks sessions: Starting Sept. 8th-Oct. 6th Starting Oct. 13th-Nov. 10th | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
10:30am- 11:30am |
FHS Auditorium
Gymnastics Parent Mtg. | |
Gymnastics Parent Mtg. | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
Wrestling Parent Mtg.-J. Keske | |
Wrestling Parent Mtg.-J. Keske | ||
12:00pm- 4:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | |
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | ||
1:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
more.. Rental #7422-Fremd Feeder Girl`s Basketball (M. Fullerton) | |
Rental #7422-Fremd Feeder Girl`s Basketball (M. Fullerton) | ||
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Diving begins at 9:00am | |
Diving begins at 9:00am | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
K. Giegler | |
K. Giegler |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. Rental #7398-Chinese School | |
Rental #7398-Chinese School | ||
12:30pm- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 200 - WL
Rental #7428-Top Driver |
Rental #7428-Top Driver | ||
1:30pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Auditorium
Football Mtg.-D. Dick | |
Football Mtg.-D. Dick |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Observed | ||
Observed | ||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |
2:50pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
SAT Math Prep-C. Grattoni | |
SAT Math Prep-C. Grattoni | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
J. Moon | |
J. Moon | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |
C. Collins | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M.Berdick | |
Rehearsal-M.Berdick | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. G. Kowalski | |
G. Kowalski | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |
D. Musinski | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team | |
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS West Shelf
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7492-Kessel`s Training | |
Rental #7492-Kessel`s Training | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | |
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Main Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Merchandise Mart, Chicago LV 8:15 AM / RTN 2:15 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: Merchandise Mart, Chicago LV 8:15 AM / RTN 2:15 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
6:50am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 219 - SS
Meeting-J. Dvorak/K. Scott | |||
Meeting-J. Dvorak/K. Scott | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS Room 225 - Math
Meeting-J. Han | |||
Meeting-J. Han | ||||
7:30am- 2:45pm |
FHS Auditorium
Orientation-A. Soriano | |||
Orientation-A. Soriano | ||||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Media Center Rm 144K regular room (40)
| |||
2:50pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 241 - SS w/ removable wall
more.. D. Koller | |||
D. Koller | ||||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |||
D. Musinski | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 225 - Math
Meeting-J. Han | |||
Meeting-J. Han | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 264 - Math
| |||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Dance Room
H. Schroeder | |||
H. Schroeder | ||||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 236 - SS
more.. K. Palmer | |||
K. Palmer | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 17 (Music)
C. Collins | |||
C. Collins | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M.Berdick | |||
Rehearsal-M.Berdick | ||||
4:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
| |||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
Parent Meeting-S. Adamski | |||
Parent Meeting-S. Adamski | ||||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. G. Kowalski | |||
G. Kowalski | ||||
5:30pm | Set-Up for Parent Principal Network | |||
6:00pm- 6:30pm |
FHS Media Center-Main
K. Tenopir | |||
K. Tenopir | ||||
12:00am | Tear Down for Parent Principal Network | |||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 167 - English
Spanish II (11 weeks; ends 11/20) | ||
Spanish II (11 weeks; ends 11/20) | ||||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Media Center-Main
Meeting | |||
Meeting | ||||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry-Beginning (12 weeks; ends 11/27) | |||
Jewelry-Beginning (12 weeks; ends 11/27) | ||||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
FHS Room 5 (Woods)
| |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
Practice-S. Dinham | |||
Practice-S. Dinham | ||||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7492-Kessel`s Training | ||
Rental #7492-Kessel`s Training | ||||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | |||
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Math Team, C. Grattoni TO: Nequa Valley HS, Naperville LV 3:30 PM / RTN 9:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Math Team, C. Grattoni TO: Nequa Valley HS, Naperville LV 3:30 PM / RTN 9:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Advanced Physics, M. Winter TO: Fermilab, Batavia LV 8:00 AM / RTN 2:15 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Advanced Physics, M. Winter TO: Fermilab, Batavia LV 8:00 AM / RTN 2:15 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: RMHS LV 9:08 AM / RTN 11:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
Career Trek, J. Brottman TO: RMHS LV 9:08 AM / RTN 11:30 PM (1 bus, front) | ||||
LLS, D. Garcia TO: Mastermind Escape, Schaumburg LV 12:00 / RTN 2:15 (2 bus, front) | ||||
LLS, D. Garcia TO: Mastermind Escape, Schaumburg LV 12:00 / RTN 2:15 (2 bus, front) | ||||
Career Trek, J. Brottoman TO: Harper LV 8:25 am / RTN 12:15 (1 bus, front) | ||||
Career Trek, J. Brottoman TO: Harper LV 8:25 am / RTN 12:15 (1 bus, front) | ||||
6:35am- 7:30am |
FHS Room 129 - Step Room - Misc.
Seconday Education Internship (SEI) Meetings K. Johnson | |||
Seconday Education Internship (SEI) Meetings K. Johnson | ||||
7:00am- 7:25am |
FHS Room 172 (SPED)
| |||
2:50pm- 5:00pm |
FHS Room 253 - Math
more.. C. Grattoni | |||
C. Grattoni | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
D. Musinski | |||
D. Musinski | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 2 (SBI)
Informational Meeting-B. Schomer | |||
Informational Meeting-B. Schomer | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 112 - FCS Food Lab
C. Parsons | |||
C. Parsons | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Dance Room
| |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 125 - Step Room - Study Hall
| |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS Room 168 (English)
Meeting-T. Weathers-Wiedig | |||
Meeting-T. Weathers-Wiedig | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Gymnastics Room
| |||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS Room 245 - Science
Meeting-J. Thorsenson | |||
Meeting-J. Thorsenson | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS Room 117 - English
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Auditorium
more.. Rehearsal-M.Berdick | |||
Rehearsal-M.Berdick | ||||
5:30pm | vs. New Trier
@ New Trier Township High School-Northfield Campus
| |||
5:30pm | vs. Cary-Grove High School | |||
5:30pm | vs. Cary-Grove High School | |||
5:30pm | Set-Up for Athletics | |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Media Center-Main
Volleyball Awards Night-A. Casbarian | |||
Volleyball Awards Night-A. Casbarian | ||||
9:30pm | Tear Down for Athletics | |||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 16 (Music)
more.. Choir Solo & Ensemble-C. Collins | |||
Choir Solo & Ensemble-C. Collins | ||||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Cafeteria (Student)
more.. G. Kowalski | |||
G. Kowalski | ||||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Faculty Cafe
Fall Floral Centerpiece | |||
Fall Floral Centerpiece | ||||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS Room 167 - English
Spanish I | |||
Spanish I | ||||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 113 - FCS Food/Fashion
Steps Beyond Begin Sewing (12 weeks; ends 12/5) | |||
Steps Beyond Begin Sewing (12 weeks; ends 12/5) | ||||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS Wrestling Gym
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team | |||
Rental #7438-PPD-Cobra Wrestling Team | ||||
7:00pm | vs. Cary-Grove High School | |||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
FHS Room 1 (Art)
Oil & Acrylic Painting (10 weeks; ends 11/14) | |||
Oil & Acrylic Painting (10 weeks; ends 11/14) | ||||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
FHS Room 4 (Art)
Jewelry-Intermediate (12 weeks; ends 12/5) | ||
Jewelry-Intermediate (12 weeks; ends 12/5) | ||||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS East Shelf
more.. Rental #7490-Palatine Stingrays | |||
Rental #7490-Palatine Stingrays | ||||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS South Gym
Rental #7492-Kessel`s Training | |||
Rental #7492-Kessel`s Training | ||||
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Fremd Athletics - Pool
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice | |||
Rental #7455-PPD Swim and Water Polo Practice |