Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:45am |
CHS North Gym
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Main Gym-East Shelf
| |
3:30pm |
CHS 222
Andy Barrientos | |
Andy Barrientos | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS Weight Room
| |
3:30pm |
CHS 175
Jon Babcock/Judy Joung/Hannah Kutchek | |
Jon Babcock/Judy Joung/Hannah Kutchek | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Main Gym-West Shelf
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Auditorium
Katie Apperson-Skobel | |
Katie Apperson-Skobel | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS 169
Katie Apperson-Skobel | |
Katie Apperson-Skobel | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm |
CHS Atrium
John Powers | |
John Powers | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 229
more.. Aaron Essex | |
Aaron Essex | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
| |
3:45pm |
CHS 175
Jeff Robinson | |
Jeff Robinson | ||
4:15pm- 6:00pm |
CHS 113
more.. RIch Cortez | |
RIch Cortez | ||
4:15pm- 6:00pm |
CHS 130
Rich Cortez - (130 = media center lab) | |
Rich Cortez - (130 = media center lab) | ||
4:15pm- 6:00pm |
CHS 221
Rich Cortez - (130 = media center lab) | |
Rich Cortez - (130 = media center lab) | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Addison Trail @ Conant High School |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Addison Trail |
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Main Gym
| |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Dundee Crown |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Dundee Crown |
5:00pm | vs. Streamwood | |
5:00pm | vs. Streamwood | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Cafeteria
Desi Rae Stricker | |
Desi Rae Stricker | ||
6:00pm | vs. Streamwood | |
6:15pm- 7:10pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Zumba Fitness - Susan Garcia |
Zumba Fitness - Susan Garcia | ||
6:30pm | vs. St. Patrick's @ Conant High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Career Trek (building construction), Rosanna Schmitt TO Palatine HS - LV 8:30am door 5 / RTN 11:30am door 1 | ||
Career Trek (building construction), Rosanna Schmitt TO Palatine HS - LV 8:30am door 5 / RTN 11:30am door 1 | ||
6:00am- 7:45am |
CHS North Gym
| |
7:30am |
CHS 183
Angela Drenth | |
Angela Drenth | ||
7:30am- 8:10am |
CHS 170
more.. Jackie Brown - meet as needed | |
Jackie Brown - meet as needed | ||
7:30am |
CHS 111
more.. Neal Hannant | |
Neal Hannant | ||
7:40am- 8:10am |
CHS 229
more.. PD for TAs - Todd Strauch | |
PD for TAs - Todd Strauch | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Auditorium
Jeannette Ardell |
Jeannette Ardell | ||
8:15am- 3:30pm |
CHS Auditorium
College Experience: Alumni sharing experiences Pam Cullotta | |
College Experience: Alumni sharing experiences Pam Cullotta | ||
10:05am |
CHS 127
Junior Advisory Board / J. Nowak | |
Junior Advisory Board / J. Nowak | ||
3:30pm |
CHS Media Center
Judy Joung/Paul Kim | |
Judy Joung/Paul Kim | ||
3:30pm- 4:50pm |
CHS 285
Jeffery Schiller | |
Jeffery Schiller | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 200
Luke Jenner | |
Luke Jenner | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm |
CHS 236
Joe Klein | |
Joe Klein | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS A160 (Music Area)
Edgar Huerta | |
Edgar Huerta | ||
3:30pm- 4:35pm |
CHS Weight Room
Eric LeBlanc | |
Eric LeBlanc | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 226
Carmen Gutierrez/Kayla Favela | |
Carmen Gutierrez/Kayla Favela | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 247
Rich Cortez | |
Rich Cortez | ||
3:30pm- 7:30pm |
CHS Auditorium
Kreg Moorhouse - set up & rehearsal | |
Kreg Moorhouse - set up & rehearsal | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm |
CHS A169 (band area)
Mike Benshish/Cristal Morales | |
Mike Benshish/Cristal Morales | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Auditorium
Katie Apperson-Skobel | |
Katie Apperson-Skobel | ||
3:30pm | Dave Gwizdala (room 218) | |
Dave Gwizdala (room 218) | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm |
CHS Atrium
John Powers | |
John Powers | ||
3:35pm- 4:45pm |
CHS 130
Camille Lutz (Media Center Lab) | |
Camille Lutz (Media Center Lab) | ||
3:40pm- 4:40pm |
CHS 110
Student Congress Gary Schumacher | |
Student Congress Gary Schumacher | ||
3:45pm |
CHS 151
Dave Moravek/Monika Aubin/Patti Ertl | |
Dave Moravek/Monika Aubin/Patti Ertl | ||
4:15pm- 6:00pm |
CHS 113
more.. RIch Cortez | |
RIch Cortez | ||
4:15pm- 6:00pm |
CHS 221
Rich Cortez - (130 = media center lab) | |
Rich Cortez - (130 = media center lab) | ||
4:30pm | vs. South Elgin @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Leyden @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Leyden @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Leyden | |
5:00pm | vs. Deerfield @ Deerfield High School | |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. South Elgin @ Conant High School |
5:00pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Elk Grove High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Elk Grove High School | |
5:30pm |
CHS Cafeteria
Kreg Moorhouse | |
Kreg Moorhouse | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Atrium
Anthony Avella | |
Anthony Avella | ||
6:00pm | vs. Elk Grove High School @ Elk Grove High School | |
6:15pm- 7:10pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Pure Pilates - Susan Garcia | |
Pure Pilates - Susan Garcia | ||
7:00pm | vs. Deerfield @ Deerfield High School | |
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. South Elgin @ Conant High School |
7:15pm- 8:10pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Deep Stretch - Susan Garcia | |
Deep Stretch - Susan Garcia | ||
7:30pm |
CHS Auditorium
Kreg Moorhouse | |
Kreg Moorhouse |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Art & Media, E. Garrity-Duffey TO Bridgeport Art Center - LV 9:00am door 25 / RTN 1:30pm door 1 (1 bus) | ||
Art & Media, E. Garrity-Duffey TO Bridgeport Art Center - LV 9:00am door 25 / RTN 1:30pm door 1 (1 bus) | ||
German Exchange, A. Wozniak TO Schaumburg Fire Department - LV 8:30am door 25 / RTN 2:15pm door 25 (sharing with HEHS and SHS) | ||
German Exchange, A. Wozniak TO Schaumburg Fire Department - LV 8:30am door 25 / RTN 2:15pm door 25 (sharing with HEHS and SHS) | ||
HOSA, V. DeGuia TO BOS Center, Springfield - LV 1:30pm 3/20 door 25 / RTN 1:00pm 3/22 door 25 (1 bus) | ||
HOSA, V. DeGuia TO BOS Center, Springfield - LV 1:30pm 3/20 door 25 / RTN 1:00pm 3/22 door 25 (1 bus) | ||
6:00am- 7:45am |
CHS Main Gym
| |
7:30am |
CHS 110
Student Congress Gary Schumacher | |
Student Congress Gary Schumacher | ||
7:30am |
CHS 211
James Lundquist | |
James Lundquist | ||
7:45am |
CHS 224
Eric Jacobsen/Steve Kurfess/Amy Differding | |
Eric Jacobsen/Steve Kurfess/Amy Differding | ||
7:45am |
CHS 128
Susan Hess | |
Susan Hess | ||
9:00am- 11:00pm |
CHS Auditorium
Rosanna Schmitt | |
Rosanna Schmitt | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 176
Joe Tullo | |
Joe Tullo | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 222
Andy Barrientos | |
Andy Barrientos | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 218
Dave Gwizdala/Katie Sall | |
Dave Gwizdala/Katie Sall | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
CHS 236
Joe Klein | |
Joe Klein | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 216
Lisa Zara-Brito | |
Lisa Zara-Brito | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS A160 (Music Area)
Edgar Huerta | |
Edgar Huerta | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
CHS 229
more.. Rich Cortez | |
Rich Cortez | ||
3:30pm- 4:35pm |
CHS Weight Room
Eric LeBlanc | |
Eric LeBlanc | ||
3:30pm |
Outside Auditorium - 2nd Floor
Caleb Cochrum (1st Sem)/Jordan Catapano (2nd Sem) | |
Caleb Cochrum (1st Sem)/Jordan Catapano (2nd Sem) | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 281
Lauren Pieper/Amber Wozniak | |
Lauren Pieper/Amber Wozniak | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Auditorium
Katie Apperson-Skobel | |
Katie Apperson-Skobel | ||
3:30pm | Paul Kim (Media Center Lab) | |
Paul Kim (Media Center Lab) | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm |
CHS Atrium
John Powers | |
John Powers | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
| |
3:35pm |
CHS 182
Eric LeBlanc/Chris Bruce | |
Eric LeBlanc/Chris Bruce | ||
3:40pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 119
Michelle Diaz | |
Michelle Diaz | ||
3:45pm |
CHS 109
Ashley Ray/Vera Bass | |
Ashley Ray/Vera Bass | ||
3:45pm |
CHS 175
Jeff Robinson | |
Jeff Robinson | ||
4:45pm | vs. Wheeling High School @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Wheeling High School @ Wheeling High School |
4:45pm | vs. Wheeling High School @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Maine East @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Maine East | |
4:45pm | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Conant High School |
4:45pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Hoffman Estates @ Hoffman Estates High School |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Wheeling High School @ Wheeling High School |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Palatine @ Palatine High School | |
6:30pm |
CHS 132
Financial Planning for Parents with Special Needs Child | |
Financial Planning for Parents with Special Needs Child | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Tap Dance 1 - Ann Marie Coleman | |
Tap Dance 1 - Ann Marie Coleman | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS 109
Crochet Vintage Chevron Afghan - Jeanne Webster | |
Crochet Vintage Chevron Afghan - Jeanne Webster |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Life & Learning Strategies, Josie Garcia TO Feed My Starving Children - LV 8:30am door 25 / RTN 11:00am door 1 (1 bus) | ||
Life & Learning Strategies, Josie Garcia TO Feed My Starving Children - LV 8:30am door 25 / RTN 11:00am door 1 (1 bus) | ||
HOSA, V. DeGuia TO BOS Center, Springfield - LV 1:30pm 3/20 door 25 / RTN 1:00pm 3/22 door 25 (1 bus) | ||
HOSA, V. DeGuia TO BOS Center, Springfield - LV 1:30pm 3/20 door 25 / RTN 1:00pm 3/22 door 25 (1 bus) | ||
5:30am- 7:45am |
CHS Main Gym
more.. | |
7:30am |
CHS 228
Steve Kurfess | |
Steve Kurfess | ||
7:30am- 8:10am |
CHS 229
Bina Rubinson | |
Bina Rubinson | ||
7:30am |
CHS 226
Kevin Garvey/Shannon Malone | |
Kevin Garvey/Shannon Malone | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
CHS 281
Lauren Pieper/Amber Wozniak | |
Lauren Pieper/Amber Wozniak | ||
7:40am |
CHS 107
Paula Hill/Sandra Xi | |
Paula Hill/Sandra Xi | ||
7:40am |
CHS 253
Brian Schroeck | |
Brian Schroeck | ||
7:40am |
CHS 227
Heather Doan | |
Heather Doan | ||
7:45am |
CHS 171
Katie Koopman | |
Katie Koopman | ||
7:45am |
CHS 171
Angela Drenth | |
Angela Drenth | ||
7:45am |
CHS 132
Josh Harbeck | |
Josh Harbeck | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
CHS Auditorium
Rosanna Schmitt | |
Rosanna Schmitt | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 222
Andy Barrientos | |
Andy Barrientos | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS A160 (Music Area)
Edgar Huerta | |
Edgar Huerta | ||
3:30pm- 4:35pm |
CHS Weight Room
Eric LeBlanc | |
Eric LeBlanc | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 237
James Lundquist | |
James Lundquist | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 227
Lichien Chan | |
Lichien Chan | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Auditorium
Katie Apperson-Skobel | |
Katie Apperson-Skobel | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS Faculty Cafe
Dave Moravek | |
Dave Moravek | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS 118
Zia Nathan | |
Zia Nathan | ||
3:30pm |
CHS 173
Jon Babcock | |
Jon Babcock | ||
3:35pm- 4:45pm |
CHS 130
Camille Lutz (Media Center Lab) | |
Camille Lutz (Media Center Lab) | ||
3:40pm- 4:40pm |
CHS 110
Student Congress Gary Schumacher | |
Student Congress Gary Schumacher | ||
3:45pm |
CHS 109
Ashley Ray/Mary Toman | |
Ashley Ray/Mary Toman | ||
3:45pm |
CHS 151
Dave Moravek/Monika Aubin/Patti Ertl | |
Dave Moravek/Monika Aubin/Patti Ertl | ||
3:45pm |
CHS 135
Michael Long | |
Michael Long | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Atrium
Desi Rae Stricker | |
Desi Rae Stricker | ||
4:30pm | vs. Batavia
Bulldog Relays | |
Bulldog Relays | ||
4:45pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Buffalo Grove High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Buffalo Grove High School @ Buffalo Grove High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Hampshire @ Conant High School | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Cafeteria
Arden Panek | |
Arden Panek | ||
5:00pm | vs. Hinsdale Central | |
5:00pm | vs. Hinsdale Central | |
5:00pm | vs. Elgin | |
5:00pm | vs. Elgin | |
5:00pm | vs. Maine West @ Conant High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Maine West @ Conant High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Dundee Crown @ Conant High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Maine West @ Conant High School | |
6:30pm- 7:25pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Yogalaties - Susan Garcia | |
Yogalaties - Susan Garcia | ||
6:30pm | vs. Hinsdale Central | |
7:00pm | vs. Dundee Crown @ Conant High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Elgin | |
7:30pm |
CHS Multi-Purpose Room
Deep Stretch - Susan Garcia | |
Deep Stretch - Susan Garcia |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
HOSA, V. DeGuia TO BOS Center, Springfield - LV 1:30pm 3/20 door 25 / RTN 1:00pm 3/22 door 25 (1 bus) | ||
HOSA, V. DeGuia TO BOS Center, Springfield - LV 1:30pm 3/20 door 25 / RTN 1:00pm 3/22 door 25 (1 bus) | ||
Junior Class, Kevin Garvey TO Hyatt O'Hare - LV 10:30am door 1 / RTN 1:45pm door 1 ( 1 bus) | ||
Junior Class, Kevin Garvey TO Hyatt O'Hare - LV 10:30am door 1 / RTN 1:45pm door 1 ( 1 bus) | ||
6:00am- 7:45am |
CHS North Gym
| |
7:30am |
CHS North Gym
Dave Cromer | |
Dave Cromer | ||
7:35am |
CHS 133
Matt Meyer, Lori Stella, Grace Gibbs | |
Matt Meyer, Lori Stella, Grace Gibbs | ||
7:45am- 8:10am |
CHS 255
Jamie Peterson | |
Jamie Peterson | ||
8:15am |
CHS Auditorium
Danielle Johnson/Shayna Adelman | |
Danielle Johnson/Shayna Adelman | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Auditorium
Katie Apperson-Skobel | |
Katie Apperson-Skobel | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm |
CHS Atrium
John Powers | |
John Powers | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
| |
3:45pm |
CHS 175
Jeff Robinson | |
Jeff Robinson | ||
4:45pm | vs. Streamwood @ Conant High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Streamwood @ Conant High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Streamwood |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am | vs. Addison Trail @ Conant High School | |
11:00am | vs. Addison Trail | |
11:00am | vs. Addison Trail @ Conant High School |